Header Background
 

CMS Sports Calendar


January February 2016 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Whittier Final
W, 72-67
3
Whittier Final
L, 82-70
4
5
6
vs. SCIAC #1 (neutral site)
Final

Alumni Classic Final

at Cal Lutheran Final
W, 9-0

at Pomona-Pitzer Final

at Pomona-Pitzer Final

at Cal Lutheran Final
W, 9-0

Vanguard Final
L, 11-4

vs. Concordia (Cal.) (neutral site)
Final
W, 9-5

Okanagan 2:00 PM

Vanguard Final
W, 2-1

at Occidental Final - OT
W, 69-66

vs. Azusa Pacific (neutral site)
Final
L, 10-3

at Occidental Final
W, 56-48
7
vs. SCIAC #1 (neutral site)
Final

at Long Beach St. Final
L, 20-5
8
9
Master's Final - 8 innings
L, 19-7

at La Verne Final
W, 52-38
10
at La Verne Final
W, 65-60
11
12
Willamette Final
W, 8-6

at Chapman Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2

at Chapman Final
W, 16-3
13
at Sialaris Memorial Throws Meet

at UC San Diego 12:00 PM

Ducey Cup Alumni Match 9:00 AM

at University of Antelope Valley 11:00 AM

at St. Mary's (Cal.) Final - OT
W, 13-12

Pacific (Ore.) Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

at UC San Diego 12:00 PM

at University of Antelope Valley 2:00 PM

Pacific (Ore.) Final
T, 1-1

Cal Lutheran Final
W, 63-58

Cal Lutheran
2nd - 00:01

14
vs. Walker Cup (neutral site)
12:00 PM
15
vs. East/West Bay Area Invitational (neutral site)
All Day

at La Sierra 2:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer 7:30 PM
16
vs. East/West Bay Area Invitational (neutral site)
All Day
17
18
vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer 7:30 PM
19
vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer 2:30 PM
20
at Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers

Brandeis 10:00 AM

vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs. SCIAC #1 (neutral site)
8:00 AM

Brandeis 10:00 AM

Concordia 3:00 PM

Brandeis 10:00 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer 11:00 AM

La Verne 12:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer 2:00 PM

La Verne 2:00 PM

at Redlands 5:00 PM

at Redlands 7:00 PM
21
vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs. SCIAC Championships (neutral site)
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs. SCIAC #1 (neutral site)
8:00 AM
22
23
at Chapman 7:30 PM
24
at Pomona-Pitzer 7:00 PM
25
Hawaii 7:00 PM
26
Bates 2:00 PM

vs. NCAA Diving Prelims (neutral site)


vs. NCAA Diving Prelims (neutral site)


Bates 2:00 PM

Bates 2:00 PM

at La Verne 2:30 PM
27
Rossi Relays

Point Loma 3:00 PM

Caltech 10:00 AM

vs. NCAA Diving Prelims (neutral site)


vs. NCAA Diving Prelims (neutral site)


Point Loma Nazarene 11:00 AM

Christopher Newport 3:00 PM

at Whittier 9:00 AM

Caltech 10:00 AM

La Verne 11:00 AM

at Cal Lutheran 12:00 PM

vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay (neutral site)
12:00 PM

La Verne 2:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran 2:00 PM

Point Loma 3:00 PM

at Chapman 7:00 PM
28
at Whittier 10:00 AM

at Whittier 10:00 AM
29
vs. CSUSM Cougar Invitational (neutral site)
8:00 AM
1
vs. CSUSM Cougar Invitational (neutral site)
8:00 AM
2
Whittier 7:00 PM
3
at Pacific Coast Doubles All Day
4
at Pacific Coast Doubles All Day

Whittier 12:40 PM

Redlands 2:00 PM

Occidental 2:30 PM

Redlands 4:00 PM

Concordia (Cal.) 6:00 PM
5
vs. La Verne/Chapman/Caltech/Occidental (neutral site)


at Pacific Coast Doubles All Day

at Occidental 11:00 AM

UC San Diego 11:40 AM

Pomona-Pitzer 12:00 PM

Redlands 1:00 PM

at Occidental 2:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer 2:00 PM

UC Santa Barbara 5:00 PM