Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Occidental College Tigers
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2011 07:35 PM
         2011 SCIAC  Swimming & Diving Championships, Sanction #: 11-          
                        Belmont Olympic Plaza-Feb20-23                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 1:43.09      3/2010 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, CMS                
                         E Cheng, A Perizzolo, K Bilotti, Jones            
        Meet: % 1:43.60   2/22/2010 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, CMS                
                         E Cheng, A Perizzolo, K Bilotti, J Rinker         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:45.00  
     1) Cheng, Elsa SO                  2) Jones, Emma JR                 
     3) Bilotti, Katie JR               4) Liu, Helen FR                  
       26.89    56.48  1:21.16  1:45.00                                    
  2 Occidental College  'A'                                     1:48.79  
     1) Suess, Juliet FR                2) Chang, Caroline FR             
     3) Ryan, Mallory JR                4) Ransom, Lauren SO              
       29.11    58.56  1:24.47  1:48.79                                    
  3 University of Redlands-CA  'A'                              1:49.57  
     1) Michaels, Caitlin SO            2) Nakamura, McKenzie JR          
     3) Zehner, Lauren SO               4) Bollella, Alexandra SO         
       28.29    59.20  1:25.26  1:49.57                                    
  4 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    1:52.01  
     1) Bartholomew, Erin SO            2) Winkler, Mattie FR             
     3) Wolff, Sara SR                  4)                                
       28.70  1:01.38  1:27.28  1:52.01                                    
  5 Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens  'A'                                 1:52.97  
     1) Shiomoto, Dannielle SR          2) Iglesias, Brenda FR            
     3) DeMeules, Maddy FR              4) Lincoln, Alex FR               
       29.07  1:02.10  1:28.60  1:52.97                                    
  6 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:54.14  
     1) Brooks, Shelby FR               2) Miller, Kelli FR               
     3) Millet, Laura FR                4) Forsythe, Sarah FR             
       28.20  1:00.47  1:28.66  1:54.14                                    
  7 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              2:01.35  
     1) Hallford, Jaycee SO             2) Ross, Bethie FR                
     3) Morten, Erin JR                 4) Orduno, Brittany JR            
       31.38  1:07.06  1:35.00  2:01.35                                    
  8 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         2:15.62  
     1) Raffie, Misha FR                2) Intoy, Janis JR                
     3) Sun, Christine FR               4) Dodd, Hanna SO                 
       34.82  1:13.52  1:46.94  2:15.62                                    
 
Event 13A  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 426.15        1987 Pam Tanase, CMS                             
        Meet: % 417.45   2/22/2010 Sarah Sharpe, OXY                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen           SO CMS-CA                          384.15  
  2 Machida, Sheyenne         FR CLU                             376.60  
  3 Pulcrano, Marisa          SR OXY                             363.90  
  4 Robson, Jessica           FR OXY                             357.60  
  5 Sharpe, Sarah             SR OXY                             350.00  
  6 Chang, Kelly              SO CMS-CA                          297.75  
  7 Price, Rachel             FR OXY                             295.85  
  8 Mccadden, Amanda          SR La Verne-CA                     282.30  
  9 Zampaglione, Erin         SR Caltech                         155.55  
 10 Mortvedt, Teija           SR CMS-CA                          153.65  
 11 Mann, Shelby                 UR-CA                           152.70  
 12 Levine, Stacy             SR Caltech                         142.90  
 13 Zmuda, Christine          JR WC-CA                           138.35  
 14 Swallow, Jessica          JR Caltech                         131.50  
 15 Zehner, Lindsey           SO UR-CA                           130.60  
 16 Allen, Peggy              SR Caltech                          14.15  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 1:33.21   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         I Starkie, C Gladys, C Depew, T Harp              
        Meet: % 1:33.21   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         I Starkie, C Gladys, C Depew, T Harp              
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:32.73* 
     1) Hallett, Austin JR              2) Pai, Vincent JR                
     3) Lieberman, Jordan SO            4) Fitzgerald, Sean SO            
       23.94    49.95  1:12.23  1:32.73                                    
  2 Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens  'A'                                 1:36.02  
     1) Scholten, Max JR                2) Kinimaka, Andrew SR            
     3) DePaoli, Tommy SO               4) Wright, Chris JR               
       23.85    51.15  1:14.17  1:36.02                                    
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:36.56  
     1) Fuller, Tyler FR                2) Nguyen, Anthony FR             
     3) Rye, Jon JR                     4) East, Grant JR                 
       26.03    52.88  1:15.59  1:36.56                                    
  4 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              1:38.94  
     1) Hargis, Daniel FR               2) Okimura, Marc FR               
     3) Johnson, Matthew SO             4) Mackay, Andrew JR              
       26.67    52.77  1:17.36  1:38.94                                    
  5 Occidental College  'A'                                     1:39.14  
     1) Ratkovich, Stephen SO           2) Healy, Tim FR                  
     3) Sullivan, Benjamin FR           4) Ross, Miner SR                 
       25.48    54.27  1:17.95  1:39.14                                    
  6 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    1:39.44  
     1) Aguilar, Juan JR                2) Thon, Alex FR                  
     3) Paulson, Wes JR                 4) Evans, Chris SO                
       25.84    54.31  1:18.75  1:39.44                                    
  7 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         1:43.61  
     1) Rivas, Christian SO             2) Buhler, Peter JR               
     3) Kwong, Tommy SO                 4) Hallacy, Chris JR              
       25.67    54.61  1:20.92  1:43.61                                    
 -- University of Redlands-CA  'A'                                   DQ  
       25.28    50.54  1:12.77       DQ                                    
 
Event 14A  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 538.25        2007 Jon Dohring, Occidental                     
        Meet: % 538.25        2007 Jon Dohring, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fevery, Andrew            SO CMS-CA                          451.50  
  2 Johnson, Justin           JR Caltech                         380.30  
  3 Smith, Garrett            SR CMS-CA                          376.90  
  4 Hann-Caruthers, Wade      SO Caltech                         337.30  
  4 Gray, Adam                FR La Verne-CA                     337.30  
  6 Escrofani, Drake          SO CMS-CA                          315.95  
  7 Oe, Tyler                 FR Sagehens                        309.65  
  8 Hunter, Drake             FR CLU                             299.55  
  9 Tittl, Jacob              FR La Verne-CA                     187.95  
 10 Niebuhr, Eli              FR UR-CA                           181.80  
 11 Aisner, Tyler             JR WC-CA                           179.30  
 12 Weber, Jacob              FR Sagehens                        177.10  
 13 Sanders, Tim                 UR-CA                           171.40  
 14 Brown, Brandon            JR CMS-CA                          167.50  
 15 Baker, Will               SO UR-CA                           129.00  
 16 Bindert, Christophe       SR CMS-CA                          117.25  
 17 Rosenberg, Jordan         JR CMS-CA                          105.70  
 18 Sillas, Daniel            SO La Verne-CA                     101.15  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 4:27.18        2004 Lisal Smith, CMS                           
        Meet: % 4:31.15        2004 Lisal Smith, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartholomew, Erin         SO WC-CA                4:42.17    4:34.63  
       29.15  1:03.01  1:38.07  2:12.41  2:53.06  3:34.36  4:05.46  4:34.63
  2 Wolfgruber, Heidi         SR CMS-CA               4:39.24    4:35.63  
       29.30  1:02.89  1:38.40  2:13.53  2:53.09  3:33.29  4:04.50  4:35.63
  3 Utama, Michelle           SO UR-CA                4:38.55    4:37.71  
       29.91  1:03.41  1:39.22  2:14.92  2:53.20  3:32.44  4:05.56  4:37.71
  4 Graham, Olivia            SO CMS-CA               4:41.81    4:39.25  
       29.46  1:03.59  1:39.24  2:14.13  2:55.04  3:36.48  4:08.17  4:39.25
  5 Kingman, Dana             SR Sagehens             4:45.50    4:42.71  
       29.54  1:02.79  1:39.15  2:14.52  2:55.24  3:36.83  4:10.05  4:42.71
  6 Cooper, Kelley            SR UR-CA                4:49.79    4:46.99  
       30.23  1:04.46  1:43.04  2:21.44  3:01.71  3:42.74  4:15.63  4:46.99
  7 Desai, Kayla              SR UR-CA                4:49.68    4:47.53  
       30.72  1:05.68  1:41.99  2:16.82  2:59.26  3:42.48  4:15.93  4:47.53
  8 Aby, Lizzie               SR Sagehens             4:50.24    4:48.83  
       30.37  1:05.03  1:42.93  2:20.46  3:00.58  3:42.27  4:16.26  4:48.83
B - Final
  9 Camburn, Michelle         SR UR-CA                4:50.92    4:47.26  
       31.71  1:07.00  1:43.87  2:21.07  3:01.67  3:43.71  4:15.31  4:47.26
 10 Navarro, Josefina         SR UR-CA                4:53.94    4:49.41  
       30.44  1:05.52  1:43.59  2:21.27  3:01.95  3:42.52  4:16.50  4:49.41
 11 Atkinson, Kelsey          FR Sagehens             4:55.82    4:50.28  
       29.01  1:02.45  1:38.98  2:15.47  2:58.63  3:43.66  4:18.00  4:50.28
 12 Jeddeloh, Laura           FR CMS-CA               4:54.07    4:51.69  
       30.48  1:06.48  1:45.75  2:23.80  3:03.60  3:44.04  4:17.93  4:51.69
 13 Harvey, Amelia            SO WC-CA                4:59.68    4:54.89  
       30.17  1:06.82  1:43.75  2:20.63  3:01.97  3:44.85  4:20.46  4:54.89
 14 Wong, Alvina              FR CLU                  4:59.90    4:55.91  
       29.96  1:05.44  1:45.37  2:23.75  3:04.76  3:47.49  4:21.92  4:55.91
 15 Haynes, Victoria          SR UR-CA                4:57.45    4:57.79  
       31.68  1:07.49  1:46.05  2:25.33  3:05.91  3:47.84  4:23.60  4:57.79
 16 Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia   SR CMS-CA               4:58.25    5:00.50  
       30.96  1:07.31  1:46.65  2:25.01  3:07.90  3:51.69  4:26.16  5:00.50
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 3:56.68        1984 Tom Harrison, CMS                          
        Meet: % 3:57.92        1984 Tom Harrison, CMS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Depew, Christopher        SO UR-CA                4:11.04    4:02.54  
       24.97    53.75  1:25.61  1:56.80  2:31.34  3:06.30  3:34.90  4:02.54
  2 Sheffer, Conrad           FR CLU                  4:09.78    4:06.39  
       25.16    54.59  1:26.37  1:58.52  2:33.24  3:08.00  3:37.13  4:06.39
  3 Lieberman, Jordan         SO CMS-CA               4:12.83    4:08.06  
       25.56    54.83  1:26.99  1:59.05  2:35.31  3:11.43  3:40.72  4:08.06
  4 Ortyn, David              FR UR-CA                4:13.01    4:10.23  
       24.95    53.61  1:24.53  1:55.48  2:32.70  3:10.74  3:40.62  4:10.23
  5 Cumming, J.P.             SO Sagehens             4:18.55    4:15.82  
       26.88    57.92  1:30.28  2:02.29  2:39.90  3:18.65  3:47.83  4:15.82
  6 Wilson, Mark              SR La Verne-CA          4:17.13    4:17.65  
       25.49    55.55  1:29.47  2:03.13  2:39.65  3:16.68  3:47.73  4:17.65
  7 Parsons, Jeffrey          JR UR-CA                4:22.14    4:20.18  
       26.73    57.68  1:31.02  2:04.79  2:42.00  3:19.93  3:50.23  4:20.18
  8 Brady, Phil               SO CMS-CA               4:19.82    4:20.94  
       27.39    57.84  1:31.23  2:04.15  2:41.88  3:20.39  3:51.30  4:20.94
B - Final
  9 Houser, Will              JR UR-CA                4:23.41    4:18.21  
       24.79    53.74  1:27.69  2:01.78  2:38.66  3:16.11  3:47.81  4:18.21
 10 Spejcher, Ryne            FR WC-CA                4:23.44    4:20.86  
       26.99    58.30  1:31.80  2:05.17  2:42.57  3:20.54  3:51.36  4:20.86
 11 Macy, Robert              FR UR-CA                4:25.26    4:21.52  
       27.34    58.36  1:31.13  2:04.28  2:42.31  3:21.74  3:52.38  4:21.52
 12 Ramos, Christopher        SR CMS-CA               4:26.68    4:23.75  
       26.30    58.53  1:32.59  2:08.10  2:46.52  3:26.32  3:55.50  4:23.75
 13 Chihara, Tyson            JR Sagehens             4:27.27    4:24.84  
       27.62    59.22  1:33.81  2:08.44  2:45.47  3:23.84  3:54.66  4:24.84
 14 Polsi, Chris              FR WC-CA                4:29.92    4:27.81  
       26.85    57.52  1:31.57  2:04.83  2:45.03  3:25.42  3:56.95  4:27.81
 15 Giesbers, Greg            SO CLU                  4:27.27    4:28.00  
       27.03    58.98  1:33.46  2:07.72  2:47.33  3:27.68  3:58.09  4:28.00
 16 Butcher, Jack             FR OXY                  4:27.95    4:30.30  
       28.11  1:00.74  1:34.63  2:07.60  2:48.53  3:30.55  4:01.29  4:30.30
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 54.93      3/2010 Katie Bilotti, CMS-CA                        
        Meet: % 55.68   2/22/2010 Katie Bilotti, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kee, Michele              FR CMS-CA                 55.97      55.74  
       26.11    55.74                                                      
  2 Bilotti, Katie            JR CMS-CA                 56.51      56.18  
       26.66    56.18                                                      
  3 Zehner, Lauren            SO UR-CA                  58.92      57.19  
       26.98    57.19                                                      
  4 Liu, Helen                FR CMS-CA                 57.34      57.25  
       26.86    57.25                                                      
  5 MacLean, Erin             FR CMS-CA                 57.53      57.75  
       27.22    57.75                                                      
  6 Jessen, Annika            FR CMS-CA                 58.10      57.84  
       26.66    57.84                                                      
  7 Cheng, Elsa               SO CMS-CA                 57.53      58.28  
       27.26    58.28                                                      
  8 Ryan, Mallory             JR OXY                    58.23      58.42  
       27.33    58.42                                                      
B - Final
  9 McIntosh, Kathryn         SR UR-CA                  59.85      58.54  
       27.26    58.54                                                      
 10 Dohrn, Charlotte          SO Sagehens               59.40      59.51  
       27.57    59.51                                                      
 11 Irish, Kendall            SO UR-CA                1:00.30      59.64  
       27.67    59.64                                                      
 12 Morris, Alena             SO OXY                  1:01.13    1:00.05  
       27.79  1:00.05                                                      
 13 Shimamoto, Isso           SR Sagehens             1:01.84    1:01.02  
       28.42  1:01.02                                                      
 14 DeMeules, Maddy           FR Sagehens             1:00.27    1:01.32  
       27.71  1:01.32                                                      
 15 Martin, Tiffany           SR La Verne-CA          1:01.67    1:01.64  
       27.85  1:01.64                                                      
 16 Millet, Laura             FR CLU                  1:01.74    1:02.39  
       28.75  1:02.39                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 48.91        1998 Gary Simon, CMS                              
        Meet: % 49.58        2001 Jason Reed, CMS                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gladys, Collin            JR UR-CA                  49.78      49.92  
       23.25    49.92                                                      
  2 Huss, Brendan             JR CMS-CA                 51.07      50.89  
       23.84    50.89                                                      
  3 Bowers, Devin             SO CMS-CA                 51.68      51.24  
       24.15    51.24                                                      
  4 DePaoli, Tommy            SO Sagehens               51.65      51.39  
       24.05    51.39                                                      
  5 Rye, Jon                  JR CLU                    52.09      51.78  
       23.79    51.78                                                      
  6 Peterson, Erik            SR Sagehens               52.06      51.93  
       24.10    51.93                                                      
  7 Reed, Brent               FR UR-CA                  52.00      52.60  
       24.32    52.60                                                      
  8 Sullivan, Benjamin        FR OXY                    52.60      53.03  
       24.66    53.03                                                      
B - Final
  9 Reilly, Mike              SR UR-CA                  52.89      51.93  
       23.94    51.93                                                      
 10 Eckhart, Kyle             SO CLU                    52.79      52.21  
       24.05    52.21                                                      
 11 Nadler, Brian             SR CMS-CA                 52.71      52.73  
       24.86    52.73                                                      
 12 Paulson, Wes              JR WC-CA                  54.16      54.68  
       24.65    54.68                                                      
 13 Morin, Sonny              SR UR-CA                  55.13      54.95  
       25.38    54.95                                                      
 14 Smith, Quinlan            JR CLU                    54.49      55.01  
       25.15    55.01                                                      
 15 Ross, Miner               SR OXY                    55.57      55.05  
       24.93    55.05                                                      
 16 Johnson, Matthew          SO La Verne-CA            55.00      55.17  
       25.31    55.17                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 1:51.55      3/2010 Allie Bollella, Redlands                   
        Meet: % 1:52.33   2/22/2010 Allie Bollella, Redlands                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Suess, Juliet             FR OXY                  1:55.95    1:53.84  
       26.82    56.00  1:25.02  1:53.84                                    
  2 Bollella, Alexandra       SO UR-CA                1:53.45    1:54.21  
       27.69    56.93  1:26.12  1:54.21                                    
  3 Lincoln, Alex             FR Sagehens             1:56.51    1:56.37  
       27.42    57.29  1:27.21  1:56.37                                    
  4 Brashier, Carliann        SR CMS-CA               1:57.91    1:57.07  
       27.63    57.11  1:27.16  1:57.07                                    
  5 Lindbergh, Kristen        JR Sagehens             1:57.24    1:57.10  
       27.03    56.44  1:26.58  1:57.10                                    
  6 Jones, Emma               JR CMS-CA               1:54.83    1:58.73  
       27.30    57.21  1:27.23  1:58.73                                    
  7 Smith, Ellie              FR CMS-CA               1:58.05    1:59.03  
       27.67    57.36  1:28.02  1:59.03                                    
  8 Medvec, Jessica           SO UR-CA                1:59.80    1:59.62  
       27.91    57.90  1:28.38  1:59.62                                    
B - Final
  9 McIntyre, Tara            SO CMS-CA               2:00.00    1:57.92  
       27.49    57.02  1:27.01  1:57.92                                    
 10 Bates, Jennifer           JR UR-CA                2:00.62    1:59.37  
       27.85    57.88  1:28.65  1:59.37                                    
 11 Hughes, Kathryn           JR UR-CA                2:01.12    1:59.40  
       27.89    58.67  1:29.22  1:59.40                                    
 12 Holstein, Danielle        FR Sagehens             2:00.83    1:59.52  
       27.84    58.15  1:29.09  1:59.52                                    
 13 Hubbard, Brooke           SO CLU                  2:01.27    1:59.72  
       27.86    57.87  1:29.01  1:59.72                                    
 14 Ingemanson, Morgan        SO Sagehens             2:00.26    2:00.28  
       27.65    57.59  1:28.65  2:00.28                                    
 15 Dacus, Brooke             SO CLU                  2:01.02    2:00.95  
       27.22    57.54  1:28.88  2:00.95                                    
 16 Ransom, Lauren            SO OXY                  2:00.94    2:02.31  
       27.52    58.52  1:30.27  2:02.31                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 1:39.08  12/22/2010 Tyler Harp, Redlands                       
        Meet: % 1:39.32   2/22/2010 Tyler Harp, Redlands                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harp, Tyler               JR UR-CA                1:43.39    1:39.39  
       22.91    47.71  1:13.39  1:39.39                                    
  2 Alders, Alexander         SR UR-CA                1:41.58    1:41.34  
       23.48    48.83  1:14.87  1:41.34                                    
  3 McNerney, Jeff            JR CMS-CA               1:43.16    1:43.01  
       23.63    49.61  1:16.33  1:43.01                                    
  4 Fitzgerald, Sean          SO CMS-CA               1:43.64    1:43.99  
       23.79    50.14  1:16.90  1:43.99                                    
  5 East, Grant               JR CLU                  1:43.46    1:44.03  
       23.40    49.43  1:17.00  1:44.03                                    
  6 LaBriola, Joe             JR Sagehens             1:45.16    1:44.25  
       23.89    50.25  1:17.33  1:44.25                                    
  7 Wright, Chris             JR Sagehens             1:45.20    1:44.40  
       24.03    50.53  1:17.56  1:44.40                                    
  8 Kaija, Jake               JR CLU                  1:45.88    1:46.18  
       23.74    50.56  1:18.34  1:46.18                                    
B - Final
  9 Rehm, Cameron             SO WC-CA                1:45.89    1:45.46  
       24.25    50.95  1:18.48  1:45.46                                    
 10 Giannotti, Vincent        JR Sagehens             1:46.59    1:46.10  
       25.01    52.19  1:19.76  1:46.10                                    
 11 Buhler, Peter             JR Caltech              1:46.65    1:46.16  
       24.50    51.36  1:18.83  1:46.16                                    
 12 Zaggy, Matthew            SO UR-CA                1:46.34    1:46.26  
       24.08    50.51  1:18.23  1:46.26                                    
 13 Wall, Patrick             FR UR-CA                1:46.93    1:46.49  
       24.54    51.63  1:19.56  1:46.49                                    
 14 Zarian, Steven            JR UR-CA                1:46.49    1:46.77  
       25.07    52.77  1:19.91  1:46.77                                    
 15 Curl, Quinn               FR UR-CA                1:46.64    1:46.84  
       24.50    51.89  1:20.21  1:46.84                                    
 16 Higgins, Ryan             FR Sagehens             1:46.06    1:47.13  
       25.06    52.44  1:20.14  1:47.13                                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 1:01.84      3/2010 Annie Perizzolo, CMS-CA                    
        Meet: % 1:04.26   2/22/2010 Annie Perizzolo, CMS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chang, Caroline           FR OXY                  1:05.23    1:05.41  
       30.48  1:05.41                                                      
  2 Jones, Emma               JR CMS-CA               1:05.63    1:05.51  
       30.14  1:05.51                                                      
  3 Von Schottenstein, Haley  FR WC-CA                1:06.85    1:06.37  
       30.52  1:06.37                                                      
  4 Tung, Ching               JR CMS-CA               1:08.22    1:06.85  
       31.10  1:06.85                                                      
  5 Nakamura, McKenzie        JR UR-CA                1:07.30    1:06.94  
       31.82  1:06.94                                                      
  6 Sharifnia, Elica          JR CMS-CA               1:09.63    1:09.11  
       31.46  1:09.11                                                      
  7 Singley, Tiana            SR UR-CA                1:09.48    1:09.18  
       32.85  1:09.18                                                      
  8 Miles, Anne               FR CMS-CA               1:09.99    1:09.90  
       32.45  1:09.90                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sedaghat, Shirin          SO UR-CA                1:10.05    1:08.64  
       32.11  1:08.64                                                      
 10 Miller, Kelli             FR CLU                  1:10.58    1:08.92  
       32.87  1:08.92                                                      
 11 Moody, Catriona           FR CLU                  1:11.10    1:10.36  
       33.67  1:10.36                                                      
 12 Peel, Melanie             FR WC-CA                1:11.57    1:10.81  
       32.95  1:10.81                                                      
 13 Winkler, Mattie           FR WC-CA                1:10.68    1:11.04  
       33.06  1:11.04                                                      
 14 Howard, Kristie           FR CMS-CA               1:11.06    1:11.11  
       32.95  1:11.11                                                      
 15 Craig, Lauren             SO UR-CA                1:10.08    1:11.19  
       33.48  1:11.19                                                      
 16 Iglesias, Brenda          FR Sagehens             1:11.70    1:12.61  
       33.59  1:12.61                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 55.29      3/2010 Colin Gladys, Redlands                       
        Meet: % 56.13   2/22/2010 Collin Gladys, Redlands                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pai, Vincent              JR CMS-CA                 56.68      56.35  
       26.57    56.35                                                      
  2 Gladys, Collin            JR UR-CA                  56.58      56.96  
       25.86    56.96                                                      
  3 Okimura, Marc             FR La Verne-CA            58.07      57.61  
       26.62    57.61                                                      
  4 Perfect, Brad             SO CMS-CA                 58.79      58.50  
       27.45    58.50                                                      
  5 Grant, Michael            JR UR-CA                  59.67      59.79  
       27.19    59.79                                                      
  5 Freeman, Clint            FR UR-CA                1:00.26      59.79  
       28.21    59.79                                                      
  7 Jones, Scott              SO La Verne-CA            59.93    1:00.19  
       27.59  1:00.19                                                      
  8 Lenssen, Nathan           SO CMS-CA                 59.58    1:00.50  
       27.62  1:00.50                                                      
B - Final
  9 Nguyen, Anthony           FR CLU                  1:00.92      59.76  
       27.69    59.76                                                      
 10 Lee, Bo                   FR CMS-CA               1:01.29    1:00.82  
       28.08  1:00.82                                                      
 11 Kinimaka, Andrew          SR Sagehens             1:00.81    1:01.28  
       28.17  1:01.28                                                      
 12 Roth, Patrick             SO UR-CA                1:01.73    1:01.90  
       28.90  1:01.90                                                      
 13 Paloni, Nikolai           FR UR-CA                1:02.51    1:01.97  
       28.50  1:01.97                                                      
 14 Rickerd, Dennis           JR La Verne-CA          1:02.50    1:02.20  
       29.35  1:02.20                                                      
 15 Thon, Alex                FR WC-CA                1:02.67    1:03.30  
       29.17  1:03.30                                                      
 16 Clauss, Thomas            SO WC-CA                1:02.58    1:03.37  
       29.74  1:03.37                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 56.11        2010 Katie Bilotti, CMS-CA                        
        Meet: % 57.06   2/22/2010 Katie Bilotti, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bilotti, Katie            JR CMS-CA                 57.75      57.32  
       27.77    57.32                                                      
  2 Dover, Tessa              SR CMS-CA                 58.22      57.47  
       28.15    57.47                                                      
  3 Rinker, Jenni             SR CMS-CA                 58.61      58.30  
       28.37    58.30                                                      
  4 Cheng, Elsa               SO CMS-CA                 57.47      58.92  
       28.18    58.92                                                      
  5 Michaels, Caitlin         SO UR-CA                1:00.15      58.97  
       28.84    58.97                                                      
  6 Liu, Helen                FR CMS-CA                 59.57      59.35  
       28.53    59.35                                                      
  7 Brooks, Shelby            FR CLU                  1:00.00      59.86  
       28.97    59.86                                                      
  8 Jessen, Annika            FR CMS-CA               1:00.41    1:00.71  
       29.40  1:00.71                                                      
B - Final
  9 Ticus, Julia              SO Sagehens             1:00.68    1:00.39  
       29.09  1:00.39                                                      
 10 Tresenrider, Amy          JR CMS-CA               1:01.90    1:00.96  
       29.74  1:00.96                                                      
 11 Chansler, Jessie          SO UR-CA                1:02.10    1:01.17  
       29.37  1:01.17                                                      
 12 Latimer, Carrie           FR CMS-CA               1:01.14    1:01.35  
       29.04  1:01.35                                                      
 13 DeMeules, Maddy           FR Sagehens             1:01.31    1:01.69  
       29.16  1:01.69                                                      
 14 Shiomoto, Dannielle       SR Sagehens             1:02.00    1:02.02  
       30.16  1:02.02                                                      
 15 Moore, Bryanna            FR CMS-CA               1:02.16    1:02.58  
       30.51  1:02.58                                                      
 16 Dallas, Mackenzie         FR CMS-CA               1:02.49    1:03.14  
       30.50  1:03.14                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 50.19      3/2010 Max Scholten, Pomona                         
        Meet: % 50.35   2/22/2010 Max Scholten, Pomona                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholten, Max             JR Sagehens               51.24      50.78  
       24.56    50.78                                                      
  2 Evans, Chris              SO WC-CA                  51.38      50.88  
       24.47    50.88                                                      
  3 Weber, Blake              SO CMS-CA                 51.29      51.31  
       24.94    51.31                                                      
  4 Lieberman, Jordan         SO CMS-CA                 51.53      51.46  
       25.52    51.46                                                      
  5 Hallett, Austin           JR CMS-CA                 52.70      51.52  
       24.62    51.52                                                      
  6 Ostreim, Nick             SR CMS-CA                 52.09      52.04  
       25.21    52.04                                                      
  7 Huss, Brendan             JR CMS-CA                 53.13      53.31  
       26.14    53.31                                                      
  8 Reilly, Mike              SR UR-CA                  54.03      54.47  
       25.92    54.47                                                      
B - Final
  9 Brady, Phil               SO CMS-CA                 54.05      54.02  
       26.07    54.02                                                      
 10 Buhler, Peter             JR Caltech                54.05      54.50  
       26.71    54.50                                                      
 11 Ballard, Benjamin         JR UR-CA                  54.78      54.51  
       26.49    54.51                                                      
 12 Pei, Chris                FR CMS-CA                 55.87      55.25  
       27.14    55.25                                                      
 13 Fuller, Tyler             FR CLU                    55.53      55.56  
       26.42    55.56                                                      
 14 Hargis, Daniel            FR La Verne-CA            56.31      56.17  
       27.82    56.17                                                      
 15 Ratkovich, Stephen        SO OXY                    56.35      56.41  
       27.61    56.41                                                      
 16 Aguilar, Juan             JR WC-CA                  55.92      56.76  
       27.52    56.76                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 7:37.10        2009 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                     
                         L. Kristensen, J. Stewart S. Peebles, Sarah Heine 
        Meet: % 7:42.42   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         L Zehner, J Bates, J Medvec, A Bollella           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              7:43.49  
     1) Rinker, Jenni SR                2) McIntyre, Tara SO              
     3) Brashier, Carliann SR           4) Kee, Michele FR                
       26.24    54.79  1:24.44  1:54.06  2:21.09  2:50.81  3:21.51  3:52.41
     4:19.36  4:48.75  5:19.35  5:49.42  6:14.86  6:43.69  7:13.68  7:43.49
  2 Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens  'A'                                 7:59.02  
     1) Lincoln, Alex FR                2) Dohrn, Charlotte SO            
     3) Holstein, Danielle FR           4) Lindbergh, Kristen JR          
       27.42    57.10  1:28.36  2:00.00  2:25.85  2:55.98  3:27.72  4:00.17
     4:27.76  4:58.24  5:29.71  6:00.74  6:26.86  6:56.60  7:27.75  7:59.02
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         8:05.43  
     1) Hubbard, Brooke SO              2) Rios, Juliana FR               
     3) Dacus, Brooke SO                4) Brooks, Shelby FR              
       28.23    59.15  1:30.78  2:01.68  2:28.94  2:59.79  3:31.47  4:03.06
     4:29.82  5:00.57  5:32.67  6:05.38  6:32.56  7:02.72  7:34.06  8:05.43
  4 Occidental College  'A'                                     8:15.57  
     1) Corby, Leah FR                  2) Morris, Alena SO               
     3) Chang, Caroline FR              4) Sanders, Merry JR              
       27.03    57.02  1:29.06  2:02.37  2:29.31  3:00.15  3:32.88  4:05.13
     4:24.78  5:03.25  5:36.27  6:09.44  6:37.80  7:10.28  7:42.96  8:15.57
  5 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              8:34.75  
     1) Ross, Bethie FR                 2) Morten, Erin JR                
     3) Broyles, Shelby FR              4) Carroll, Terrah                
       27.39    58.48  1:30.96  2:03.84  2:31.70  3:04.89  3:40.57  4:15.39
     4:44.37  5:17.13  5:51.78  6:25.93  6:55.28  7:28.02  8:01.85  8:34.75
  6 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    8:39.11  
     1) Bruno, Jessica FR               2) Thoreson, Katrina JR           
     3) Hallsted, Kristin JR            4) West, Carsen FR                
       28.20  1:00.40  1:33.97  2:07.87  2:38.18  3:10.60  3:44.44  4:18.61
     4:46.84  5:18.97  5:53.82  6:29.78  6:58.37  7:31.63  8:06.13  8:39.11
  7 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         9:14.52  
     1) Regan, Caitlin JR               2) Intoy, Janis JR                
     3) Dodd, Hanna SO                  4) Sun, Christine FR              
       31.25  1:05.56  1:40.73  2:14.21  2:46.43  3:22.84  4:00.38  4:37.21
     5:07.35  5:42.12  6:19.52  6:58.02  7:28.55  8:03.28  8:38.97  9:14.52
 -- University of Redlands-CA  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Bollella, Alexandra SO          2) Medvec, Jessica SO             
     3) Bates, Jennifer JR              4) Zehner, Lauren SO              
       27.08    56.14  1:25.98  1:55.64  2:22.49  2:52.33  3:22.75  3:53.28
     4:10.08  4:49.75  5:20.67  5:51.86  6:18.17  6:46.98  7:16.53       DQ
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 6:46.10   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         A Alders, R Floersch, C Depew, T Harp             
        Meet: % 6:46.10   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         A Alders, R Floersch, C Depew, T Harp             
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Redlands-CA  'A'                              6:46.45  
     1) Alders, Alexander SR            2) Freeman, Clint FR              
     3) Depew, Christopher SO           4) Harp, Tyler JR                 
       23.88    49.84  1:15.83  1:41.60  2:05.59  2:32.36  2:59.33  3:24.83
     3:47.85  4:13.50  4:39.62  5:06.30  5:29.17  5:54.82  6:20.76  6:46.45
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              6:51.12  
     1) Weber, Blake SO                 2) McNerney, Jeff JR              
     3) Hallett, Austin JR              4) Brown, Brandon JR              
       25.03    51.11  1:16.60  1:41.94  2:05.00  2:31.07  2:57.82  3:24.81
     3:47.31  4:12.77  4:39.50  5:07.36  5:30.55  5:57.94  6:24.07  6:51.12
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         7:01.43  
     1) East, Grant JR                  2) Liebhardt, Jordan SR           
     3) Kaija, Jake JR                  4) Sheffer, Conrad FR             
       24.15    51.07  1:18.77  1:45.21  2:08.76  2:34.82  3:02.36  3:31.94
     3:54.93  4:21.44  4:49.97  5:17.59  5:40.55  6:07.09  6:33.85  7:01.43
  4 Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens  'A'                                 7:04.01  
     1) Scholten, Max JR                2) Wright, Chris JR               
     3) LaBriola, Joe JR                4) Cumming, J.P. SO               
       23.09    48.69  1:15.90  1:44.36  2:08.21  2:35.25  3:03.67  3:31.35
     3:55.15  4:22.22  4:50.13  5:17.48  5:41.10  6:07.43  6:35.25  7:04.01
  5 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    7:20.54  
     1) Rehm, Cameron SO                2) Clauss, Thomas SO              
     3) Schuster, Chet JR               4) Thon, Alex FR                  
       23.55    49.85  1:17.81  1:45.78  2:09.45  2:36.78  3:06.36  3:37.69
     4:01.60  4:28.93  4:59.69  5:30.52  5:54.77  6:22.76  6:51.59  7:20.54
  6 Occidental College  'A'                                     7:21.67  
     1) Healy, Tim FR                   2) Reynolds, Joe SO               
     3) Ross, Miner SR                  4) Ratkovich, Stephen SO          
       24.57    51.85  1:20.83  1:51.27  2:14.65  2:42.26  3:12.52  3:42.66
     4:06.59  4:34.22  5:03.54  5:32.69  5:56.07  6:23.40  6:53.05  7:21.67
  7 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              7:23.44  
     1) Mackay, Andrew JR               2) Roche, John SR                 
     3) Wilson, Mark SR                 4) Hargis, Daniel FR              
       23.81    50.91  1:20.19  1:49.36  2:15.31  2:42.92  3:11.50  3:40.43
     4:03.65  4:30.86  4:59.98  5:29.37  5:54.86  6:23.19  6:53.17  7:23.44
  8 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         7:40.67  
     1) Buhler, Peter JR                2) Hallacy, Chris JR              
     3) Blackwood, Jack SO              4) Rivas, Christian SO            
       24.33    51.48  1:19.62  1:47.86  2:13.93  2:42.91  3:13.52  3:44.69
     4:10.27  4:39.80  5:11.39  5:43.44  6:08.44  6:37.14  7:08.27  7:40.67
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps            766.5   2. University of Redlands              438
  3. Occidental College                353.5   4. Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens            260.5
  5. Whittier College                  203.5   6. California Lutheran University      162
  7. University of La Verne              132   8. California Institute of Techno      124
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              612   2. University of Redlands              516
  3. Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens              327   4. California Lutheran University      288
  5. University of La Verne            215.5   6. Whittier College                    203
  7. California Institute of Techno    159.5   8. Occidental College                  151