Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to California Lutheran University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/31/2012 01:23 PM
                            CLU vs CMS - 1/28/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:54.08  
     1) Fisher, Ali                     2) Tung, Ching 21                 
     3) Jessen, Annika 19               4) Shaker, Dana 19                
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:55.17  
     1) Cheng, Elsa 21                  2) Jones, Emma 22                 
     3) Bilotti, Kate 21                4) Liu, Helen 19                  
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:56.32  
     1) Brooks, Shelby A 19             2) Miller, Kelli A 19             
     3) Snyder, Jenna M 2               4) Forsythe, Sarah J 20           
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                             x1:58.70  
     1) Moore, Bryanna 20               2) Sharifnia, Elica 21            
     3) Gibson, Sierra 18               4) Smith, Ellie 19                
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'E'                             x2:02.78  
     1) Nurmi, Kaela 18                 2) Zhang, Sherry 18               
     3) Leake, Mackenzie 18             4) Dallas, Mackenzie 19           
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                             x2:03.31  
     1) Caldwell, Sloan 18              2) Marrs, Mackenzie 19            
     3) Dunwiddie, Louisa 18            4) Lotte, Nicole 19               
  7 California Lutheran University  'B'                         2:03.34  
     1) Yu, Stephanie M 19              2) Harbach, Mimi A 18             
     3) Wakabayashi, Mary F 18          4) Dacus, Brooke C 22             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:37.54  
     1) Hallett, Austin 22              2) Perfect, Brad 21               
     3) Shultz, Patrick 18              4) Whiting, Cameron 19            
                  26.25       52.82 (26.57)     1:15.91 (23.09)     1:37.54 (21.63)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:37.69  
     1) Weber, Blake 20                 2) Pai, Vincent 21                
     3) Lieberman, Jordan 20            4) McNerney, Jeffrey 22           
                  25.50       52.63 (27.13)     1:16.11 (23.48)     1:37.69 (21.58)
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:40.43  
     1) Naumann, Garrett J 19           2) Sheffer, Conrad N 19           
     3) Rye, Jon P 22                   4) Miller, Chase S 22             
                  26.88       54.07 (27.19)     1:18.25 (24.18)     1:40.43 (22.18)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                             x1:42.53  
     1) Corso, Anthony 19               2) Blumberg, Marc 18              
     3) Neuman, Joe 18                  4) MacGregor, Robert 20           
                  26.58       54.41 (27.83)     1:19.34 (24.93)     1:42.53 (23.19)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                             x1:46.20  
     1) Baker, Ben 19                   2) Wang, Cory 18                  
     3) Key, Brian 19                   4) Klonowski, Joey 20             
                  28.54       57.54 (29.00)     1:22.04 (24.50)     1:46.20 (24.16)
  6 California Lutheran University  'B'                         1:46.32  
     1) Jameson Jr., Graham A 18        2) Nguyen, Anthony T 19           
     3) Hill, Mason D 20                4) Sparks, David R 20             
                  28.87       57.51 (28.64)     1:23.69 (26.18)     1:46.32 (22.63)
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'E'                             x1:49.63  
     1) Berger, Brett                   2) Lenssen, Nathan 21             
     3) Flake, Alex 19                  4) Carey, Thomas 21               
                  24.44       58.92 (34.48)     1:24.94 (26.02)     1:49.63 (24.69)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faust, Taylor J           18 CLU                           11:22.81  
                  31.53     1:06.27 (34.74)     1:40.89 (34.62)     2:15.83 (34.94)
        2:50.85 (35.02)     3:25.41 (34.56)     4:00.59 (35.18)     4:35.03 (34.44)
        5:10.02 (34.99)     5:44.24 (34.22)     6:18.85 (34.61)     6:53.19 (34.34)
        7:27.74 (34.55)     8:02.71 (34.97)     8:36.99 (34.28)     9:11.31 (34.32)
        9:45.31 (34.00)    10:18.92 (33.61)    10:52.13 (33.21)    11:22.81 (30.68)
  2 Riddle, Emily A           19 CLU                           11:42.78  
                  31.62     1:06.03 (34.41)     1:41.16 (35.13)     2:16.30 (35.14)
        2:51.09 (34.79)     3:26.16 (35.07)     4:01.05 (34.89)     4:36.09 (35.04)
        5:11.14 (35.05)     5:46.63 (35.49)     6:22.18 (35.55)     6:58.10 (35.92)
        7:34.03 (35.93)     8:09.77 (35.74)     8:45.83 (36.06)     9:21.90 (36.07)
        9:57.69 (35.79)    10:33.24 (35.55)    11:08.80 (35.56)    11:42.78 (33.98)
  3 Ogburn, Julia             20 CMS-CA                        12:21.25  
                  32.28     1:07.92 (35.64)     1:44.19 (36.27)     2:21.45 (37.26)
        2:58.34 (36.89)     3:35.71 (37.37)     4:13.82 (38.11)   5:29.13 (1:15.31)
        6:06.53 (37.40)                             6:44.29 ( )     7:06.74 (22.45)
        7:58.46 (51.72)     8:36.48 (38.02)     9:14.02 (37.54)     9:51.82 (37.80)
       10:29.81 (37.99)    10:55.41 (25.60)    11:25.39 (29.98)    12:21.25 (55.86)
  4 Kretsch, Ashley           19 CMS-CA                        12:23.71  
                  33.93     1:11.01 (37.08)     1:48.75 (37.74)     2:26.83 (38.08)
        3:04.99 (38.16)     3:42.91 (37.92)     4:20.50 (37.59)     4:57.65 (37.15)
        5:34.51 (36.86)     6:11.99 (37.48)     6:49.56 (37.57)     7:26.81 (37.25)
        8:03.96 (37.15)     8:41.27 (37.31)     9:18.72 (37.45)     9:55.77 (37.05)
       10:32.85 (37.08)    11:10.31 (37.46)    11:47.58 (37.27)    12:23.71 (36.13)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sean               21 CMS-CA                        10:36.00  
                  28.79     1:00.02 (31.23)     1:31.70 (31.68)                    
            2:35.57 ( )     3:07.21 (31.64)     3:38.91 (31.70)     4:11.07 (32.16)
        4:43.23 (32.16)     5:15.10 (31.87)     5:46.90 (31.80)     6:18.99 (32.09)
        6:51.23 (32.24)     7:23.64 (32.41)     7:55.79 (32.15)     8:27.72 (31.93)
        8:59.70 (31.98)     9:32.03 (32.33)    10:04.28 (32.25)    10:36.00 (31.72)
  2 Kaija, Jake D             22 CLU                           10:46.96  
                  28.57     1:00.05 (31.48)     1:32.03 (31.98)     2:04.36 (32.33)
        2:36.59 (32.23)     3:08.84 (32.25)     3:41.47 (32.63)     4:14.41 (32.94)
        4:47.38 (32.97)     5:20.11 (32.73)     5:52.81 (32.70)     6:25.54 (32.73)
        6:58.38 (32.84)     7:31.26 (32.88)     8:04.32 (33.06)     8:37.27 (32.95)
        9:10.03 (32.76)     9:43.19 (33.16)    10:15.56 (32.37)    10:46.96 (31.40)
  3 Kaija, Zachary R          19 CLU                           10:50.83  
                  28.57     1:00.34 (31.77)     1:32.13 (31.79)     2:04.22 (32.09)
        2:36.30 (32.08)     3:08.74 (32.44)     3:41.67 (32.93)     4:14.65 (32.98)
        4:47.69 (33.04)     5:20.52 (32.83)     5:53.33 (32.81)     6:26.34 (33.01)
        6:59.67 (33.33)     7:33.02 (33.35)     8:05.84 (32.82)     8:39.25 (33.41)
        9:12.91 (33.66)     9:46.16 (33.25)    10:18.85 (32.69)    10:50.83 (31.98)
  4 Carey, Thomas             21 CMS-CA                        12:02.63  
                  26.12       58.61 (32.49)     1:33.82 (35.21)     2:14.07 (40.25)
        2:49.55 (35.48)     3:25.38 (35.83)     4:01.31 (35.93)     4:37.71 (36.40)
        5:14.69 (36.98)     5:51.52 (36.83)     6:29.05 (37.53)     7:05.39 (36.34)
        7:43.71 (38.32)     8:20.97 (37.26)     8:58.29 (37.32)     9:35.90 (37.61)
       10:13.74 (37.84)    10:51.24 (37.50)    11:27.53 (36.29)    12:02.63 (35.10)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              19 CMS-CA                         1:58.80  
                  28.29       58.60 (30.31)     1:28.81 (30.21)     1:58.80 (29.99)
  2 Crawford, Maddie          18 CMS-CA                         2:02.57  
                  28.63       59.43 (30.80)     1:30.86 (31.43)     2:02.57 (31.71)
  3 Snyder, Jenna M            2 CLU                            2:02.58  
                  29.09     1:00.19 (31.10)     1:31.73 (31.54)     2:02.58 (30.85)
  4 Hubbard, Brooke N         20 CLU                            2:02.61  
                  28.73       59.70 (30.97)     1:31.45 (31.75)     2:02.61 (31.16)
  5 Rios, Juliana M           19 CLU                            2:03.65  
                  28.89     1:00.66 (31.77)     1:32.88 (32.22)     2:03.65 (30.77)
  6 Dawson, Whitney           21 CMS-CA                         2:03.90  
                  29.40     1:01.03 (31.63)     1:32.78 (31.75)     2:03.90 (31.12)
  7 Vientos, Brittany A       21 CLU                           x2:14.36  
                  31.06     1:05.50 (34.44)     1:40.03 (34.53)     2:14.36 (34.33)
 -- Smith, Ellie              19 CMS-CA                        X2:04.90  
                  28.67     1:00.21 (31.54)     1:32.85 (32.64)     2:04.90 (32.05)
 -- McIntyre, Tara            21 CMS-CA                        X2:08.87  
                  29.33     1:01.30 (31.97)     1:34.90 (33.60)     2:08.87 (33.97)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishizaki, Devin          19 CMS-CA                         1:47.63  
                  24.90       52.31 (27.41)     1:20.35 (28.04)     1:47.63 (27.28)
  2 Bowers, Devin             20 CMS-CA                         1:48.24  
                  24.42       52.16 (27.74)     1:20.48 (28.32)     1:48.24 (27.76)
  3 East, Grant M             21 CLU                            1:49.20  
                  25.12       53.46 (28.34)     1:22.56 (29.10)     1:49.20 (26.64)
  4 Beatty, Scott T           21 CLU                            1:50.48  
                  24.55       52.06 (27.51)     1:21.22 (29.16)     1:50.48 (29.26)
  5 Neuman, Joe               18 CMS-CA                         1:52.52  
                  26.00       54.22 (28.22)     1:22.99 (28.77)     1:52.52 (29.53)
  6 Klonowski, Joey           20 CMS-CA                        x1:56.21  
                  26.01       55.19 (29.18)     1:25.36 (30.17)     1:56.21 (30.85)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma               22 CMS-CA                           25.76  
  2 Sharifnia, Elica          21 CMS-CA                           26.36  
  3 Faust, Taylor J           18 CLU                              26.77  
  4 Dacus, Brooke C           22 CLU                              27.07  
  5 Bilotti, Kate             21 CMS-CA                           27.11  
  6 Wong, Alvina I            19 CLU                              27.28  
  7 Forsythe, Sarah J         20 CLU                             x27.31  
  8 Moore, Bryanna            20 CMS-CA                          x27.68  
 -- Jordan, Cortney L         20 CLU                             X31.78  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shultz, Patrick           18 CMS-CA                           21.80  
  2 McNerney, Jeffrey         22 CMS-CA                           22.20  
  3 Rye, Jon P                22 CLU                              22.64  
  4 Smith, Quinlan B          21 CLU                              22.70  
  5 Miller, Chase S           22 CLU                              22.79  
  6 Perfect, Brad             21 CMS-CA                           23.05  
  7 Kaija, Zachary R          19 CLU                             x23.86  
 -- Sparks, David R           20 CLU                             X22.99  
 -- Zappas, Max A             21 CLU                             X23.37  
 -- Flyer, Eathan J           18 CLU                             X25.46  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           18 CLU                            4:42.33  
                  30.81     1:05.12 (34.31)     1:41.85 (36.73)     2:17.91 (36.06)
        2:57.75 (39.84)     3:37.96 (40.21)     4:11.05 (33.09)     4:42.33 (31.28)
  2 Graham, Olivia            21 CMS-CA                         4:46.31  
                  30.66     1:05.51 (34.85)     1:43.12 (37.61)   3:00.72 (1:17.60)
        3:41.98 (41.26)   4:46.31 (1:04.33)                                        
  3 Leake, Mackenzie          18 CMS-CA                         4:47.75  
                  31.00     1:05.87 (34.87)     1:44.05 (38.18)     2:20.99 (36.94)
        3:02.66 (41.67)     3:44.16 (41.50)     4:16.86 (32.70)     4:47.75 (30.89)
  4 Brooks, Shelby A          19 CLU                            4:59.66  
                  32.53     1:09.47 (36.94)     1:46.79 (37.32)     2:23.08 (36.29)
        3:07.35 (44.27)     3:51.83 (44.48)     4:26.56 (34.73)     4:59.66 (33.10)
  5 Jeddeloh, Laura           20 CMS-CA                         5:12.88  
                  32.82     1:12.06 (39.24)     1:54.22 (42.16)     2:35.46 (41.24)
        3:17.24 (41.78)     4:00.40 (43.16)     4:36.89 (36.49)     5:12.88 (35.99)
  6 Coombs, Kim               18 CMS-CA                        x5:15.45  
                  31.76     1:07.45 (35.69)     1:46.20 (38.75)     2:24.83 (38.63)
        3:09.23 (44.40)     3:53.64 (44.41)     4:27.98 (34.34)     5:15.45 (47.47)
 
Event 9A  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tresenrider, Amy          21 CMS-CA                        X2:18.22  
                  31.19     1:05.30 (34.11)     1:46.34 (41.04)     2:18.22 (31.88)
 -- MacLean, Erin             20 CMS-CA                        X2:20.18  
                  29.93     1:05.55 (35.62)     1:47.19 (41.64)     2:20.18 (32.99)
 -- Nurmi, Kaela              18 CMS-CA                        X2:22.11  
                  30.52     1:05.93 (35.41)     1:48.42 (42.49)     2:22.11 (33.69)
 -- Tung, Ching               21 CMS-CA                        X2:24.66  
                  32.84     1:13.33 (40.49)     1:50.26 (36.93)     2:24.66 (34.40)
 -- Zhang, Sherry             18 CMS-CA                        X2:24.79  
                  32.33     1:08.95 (36.62)     1:49.74 (40.79)     2:24.79 (35.05)
 -- Forsyth, Alex             19 CMS-CA                        X2:36.08  
                  32.61     1:12.28 (39.67)     2:00.77 (48.49)     2:36.08 (35.31)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffer, Conrad N         19 CLU                            1:59.94  
                  25.44       56.98 (31.54)     1:31.13 (34.15)     1:59.94 (28.81)
  2 Storer, Tim               19 CMS-CA                         2:00.61  
                  25.91       55.99 (30.08)   2:00.61 (1:04.62)                    
  3 Pai, Vincent              21 CMS-CA                         2:01.92  
                  26.03       58.03 (32.00)     1:32.13 (34.10)     2:01.92 (29.79)
  4 Corso, Anthony            19 CMS-CA                         2:08.47  
                  28.62     1:00.90 (32.28)     1:39.14 (38.24)     2:08.47 (29.33)
  5 Nguyen, Anthony T         19 CLU                            2:09.15  
                  28.16     1:02.94 (34.78)     1:39.86 (36.92)     2:09.15 (29.29)
  6 Berger, Brett                CMS-CA                        x2:09.30  
                  29.75     1:02.10 (32.35)     1:41.91 (39.81)     2:09.30 (27.39)
  7 Giesbers, Greg J          21 CLU                            2:14.02  
                  28.32     1:03.34 (35.02)     1:43.27 (39.93)     2:14.02 (30.75)
  8 Hill, Mason D             20 CLU                           x2:14.28  
                  27.05     1:03.25 (36.20)     1:42.75 (39.50)     2:14.28 (31.53)
 -- Mendoza, Alex             18 CMS-CA                        X2:04.25  
                  26.71       58.52 (31.81)     1:34.84 (36.32)     2:04.25 (29.41)
 -- Wang, Cory                18 CMS-CA                        X2:08.12  
                  25.81       55.78 (29.97)     1:16.40 (20.62)     2:08.12 (51.72)
 -- Lenssen, Nathan           21 CMS-CA                        X2:23.16  
                  29.24     1:07.54 (38.30)     1:46.31 (38.77)     2:23.16 (36.85)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS-CA                          201.00  
  2 Mooshagian, Danielle J    23 CLU                             183.90  
  3 Chang, Kelly                 CMS-CA                          150.80  
  4 Ginelli, Lizzy               CMS-CA                          135.55  
  5 Amos-Silverman, Jaclyn       CMS-CA                         x121.15  
  6 Nesbitt, Lizzy               CMS-CA                          x94.95  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevick, James               CMS-CA                          243.45  
  2 Eserofani, Drake             CMS-CA                          193.65  
  3 Hunter, Drake R           20 CLU                             154.75  
  4 Brem, Ryan A              18 CLU                             140.35  
  5 Schultz, Kevin D          18 CLU                             128.85  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              19 CMS-CA                           58.24  
                  32.13       58.24 (26.11)                                        
  2 MacLean, Erin             20 CMS-CA                         1:02.57  
                  29.75     1:02.57 (32.82)                                        
  3 Rios, Juliana M           19 CLU                            1:03.38  
                  30.16     1:03.38 (33.22)                                        
  4 Cheng, Elsa               21 CMS-CA                         1:04.30  
                  30.58     1:04.30 (33.72)                                        
  5 Faust, Taylor J           18 CLU                            1:05.23  
                  31.30     1:05.23 (33.93)                                        
  6 Wakabayashi, Mary F       18 CLU                            1:08.35  
                  31.47     1:08.35 (36.88)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc            18 CMS-CA                           52.27  
                  24.38       52.27 (27.89)                                        
  2 Nishizaki, Devin          19 CMS-CA                           55.23  
                  26.15       55.23 (29.08)                                        
  3 Rye, Jon P                22 CLU                              55.69  
                  25.12       55.69 (30.57)                                        
  4 Neuman, Joe               18 CMS-CA                           56.18  
                  26.60       56.18 (29.58)                                        
  5 Smith, Quinlan B          21 CLU                              57.08  
                  26.03       57.08 (31.05)                                        
  6 Hutton, Jake C            19 CLU                              58.00  
                  26.96       58.00 (31.04)                                        
  7 Hill, Mason D             20 CLU                             x58.36  
                  26.67       58.36 (31.69)                                        
 -- Key, Brian                19 CMS-CA                          X55.67  
                  25.90       55.67 (29.77)                                        
 -- Flake, Alex               19 CMS-CA                          X58.45  
                  26.84       58.45 (31.61)                                        
 -- Jameson Jr., Graham A     18 CLU                             X59.82  
                  27.63       59.82 (32.19)                                        
 -- MacGregor, Robert         20 CMS-CA                        X1:05.05  
                  29.16     1:05.05 (35.89)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ali                  CMS-CA                           55.49  
                  26.87       55.49 (28.62)                                        
  2 Crawford, Maddie          18 CMS-CA                           57.65  
                  27.87       57.65 (29.78)                                        
  3 Dacus, Brooke C           22 CLU                              59.17  
                  28.24       59.17 (30.93)                                        
  4 Forsythe, Sarah J         20 CLU                              59.36  
                  28.25       59.36 (31.11)                                        
  5 Vientos, Brittany A       21 CLU                            1:04.73  
                  31.21     1:04.73 (33.52)                                        
  6 Jordan, Cortney L         20 CLU                           x1:09.81  
                  33.68     1:09.81 (36.13)                                        
 -- Marrs, Mackenzie          19 CMS-CA                          X56.99  
                  27.67       56.99 (29.32)                                        
 -- Shaker, Dana              19 CMS-CA                          X57.99  
                  27.16       57.99 (30.83)                                        
 -- Coombs, Kim               18 CMS-CA                          X59.90  
                  28.71       59.90 (31.19)                                        
 -- Dallas, Mackenzie         19 CMS-CA                        X1:00.65  
                  29.33     1:00.65 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Devin             20 CMS-CA                           47.90  
                  23.28       47.90 (24.62)                                        
  2 Whiting, Cameron          19 CMS-CA                           48.21  
                  23.17       48.21 (25.04)                                        
  3 East, Grant M             21 CLU                              48.78  
                  23.46       48.78 (25.32)                                        
  4 Beatty, Scott T           21 CLU                              49.71  
                  23.77       49.71 (25.94)                                        
  5 Miller, Chase S           22 CLU                              50.12  
                  24.08       50.12 (26.04)                                        
  6 Smith, Quinlan B          21 CLU                             x52.72  
                  24.68       52.72 (28.04)                                        
  7 Weber, Blake              20 CMS-CA                           53.93  
                  25.67       53.93 (28.26)                                        
  8 Smith, Sean               21 CMS-CA                          x55.14  
                  25.29       55.14 (29.85)                                        
 -- Sparks, David R           20 CLU                             X50.42  
                  24.33       50.42 (26.09)                                        
 -- Zappas, Max A             21 CLU                             X51.04  
                  24.91       51.04 (26.13)                                        
 -- Hutton, Jake C            19 CLU                             X54.50  
                  26.43       54.50 (28.07)                                        
 -- Giesbers, Greg J          21 CLU                             X54.62  
                  26.04       54.62 (28.58)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Helen                19 CMS-CA                         1:01.81  
                  29.76     1:01.81 (32.05)                                        
  2 Snyder, Jenna M            2 CLU                            1:03.41  
                  31.54     1:03.41 (31.87)                                        
  3 Brooks, Shelby A          19 CLU                            1:03.87  
                  30.92     1:03.87 (32.95)                                        
  4 Tresenrider, Amy          21 CMS-CA                         1:04.88  
                  31.57     1:04.88 (33.31)                                        
  5 Gibson, Sierra            18 CMS-CA                         1:05.54  
                  32.15     1:05.54 (33.39)                                        
  6 Hubbard, Brooke N         20 CLU                            1:05.74  
                  32.32     1:05.74 (33.42)                                        
  7 Yu, Stephanie M           19 CLU                           x1:06.07  
                  31.73     1:06.07 (34.34)                                        
  8 Nurmi, Kaela              18 CMS-CA                        x1:06.25  
  9 Caldwell, Sloan           18 CMS-CA                        x1:06.42  
                  31.06     1:06.42 (35.36)                                        
 10 Jessen, Annika            19 CMS-CA                        x1:07.10  
                  31.93     1:07.10 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Jordan         20 CMS-CA                           55.41  
                  27.10       55.41 (28.31)                                        
  2 Corso, Anthony            19 CMS-CA                           57.00  
                  27.79       57.00 (29.21)                                        
  3 Jameson Jr., Graham A     18 CLU                            1:01.75  
                  31.23     1:01.75 (30.52)                                        
  4 Baker, Ben                19 CMS-CA                         1:01.96  
                  29.90     1:01.96 (32.06)                                        
  5 Hutton, Jake C            19 CLU                            1:07.80  
                  33.87     1:07.80 (33.93)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           18 CLU                            5:15.15  
                  29.72     1:01.44 (31.72)     1:33.02 (31.58)     2:04.53 (31.51)
        2:36.24 (31.71)     3:07.97 (31.73)     3:39.88 (31.91)     4:11.94 (32.06)
        4:43.93 (31.99)     5:15.15 (31.22)                                        
  2 Dunwiddie, Louisa         18 CMS-CA                         5:19.85  
                  30.38     1:01.69 (31.31)     1:33.89 (32.20)     2:05.97 (32.08)
        2:38.38 (32.41)     3:10.93 (32.55)     3:43.67 (32.74)     4:15.95 (32.28)
        4:48.79 (32.84)     5:19.85 (31.06)                                        
  3 Dawson, Whitney           21 CMS-CA                         5:25.10  
                  30.32     1:02.96 (32.64)     1:36.07 (33.11)     2:09.26 (33.19)
        2:42.50 (33.24)     3:15.46 (32.96)     3:48.47 (33.01)     4:21.23 (32.76)
        4:53.72 (32.49)     5:25.10 (31.38)                                        
  4 Rios, Juliana M           19 CLU                            5:34.65  
                  30.99     1:04.74 (33.75)     1:38.77 (34.03)     2:13.09 (34.32)
        2:47.19 (34.10)     3:21.22 (34.03)     3:55.18 (33.96)     4:28.93 (33.75)
        5:02.07 (33.14)     5:34.65 (32.58)                                        
  5 McIntyre, Tara            21 CMS-CA                         5:39.32  
                  31.37     1:04.97 (33.60)     1:39.18 (34.21)     2:14.21 (35.03)
        2:49.29 (35.08)     3:24.17 (34.88)     3:58.97 (34.80)     4:33.17 (34.20)
        5:06.69 (33.52)     5:39.32 (32.63)                                        
  6 Riddle, Emily A           19 CLU                            5:40.32  
                  31.11     1:04.91 (33.80)     1:39.50 (34.59)     2:14.14 (34.64)
        2:48.54 (34.40)     3:23.29 (34.75)     3:58.01 (34.72)     4:32.79 (34.78)
        5:07.42 (34.63)     5:40.32 (32.90)                                        
  7 Lotte, Nicole             19 CMS-CA                        x5:45.99  
                  32.49     1:07.67 (35.18)     1:43.07 (35.40)     2:18.48 (35.41)
        2:54.31 (35.83)     3:29.31 (35.00)     4:03.95 (34.64)     4:38.94 (34.99)
        5:13.58 (34.64)     5:45.99 (32.41)                                        
  8 Vientos, Brittany A       21 CLU                           x5:47.37  
                  32.06     1:07.38 (35.32)     1:43.10 (35.72)     2:18.95 (35.85)
        2:54.47 (35.52)     3:29.57 (35.10)     4:04.39 (34.82)     4:39.14 (34.75)
        5:13.46 (34.32)     5:47.37 (33.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alex             18 CMS-CA                         4:48.95  
                  26.36       54.85 (28.49)     1:23.78 (28.93)     1:53.20 (29.42)
        2:22.50 (29.30)     2:51.70 (29.20)     3:21.07 (29.37)     3:50.46 (29.39)
        4:20.12 (29.66)     4:48.95 (28.83)                                        
  2 Berger, Brett                CMS-CA                         4:51.50  
                  27.13       56.24 (29.11)     1:25.62 (29.38)     1:55.34 (29.72)
        2:24.87 (29.53)     2:54.20 (29.33)     3:23.74 (29.54)     3:53.24 (29.50)
        4:23.05 (29.81)     4:51.50 (28.45)                                        
  3 McNerney, Jeffrey         22 CMS-CA                         4:55.33  
                  26.20       55.47 (29.27)     1:25.47 (30.00)     1:56.19 (30.72)
        2:27.02 (30.83)     2:57.84 (30.82)     3:27.61 (29.77)     3:57.85 (30.24)
        4:27.36 (29.51)     4:55.33 (27.97)                                        
  4 Storer, Tim               19 CMS-CA                        x5:05.80  
                  26.61       56.58 (29.97)     1:26.88 (30.30)     1:57.90 (31.02)
        2:28.65 (30.75)     2:59.87 (31.22)     3:31.88 (32.01)     4:04.11 (32.23)
        4:35.64 (31.53)     5:05.80 (30.16)                                        
  5 Naumann, Garrett J        19 CLU                            5:08.85  
                  27.46       57.69 (30.23)     1:28.90 (31.21)     2:00.43 (31.53)
        2:31.58 (31.15)     3:03.37 (31.79)     3:35.40 (32.03)     4:07.04 (31.64)
        4:38.82 (31.78)     5:08.85 (30.03)                                        
  6 Kaija, Jake D             22 CLU                            5:15.25  
                  27.49       57.86 (30.37)     1:29.83 (31.97)     2:02.14 (32.31)
        2:34.62 (32.48)     3:07.10 (32.48)     3:39.12 (32.02)     4:11.56 (32.44)
        4:44.24 (32.68)     5:15.25 (31.01)                                        
  7 Klonowski, Joey           20 CMS-CA                        x5:16.71  
                  28.28       58.65 (30.37)     1:30.04 (31.39)     2:02.70 (32.66)
        2:35.75 (33.05)     3:09.22 (33.47)     3:42.03 (32.81)     4:14.96 (32.93)
        4:46.53 (31.57)     5:16.71 (30.18)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Kelli A           19 CLU                            1:10.82  
                  33.71     1:10.82 (37.11)                                        
  2 Marrs, Mackenzie          19 CMS-CA                         1:11.00  
                  30.21     1:11.00 (40.79)                                        
  3 Graham, Olivia            21 CMS-CA                         1:11.87  
                  34.00     1:11.87 (37.87)                                        
  4 Zhang, Sherry             18 CMS-CA                         1:13.24  
                  34.39     1:13.24 (38.85)                                        
  5 Leake, Mackenzie          18 CMS-CA                        x1:14.06  
                  35.35     1:14.06 (38.71)                                        
  6 Wong, Alvina I            19 CLU                            1:16.63  
                  36.34     1:16.63 (40.29)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perfect, Brad             21 CMS-CA                           59.44  
                  27.98       59.44 (31.46)                                        
  2 Sheffer, Conrad N         19 CLU                            1:00.64  
                  28.17     1:00.64 (32.47)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Anthony T         19 CLU                            1:03.31  
                  29.73     1:03.31 (33.58)                                        
  4 Kaija, Zachary R          19 CLU                            1:03.91  
                  30.23     1:03.91 (33.68)                                        
  5 Lenssen, Nathan           21 CMS-CA                         1:07.39  
                  30.95     1:07.39 (36.44)                                        
  6 Weber, Blake              20 CMS-CA                         1:07.99  
                  30.59     1:07.99 (37.40)                                        
  7 Flyer, Eathan J           18 CLU                           x1:13.57  
                  34.14     1:13.57 (39.43)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:41.24  
     1) Liu, Helen 19                   2) Deer, LillyBelle 18            
     3) Bilotti, Kate 21                4) Kee, Michele 19                
                  24.84       50.68 (25.84)     1:17.09 (26.41)     1:41.24 (24.15)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:43.96  
     1) Shaker, Dana 19                 2) Sharifnia, Elica 21            
     3) MacLean, Erin 20                4) Fisher, Ali                    
                  26.05       52.08 (26.03)     1:18.57 (26.49)     1:43.96 (25.39)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                             x1:48.70  
     1) Smith, Ellie 19                 2) McIntyre, Tara 21              
     3) Coombs, Kim 18                  4) Gibson, Sierra 18              
                  26.41       53.28 (26.87)     1:21.50 (28.22)     1:48.70 (27.20)
  4 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:48.78  
     1) Wong, Alvina I 19               2) Hubbard, Brooke N 20           
     3) Miller, Kelli A 19              4) Wakabayashi, Mary F 18         
                  27.74       55.27 (27.53)     1:22.07 (26.80)     1:48.78 (26.71)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                             x1:54.44  
     1) Dallas, Mackenzie 19            2) Forsyth, Alex 19               
     3) Kretsch, Ashley 19              4) Tung, Ching 21                 
                  28.69       57.31 (28.62)     1:27.28 (29.97)     1:54.44 (27.16)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:27.90  
     1) Hallett, Austin 22              2) Bowers, Devin 20               
     3) Whiting, Cameron 19             4) Shultz, Patrick 18             
                  22.23       49.53 (27.30)     1:17.18 (27.65)     1:27.90 (10.72)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:30.44  
     1) Pai, Vincent 21                 2) Lieberman, Jordan 20           
     3) Neuman, Joe 18                  4) Blumberg, Marc 18              
                  22.83       45.50 (22.67)     1:08.33 (22.83)     1:30.44 (22.11)
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:31.22  
     1) East, Grant M 21                2) Zappas, Max A 21               
     3) Beatty, Scott T 21              4) Kaija, Jake D 22               
                  22.11       45.50 (23.39)     1:07.73 (22.23)     1:31.22 (23.49)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                             x1:37.86  
     1) MacGregor, Robert 20            2) Carey, Thomas 21               
     3) Baker, Ben 19                   4) Flake, Alex 19                 
                  24.07       48.78 (24.71)     1:12.67 (23.89)     1:37.86 (25.19)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                                   DQ  
     1) Wang, Cory 18                   2) Key, Brian 19                  
     3) Mendoza, Alex 18                4) Nishizaki, Devin 19            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              141   2. California Lutheran University       81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              159   2. California Lutheran University       64