Header Background
 

Licensed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/3/2010 06:19 PM
                        CIT at CMS 12.03.10 - 12/3/2010                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS-CA                    NT     211.50    9  
  2 Mortredt, Teija              CMS-CA                    NT     146.10    4  
  3 Kosztin, Timi                Caltech                   NT     143.00    3  
  4 Swallow, Jess                Caltech                   NT     124.40    2  
  5 Olmos-Silverman, Jaclyn      CMS-CA                    NT      97.40    1  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fevery, Andrew               CMS-CA                    NT     231.95    9  
  2 Smith, Garret                CMS-CA                    NT     217.45    4  
  3 Hann-Caruthers, Wade         Caltech                   NT     188.95    3  
  4 Brown, Brandon               CMS-CA                    NT     112.35    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:52.01   11  
     1) Cheng, Elsa SO                  2) Jones, Emma JR                 
     3) Jessen, Annika FR               4) Wade, India SO                 
                  27.66       58.49 (30.83)     1:25.65 (27.16)     1:52.01 (26.36)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:54.18    4  
     1) Rinker, Jenni SR                2) Tung, Ching JR                 
     3) MacLean, Erin FR                4) Moore, Bryanna FR              
                  28.48     1:00.93 (32.45)     1:28.19 (27.26)     1:54.18 (25.99)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:57.18  
     1) Liu, Helen FR                   2) Miles, Anne FR                 
     3) Shaker, Dana FR                 4) Norrgard, Kristina JR          
                  28.69     1:02.73 (34.04)     1:31.11 (28.38)     1:57.18 (26.07)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x2:01.95  
     1) Dover, Tessa SR                 2) Howard, Kristie FR             
     3) Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia SR      4) Lotte, Nicole FR               
                  30.18     1:15.88 (45.70)     1:35.37 (19.49)     2:01.95 (26.58)
  5 California Institute of Techno  'A'                    NT    2:14.55    2  
     1) Intoy, Janis JR                 2) Sun, Christine FR              
     3) Regan, Caitlin JR               4) Raffie, Misha FR               
                  35.04     1:12.10 (37.06)     1:45.05 (32.95)     2:14.55 (29.50)
  6 California Institute of Techno  'B'                    NT    2:41.06  
     1) Dowling, Karen SO               2) Markovisova, Anastasia SO      
     3) Zhu, Jennifer SO                4) Luxern, Katja FR               
                  46.85   2:04.21 (1:17.36)     2:41.06 (36.85)                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:41.02   11  
     1) Ostreim, Nick SR                2) Weber, Blake SO                
     3) Huss, Brendan JR                4) McNerney, Jeff JR              
                  26.18       54.73 (28.55)     1:18.93 (24.20)     1:41.02 (22.09)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:43.89    4  
     1) Hallett, Austin JR              2) Lenssen, Nathan SO             
     3) Baker, Ben FR                   4) McGinnity, Ian SR              
                  26.78       55.90 (29.12)     1:21.75 (25.85)     1:43.89 (22.14)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:48.47  
     1) Brady, Phil SO                  2) Lee, Bo FR                     
     3) MacGregor, Robert SO            4) Carey, Thomas SO               
                  26.69       55.96 (29.27)     1:23.18 (27.22)     1:48.47 (25.29)
  4 California Institute of Techno  'A'                    NT    1:58.74    2  
     1) Hallacy, Chris JR               2) Xu, Conway FR                  
     3) Kwong, Tommy SO                 4) Blackwood, Jack SO             
                  31.16     1:12.69 (41.53)     1:32.97 (20.28)     1:58.74 (25.77)
  5 California Institute of Techno  'B'                    NT    2:37.47  
     1) Penserini, Brian SO             2) Rehetikhin, Pasha FR           
     3) Cardenas, Juan SO               4) Wu, James SR                   
                  42.39     1:20.85 (38.46)     2:01.40 (40.55)     2:37.47 (36.07)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              FR CMS-CA                    NT    2:00.06    9  
                  28.43       58.64 (30.21)     1:29.48 (30.84)     2:00.06 (30.58)
  2 McIntyre, Tara            SO CMS-CA                    NT    2:00.41    4  
                  28.19       58.53 (30.34)     1:29.55 (31.02)     2:00.41 (30.86)
  3 Smith, Ellie              FR CMS-CA                    NT    2:04.23    3  
                  29.18     1:00.31 (31.13)     1:31.87 (31.56)     2:04.23 (32.36)
  4 Brashier, Carliann        SR CMS-CA                    NT   x2:04.61  
                  28.97     1:00.35 (31.38)     1:32.41 (32.06)     2:04.61 (32.20)
  5 Regan, Caitlin            JR Caltech                   NT    2:21.44    2  
                  33.71     1:09.99 (36.28)     1:46.57 (36.58)     2:21.44 (34.87)
  6 Dodd, Hanna               SO Caltech                   NT    2:23.05    1  
                  31.70     1:07.98 (36.28)     1:45.47 (37.49)     2:23.05 (37.58)
  7 Schlany, Brooklyn         FR Caltech                   NT    3:10.23  
                  40.05     1:28.13 (48.08)     2:20.29 (52.16)     3:10.23 (49.94)
  8 Xie, Catherine            SO Caltech                   NT   x3:29.97  
                                1:35.82 ( )     2:31.59 (55.77)     3:29.97 (58.38)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Devin             SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:49.92    9  
                  25.68       53.84 (28.16)     1:21.98 (28.14)     1:49.92 (27.94)
  2 Smith, Sean               SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:50.06    4  
                  26.00       53.48 (27.48)     1:21.50 (28.02)     1:50.06 (28.56)
  3 Fitzgerald, Sean          SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:51.47    3  
                  25.73       54.14 (28.41)     1:22.75 (28.61)     1:51.47 (28.72)
  4 Blackwood, Jack           SO Caltech                   NT    2:03.64    2  
                  28.11       59.59 (31.48)     1:31.84 (32.25)     2:03.64 (31.80)
  5 Hallacy, Chris            JR Caltech                   NT    2:07.38    1  
                  28.33       59.90 (31.57)     1:32.60 (32.70)     2:07.38 (34.78)
  6 Newton, Ryan              SR Caltech                   NT    2:24.47  
                  32.36     1:08.66 (36.30)     1:47.27 (38.61)     2:24.47 (37.20)
  7 Li, James                 JR Caltech                   NT   x2:28.45  
                  32.74     1:10.47 (37.73)     1:50.26 (39.79)     2:28.45 (38.19)
 -- Kersten, Brant            JR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:49.77  
                  25.56       53.81 (28.25)     1:22.31 (28.50)     1:49.77 (27.46)
 -- Smith, Elliot             SR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:56.60  
                  26.53       56.01 (29.48)     1:26.63 (30.62)     1:56.60 (29.97)
 -- Reisfield, Alex           JR CMS-CA                    NT   X2:03.22  
                  27.54       58.45 (30.91)     1:30.02 (31.57)     2:03.22 (33.20)
 -- Preston, Chris            SR CMS-CA                    NT   X2:04.47  
                  27.58       58.80 (31.22)     1:31.14 (32.34)     2:04.47 (33.33)
 -- Klonowski, Joey           FR CMS-CA                    NT   X2:06.46  
                  29.56     1:01.99 (32.43)     1:34.85 (32.86)     2:06.46 (31.61)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Kristie           FR CMS-CA                    NT      25.62    9  
  2 Latimer, Carrie           FR CMS-CA                    NT      25.86    4  
  3 Sun, Christine            FR Caltech                   NT      29.08    3  
  4 Archer, Julie             SR CMS-CA                    NT      30.85    2  
  5 Spaur, Kelsey             FR Caltech                   NT      37.37    1  
  6 Gaba, Prakriti            SO Caltech                   NT      37.69  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pei, Chris                FR CMS-CA                    NT      22.94    9  
  2 Hallett, Austin           JR CMS-CA                    NT      23.25    4  
  3 Baker, Ben                FR CMS-CA                    NT      24.53    3  
  4 Flake, Alex               FR CMS-CA                    NT     x24.82  
  5 Gomez, Zach               JR Caltech                   NT      25.59    2  
  6 Tong, Tony                JR Caltech                   NT      26.50    1  
  7 Schwee, Stephen           SO Caltech                   NT      27.59  
  8 Cardenas, Juan            SO Caltech                   NT     x34.35  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia            SO CMS-CA                    NT    4:50.33    9  
                  30.12     1:05.24 (35.12)     1:43.08 (37.84)     2:20.09 (37.01)
        3:02.66 (42.57)     3:45.30 (42.64)     4:18.37 (33.07)     4:50.33 (31.96)
  2 Wolfgruber, Heidi         SR CMS-CA                    NT    4:52.82    4  
                  30.79     1:06.22 (35.43)     1:43.66 (37.44)     2:20.75 (37.09)
        3:02.96 (42.21)     3:45.69 (42.73)     4:19.65 (33.96)     4:52.82 (33.17)
  3 MacLean, Erin             FR CMS-CA                    NT    4:55.00    3  
                  30.13     1:04.16 (34.03)     1:41.53 (37.37)     2:18.36 (36.83)
        3:02.31 (43.95)     3:46.73 (44.42)   4:55.00 (1:08.27)                    
  4 Jeddeloh, Laura           FR CMS-CA                    NT   x5:00.54  
                  31.59     1:08.68 (37.09)     1:49.35 (40.67)     2:29.27 (39.92)
        3:09.43 (40.16)     3:52.71 (43.28)     4:26.39 (33.68)     5:00.54 (34.15)
  5 Intoy, Janis              JR Caltech                   NT    5:25.54    2  
                  33.57     1:15.19 (41.62)     1:56.33 (41.14)     2:36.87 (40.54)
        3:22.19 (45.32)     4:09.42 (47.23)     4:48.27 (38.85)     5:25.54 (37.27)
  6 Dowling, Karen            SO Caltech                   NT    6:09.90    1  
                  40.34     1:26.98 (46.64)     2:16.52 (49.54)     3:05.30 (48.78)
        3:54.85 (49.55)     4:45.20 (50.35)     5:28.15 (42.95)     6:09.90 (41.75)
 -- Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia   SR CMS-CA                    NT   X5:10.72  
                  31.68     1:07.90 (36.22)     1:47.85 (39.95)     2:27.33 (39.48)
        3:12.55 (45.22)     3:58.85 (46.30)     4:34.71 (35.86)     5:10.72 (36.01)
 -- Ogburn, Julia             SO CMS-CA                    NT   X5:26.76  
                  34.91     1:15.61 (40.70)     1:57.54 (41.93)     2:38.89 (41.35)
        3:25.83 (46.94)     4:13.76 (47.93)     4:50.33 (36.57)     5:26.76 (36.43)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Jordan         SO CMS-CA                    NT    4:25.01    9  
                  27.22       58.23 (31.01)     1:32.62 (34.39)     2:06.71 (34.09)
        2:45.05 (38.34)     3:24.19 (39.14)     3:55.41 (31.22)     4:25.01 (29.60)
  2 Ramos, Christopher        SR CMS-CA                    NT    4:47.90    4  
                  29.89     1:04.42 (34.53)     1:42.67 (38.25)     2:19.67 (37.00)
        3:01.95 (42.28)     3:44.63 (42.68)     4:16.91 (32.28)     4:47.90 (30.99)
  3 Rivas, Christian          SO Caltech                   NT    5:07.77    3  
                  29.10     1:03.36 (34.26)     1:43.67 (40.31)     2:23.58 (39.91)
        3:07.32 (43.74)     3:51.53 (44.21)     4:29.77 (38.24)     5:07.77 (38.00)
  4 Xu, Conway                FR Caltech                   NT    6:00.14    2  
                  34.53     1:15.80 (41.27)     2:04.89 (49.09)     2:52.88 (47.99)
        3:41.95 (49.07)     4:32.93 (50.98)     5:17.94 (45.01)     6:00.14 (42.20)
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS-CA                    NT     207.80    9  
  2 Allen, Peggy              SR Caltech                   NT     168.95    4  
  3 Swallow, Jess                Caltech                   NT     126.65    3  
  4 Mortredt, Teija              CMS-CA                    NT     113.70    2  
  5 Kosztin, Timi                Caltech                   NT     107.85    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fevery, Andrew               CMS-CA                    NT     232.40    9  
  2 Hann-Caruthers, Wade         Caltech                   NT     174.85    4  
  3 Smith, Garret                CMS-CA                    NT     169.35    3  
  4 Brown, Brandon               CMS-CA                    NT     161.90    2  
  5 Bindert, Christophe          CMS-CA                    NT    x104.40  
  6 Rosenberg, Jordan            CMS-CA                    NT     x95.65  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Helen                FR CMS-CA                    NT      59.85    9  
                  28.04       59.85 (31.81)                                        
  2 Wade, India               SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:02.44    4  
                  28.90     1:02.44 (33.54)                                        
  3 Smith, Ellie              FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:04.86    3  
                  30.20     1:04.86 (34.66)                                        
  4 Dover, Tessa              SR CMS-CA                    NT   x1:05.12  
                  30.71     1:05.12 (34.41)                                        
  5 Raffie, Misha             FR Caltech                   NT    1:12.42    2  
                  33.79     1:12.42 (38.63)                                        
  6 Regan, Caitlin            JR Caltech                   NT    1:13.67    1  
                  36.16     1:13.67 (37.51)                                        
  7 Sun, Christine            FR Caltech                   NT    1:17.39  
                  35.76     1:17.39 (41.63)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huss, Brendan             JR CMS-CA                    NT      53.07    9  
                  24.94       53.07 (28.13)                                        
  2 Nadler, Brian             SR CMS-CA                    NT      54.88    4  
                  25.65       54.88 (29.23)                                        
  3 Weber, Blake              SO CMS-CA                    NT      54.95    3  
                  24.93       54.95 (30.02)                                        
  4 Bowers, Devin             SO CMS-CA                    NT     x55.21  
                  25.90       55.21 (29.31)                                        
  5 Kwong, Tommy              SO Caltech                   NT    1:00.18    2  
                  27.74     1:00.18 (32.44)                                        
  6 Gomez, Zach               JR Caltech                   NT    1:11.98    1  
                  31.17     1:11.98 (40.81)                                        
  7 Xu, Conway                FR Caltech                   NT    1:20.95  
                  34.01     1:20.95 (46.94)                                        
  8 Li, James                 JR Caltech                   NT   x1:24.71  
                  38.30     1:24.71 (46.41)                                        
 -- Flake, Alex               FR CMS-CA                    NT     X58.68  
                  27.26       58.68 (31.42)                                        
 -- Reisfield, Alex           JR CMS-CA                    NT     X59.64  
                  27.47       59.64 (32.17)                                        
 -- MacGregor, Robert         SO CMS-CA                    NT   X1:03.56  
                  28.32     1:03.56 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              FR CMS-CA                    NT      54.77    9  
                  26.35       54.77 (28.42)                                        
  2 Latimer, Carrie           FR CMS-CA                    NT      58.67    4  
                  27.90       58.67 (30.77)                                        
  3 Shaker, Dana              FR CMS-CA                    NT      59.03    3  
                  27.69       59.03 (31.34)                                        
  4 Zhu, Jennifer             SO Caltech                   NT    1:15.02    2  
                  35.61     1:15.02 (39.41)                                        
  5 Schlany, Brooklyn         FR Caltech                   NT    1:25.94    1  
                  39.48     1:25.94 (46.46)                                        
  6 Zemlianova, Klavdia       FR Caltech                   NT    1:32.27  
                  42.11     1:32.27 (50.16)                                        
 -- McIntyre, Tara            SO CMS-CA                    NT     X56.80  
                  27.58       56.80 (29.22)                                        
 -- Norrgard, Kristina        JR CMS-CA                    NT     X56.84  
                  27.52       56.84 (29.32)                                        
 -- Brashier, Carliann        SR CMS-CA                    NT     X59.42  
                  28.86       59.42 (30.56)                                        
 -- Dallas, Mackenzie         FR CMS-CA                    NT     X59.94  
                  28.79       59.94 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kersten, Brant            JR CMS-CA                    NT      50.95    9  
                  24.72       50.95 (26.23)                                        
  2 Lee, Bo                   FR CMS-CA                    NT      52.37    4  
                  25.19       52.37 (27.18)                                        
  3 Smith, Sean               SO CMS-CA                    NT      52.56    3  
                  24.83       52.56 (27.73)                                        
  4 Rivas, Christian          SO Caltech                   NT      54.28    2  
                  25.79       54.28 (28.49)                                        
  5 Schwee, Stephen           SO Caltech                   NT    1:05.43    1  
                  29.33     1:05.43 (36.10)                                        
  6 Newton, Ryan              SR Caltech                   NT    1:06.27  
                  31.82     1:06.27 (34.45)                                        
  7 Rehetikhin, Pasha         FR Caltech                   NT   x1:14.61  
                  33.23     1:14.61 (41.38)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinker, Jenni             SR CMS-CA                    NT    1:00.49    9  
                  29.66     1:00.49 (30.83)                                        
  2 Jessen, Annika            FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:06.16    4  
                  31.84     1:06.16 (34.32)                                        
  3 Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia   SR CMS-CA                    NT    1:10.65    3  
                  33.37     1:10.65 (37.28)                                        
  4 Dodd, Hanna               SO Caltech                   NT    1:16.50    2  
                  37.22     1:16.50 (39.28)                                        
  5 Dilip, Monisha            FR Caltech                   NT    1:38.31    1  
                  45.35     1:38.31 (52.96)                                        
  6 Spaur, Kelsey             FR Caltech                   NT    1:42.46  
                  48.09     1:42.46 (54.37)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pei, Chris                FR CMS-CA                    NT      57.62    9  
                  28.01       57.62 (29.61)                                        
  2 Brady, Phil               SO CMS-CA                    NT      58.34    4  
                  28.54       58.34 (29.80)                                        
  3 Baker, Ben                FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:02.89    3  
                  29.86     1:02.89 (33.03)                                        
  4 Preston, Chris            SR CMS-CA                    NT   x1:09.17  
                  32.71     1:09.17 (36.46)                                        
  5 Hallacy, Chris            JR Caltech                   NT    1:12.16    2  
                  35.49     1:12.16 (36.67)                                        
  6 Penserini, Brian          SO Caltech                   NT    1:27.74    1  
                  41.18     1:27.74 (46.56)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma               JR CMS-CA                    NT    5:18.91    9  
                  27.97       59.20 (31.23)     1:31.08 (31.88)     2:03.10 (32.02)
        2:35.26 (32.16)     3:07.78 (32.52)     3:40.69 (32.91)     4:13.49 (32.80)
        4:46.19 (32.70)     5:18.91 (32.72)                                        
  2 Miles, Anne               FR CMS-CA                    NT    5:41.31    4  
                  31.65     1:07.15 (35.50)     1:41.39 (34.24)     2:15.80 (34.41)
        2:50.20 (34.40)     3:24.85 (34.65)     4:00.10 (35.25)     4:35.33 (35.23)
        5:09.37 (34.04)     5:41.31 (31.94)                                        
  3 Kretsch, Ashley           SO CMS-CA                    NT    6:03.57    3  
                  33.30     1:09.27 (35.97)     1:45.79 (36.52)     2:22.27 (36.48)
        2:58.83 (36.56)     3:36.05 (37.22)     4:12.85 (36.80)     4:50.11 (37.26)
        5:27.36 (37.25)     6:03.57 (36.21)                                        
  4 Intoy, Janis              JR Caltech                   NT    6:17.29    2  
                  34.90     1:12.89 (37.99)     1:51.05 (38.16)     2:30.10 (39.05)
        3:08.58 (38.48)     3:46.96 (38.38)     4:25.44 (38.48)     5:04.20 (38.76)
        5:42.01 (37.81)     6:17.29 (35.28)                                        
  5 Archer, Julie             SR CMS-CA                    NT   x6:18.94  
                  34.61     1:12.10 (37.49)     1:50.84 (38.74)     2:29.27 (38.43)
        3:07.95 (38.68)     3:46.43 (38.48)     4:25.10 (38.67)     5:03.17 (38.07)
        5:41.46 (38.29)     6:18.94 (37.48)                                        
  6 Luxern, Katja             FR Caltech                   NT    6:40.97    1  
                  34.06     1:13.08 (39.02)     1:52.87 (39.79)     2:33.16 (40.29)
        3:14.42 (41.26)     3:54.97 (40.55)     4:36.24 (41.27)     5:17.04 (40.80)
        5:57.51 (40.47)     6:40.97 (43.46)                                        
  7 Markovisova, Anastasia    SO Caltech                   NT    7:19.07  
                  34.20     1:12.51 (38.31)     1:53.95 (41.44)     2:37.45 (43.50)
        3:22.68 (45.23)     4:08.51 (45.83)     4:56.30 (47.79)     5:43.65 (47.35)
        6:31.57 (47.92)     7:19.07 (47.50)                                        
  8 Xie, Catherine            SO Caltech                   NT   x9:31.86  
                  44.11     1:36.58 (52.47)     2:33.02 (56.44)     3:31.03 (58.01)
        4:30.79 (59.76)   5:30.90 (1:00.11)   6:32.74 (1:01.84)     7:32.43 (59.69)
      8:33.50 (1:01.07)     9:31.86 (58.36)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostreim, Nick             SR CMS-CA                    NT    5:00.50    9  
                  26.35       55.96 (29.61)     1:25.39 (29.43)     1:55.62 (30.23)
        2:25.36 (29.74)     2:55.55 (30.19)     3:26.30 (30.75)     3:57.43 (31.13)
        4:29.30 (31.87)     5:00.50 (31.20)                                        
  2 McNerney, Jeff            JR CMS-CA                    NT    5:01.83    4  
                  26.98       56.91 (29.93)     1:28.21 (31.30)     2:00.49 (32.28)
        2:32.78 (32.29)     3:04.44 (31.66)     3:35.39 (30.95)     4:05.73 (30.34)
        4:34.90 (29.17)     5:01.83 (26.93)                                        
  3 McGinnity, Ian            SR CMS-CA                    NT    5:15.54    3  
                  27.82       58.87 (31.05)     1:30.24 (31.37)     2:01.90 (31.66)
        2:33.55 (31.65)     3:05.60 (32.05)     3:38.06 (32.46)     4:10.69 (32.63)
        4:43.50 (32.81)     5:15.54 (32.04)                                        
  4 Blackwood, Jack           SO Caltech                   NT    5:40.03    2  
                  30.25     1:03.60 (33.35)     1:37.82 (34.22)     2:12.78 (34.96)
        2:47.53 (34.75)     3:22.95 (35.42)     3:58.72 (35.77)     4:33.73 (35.01)
        5:07.12 (33.39)     5:40.03 (32.91)                                        
  5 Carey, Thomas             SO CMS-CA                    NT   x5:42.11  
                  28.98     1:02.04 (33.06)     1:36.37 (34.33)     2:11.49 (35.12)
        2:46.71 (35.22)     3:21.73 (35.02)     3:57.21 (35.48)     4:33.44 (36.23)
        5:08.33 (34.89)     5:42.11 (33.78)                                        
  6 Gomez, Zach               JR Caltech                   NT    6:05.20    1  
                  30.85     1:04.91 (34.06)     1:41.04 (36.13)     2:18.17 (37.13)
        2:57.12 (38.95)     3:36.68 (39.56)     4:15.20 (38.52)     4:54.09 (38.89)
        5:32.61 (38.52)     6:05.20 (32.59)                                        
  7 Rehetikhin, Pasha         FR Caltech                   NT    9:20.33  
                  35.30     1:19.00 (43.70)                                        
            4:05.01 ( )                             6:09.20 ( )   7:13.21 (1:04.01)
      9:20.33 (2:07.12)                                                            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tung, Ching               JR CMS-CA                    NT    1:11.77    9  
                  33.27     1:11.77 (38.50)                                        
  2 Jeddeloh, Laura           FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:14.76    4  
                  35.53     1:14.76 (39.23)                                        
  3 Howard, Kristie           FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:16.61    3  
                  35.78     1:16.61 (40.83)                                        
  4 Schlany, Brooklyn         FR Caltech                   NT    1:47.50    2  
                  50.83     1:47.50 (56.67)                                        
  5 Lu, Joy                   SO Caltech                   NT    1:57.42    1  
                  51.79   1:57.42 (1:05.63)                                        
 -- Gaba, Prakriti            SO Caltech                   NT         DQ  
                  54.91        DQ (1:03.46)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Bo                   FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:03.79    9  
                  29.56     1:03.79 (34.23)                                        
  2 Hallett, Austin           JR CMS-CA                    NT    1:05.11    3.5
                  29.57     1:05.11 (35.54)                                        
  2 Lenssen, Nathan           SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:05.11    3.5
                  29.89     1:05.11 (35.22)                                        
  4 Rivas, Christian          SO Caltech                   NT    1:08.04    2  
                  32.41     1:08.04 (35.63)                                        
  5 Tong, Tony                JR Caltech                   NT    1:12.18    1  
                  33.80     1:12.18 (38.38)                                        
  6 Wu, James                 SR Caltech                   NT    1:30.36  
                  42.48     1:30.36 (47.88)                                        
 -- Li, James                 JR Caltech                   NT   X1:16.89  
                  35.67     1:16.89 (41.22)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:40.85   11  
     1) Kee, Michele FR                 2) Rinker, Jenni SR               
     3) Liu, Helen FR                   4) Smith, Ellie FR                
                  25.25       50.38 (25.13)     1:14.99 (24.61)     1:40.85 (25.86)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT    1:45.99    4  
     1) McIntyre, Tara SO               2) Wade, India SO                 
     3) Jessen, Annika FR               4) Norrgard, Kristina JR          
                  26.58       52.94 (26.36)     1:19.85 (26.91)     1:45.99 (26.14)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT   x1:46.26  
     1) Lotte, Nicole FR                2) Shaker, Dana FR                
     3) Dover, Tessa SR                 4) Latimer, Carrie FR             
                  27.38       53.81 (26.43)     1:19.91 (26.10)     1:46.26 (26.35)
  4 California Institute of Techno  'A'                    NT    2:02.48    2  
     1) Dodd, Hanna SO                  2) Luxern, Katja FR               
     3) Raffie, Misha FR                4) Dowling, Karen SO              
                  28.51     1:00.76 (32.25)     1:30.90 (30.14)     2:02.48 (31.58)
  5 California Institute of Techno  'B'                    NT    2:27.77  
     1) Zhu, Jennifer SO                2) Gaba, Prakriti SO              
     3) Allen, Peggy SR                 4) Zemlianova, Klavdia FR         
                  34.06     1:14.85 (40.79)     1:45.56 (30.71)     2:27.77 (42.21)
  6 California Institute of Techno  'C'                    NT   x2:36.16  
     1) Xie, Catherine SO               2) Lu, Joy SO                     
     3) Spaur, Kelsey FR                4) Dilip, Monisha FR              
                  43.04     1:25.99 (42.95)     2:03.37 (37.38)     2:36.16 (32.79)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:29.44   11  
     1) Nadler, Brian SR                2) Weber, Blake SO                
     3) Fitzgerald, Sean SO             4) Pei, Chris FR                  
                  23.26       45.38 (22.12)     1:06.95 (21.57)     1:29.44 (22.49)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:37.06    4  
     1) MacGregor, Robert SO            2) Brady, Phil SO                 
     3) Lenssen, Nathan SO              4) McGinnity, Ian SR              
                  24.91       48.61 (23.70)     1:14.45 (25.84)     1:37.06 (22.61)
  3 California Institute of Techno  'A'                    NT    1:53.92    2  
     1) Tong, Tony JR                   2) Newton, Ryan SR                
     3) Wu, James SR                    4) Kwong, Tommy SO                
                  28.10       57.40 (29.30)     1:28.61 (31.21)     1:53.92 (25.31)
  4 California Institute of Techno  'B'                    NT    2:03.50  
     1) Cardenas, Juan SO               2) Penserini, Brian SO            
     3) Schwee, Stephen SO              4) Li, James JR                   
                  28.94       57.91 (28.97)     1:31.51 (33.60)     2:03.50 (31.99)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Preston, Chris SR               2) Carey, Thomas SO               
     3) Klonowski, Joey FR              4) Flake, Alex FR                 
                  25.46       50.61 (25.15)     1:15.76 (25.15)          DQ (24.45)