Header Background
 

Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/22/2011 04:18 PM
                          Logger Relays - 10/22/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley 200 Medley (4x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:50.53    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:52.22    1:51.64    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:55.78    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:58.01    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:58.64    1  
  6 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    2:10.46  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X2:01.20  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley 200 Medley (4x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:38.13    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:36.16    1:38.82    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:39.72    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:42.52    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    1:47.73    1  
  6 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:51.92  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X1:45.32  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle 1500 Free (3x500) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT   15:57.09    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT   16:14.14    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT   16:56.70    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT   17:04.62    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT   17:42.27    1  
  6 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT   17:44.39  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT  X18:07.22  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Yard Freestyle 1500 Free (3x500) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT   14:42.34    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT   14:51.30    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT   15:00.10    3  
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT   15:23.57    2  
  5 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT   15:30.02    1  
 -- Whitworth  'C'                                         NT  X15:30.07  
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Butterfly 300 Fly (3x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    2:59.85    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    3:05.66    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:09.41    3  
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    3:10.79    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:34.71    1  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X3:12.35  
 
Event 6  Men 300 Yard Butterfly 300 Fly (3x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    2:37.81    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    2:40.34    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    2:41.94    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    2:47.14    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    2:50.14    1  
  6 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:56.44  
 
Event 7  Women 150 Yard Breaststroke 150 Breast (3x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:36.42    9  
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:40.31    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:41.19    3  
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    1:41.34    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:56.46    1  
 
Event 8  Men 150 Yard Breaststroke 150 Breast (3x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:22.89    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    1:29.26    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:33.46    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:34.03    2  
 
Event 9  Women 300 Yard Backstroke 300 Back (3x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    3:02.67    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    3:03.48    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:09.36    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    3:09.71    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    3:17.72    1  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X3:15.80  
 
Event 10  Men 300 Yard Backstroke 300 Back (3x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    2:42.59    9  
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    2:48.47    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    2:52.34    3  
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    2:56.91    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    3:08.29    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle 200 Free (4x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:41.94    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:38.28    1:42.01    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:44.07    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:46.02    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:56.00    1  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X1:49.25  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle 200 Free (4x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                    1:25.90    1:28.09    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:28.17    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:31.63    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:31.65    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    1:32.08    1  
 -- Whitworth  'C'                                         NT   X1:40.00  
 
Event 13  Women 1200 Yard Medley 1200 IM (3x400) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT   14:39.81    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT   14:52.42    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT   15:09.57    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT   15:38.84    2  
 
Event 14  Men 1200 Yard Medley 1200 IM (3x400) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT   13:13.90    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT   14:30.79    3  
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                         NT         DQ    4  
 -- University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT         DQ    2  
 
Event 15  Women 600 Yard Freestyle 600 Free (3x200) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    5:56.29    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    5:57.09    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    6:13.46    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    6:20.36    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    6:49.34    1  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X6:28.18  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'D'                          NT   X6:52.15  
 
Event 16  Men 600 Yard Freestyle 600 Free (3x200) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    5:21.14    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    5:22.34    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    5:30.72    3  
  4 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    5:42.51    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    6:05.64    1  
 -- Whitworth  'C'                                         NT   X6:02.17  
 
Event 17  Women 150 Yard Butterfly 150 Fly (3x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:22.90    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:25.86    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:26.00    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:28.27    2  
  5 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    1:30.27    1  
 
Event 18  Men 150 Yard Butterfly 150 Fly (3x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    1:13.21    9  
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:13.24    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:13.60    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:17.99    2  
 
Event 19  Women 150 Yard Backstroke 150 Back (3x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:24.20    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    1:25.90    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:26.45    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:28.31    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:33.62    1  
 
Event 20  Men 150 Yard Backstroke 150 Back (3x50) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:16.95    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    1:16.97    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    1:18.46    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    1:21.75    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    1:26.77    1  
 
Event 21  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke 300 Breast (3x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    3:33.80    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    3:34.60    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:37.32    3  
  4 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    3:37.97    2  
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:05.94    1  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X3:53.20  
 
Event 22  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke 300 Breast (3x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    2:59.61    9  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                         NT    3:05.03    4  
  3 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    3:16.16    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:28.27    2  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle 400 Free (4x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    3:39.47    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    3:49.50    4  
  3 Whitworth  'A'                                    3:32.59    3:55.67    3  
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:57.58    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    4:14.34    1  
  6 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:20.70  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X3:55.92  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'D'                          NT   X4:11.74  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle 400 Free (4x100) Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'A'                          NT    3:12.48    9  
  2 Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'B'                          NT    3:19.55    4  
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:20.23    3  
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                    3:07.87    3:22.61    2  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                         NT    3:31.17    1  
 -- Claremont, Mudd, Scripps  'C'                          NT   X3:33.18