Header Background
 

Licensed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/8/2011 03:00 PM
                      La Verne at CMS 1.8.2011 - 1/8/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS-CA                    NT     224.15    9  
  2 Chang, Kelly                 CMS-CA                    NT     193.95    4  
  3 Mccadden, Amanda          SR La Verne-CA           151.45     179.90    3  
  4 Mortredt, Teija              CMS-CA                    NT     158.95    2  
  5 Law, Jaimi                SO La Verne-CA               NT     130.85    1  
  6 Olmos-Silverman, Jaclyn      CMS-CA                    NT    x127.55  
  7 Pickrell, Ellen              CMS-CA                    NT    x117.15  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Garret                CMS-CA                    NT     218.03    9  
  2 Escrofani, Drake             CMS-CA                    NT     181.70    4  
  3 Brown, Brandon               CMS-CA                    NT     144.50    3  
  4 Sillas, Daniel            SO La Verne-CA           132.45     142.30    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:53.31   11  
     1) Cheng, Elsa SO                  2) Kee, Michele FR                
     3) Liu, Helen FR                   4) Jones, Emma JR                 
                  28.55     1:00.86 (32.31)     1:28.05 (27.19)     1:53.31 (25.26)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:57.38    4  
     1) Rinker, Jenni SR                2) Tung, Ching JR                 
     3) Bilotti, Katie JR               4) MacLean, Erin FR               
                  29.41     1:03.20 (33.79)     1:31.29 (28.09)     1:57.38 (26.09)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x2:01.74  
     1) Dover, Tessa SR                 2) Sharifnia, Elica JR            
     3) Miles, Anne FR                  4) Lotte, Nicole FR               
                  29.25     1:03.64 (34.39)     1:35.35 (31.71)     2:01.74 (26.39)
  4 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                    2:06.54    2:07.34    2  
     1) Hallford, Jaycee SO             2) Martin, Tiffany SR             
     3) Orduno, Brittany JR             4) Ross, Bethie FR                
                  34.02     1:10.75 (36.73)     1:39.21 (28.46)     2:07.34 (28.13)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x2:07.67  
     1) Moore, Bryanna FR               2) Lesyna, Katie JR               
     3) Dallas, Mackenzie FR            4) Archer, Julie SR               
                  30.56     1:06.65 (36.09)     1:37.20 (30.55)     2:07.67 (30.47)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:41.05   11  
     1) Ostreim, Nick SR                2) Pai, Vincent JR                
     3) Hallett, Austin JR              4) McNerney, Jeff JR              
                  26.65       54.16 (27.51)     1:18.29 (24.13)     1:41.05 (22.76)
  2 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                    1:42.61    1:43.52    4  
     1) Hargis, Daniel FR               2) Okimura, Marc FR               
     3) Yasui, Kyle FR                  4) Johnson, Matthew SO            
                  28.25       55.51 (27.26)     1:20.48 (24.97)     1:43.52 (23.04)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:44.77    2  
     1) Huss, Brendan JR                2) Perfect, Brad SO               
     3) Nadler, Brian SR                4) Roth, Jake SO                  
                  27.55       55.40 (27.85)     1:21.16 (25.76)     1:44.77 (23.61)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:49.70  
     1) Baker, Ben FR                   2) Lenssen, Nathan SO             
     3) Brady, Phil SO                  4) MacGregor, Robert SO           
                  29.03       59.51 (30.48)     1:25.76 (26.25)     1:49.70 (23.94)
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Whitney           JR CMS-CA                    NT   19:12.40    9  
                  32.63     1:07.89 (35.26)     1:43.47 (35.58)     2:19.24 (35.77)
        2:55.04 (35.80)     3:30.95 (35.91)     4:06.39 (35.44)     4:41.74 (35.35)
        5:17.48 (35.74)     5:53.15 (35.67)     6:28.33 (35.18)     7:03.58 (35.25)
        7:39.02 (35.44)     8:14.28 (35.26)     8:49.52 (35.24)     9:24.76 (35.24)
        9:59.69 (34.93)    10:34.83 (35.14)    11:09.71 (34.88)    11:44.52 (34.81)
       12:19.24 (34.72)    12:53.78 (34.54)    13:28.50 (34.72)    14:03.41 (34.91)
       14:38.12 (34.71)    15:12.63 (34.51)    15:47.49 (34.86)    16:21.99 (34.50)
       16:56.36 (34.37)    17:30.67 (34.31)    18:04.87 (34.20)    18:39.19 (34.32)
       19:12.40 (33.21)
  2 Broyles, Shelby           FR La Verne-CA               NT   20:17.18    4  
                  33.04     1:09.60 (36.56)     1:47.31 (37.71)     2:24.99 (37.68)
        3:02.78 (37.79)     3:40.06 (37.28)     4:17.55 (37.49)     4:54.95 (37.40)
        5:32.24 (37.29)     6:09.66 (37.42)     6:46.68 (37.02)     7:24.02 (37.34)
        8:01.16 (37.14)     8:38.39 (37.23)     9:15.55 (37.16)     9:53.18 (37.63)
       10:30.56 (37.38)    11:07.96 (37.40)    11:45.50 (37.54)    12:22.72 (37.22)
       12:59.38 (36.66)    13:36.92 (37.54)    14:13.87 (36.95)    14:50.32 (36.45)
       15:27.28 (36.96)    16:03.82 (36.54)    16:40.27 (36.45)    17:16.59 (36.32)
       17:53.16 (36.57)    18:29.76 (36.60)    19:06.11 (36.35)    19:42.19 (36.08)
       20:17.18 (34.99)
  3 Kretsch, Ashley           SO CMS-CA                    NT   21:00.90    3  
                  33.87     1:10.82 (36.95)     1:48.53 (37.71)     2:26.16 (37.63)
        3:04.11 (37.95)     3:42.14 (38.03)     4:19.81 (37.67)     4:57.85 (38.04)
        5:35.69 (37.84)     6:13.96 (38.27)     6:52.22 (38.26)     7:30.42 (38.20)
        8:09.03 (38.61)     8:47.29 (38.26)     9:25.38 (38.09)    10:03.60 (38.22)
       10:42.29 (38.69)    11:20.60 (38.31)    11:58.89 (38.29)    12:37.18 (38.29)
       13:15.91 (38.73)    13:54.77 (38.86)    14:33.75 (38.98)    15:12.55 (38.80)
       15:51.35 (38.80)    16:30.51 (39.16)    17:09.13 (38.62)    17:48.01 (38.88)
       18:26.73 (38.72)    19:05.38 (38.65)    19:44.37 (38.99)    20:22.71 (38.34)
       21:00.90 (38.19)
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnity, Ian            SR CMS-CA                    NT   18:11.21    9  
  2 Roche, John               SR La Verne-CA               NT   18:43.27    4  
  3 Carey, Thomas             SO CMS-CA                    NT   20:06.67    3  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia            SO CMS-CA                    NT    2:00.24    9  
                  27.55       57.68 (30.13)     1:28.85 (31.17)     2:00.24 (31.39)
  2 Smith, Ellie              FR CMS-CA                    NT    2:02.00    4  
                  29.17       59.46 (30.29)     1:30.89 (31.43)     2:02.00 (31.11)
  3 McIntyre, Tara            SO CMS-CA                    NT    2:03.45    3  
                  28.27       58.89 (30.62)     1:30.80 (31.91)     2:03.45 (32.65)
  4 Brashier, Carliann        SR CMS-CA                    NT   x2:06.14  
                  29.13     1:00.57 (31.44)     1:33.33 (32.76)     2:06.14 (32.81)
  5 Tresenrider, Amy          JR CMS-CA                    NT   x2:09.74  
  6 Ross, Bethie              FR La Verne-CA               NT    2:11.71    2  
                  29.66     1:02.57 (32.91)     1:36.89 (34.32)     2:11.71 (34.82)
  7 Morten, Erin              JR La Verne-CA          2:14.31    2:15.68    1  
                  30.40     1:04.57 (34.17)     1:40.13 (35.56)     2:15.68 (35.55)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Devin             SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:49.32    9  
                  25.81       53.63 (27.82)     1:21.61 (27.98)     1:49.32 (27.71)
  2 Pei, Chris                FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:51.29    4  
                  25.93       54.05 (28.12)     1:22.72 (28.67)     1:51.29 (28.57)
  3 Ostreim, Nick             SR CMS-CA                    NT    1:51.63    3  
                  26.10       54.11 (28.01)     1:22.46 (28.35)     1:51.63 (29.17)
  4 Smith, Sean               SO CMS-CA                    NT   x1:51.95  
                  25.42       52.89 (27.47)     1:21.78 (28.89)     1:51.95 (30.17)
  5 Mackay, Andrew            JR La Verne-CA          1:57.52    1:56.30    2  
                  26.57       55.95 (29.38)     1:26.38 (30.43)     1:56.30 (29.92)
  6 Smith, Elliot             SR CMS-CA                    NT   x1:59.91  
                  27.57       58.55 (30.98)     1:29.47 (30.92)     1:59.91 (30.44)
  7 Jones, Scott              SO La Verne-CA               NT    2:01.63    1  
                  26.37       56.57 (30.20)     1:29.71 (33.14)     2:01.63 (31.92)
  8 Phillips, Morgan          FR La Verne-CA               NT    2:10.45  
                  28.83     1:00.92 (32.09)     1:35.47 (34.55)     2:10.45 (34.98)
 -- Fitzgerald, Sean          SO CMS-CA                    NT   X1:52.33  
                  25.64       54.08 (28.44)     1:23.34 (29.26)     1:52.33 (28.99)
 -- Nadler, Brian             SR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:52.83  
                  26.21       54.51 (28.30)     1:23.71 (29.20)     1:52.83 (29.12)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Kristie           FR CMS-CA                    NT      25.80    9  
  2 Shaker, Dana              FR CMS-CA                    NT      26.00    4  
  3 Jessen, Annika            FR CMS-CA                    NT      26.77    3  
  4 Sharifnia, Elica          JR CMS-CA                    NT     x27.62  
  5 Orduno, Brittany          JR La Verne-CA            27.94      28.22    2  
  6 Tung, Ching               JR CMS-CA                    NT     x28.29  
  7 Morales, Samary           FR La Verne-CA               NT      32.39    1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Blake              SO CMS-CA                    NT      22.54    9  
  2 McNerney, Jeff            JR CMS-CA                    NT      23.19    4  
  3 Johnson, Matthew          SO La Verne-CA            23.48      23.22    3  
  4 Yasui, Kyle               FR La Verne-CA            23.60      23.63    2  
  5 Rickerd, Dennis           JR La Verne-CA               NT      24.09    1  
  6 MacGregor, Robert         SO CMS-CA                    NT      24.31  
  7 Reed, Milan               SR CMS-CA                    NT     x27.02  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              FR CMS-CA                    NT    4:42.05    9  
                  29.48     1:02.71 (33.23)     1:39.48 (36.77)     2:17.16 (37.68)
        2:56.03 (38.87)     3:35.89 (39.86)     4:09.39 (33.50)     4:42.05 (32.66)
  2 Wolfgruber, Heidi         SR CMS-CA                    NT    4:51.23    4  
                  30.90     1:06.14 (35.24)     1:43.44 (37.30)     2:20.44 (37.00)
        3:02.45 (42.01)     3:44.44 (41.99)     4:18.32 (33.88)     4:51.23 (32.91)
  3 Jeddeloh, Laura           FR CMS-CA                    NT    5:00.92    3  
                  31.45     1:07.98 (36.53)     1:48.12 (40.14)     2:27.98 (39.86)
        3:09.39 (41.41)     3:51.89 (42.50)     4:26.90 (35.01)     5:00.92 (34.02)
  4 Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia   SR CMS-CA                    NT   x5:10.34  
                  31.94     1:08.71 (36.77)     1:48.69 (39.98)     2:28.54 (39.85)
        3:14.16 (45.62)     4:00.08 (45.92)     4:35.85 (35.77)     5:10.34 (34.49)
  5 Martin, Tiffany           SR La Verne-CA               NT    5:20.44    2  
                  31.12     1:09.21 (38.09)     1:53.15 (43.94)     2:35.71 (42.56)
        3:20.91 (45.20)     4:07.00 (46.09)     4:44.48 (37.48)     5:20.44 (35.96)
 -- Ogburn, Julia             SO CMS-CA                    NT   X5:22.81  
                  34.87     1:15.58 (40.71)     1:56.76 (41.18)     2:37.22 (40.46)
        3:23.10 (45.88)     4:10.61 (47.51)     4:47.52 (36.91)     5:22.81 (35.29)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Jordan         SO CMS-CA                    NT    4:24.23    9  
                  27.59       58.75 (31.16)     1:32.41 (33.66)     2:06.18 (33.77)
        2:45.51 (39.33)     3:24.51 (39.00)     3:55.55 (31.04)     4:24.23 (28.68)
  2 Pai, Vincent              JR CMS-CA                    NT    4:27.78    4  
                  26.61       58.07 (31.46)     1:33.87 (35.80)     2:11.51 (37.64)
        2:46.88 (35.37)     3:24.02 (37.14)     3:56.71 (32.69)     4:27.78 (31.07)
  3 Wilson, Mark              SR La Verne-CA               NT    4:28.83    3  
                  27.62       58.58 (30.96)     1:33.55 (34.97)     2:08.44 (34.89)
        2:47.03 (38.59)     3:25.45 (38.42)     3:58.47 (33.02)     4:28.83 (30.36)
  4 Okimura, Marc             FR La Verne-CA               NT    4:41.69    2  
                  27.82       59.39 (31.57)     1:37.79 (38.40)     2:16.57 (38.78)
        2:53.96 (37.39)     3:32.65 (38.69)     4:06.77 (34.12)     4:41.69 (34.92)
  5 Ramos, Christopher        SR CMS-CA                    NT    4:51.84    1  
                  30.03     1:05.92 (35.89)     1:45.37 (39.45)     2:24.07 (38.70)
        3:06.01 (41.94)     3:48.11 (42.10)     4:20.60 (32.49)     4:51.84 (31.24)
  6 Sanford, Greg             SR CMS-CA                    NT   x4:56.35  
                  33.01     1:09.26 (36.25)     1:47.12 (37.86)     2:25.32 (38.20)
        3:07.16 (41.84)     3:50.43 (43.27)     4:23.79 (33.36)     4:56.35 (32.56)
 -- Lee, Bo                   FR CMS-CA                    NT   X4:46.27  
                  30.09     1:07.67 (37.58)     1:46.38 (38.71)     2:25.30 (38.92)
        3:02.48 (37.18)     3:41.28 (38.80)     4:15.25 (33.97)     4:46.27 (31.02)
 -- Roth, Jake                SO CMS-CA                    NT   X4:46.45  
                  30.47     1:06.70 (36.23)     1:44.15 (37.45)     2:22.01 (37.86)
        3:02.10 (40.09)     3:41.48 (39.38)     4:15.31 (33.83)     4:46.45 (31.14)
 -- Flake, Alex               FR CMS-CA                    NT   X5:00.09  
                  28.41     1:02.03 (33.62)     1:42.49 (40.46)     2:22.62 (40.13)
        3:06.19 (43.57)     3:49.95 (43.76)     4:25.86 (35.91)     5:00.09 (34.23)
 -- Preston, Chris            SR CMS-CA                    NT        XDQ  
                  30.38     1:06.82 (36.44)     1:47.65 (40.83)     2:27.81 (40.16)
        3:11.52 (43.71)     3:56.67 (45.15)     4:32.86 (36.19)          DQ (34.30)
 -- Klonowski, Joey           FR CMS-CA                    NT        XDQ  
                  35.33     1:16.59 (41.26)     1:58.99 (42.40)     2:40.47 (41.48)
        3:26.89 (46.42)     4:11.69 (44.80)     4:46.42 (34.73)          DQ (34.32)
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS-CA                    NT     229.95    9  
  2 Chang, Kelly                 CMS-CA                    NT     201.75    4  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Garret                CMS-CA                    NT     224.10    9  
  2 Escrofani, Drake             CMS-CA                    NT     214.55    4  
  3 Brown, Brandon               CMS-CA                    NT     173.80    3  
  4 Sillas, Daniel            SO La Verne-CA           136.00     132.60    2  
  5 Rosenberg, Jordan            CMS-CA                    NT     x99.70  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin             FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:00.57    9  
                  28.70     1:00.57 (31.87)                                        
  2 Cheng, Elsa               SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:01.74    4  
                  29.94     1:01.74 (31.80)                                        
  3 Shaker, Dana              FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:04.40    3  
                  29.38     1:04.40 (35.02)                                        
  4 Smith, Ellie              FR CMS-CA                    NT   x1:05.88  
                  30.49     1:05.88 (35.39)                                        
  5 Orduno, Brittany          JR La Verne-CA               NT    1:09.44    2  
                  31.97     1:09.44 (37.47)                                        
  6 Morten, Erin              JR La Verne-CA          1:15.46    1:14.57    1  
                  33.85     1:14.57 (40.72)                                        
 -- Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia   SR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:05.95  
                  30.91     1:05.95 (35.04)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Devin             SO CMS-CA                    NT      53.82    9  
                  25.17       53.82 (28.65)                                        
  2 Nadler, Brian             SR CMS-CA                    NT      56.87    4  
                  26.37       56.87 (30.50)                                        
  3 Johnson, Matthew          SO La Verne-CA            58.22      57.56    3  
                  26.29       57.56 (31.27)                                        
  4 Weber, Blake              SO CMS-CA                    NT      59.36    2  
                  28.55       59.36 (30.81)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Sean          SO CMS-CA                    NT     x59.71  
                  27.70       59.71 (32.01)                                        
  6 Jones, Scott              SO La Verne-CA               NT    1:07.10    1  
                  29.79     1:07.10 (37.31)                                        
 -- MacGregor, Robert         SO CMS-CA                    NT   X1:03.36  
                  28.18     1:03.36 (35.18)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma               JR CMS-CA                    NT      54.89    9  
                  26.07       54.89 (28.82)                                        
  2 Graham, Olivia            SO CMS-CA                    NT      55.85    4  
                  26.90       55.85 (28.95)                                        
  3 Dover, Tessa              SR CMS-CA                    NT      57.40    3  
                  27.71       57.40 (29.69)                                        
  4 Howard, Kristie           FR CMS-CA                    NT     x57.55  
                  27.86       57.55 (29.69)                                        
  5 McIntyre, Tara            SO CMS-CA                    NT     x58.15  
                  28.04       58.15 (30.11)                                        
  6 Ross, Bethie              FR La Verne-CA          1:00.71    1:01.57    2  
                  28.85     1:01.57 (32.72)                                        
  7 Hallford, Jaycee          SO La Verne-CA               NT    1:01.67    1  
                  29.38     1:01.67 (32.29)                                        
  8 Morales, Samary           FR La Verne-CA               NT    1:12.62  
                  34.32     1:12.62 (38.30)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sean               SO CMS-CA                    NT      51.13    9  
                  24.39       51.13 (26.74)                                        
  2 Ramos, Christopher        SR CMS-CA                    NT      52.26    4  
                  25.45       52.26 (26.81)                                        
  3 Yasui, Kyle               FR La Verne-CA               NT      52.55    3  
                  24.74       52.55 (27.81)                                        
  4 Mackay, Andrew            JR La Verne-CA            53.41      52.63    2  
                  25.46       52.63 (27.17)                                        
  5 Sanford, Greg             SR CMS-CA                    NT      54.16    1  
                  25.70       54.16 (28.46)                                        
  6 Flake, Alex               FR CMS-CA                    NT     x55.80  
                  26.33       55.80 (29.47)                                        
 -- Klonowski, Joey           FR CMS-CA                    NT     X58.40  
                  28.11       58.40 (30.29)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinker, Jenni             SR CMS-CA                    NT    1:00.97    9  
                  29.61     1:00.97 (31.36)                                        
  2 Liu, Helen                FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:01.92    4  
                  30.23     1:01.92 (31.69)                                        
  3 Jessen, Annika            FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:04.74    3  
                  31.91     1:04.74 (32.83)                                        
  4 Moore, Bryanna            FR CMS-CA                    NT   x1:05.09  
                  31.84     1:05.09 (33.25)                                        
  5 Broyles, Shelby           FR La Verne-CA               NT    1:13.90    2  
                  35.98     1:13.90 (37.92)                                        
  6 Affolter, Niki            SO La Verne-CA               NT    1:18.43    1  
                  37.86     1:18.43 (40.57)                                        
 -- Bilotti, Katie            JR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:05.66  
                  31.49     1:05.66 (34.17)                                        
 -- Tresenrider, Amy          JR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:06.29  
                  32.27     1:06.29 (34.02)                                        
 -- Wolfgruber, Heidi         SR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:06.39  
                  32.64     1:06.39 (33.75)                                        
 -- Dallas, Mackenzie         FR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:08.20  
                  32.77     1:08.20 (35.43)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Jordan         SO CMS-CA                    NT      56.70    9  
                  27.69       56.70 (29.01)                                        
  2 Huss, Brendan             JR CMS-CA                    NT      56.87    4  
                  28.19       56.87 (28.68)                                        
  3 Pei, Chris                FR CMS-CA                    NT      58.41    3  
                  28.42       58.41 (29.99)                                        
  4 Brady, Phil               SO CMS-CA                    NT     x58.67  
                  28.65       58.67 (30.02)                                        
  5 Wilson, Mark              SR La Verne-CA               NT      59.57    2  
                  29.07       59.57 (30.50)                                        
  6 Hargis, Daniel            FR La Verne-CA          1:00.30    1:00.04    1  
                  29.48     1:00.04 (30.56)                                        
 -- Baker, Ben                FR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:02.08  
                  29.97     1:02.08 (32.11)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Whitney           JR CMS-CA                    NT    5:37.79    9  
                  31.66     1:06.07 (34.41)     1:40.59 (34.52)     2:15.05 (34.46)
        2:49.31 (34.26)     3:23.35 (34.04)     3:57.41 (34.06)     4:31.58 (34.17)
        5:05.21 (33.63)     5:37.79 (32.58)                                        
  2 Lotte, Nicole             FR CMS-CA                    NT    5:52.55    4  
                  30.17     1:04.44 (34.27)     1:40.16 (35.72)     2:15.56 (35.40)
        2:50.97 (35.41)     3:26.98 (36.01)     4:03.54 (36.56)     4:40.70 (37.16)
        5:17.26 (36.56)     5:52.55 (35.29)                                        
  3 Morten, Erin              JR La Verne-CA               NT    6:17.93    3  
                  33.36     1:11.36 (38.00)     1:50.12 (38.76)     2:29.02 (38.90)
        3:08.31 (39.29)     3:47.07 (38.76)     4:25.19 (38.12)     5:03.01 (37.82)
        5:41.01 (38.00)     6:17.93 (36.92)                                        
  4 Archer, Julie             SR CMS-CA                    NT    6:21.37    2  
                  35.08     1:13.10 (38.02)     1:51.73 (38.63)     2:30.51 (38.78)
        3:09.67 (39.16)     3:48.52 (38.85)     4:27.02 (38.50)     5:05.83 (38.81)
        5:43.73 (37.90)     6:21.37 (37.64)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNerney, Jeff            JR CMS-CA                    NT    5:02.45    9  
                  27.80       57.64 (29.84)     1:29.07 (31.43)     2:00.76 (31.69)
        2:32.29 (31.53)     3:04.02 (31.73)     3:36.14 (32.12)     4:06.94 (30.80)
        4:35.78 (28.84)     5:02.45 (26.67)                                        
  2 Ostreim, Nick             SR CMS-CA                    NT    5:02.85    4  
                  26.88       56.53 (29.65)     1:26.98 (30.45)     1:57.65 (30.67)
        2:28.44 (30.79)     2:59.14 (30.70)     3:30.48 (31.34)     4:01.70 (31.22)
        4:33.05 (31.35)     5:02.85 (29.80)                                        
  3 Perfect, Brad             SO CMS-CA                    NT    5:09.99    3  
                  27.69       57.61 (29.92)     1:28.42 (30.81)     1:59.32 (30.90)
        2:30.66 (31.34)     3:02.16 (31.50)     3:33.83 (31.67)     4:05.54 (31.71)
        4:37.68 (32.14)     5:09.99 (32.31)                                        
  4 Hallett, Austin           JR CMS-CA                    NT   x5:11.35  
                  26.86       56.27 (29.41)     1:26.42 (30.15)     1:57.04 (30.62)
        2:28.20 (31.16)     2:59.75 (31.55)     3:31.71 (31.96)     4:04.27 (32.56)
        4:37.22 (32.95)     5:11.35 (34.13)                                        
  5 Roche, John               SR La Verne-CA          5:19.12    5:18.72    2  
                  29.14     1:00.34 (31.20)     1:32.24 (31.90)     2:04.61 (32.37)
        2:36.94 (32.33)     3:09.20 (32.26)     3:41.57 (32.37)     4:14.35 (32.78)
        4:46.94 (32.59)     5:18.72 (31.78)                                        
  6 Smith, Elliot             SR CMS-CA                    NT   x5:35.88  
                  29.73     1:02.17 (32.44)     1:35.83 (33.66)     2:09.75 (33.92)
        2:44.06 (34.31)     3:18.29 (34.23)     3:52.99 (34.70)     4:27.62 (34.63)
        5:02.16 (34.54)     5:35.88 (33.72)                                        
  7 Phillips, Morgan          FR La Verne-CA               NT    6:09.25    1  
                  31.36     1:06.65 (35.29)     1:43.64 (36.99)     2:21.97 (38.33)
        2:59.08 (37.11)     3:37.27 (38.19)     4:16.22 (38.95)     4:54.44 (38.22)
        5:32.84 (38.40)     6:09.25 (36.41)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma               JR CMS-CA                    NT    1:08.59    9  
                  32.31     1:08.59 (36.28)                                        
  2 Tung, Ching               JR CMS-CA                    NT    1:13.10    4  
                  34.31     1:13.10 (38.79)                                        
  3 Jeddeloh, Laura           FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:13.77    3  
                  34.69     1:13.77 (39.08)                                        
  4 Sharifnia, Elica          JR CMS-CA                    NT   x1:15.71  
                  35.82     1:15.71 (39.89)                                        
  5 Affolter, Niki            SO La Verne-CA          1:23.23    1:23.58    2  
                  39.54     1:23.58 (44.04)                                        
 -- Miles, Anne               FR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:14.58  
                  34.72     1:14.58 (39.86)                                        
 -- Howard, Kristie           FR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:16.43  
                  36.48     1:16.43 (39.95)                                        
 -- Lesyna, Katie             JR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:20.36  
                  37.11     1:20.36 (43.25)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okimura, Marc             FR La Verne-CA          1:01.00    1:00.50    9  
                  27.76     1:00.50 (32.74)                                        
  2 Weber, Blake              SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:05.26    4  
                  30.13     1:05.26 (35.13)                                        
  3 Jones, Scott              SO La Verne-CA          1:03.98    1:05.58    3  
                  30.82     1:05.58 (34.76)                                        
  4 Lenssen, Nathan           SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:07.72    2  
                  32.00     1:07.72 (35.72)                                        
  5 Roth, Jake                SO CMS-CA                    NT    1:07.90    1  
                  31.79     1:07.90 (36.11)                                        
  6 Rickerd, Dennis           JR La Verne-CA          1:08.84    1:08.92  
                  32.31     1:08.92 (36.61)                                        
  7 Preston, Chris            SR CMS-CA                    NT   x1:15.38  
                  34.87     1:15.38 (40.51)                                        
 -- Reed, Milan               SR CMS-CA                    NT   X1:13.56  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:40.31   11  
     1) MacLean, Erin FR                2) Kee, Michele FR                
     3) Liu, Helen FR                   4) Rinker, Jenni SR               
                  26.26       51.31 (25.05)     1:15.79 (24.48)     1:40.31 (24.52)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT    1:45.33    4  
     1) Graham, Olivia SO               2) Shaker, Dana FR                
     3) Jessen, Annika FR               4) Dover, Tessa SR                
                  26.68       52.57 (25.89)     1:19.13 (26.56)     1:45.33 (26.20)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT   x1:46.78  
     1) Wolfgruber, Heidi SR            2) Bilotti, Katie JR              
     3) Cheng, Elsa SO                  4) Smith, Ellie FR                
                  27.88       54.98 (27.10)     1:20.84 (25.86)     1:46.78 (25.94)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x1:52.08  
     1) McIntyre, Tara SO               2) Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia SR     
     3) Tresenrider, Amy JR             4) Dallas, Mackenzie FR           
                  27.71       56.59 (28.88)     1:24.26 (27.67)     1:52.08 (27.82)
  5 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                    1:52.82    1:54.90    2  
     1) Hallford, Jaycee SO             2) Martin, Tiffany SR             
     3) Broyles, Shelby FR              4) Affolter, Niki SO              
                  28.09       54.62 (26.53)     1:25.71 (31.09)     1:54.90 (29.19)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                         NT    1:29.34   11  
     1) Pai, Vincent JR                 2) Fitzgerald, Sean SO            
     3) McGinnity, Ian SR               4) Bowers, Devin SO               
                  22.60       45.07 (22.47)     1:07.39 (22.32)     1:29.34 (21.95)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:32.58    4  
     1) Brady, Phil SO                  2) Pei, Chris FR                  
     3) Lieberman, Jordan SO            4) Hallett, Austin JR             
                  24.41       46.93 (22.52)     1:09.89 (22.96)     1:32.58 (22.69)
  3 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                    1:36.08    1:35.85    2  
     1) Mackay, Andrew JR               2) Wilson, Mark SR                
     3) Hargis, Daniel FR               4) Rickerd, Dennis JR             
                  24.10       46.67 (22.57)     1:11.47 (24.80)     1:35.85 (24.38)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:38.63  
     1) Smith, Sean SO                  2) Huss, Brendan JR               
     3) Sanford, Greg SR                4) Ramos, Christopher SR          
                  24.83       49.23 (24.40)     1:14.29 (25.06)     1:38.63 (24.34)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x1:39.43  
     1) Baker, Ben FR                   2) Smith, Elliot SR               
     3) Carey, Thomas SO                4) Lee, Bo FR                     
                  25.39       49.92 (24.53)     1:15.45 (25.53)     1:39.43 (23.98)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              197                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              183