Header Background
 

Licensed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2009 07:21 PM
                     Chicago at CMS 12.18.09 - 12/18/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:52.02   11  
     1) Levens, Tara                    2) Mapes, Olivia                  
     3) Stewart, Tatum                  4) McPike, Andrea                 
       28.45    31.54    27.25    24.78                                    
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:53.51    4  
     1) Dover, Tessa JR                 2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Wade, India FR                  4) Sharifnia, Elica SO            
       29.63    30.23    27.79    25.86                                    
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                                  1:54.24    2  
     1) Bushman, Alicia                 2) O'Neill, Cassie                
     3) Elgamal, Ellie                  4) Grubelich, Grete               
       30.23    33.35    26.33    24.33                                    
  4 University of Chicago  'C'                                  1:57.65  
     1) Kim, Amanda                     2) Du, Joyce                      
     3) Pendleton, Julie                4) Trudeau, Jacqueline            
       29.87    33.30    28.30    26.18                                    
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:58.82  
     1) Tresenrider, Amy SO             2) Tung, Ching SO                 
     3) Oi, Katie SR                    4) McIntyre, Tara FR              
       29.41    33.48    28.60    27.33                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'D'                                 X1:58.60  
     1) Runyan, Kelly                   2) Akiyama, Ashley                
     3) Glass, Lelia                    4) McCarty, Morgan                
       32.03    32.15    28.66    25.76                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'E'                                 X2:01.12  
     1) Kubelick, Kelsey                2) Luedke, Margot                 
     3) Crain, Katherine                4) Taylor, Kathleen               
       30.70    34.48    29.43    26.51                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'B'                                  1:38.45   11  
     1) Young, Brian                    2) Santoro, Nick                  
     3) Fan, Roger                      4) Yu, Justin                     
       25.98    26.64    23.87    21.96                                    
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:38.91    4  
     1) Weber, Blake FR                 2) Pai, Vincent SO                
     3) Lieberman, Jordan FR            4) McNerney, Jeff SO              
       25.73    27.73    23.70    21.75                                    
  3 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:39.21    2  
     1) Vanneste, Robert                2) Wagner, Ed                     
     3) Du, Charles                     4) Aleksa, Marius                 
       25.81    27.08    25.17    21.15                                    
  4 University of Chicago  'C'                                  1:41.66  
     1) Gong, Wade                      2) Chen, Kevin                    
     3) Nichols, Dan                    4) Schlabach, James               
       25.82    28.51    24.62    22.71                                    
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:45.92  
     1) Richardson, Jake SR             2) Perfect, Brad FR               
     3) Bowers, Devin FR                4) Andron, Stephen SR             
       28.24    29.31    24.30    24.07                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'D'                                 X1:47.35  
     1) Gazda, Alec                     2) Widestrom, Erik                
     3) Surabien, Mark                  4) Yang, Kevin                    
       27.68    30.79    25.25    23.63                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'E'                                 X1:47.87  
     1) Deveaux, Kieran                 2) Bassignani, Chase              
     3) Barrows, Denver                 4) Trojanowski, Nick              
       28.43    30.28    26.01    23.15                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kathleen             UC                             1:59.65    9  
  2 Norrgard, Kristina        SO CMS-CA                         2:01.82    4  
  3 Biery, Laure                 UC                             2:02.07    3  
  4 Rinker, Jenni             JR CMS-CA                         2:02.53    2  
  5 Levens, Tara                 UC                             2:04.55    1  
  6 Ogburn, Julia             FR CMS-CA                         2:17.53  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlabach, James             UC                             1:47.44    9  
  2 Bassignani, Chase            UC                             1:47.97    4  
  3 Hallett, Austin           SO CMS-CA                         1:48.84    3  
  4 Smith, Sean               FR CMS-CA                         1:49.86    2  
  5 Fan, Roger                   UC                             1:49.87    1  
  6 Kersten, Brant            SO CMS-CA                         1:53.21  
  7 Nadler, Brian             JR CMS-CA                        x1:54.39  
  8 Carey, Thomas             FR CMS-CA                        x2:02.75  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grubelich, Grete             UC                               24.28    9  
  2 Jones, Emma               SO CMS-CA                           24.83    4  
  3 Sharifnia, Elica          SO CMS-CA                           26.20    3  
  4 Mapes, Olivia                UC                               26.77    2  
  5 Luedke, Margot               UC                               27.55    1  
  6 Tung, Ching               SO CMS-CA                           27.90  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kristensen, Ryan          JR CMS-CA                           21.68    9  
  2 Aleksa, Marius               UC                               21.69    4  
  3 Cosentino, Andrew         JR CMS-CA                           22.72    3  
  4 Yang, Kevin                  UC                               23.06    2  
  5 Sanford, Scott            SR CMS-CA                           23.14    1  
  6 Smith, Elliot             JR CMS-CA                          x23.41  
  7 Surabien, Mark               UC                               23.57  
  8 MacGregor, Robert         FR CMS-CA                          x24.79  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tresenrider, Amy          SO CMS-CA                         1:04.03    9  
  2 Perizzolo, Annie          JR CMS-CA                         1:04.58    4  
  3 Pendleton, Julie             UC                             1:04.84    3  
  4 Ott, Emily                FR CMS-CA                         1:05.19    2  
  5 Dover, Tessa              JR CMS-CA                        x1:05.66  
  6 Kubelick, Kelsey             UC                             1:05.73    1  
  7 Du, Joyce                    UC                             1:06.23  
  8 Lesyna, Katie             SO CMS-CA                        x1:09.72  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Vincent              SO CMS-CA                           54.84    9  
  2 Nichols, Dan                 UC                               56.09    4  
  3 Bassignani, Chase            UC                               57.46    3  
  4 Young, Brian                 UC                               57.77    2  
  5 Barrows, Denver              UC                              x58.16  
  6 Widestrom, Erik              UC                              x58.85  
  7 Richardson, Jake          SR CMS-CA                           58.97    1  
  8 Weber, Blake              FR CMS-CA                           59.62  
  9 Ramos, Christopher        JR CMS-CA                        x1:01.85  
 10 Lenssen, Nathan           FR CMS-CA                        x1:04.02  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elgamal, Ellie               UC                               26.64    9  
  2 Stewart, Tatum               UC                               27.53    4  
  3 Tung, Ching               SO CMS-CA                           28.08    3  
  4 Oi, Katie                 SR CMS-CA                           28.81    2  
  5 Glass, Lelia                 UC                               29.17    1  
  6 Ott, Emily                FR CMS-CA                           29.55  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fan, Roger                   UC                               24.10    9  
  2 Hallett, Austin           SO CMS-CA                           24.37    4  
  3 Bowers, Devin             FR CMS-CA                           24.45    3  
  4 Du, Charles                  UC                               24.81    2  
  5 Nadler, Brian             JR CMS-CA                           25.44    1  
  6 Surabien, Mark               UC                               25.76  
  7 MacGregor, Robert         FR CMS-CA                          x26.72  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma               SO CMS-CA                           53.87    9  
  2 Trudeau, Jacqueline          UC                               56.36    4  
  3 Taylor, Kathleen             UC                               56.42    3  
  4 Norrgard, Kristina        SO CMS-CA                           56.51    2  
  5 McPike, Andrea               UC                               56.60    1  
  6 Lesyna, Katie             SO CMS-CA                         1:01.63  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Justin                   UC                               48.58    9  
  2 Kristensen, Ryan          JR CMS-CA                           48.64    4  
  3 McNerney, Jeff            SO CMS-CA                           49.43    3  
  4 Nichols, Dan                 UC                               50.69    2  
  5 Yang, Kevin                  UC                               52.15    1  
  6 Lee, Jason                JR CMS-CA                           53.45  
  7 Carey, Thomas             FR CMS-CA                          x54.40  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levens, Tara                 UC                               28.40    9  
  2 Rinker, Jenni             JR CMS-CA                           28.45    4  
  3 Dover, Tessa              JR CMS-CA                           29.21    3  
  4 Tresenrider, Amy          SO CMS-CA                           29.30    2  
  5 Kim, Amanda                  UC                               30.36    1  
  6 Bushman, Alicia              UC                               30.45  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gong, Wade                   UC                               25.68    9  
  2 Weber, Blake              FR CMS-CA                           25.93    4  
  3 Vanneste, Robert             UC                               26.25    3  
  4 Lieberman, Jordan         FR CMS-CA                           26.38    2  
  5 Gazda, Alec                  UC                               27.19    1  
  6 Deveaux, Kieran              UC                              x27.49  
  7 Sanford, Scott            SR CMS-CA                           30.34  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crain, Katherine             UC                             5:13.83    9  
  2 Biery, Laure                 UC                             5:16.94    4  
  3 Runyan, Kelly                UC                             5:20.97    3  
  4 Loek, Hannah                 UC                            x5:24.29  
  5 McIntyre, Tara            FR CMS-CA                         5:25.28    2  
  6 Dawson, Whitney           SO CMS-CA                         5:26.06    1  
  7 Ogburn, Julia             FR CMS-CA                         5:57.10  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morimoto, Paul               UC                             4:53.98    9  
  2 Kersten, Brant            SO CMS-CA                         4:55.71    4  
  3 Hanebutt, Jake               UC                             4:57.86    3  
  4 Perfect, Brad             FR CMS-CA                         5:02.20    2  
  5 Smith, Sean               FR CMS-CA                         5:06.54    1  
  6 Bartels, Phillip             UC                             5:09.84  
  7 Trojanowski, Nick            UC                            x5:15.22  
  8 Smith, Elliot             JR CMS-CA                        x5:26.03  
  9 Andron, Stephen           SR CMS-CA                        x5:31.00  
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perizzolo, Annie          JR CMS-CA                           31.27    9  
  2 Mapes, Olivia                UC                               31.75    4  
  3 McCarty, Morgan              UC                               32.43    3  
  4 Akiyama, Ashley              UC                               33.00    2  
  5 Tung, Ching               SO CMS-CA                           33.33    1  
  6 O'Neill, Cassie              UC                              x34.02  
  7 Ott, Emily                FR CMS-CA                           34.38  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Ed                   UC                               27.26    9  
  2 Pai, Vincent              SO CMS-CA                           27.39    4  
  3 Santoro, Nick                UC                               27.42    3  
  4 Chen, Kevin                  UC                               28.52    2  
  5 Richardson, Jake          SR CMS-CA                           29.39    1  
  6 Lenssen, Nathan           FR CMS-CA                           31.08  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:41.17   11  
     1) McPike, Andrea                  2) Grubelich, Grete               
     3) Taylor, Kathleen                4) Levens, Tara                   
       25.47    24.55    26.14    25.01                                    
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:42.20    4  
     1) Rinker, Jenni JR                2) Sharifnia, Elica SO            
     3) Norrgard, Kristina SO           4) Jones, Emma SO                 
       25.57    25.78    26.22    24.63                                    
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                                  1:45.92    2  
     1) Stewart, Tatum                  2) Trudeau, Jacqueline            
     3) McCarty, Morgan                 4) Elgamal, Ellie                 
       26.75    26.78    26.36    26.03                                    
  4 University of Chicago  'C'                                  1:49.17  
     1) Kim, Amanda                     2) Mapes, Olivia                  
     3) Pendleton, Julie                4) Crain, Katherine               
       27.64    27.41    27.24    26.88                                    
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:49.45  
     1) Wade, India FR                  2) Oi, Katie SR                   
     3) Dawson, Whitney SO              4) McIntyre, Tara FR              
       26.83    27.48    27.71    27.43                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'D'                                 X1:47.53  
     1) Biery, Laure                    2) Du, Joyce                      
     3) Loek, Hannah                    4) Akiyama, Ashley                
       27.33    26.10    26.86    27.24                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'E'                                 X1:53.83  
     1) Luedke, Margot                  2) Kubelick, Kelsey               
     3) O'Neill, Cassie                 4) Bushman, Alicia                
       27.86    27.73    28.74    29.50                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago  'A'                                  1:27.53   11  
     1) Aleksa, Marius                  2) Schlabach, James               
     3) Yu, Justin                      4) Santoro, Nick                  
       21.89    22.04    22.11    21.49                                    
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:27.56    4  
     1) Hallett, Austin SO              2) McNerney, Jeff SO              
     3) Bowers, Devin FR                4) Kristensen, Ryan JR            
       22.23    21.85    21.97    21.51                                    
  3 University of Chicago  'B'                                  1:31.97    2  
     1) Du, Charles                     2) Bassignani, Chase              
     3) Surabien, Mark                  4) Yang, Kevin                    
       23.43    22.71    22.98    22.85                                    
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:32.36  
     1) Lieberman, Jordan FR            2) Nadler, Brian JR               
     3) Cosentino, Andrew JR            4) Sanford, Scott SR              
       23.49    23.17    22.56    23.14                                    
  5 University of Chicago  'C'                                  1:34.27  
     1) Gazda, Alec                     2) Deveaux, Kieran                
     3) Young, Brian                    4) Vanneste, Robert               
       22.80    24.37    23.07    24.03                                    
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                              1:37.98  
     1) MacGregor, Robert FR            2) Ramos, Christopher JR          
     3) Pollock, Jeff FR                4) Carey, Thomas FR               
       24.92    25.12    24.56    23.38                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'D'                                 X1:34.42  
     1) Nichols, Dan                    2) Widestrom, Erik                
     3) Gong, Wade                      4) Chen, Kevin                    
       23.58    22.61    24.09    24.14                                    
 -- University of Chicago  'E'                                 X1:37.36  
     1) Morimoto, Paul                  2) Hanebutt, Jake                 
     3) Bartels, Phillip                4) Fan, Roger                     
       23.48    25.72    25.09    23.07                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               112   2. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps               74
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. University of Chicago               117   2. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps               69