Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Pomona - Pitzer College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/8/2014 04:14 PM
                       CMS vs. Pomona-Pitzer - 2/8/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevick, James               CMS                             311.95  
  2 Kabellis, Jay                CMS                             191.45  
  3 Leguisma, Julian             CMS                             163.25  
  4 Goldberg, Jeremy          FR Pomona-Pitzer                   144.35  
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Carli               CMS                             212.85  
  2 Clark, Mary Lynn             CMS                             199.85  
  3 Barlow, Dawn R            SO Pomona-Pitzer                   189.50  
  4 Stern, Katie              FR Pomona-Pitzer                   170.60  
  5 Checker, Chavi               CMS                             164.05  
  6 Neitz, Alex                  CMS                            x153.70  
  7 Yucel, Morgan                CMS                             x69.80  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevick, James               CMS                             322.05  
  2 Leguisma, Julian             CMS                             185.00  
  3 Kabellis, Jay                CMS                             180.20  
  4 Goldberg, Jeremy          FR Pomona-Pitzer                   146.55  
 
Event 4  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Mary Lynn             CMS                             204.35  
  2 Lessard, Carli               CMS                             201.85  
  3 Checker, Chavi               CMS                             166.70  
  4 Barlow, Dawn R            SO Pomona-Pitzer                   161.25  
  5 Stern, Katie              FR Pomona-Pitzer                   137.60  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                 1:33.70  
     1) Williams, Matthew FR            2) Alleva, Zach Z SO              
     3) Shultz, Patrick J JR            4) Hinton, Joe R SO               
                  23.30       50.61 (27.31)     1:12.79 (22.18)     1:33.70 (20.91)
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          1:35.03  
     1) To, Daniel C FR                 2) Dalrymple, Kyle K FR           
     3) Thorson, Will W SO              4) Berryman, Hugh G JR            
                  24.37       51.09 (26.72)     1:14.48 (23.39)     1:35.03 (20.55)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                 1:36.63  
     1) Spurzem, Graham FR              2) Ribal, Anthony FR              
     3) Poltash, Alex T SO              4) Sartorius, Martin R JR         
                  25.20       52.60 (27.40)     1:14.75 (22.15)     1:36.63 (21.88)
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                          1:38.16  
     1) Villars, Daniel FR              2) Atkins, Ferrel J SO            
     3) Hansen, Eirik E JR              4) Hardman, Tim E FR              
                  26.33       53.19 (26.86)     1:16.89 (23.70)     1:38.16 (21.27)
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                         x1:40.20  
     1) Leggott, Gabe A SR              2) Yale, Nathan SR                
     3) Lammert, Jason FR               4) Brown, Colin C SO              
                  26.82       54.06 (27.24)     1:18.41 (24.35)     1:40.20 (21.79)
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                x1:41.69  
     1) Pei, Christopher C SR           2) Melody, Austin FR              
     3) Blumberg, Marc A JR             4) Markwith, Quinn J SO           
                  26.54       55.84 (29.30)     1:19.29 (23.45)     1:41.69 (22.40)
  7 Pomona-Pitzer  'E'                                         x1:45.42  
     1) Byer, Tanner K FR               2) Lu, Kevin Z JR                 
     3) Ward, Kevin M FR                4) Williamson, Brian D SR         
                  28.54       57.92 (29.38)     1:22.99 (25.07)     1:45.42 (22.43)
  8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                x1:50.88  
     1) Baker, Ben C SR                 2) Klonowski, Joey L SR           
     3) Flake, Alex SR                  4) Kamphefner, Thor FR            
                  27.73     1:00.94 (33.21)     1:26.62 (25.68)     1:50.88 (24.26)
 -- Pomona-Pitzer  'D'                                               DQ  
     1) Byrne, Kevin J JR               2) Ho, Hugo B SO                  
     3) Verticchio, John T JR           4) Derdeyn, Pieter M SO           
                  29.07       58.51 (29.44)     1:22.26 (23.75)          DQ (22.50)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                 1:48.75  
     1) MacLean, Erin L SR              2) Kee, Michele S SR              
     3) Jessen, Annika M SR             4) Liu, Helen L SR                
                  28.58       59.25 (30.67)     1:25.12 (25.87)     1:48.75 (23.63)
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          1:49.59  
     1) Tran, Jacqueline B JR           2) Robertson, Hannah K JR         
     3) Tohmon, Maki FR                 4) Nishizaki, Cayla A FR          
                  28.04       59.04 (31.00)     1:25.36 (26.32)     1:49.59 (24.23)
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                          1:51.64  
     1) Hahn, Mia * SO                  2) Basada, Ellena E SO            
     3) DeMeules, Maddy R SR            4) Rayl, Johanna M SO             
                  28.25     1:00.11 (31.86)     1:26.85 (26.74)     1:51.64 (24.79)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                 1:52.26  
     1) Ngo, Kelly FR                   2) Flaten, Kayla FR               
     3) Kale, Maya SO                   4) Deer, LillyBelle K JR          
                  28.10     1:00.05 (31.95)     1:27.24 (27.19)     1:52.26 (25.02)
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                         x1:53.84  
     1) Larkin, Maddie M FR             2) Iglesias, Brenda C SR          
     3) Atkinson, Kelsey M SR           4) Williamson, Christina FR       
                  30.57     1:02.21 (31.64)     1:28.93 (26.72)     1:53.84 (24.91)
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                x1:56.41  
     1) Caldwell, Sloan F JR            2) Marrs, Mackenzie N JR          
     3) Doi, Stephanie FR               4) Shaker, Dana L SR              
                  30.75     1:03.63 (32.88)     1:31.24 (27.61)     1:56.41 (25.17)
  7 Pomona-Pitzer  'D'                                         x1:57.24  
     1) Green, Miranda A FR             2) Pettibone, Mari L JR           
     3) Morrison, Chrisi A SO           4) Haufler, Jenna K SO            
                  31.26     1:03.89 (32.63)     1:31.54 (27.65)     1:57.24 (25.70)
  8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                x1:59.76  
     1) Nurmi, Kaela L JR               2) Bower, Hannah SO               
     3) McKinnon, Emily FR              4) Smith, Ellie P SR              
                  32.79     1:07.28 (34.49)     1:34.10 (26.82)     1:59.76 (25.66)
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alex J           JR CMS                            9:54.94  
  2 Seylar, John              FR CMS                           10:06.12  
  3 Wright, Andrew F          SO Pomona-Pitzer                 10:11.41  
  4 Berger, Brett W           JR CMS                           10:11.57  
  5 Klonowski, Joey L         SR CMS                          x10:58.27  
 
Event 8  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS                           10:37.69  
  2 Dunwiddie, Louisa C       JR CMS                           10:42.53  
  3 Sterner, Kay E            FR Pomona-Pitzer                 10:50.68  
  4 Lundgren, Renee           FR CMS                           11:06.27  
  5 Leake, Mackenzie M        JR CMS                          x11:06.30  
  6 Davis, Lexi A             SO Pomona-Pitzer                 11:22.13  
  7 Jeddeloh, Laura R         SR CMS                          x11:31.94  
  8 Fields, Jenn                 Pomona-Pitzer                 11:51.77  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiting, Cameron A        JR CMS                            1:43.28  
                  24.21       50.63 (26.42)     1:16.89 (26.26)     1:43.28 (26.39)
  2 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS                            1:45.55  
                  24.94       51.67 (26.73)     1:18.53 (26.86)     1:45.55 (27.02)
  3 Abrams, Austin S          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  1:48.57  
                  26.64       54.05 (27.41)     1:21.39 (27.34)     1:48.57 (27.18)
  4 Garnatz, Chris            JR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:48.75  
                  25.15       52.38 (27.23)     1:20.12 (27.74)     1:48.75 (28.63)
  5 Byrne, Kevin J            JR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:49.55  
                  26.04       53.76 (27.72)     1:21.89 (28.13)     1:49.55 (27.66)
  6 Nishizaki, Devin M        JR CMS                            1:49.59  
                  25.48       52.91 (27.43)     1:21.29 (28.38)     1:49.59 (28.30)
  7 Berry, Mark E             SR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:51.85  
                  26.01       54.16 (28.15)     1:22.82 (28.66)     1:51.85 (29.03)
  8 Williamson, Brian D       SR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:53.49  
                  25.91       54.35 (28.44)     1:23.59 (29.24)     1:53.49 (29.90)
 -- Turner, Thomas J          FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:49.84  
                  24.87       52.09 (27.22)     1:20.95 (28.86)     1:49.84 (28.89)
 -- Kennedy, Devon            SO Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:51.71  
                  24.85       52.44 (27.59)     1:22.02 (29.58)     1:51.71 (29.69)
 -- Hill, Tyler F                Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:56.00  
                  27.41       56.15 (28.74)     1:26.00 (29.85)     1:56.00 (30.00)
 -- Wright, Andrew F          SO Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:56.02  
                  26.32       55.23 (28.91)     1:25.91 (30.68)     1:56.02 (30.11)
 -- Ruiz, Jose                SO Pomona-Pitzer                 X2:13.80  
                  30.74     1:04.85 (34.11)     1:39.78 (34.93)     2:13.80 (34.02)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Alex E           SR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:57.23  
                  26.80       56.31 (29.51)     1:27.05 (30.74)     1:57.23 (30.18)
  2 Gyorffy, Vicky            JR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:57.47  
                  27.15       57.27 (30.12)     1:28.07 (30.80)     1:57.47 (29.40)
  3 Deer, LillyBelle K        JR CMS                            1:57.70  
                  27.99       57.96 (29.97)     1:27.97 (30.01)     1:57.70 (29.73)
  4 Rayl, Johanna M           SO Pomona-Pitzer                  1:58.04  
                  27.07       56.92 (29.85)     1:27.56 (30.64)     1:58.04 (30.48)
  5 Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS                            2:00.14  
                  28.08       57.76 (29.68)     1:28.57 (30.81)     2:00.14 (31.57)
  6 Bower, Hannah             SO CMS                            2:02.06  
                  28.62       58.59 (29.97)     1:29.91 (31.32)     2:02.06 (32.15)
  7 Smith, Ellie P            SR CMS                           x2:03.43  
                  28.54       59.39 (30.85)     1:30.90 (31.51)     2:03.43 (32.53)
  8 Haufler, Jenna K          SO Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:03.61  
                  28.65       59.81 (31.16)     1:31.95 (32.14)     2:03.61 (31.66)
  9 Green, Natalie            FR CMS                           x2:07.51  
                  27.92       59.57 (31.65)     1:33.14 (33.57)     2:07.51 (34.37)
 10 Howland, Rebecca J        SR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:11.07  
                  29.65     1:02.18 (32.53)     1:36.46 (34.28)     2:11.07 (34.61)
 -- Holmgren, Rachelle        SO CMS                           X2:01.20  
                  27.73       57.97 (30.24)     1:29.16 (31.19)     2:01.20 (32.04)
 -- Crawford, Maddie G        JR CMS                           X2:03.69  
                  28.10       58.73 (30.63)     1:30.94 (32.21)     2:03.69 (32.75)
 -- Moran, Bridget            SO CMS                           X2:06.72  
                  29.25     1:00.72 (31.47)     1:33.49 (32.77)     2:06.72 (33.23)
 -- Lotte, Nikki M            SR CMS                           X2:07.27  
                  29.83     1:02.64 (32.81)     1:35.28 (32.64)     2:07.27 (31.99)
 -- Seaman, Heather           SO CMS                           X2:08.16  
                  29.36     1:02.10 (32.74)     1:35.26 (33.16)     2:08.16 (32.90)
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         FR CMS                              49.54  
                  24.52       49.54 (25.02)                                        
  2 To, Daniel C              FR Pomona-Pitzer                    51.95  
                  25.20       51.95 (26.75)                                        
  3 Spurzem, Graham           FR CMS                              53.56  
                  25.92       53.56 (27.64)                                        
  4 Storer, Tim T             JR CMS                              54.73  
                  26.45       54.73 (28.28)                                        
  5 Johnson, Cory B           SO CMS                             x55.07  
                  27.18       55.07 (27.89)                                        
  6 Leggott, Gabe A           SR Pomona-Pitzer                    57.78  
                  28.23       57.78 (29.55)                                        
  7 Baker, Ben C              SR CMS                             x59.39  
                  28.66       59.39 (30.73)                                        
  8 Allison, Devon P          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  1:05.50  
                  31.68     1:05.50 (33.82)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngo, Kelly                FR CMS                              59.01  
                  29.05       59.01 (29.96)                                        
  2 Hahn, Mia *               SO Pomona-Pitzer                    59.66  
                  28.69       59.66 (30.97)                                        
  3 Tohmon, Maki              FR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:00.80  
                  29.24     1:00.80 (31.56)                                        
  4 MacLean, Erin L           SR CMS                            1:01.09  
                  29.85     1:01.09 (31.24)                                        
  5 Larkin, Maddie M          FR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:02.67  
                  30.78     1:02.67 (31.89)                                        
  6 Moore, Bryanna L          SR CMS                            1:02.99  
                  30.51     1:02.99 (32.48)                                        
  7 Tran, Jacqueline B        JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:03.10  
                  29.87     1:03.10 (33.23)                                        
  8 DeMeules, Maddy R         SR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:04.53  
                  31.23     1:04.53 (33.30)                                        
  9 Green, Natalie            FR CMS                           x1:07.30  
                  31.34     1:07.30 (35.96)                                        
 10 Nurmi, Kaela L            JR CMS                           x1:07.85  
                  32.91     1:07.85 (34.94)                                        
 -- Sanborn, Kyra F           FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:05.29  
                  31.88     1:05.29 (33.41)                                        
 -- Green, Miranda A          FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:07.75  
                  32.63     1:07.75 (35.12)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Sloan F         JR CMS                           X1:07.78  
                  31.65     1:07.78 (36.13)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalrymple, Kyle K         FR Pomona-Pitzer                    58.73  
                  27.62       58.73 (31.11)                                        
  2 Ribal, Anthony            FR CMS                            1:00.55  
                  28.16     1:00.55 (32.39)                                        
  3 Yale, Nathan              SR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:00.96  
                  28.61     1:00.96 (32.35)                                        
  4 Atkins, Ferrel J          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  1:01.17  
                  28.19     1:01.17 (32.98)                                        
  5 Alleva, Zach Z            SO CMS                            1:01.61  
                  27.89     1:01.61 (33.72)                                        
  6 Ho, Hugo B                SO Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:02.63  
                  29.72     1:02.63 (32.91)                                        
  7 Melody, Austin            FR CMS                            1:03.46  
                  29.83     1:03.46 (33.63)                                        
  8 Lammert, Jason            FR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:05.03  
                  30.51     1:05.03 (34.52)                                        
  9 Bress, Augie              SO CMS                           x1:05.69  
                  30.34     1:05.69 (35.35)                                        
 -- Lu, Kevin Z               JR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:03.81  
                  29.91     1:03.81 (33.90)                                        
 -- Jaime, Ian J              FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:06.45  
                  31.04     1:06.45 (35.41)                                        
 -- Glick, Steven             FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:07.38  
                  32.10     1:07.38 (35.28)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flaten, Kayla             FR CMS                            1:09.17  
                  32.63     1:09.17 (36.54)                                        
  2 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS                            1:09.21  
                  32.52     1:09.21 (36.69)                                        
  3 Doi, Stephanie            FR CMS                            1:09.46  
                  32.38     1:09.46 (37.08)                                        
  4 Gebhard, Maddy P          SO CMS                           x1:10.73  
                  33.20     1:10.73 (37.53)                                        
  5 Robertson, Hannah K       JR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:10.99  
                  33.07     1:10.99 (37.92)                                        
  6 Pettibone, Mari L         JR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:11.02  
                  33.57     1:11.02 (37.45)                                        
  7 Iglesias, Brenda C        SR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:11.11  
                  33.58     1:11.11 (37.53)                                        
  8 Marrs, Mackenzie N        JR CMS                           x1:11.35  
                  33.84     1:11.35 (37.51)                                        
  9 Brown, Claire             JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:14.85  
                  34.66     1:14.85 (40.19)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc A          JR CMS                            1:54.42  
                  25.57       54.83 (29.26)     1:24.36 (29.53)     1:54.42 (30.06)
  2 Key, Brian D              JR CMS                            1:58.06  
                  26.51       56.23 (29.72)     1:26.77 (30.54)     1:58.06 (31.29)
  3 Valentine, Matt           SO CMS                            1:58.95  
                  25.67       55.16 (29.49)     1:25.92 (30.76)     1:58.95 (33.03)
  4 Thorson, Will W           SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:03.01  
                  26.39       57.23 (30.84)     1:29.71 (32.48)     2:03.01 (33.30)
  5 Ward, Kevin M             FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:03.26  
                  27.90       58.74 (30.84)     1:30.32 (31.58)     2:03.26 (32.94)
  6 Villars, Daniel           FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:04.50  
                  26.35       57.70 (31.35)     1:30.80 (33.10)     2:04.50 (33.70)
  7 Breslow, Jonah            FR CMS                           x2:05.75  
                  27.91       59.34 (31.43)     1:32.04 (32.70)     2:05.75 (33.71)
  8 Verticchio, John T        JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:08.35  
                  27.39       59.27 (31.88)     1:33.06 (33.79)     2:08.35 (35.29)
  9 Byer, Tanner K            FR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:09.40  
                  28.37     1:00.29 (31.92)     1:33.74 (33.45)     2:09.40 (35.66)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessen, Annika M          SR CMS                            2:10.10  
                  29.17     1:01.60 (32.43)     1:35.46 (33.86)     2:10.10 (34.64)
  2 Kale, Maya                SO CMS                            2:10.42  
                  29.02     1:02.44 (33.42)     1:36.29 (33.85)     2:10.42 (34.13)
  3 Basada, Ellena E          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:12.19  
                  29.17     1:01.95 (32.78)     1:36.21 (34.26)     2:12.19 (35.98)
  4 Atkinson, Kelsey M        SR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:12.76  
                  29.72     1:03.49 (33.77)     1:38.11 (34.62)     2:12.76 (34.65)
  5 Dunwiddie, Louisa C       JR CMS                            2:14.35  
                  31.97     1:06.06 (34.09)     1:40.56 (34.50)     2:14.35 (33.79)
  6 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS                           x2:15.28  
                  30.50     1:04.43 (33.93)     1:39.48 (35.05)     2:15.28 (35.80)
  7 Morrison, Chrisi A        SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:15.68  
                  30.72     1:04.73 (34.01)     1:39.82 (35.09)     2:15.68 (35.86)
  8 Portelance, Gailyn M      JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:21.99  
                  30.49     1:05.53 (35.04)     1:42.87 (37.34)     2:21.99 (39.12)
  9 Barron, Avery             JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:52.45  
                  36.15     1:18.21 (42.06)     2:04.42 (46.21)     2:52.45 (48.03)
 
Event 17  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poltash, Alex T           SO CMS                              21.18  
  2 Hinton, Joe R             SO CMS                              21.40  
  3 Berryman, Hugh G          JR Pomona-Pitzer                    21.67  
  4 Shultz, Patrick J         JR CMS                              21.68  
  5 Hardman, Tim E            FR Pomona-Pitzer                    22.10  
  6 Garnatz, Chris            JR Pomona-Pitzer                    22.46  
  7 Hansen, Eirik E           JR Pomona-Pitzer                   x22.54  
  8 Brown, Colin C            SO Pomona-Pitzer                   x22.60  
  9 Pei, Christopher C        SR CMS                             x22.61  
 10 Sartorius, Martin R       JR CMS                             x22.69  
 -- Markwith, Quinn J         SO CMS                             X22.47  
 -- Derdeyn, Pieter M         SO Pomona-Pitzer                   X22.65  
 -- Glick, Steven             FR Pomona-Pitzer                   X23.69  
 -- Kamphefner, Thor          FR CMS                             X24.00  
 -- Allison, Devon P          SO Pomona-Pitzer                   X25.20  
 -- Ruiz, Jose                SO Pomona-Pitzer                   X27.91  
 
Event 18  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Helen L              SR CMS                              24.45  
  2 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS                              24.54  
  3 Lincoln, Alex E           SR Pomona-Pitzer                    24.71  
  4 Nishizaki, Cayla A        FR Pomona-Pitzer                    24.89  
  5 Gyorffy, Vicky            JR Pomona-Pitzer                    25.31  
  6 Williamson, Christina     FR Pomona-Pitzer                   x25.53  
  7 Shaker, Dana L            SR CMS                              25.56  
  8 Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS                             x26.07  
  9 Schwab, Anna P            SO Pomona-Pitzer                   x26.44  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Joe R             SO CMS                              47.47  
                  22.63       47.47 (24.84)                                        
  2 Whiting, Cameron A        JR CMS                              48.30  
                  23.42       48.30 (24.88)                                        
  3 Garnatz, Chris            JR Pomona-Pitzer                    48.41  
                  23.52       48.41 (24.89)                                        
  4 Pei, Christopher C        SR CMS                              49.01  
                  23.55       49.01 (25.46)                                        
  5 Berryman, Hugh G          JR Pomona-Pitzer                    49.10  
                  23.34       49.10 (25.76)                                        
  6 Hardman, Tim E            FR Pomona-Pitzer                    49.20  
                  23.60       49.20 (25.60)                                        
  7 Villars, Daniel           FR Pomona-Pitzer                   x49.75  
                  23.87       49.75 (25.88)                                        
  8 Sartorius, Martin R       JR CMS                             x50.64  
                  24.22       50.64 (26.42)                                        
  9 Williamson, Brian D       SR Pomona-Pitzer                   x50.80  
                  24.43       50.80 (26.37)                                        
 -- Derdeyn, Pieter M         SO Pomona-Pitzer                   X50.30  
                  24.19       50.30 (26.11)                                        
 -- Berry, Mark E             SR Pomona-Pitzer                   X51.67  
                  24.73       51.67 (26.94)                                        
 -- Hill, Tyler F                Pomona-Pitzer                   X52.54  
                  24.66       52.54 (27.88)                                        
 -- Allison, Devon P          SO Pomona-Pitzer                   X55.41  
                  26.59       55.41 (28.82)                                        
 -- Ruiz, Jose                SO Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:00.81  
                  29.33     1:00.81 (31.48)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele S            SR CMS                              52.54  
                  25.20       52.54 (27.34)                                        
  2 Lincoln, Alex E           SR Pomona-Pitzer                    53.39  
                  25.56       53.39 (27.83)                                        
  3 Nishizaki, Cayla A        FR Pomona-Pitzer                    53.67  
                  25.82       53.67 (27.85)                                        
  4 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS                              54.34  
                  25.93       54.34 (28.41)                                        
  5 Rayl, Johanna M           SO Pomona-Pitzer                    54.69  
                  26.39       54.69 (28.30)                                        
  6 Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS                              55.88  
                  27.35       55.88 (28.53)                                        
  7 Smith, Ellie P            SR CMS                             x56.06  
                  26.90       56.06 (29.16)                                        
  8 Holmgren, Rachelle        SO CMS                             x56.17  
                  27.28       56.17 (28.89)                                        
  9 Haufler, Jenna K          SO Pomona-Pitzer                   x57.03  
                  27.54       57.03 (29.49)                                        
 10 Brown, Claire             JR Pomona-Pitzer                   x57.88  
                  27.83       57.88 (30.05)                                        
 -- Seaman, Heather           SO CMS                             X57.68  
                  27.60       57.68 (30.08)                                        
 -- Schwab, Anna P            SO Pomona-Pitzer                   X59.40  
                  28.27       59.40 (31.13)                                        
 -- Green, Miranda A          FR Pomona-Pitzer                   X59.67  
                  28.25       59.67 (31.42)                                        
 -- Barron, Avery             JR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:00.35  
                  28.76     1:00.35 (31.59)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         FR CMS                            1:52.50  
                  26.52       54.91 (28.39)     1:23.30 (28.39)     1:52.50 (29.20)
  2 To, Daniel C              FR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:56.47  
                  27.52       56.92 (29.40)     1:26.74 (29.82)     1:56.47 (29.73)
  3 Johnson, Cory B           SO CMS                            1:57.68  
                  28.07       57.65 (29.58)     1:27.55 (29.90)     1:57.68 (30.13)
  4 Spurzem, Graham           FR CMS                            2:00.08  
                  28.40       58.90 (30.50)     1:30.04 (31.14)     2:00.08 (30.04)
  5 Storer, Tim T             JR CMS                           x2:01.35  
                  27.99       58.54 (30.55)     1:30.07 (31.53)     2:01.35 (31.28)
  6 Leggott, Gabe A           SR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:08.31  
                  30.50     1:03.33 (32.83)     1:37.28 (33.95)     2:08.31 (31.03)
  7 Byer, Tanner K            FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:10.55  
                  30.48     1:03.19 (32.71)     1:36.85 (33.66)     2:10.55 (33.70)
  8 Baker, Ben C              SR CMS                           x2:10.59  
                  30.40     1:02.95 (32.55)     1:36.80 (33.85)     2:10.59 (33.79)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngo, Kelly                FR CMS                            2:08.75  
                  30.90     1:03.70 (32.80)     1:36.49 (32.79)     2:08.75 (32.26)
  2 Hahn, Mia *               SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:10.54  
                  30.97     1:03.53 (32.56)     1:37.02 (33.49)     2:10.54 (33.52)
  3 Larkin, Maddie M          FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:11.02  
                  31.07     1:03.80 (32.73)     1:37.50 (33.70)     2:11.02 (33.52)
  4 Basada, Ellena E          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:13.02  
                  31.73     1:05.49 (33.76)     1:39.44 (33.95)     2:13.02 (33.58)
  5 MacLean, Erin L           SR CMS                            2:15.17  
                  31.88     1:06.03 (34.15)     1:40.41 (34.38)     2:15.17 (34.76)
  6 Moore, Bryanna L          SR CMS                            2:16.81  
                  32.46     1:06.53 (34.07)     1:41.46 (34.93)     2:16.81 (35.35)
  7 Sanborn, Kyra F           FR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:17.01  
                  32.77     1:07.17 (34.40)     1:42.42 (35.25)     2:17.01 (34.59)
  8 Green, Natalie            FR CMS                           x2:17.78  
                  31.70     1:06.39 (34.69)     1:42.23 (35.84)     2:17.78 (35.55)
  9 Tran, Jacqueline B        JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:20.58  
                  31.51     1:07.52 (36.01)     1:44.77 (37.25)     2:20.58 (35.81)
 10 Nurmi, Kaela L            JR CMS                           x2:23.20  
                  34.33     1:10.19 (35.86)     1:46.89 (36.70)     2:23.20 (36.31)
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalrymple, Kyle K         FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:09.35  
                  29.51     1:02.55 (33.04)     1:35.85 (33.30)     2:09.35 (33.50)
  2 Ribal, Anthony            FR CMS                            2:09.65  
                  30.20     1:03.66 (33.46)     1:36.54 (32.88)     2:09.65 (33.11)
  3 Melody, Austin            FR CMS                            2:15.39  
                  30.61     1:04.83 (34.22)     1:39.78 (34.95)     2:15.39 (35.61)
  4 Yale, Nathan              SR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:16.22  
                  30.92     1:05.46 (34.54)     1:41.22 (35.76)     2:16.22 (35.00)
  5 Alleva, Zach Z            SO CMS                            2:19.01  
                  31.07     1:07.42 (36.35)     1:46.62 (39.20)     2:19.01 (32.39)
  6 Atkins, Ferrel J          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:19.70  
                  31.23     1:06.49 (35.26)     1:42.73 (36.24)     2:19.70 (36.97)
  7 Lu, Kevin Z               JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:21.97  
                  32.63     1:08.36 (35.73)     1:45.08 (36.72)     2:21.97 (36.89)
  8 Bress, Augie              SO CMS                           x2:22.31  
                  32.11     1:08.20 (36.09)     1:44.98 (36.78)     2:22.31 (37.33)
  9 Ho, Hugo B                SO Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:22.61  
                  32.74     1:09.17 (36.43)     1:45.21 (36.04)     2:22.61 (37.40)
 -- Jaime, Ian J              FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X2:26.34  
                  32.77     1:09.19 (36.42)     1:47.10 (37.91)     2:26.34 (39.24)
 -- Glick, Steven             FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X2:34.74  
                  34.74     1:12.76 (38.02)     1:53.42 (40.66)     2:34.74 (41.32)
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS                            2:26.48  
                  32.55     1:09.69 (37.14)     1:48.29 (38.60)     2:26.48 (38.19)
  2 Flaten, Kayla             FR CMS                            2:28.05  
                  33.73     1:11.02 (37.29)     1:49.21 (38.19)     2:28.05 (38.84)
  3 Gebhard, Maddy P          SO CMS                            2:33.42  
                  35.24     1:14.56 (39.32)     1:54.23 (39.67)     2:33.42 (39.19)
  4 Pettibone, Mari L         JR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:35.45  
                  34.39     1:14.10 (39.71)     1:54.27 (40.17)     2:35.45 (41.18)
  5 Iglesias, Brenda C        SR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:36.01  
                  35.06     1:14.62 (39.56)     1:55.24 (40.62)     2:36.01 (40.77)
  6 Jeddeloh, Laura R         SR CMS                           x2:36.76  
                  35.59     1:14.90 (39.31)     1:55.97 (41.07)     2:36.76 (40.79)
  7 Portelance, Gailyn M      JR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:37.21  
                  35.96     1:15.75 (39.79)     1:56.16 (40.41)     2:37.21 (41.05)
  8 Leake, Mackenzie M        JR CMS                           x2:37.37  
                  36.51     1:17.33 (40.82)     1:58.41 (41.08)     2:37.37 (38.96)
  9 Robertson, Hannah K       JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:38.39  
                  35.62     1:15.87 (40.25)     1:57.03 (41.16)     2:38.39 (41.36)
 -- Marrs, Mackenzie N        JR CMS                           X2:33.74  
                  35.35     1:14.11 (38.76)     1:53.75 (39.64)     2:33.74 (39.99)
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alex J           JR CMS                            4:45.88  
                  25.62       53.38 (27.76)     1:21.94 (28.56)     1:51.00 (29.06)
        2:20.06 (29.06)     2:49.28 (29.22)     3:18.67 (29.39)     3:48.08 (29.41)
        4:17.56 (29.48)     4:45.88 (28.32)                                        
  2 Blumberg, Marc A          JR CMS                            4:48.74  
                  26.72       55.59 (28.87)     1:24.97 (29.38)     1:54.56 (29.59)
        2:24.15 (29.59)     2:53.89 (29.74)     3:23.71 (29.82)     3:53.09 (29.38)
        4:21.57 (28.48)     4:48.74 (27.17)                                        
  3 Berger, Brett W           JR CMS                            4:55.44  
                  27.69       57.16 (29.47)     1:26.92 (29.76)     1:57.18 (30.26)
        2:27.46 (30.28)     2:57.75 (30.29)     3:28.04 (30.29)     3:57.81 (29.77)
        4:27.31 (29.50)     4:55.44 (28.13)                                        
  4 Seylar, John              FR CMS                           x4:55.45  
                  26.86       56.42 (29.56)     1:26.24 (29.82)     1:56.13 (29.89)
        2:26.30 (30.17)     2:56.45 (30.15)     3:26.32 (29.87)     3:56.47 (30.15)
        4:26.63 (30.16)     4:55.45 (28.82)                                        
  5 Abrams, Austin S          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  4:56.88  
                  27.97       58.39 (30.42)     1:28.43 (30.04)     1:58.53 (30.10)
        2:28.21 (29.68)     2:57.77 (29.56)     3:27.46 (29.69)     3:57.36 (29.90)
        4:27.69 (30.33)     4:56.88 (29.19)                                        
  6 Turner, Thomas J          FR Pomona-Pitzer                  4:59.33  
                  27.00       56.75 (29.75)     1:26.92 (30.17)     1:57.25 (30.33)
        2:28.14 (30.89)     2:58.01 (29.87)     3:28.70 (30.69)     3:59.50 (30.80)
        4:30.02 (30.52)     4:59.33 (29.31)                                        
  7 Wright, Andrew F          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  4:59.50  
                  27.32       57.20 (29.88)     1:26.53 (29.33)     1:56.80 (30.27)
        2:27.12 (30.32)     2:57.75 (30.63)     3:28.02 (30.27)     3:58.87 (30.85)
        4:29.65 (30.78)     4:59.50 (29.85)                                        
  8 Nishizaki, Devin M        JR CMS                           x5:01.21  
                  27.48       57.43 (29.95)     1:27.33 (29.90)     1:57.66 (30.33)
        2:28.41 (30.75)     2:59.05 (30.64)     3:29.78 (30.73)     4:00.42 (30.64)
        4:31.05 (30.63)     5:01.21 (30.16)                                        
  9 Kennedy, Devon            SO Pomona-Pitzer                 x5:04.68  
                  26.44       56.62 (30.18)     1:27.96 (31.34)     1:59.72 (31.76)
        2:31.53 (31.81)     3:02.72 (31.19)     3:33.84 (31.12)     4:04.73 (30.89)
        4:35.46 (30.73)     5:04.68 (29.22)                                        
 10 Byrne, Kevin J            JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x5:08.82  
                  28.14       59.28 (31.14)     1:30.71 (31.43)     2:01.89 (31.18)
        2:33.56 (31.67)     3:04.96 (31.40)     3:35.93 (30.97)     4:07.49 (31.56)
        4:38.89 (31.40)     5:08.82 (29.93)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS                            5:11.59  
                  29.11     1:00.14 (31.03)     1:31.46 (31.32)     2:02.91 (31.45)
        2:34.53 (31.62)     3:05.94 (31.41)     3:37.30 (31.36)     4:08.60 (31.30)
        4:40.33 (31.73)     5:11.59 (31.26)                                        
  2 Sterner, Kay E            FR Pomona-Pitzer                  5:15.46  
                  30.05     1:02.11 (32.06)     1:33.30 (31.19)     2:04.73 (31.43)
        2:36.47 (31.74)     3:07.62 (31.15)     3:39.10 (31.48)     4:10.98 (31.88)
        4:43.41 (32.43)     5:15.46 (32.05)                                        
  3 Deer, LillyBelle K        JR CMS                            5:17.89  
                  29.71     1:01.25 (31.54)     1:33.23 (31.98)     2:05.42 (32.19)
        2:37.69 (32.27)     3:09.74 (32.05)     3:41.94 (32.20)     4:14.31 (32.37)
        4:46.26 (31.95)     5:17.89 (31.63)                                        
  4 Dunwiddie, Louisa C       JR CMS                            5:22.15  
                  31.37     1:04.18 (32.81)     1:36.79 (32.61)     2:09.40 (32.61)
        2:42.20 (32.80)     3:15.16 (32.96)     3:47.92 (32.76)     4:20.56 (32.64)
        4:51.95 (31.39)     5:22.15 (30.20)                                        
  5 Lundgren, Renee           FR CMS                           x5:24.47  
                  29.64     1:01.63 (31.99)     1:34.13 (32.50)     2:06.98 (32.85)
        2:39.94 (32.96)     3:12.75 (32.81)     3:45.86 (33.11)     4:19.00 (33.14)
        4:52.26 (33.26)     5:24.47 (32.21)                                        
  6 Crawford, Maddie G        JR CMS                           x5:29.80  
                  29.67     1:02.18 (32.51)     1:35.31 (33.13)     2:08.46 (33.15)
        2:41.71 (33.25)     3:15.22 (33.51)     3:49.36 (34.14)     4:23.42 (34.06)
        4:56.97 (33.55)     5:29.80 (32.83)                                        
  7 Davis, Lexi A             SO Pomona-Pitzer                  5:33.35  
                  30.90     1:03.98 (33.08)     1:36.83 (32.85)     2:10.26 (33.43)
        2:43.81 (33.55)     3:17.43 (33.62)     3:51.52 (34.09)     4:25.65 (34.13)
        4:59.87 (34.22)     5:33.35 (33.48)                                        
  8 Fields, Jenn                 Pomona-Pitzer                  5:41.19  
                  31.03     1:04.90 (33.87)     1:38.55 (33.65)     2:12.52 (33.97)
        2:46.81 (34.29)     3:21.36 (34.55)     3:56.46 (35.10)     4:31.32 (34.86)
        5:06.72 (35.40)     5:41.19 (34.47)                                        
  9 Howland, Rebecca J        SR Pomona-Pitzer                 x5:52.00  
                  31.07     1:06.04 (34.97)     1:41.54 (35.50)     2:17.38 (35.84)
        2:53.24 (35.86)     3:28.97 (35.73)     4:04.76 (35.79)     4:40.95 (36.19)
        5:17.07 (36.12)     5:52.00 (34.93)                                        
 -- Bower, Hannah             SO CMS                           X5:23.35  
                  30.05     1:02.41 (32.36)     1:35.07 (32.66)     2:07.34 (32.27)
        2:39.61 (32.27)     3:11.97 (32.36)     3:44.76 (32.79)     4:18.26 (33.50)
        4:51.39 (33.13)     5:23.35 (31.96)                                        
 -- Moran, Bridget            SO CMS                           X5:35.73  
                  30.31     1:02.72 (32.41)     1:35.62 (32.90)     2:08.87 (33.25)
        2:41.96 (33.09)     3:16.20 (34.24)     3:51.41 (35.21)     4:26.52 (35.11)
        5:01.70 (35.18)     5:35.73 (34.03)                                        
 -- Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS                           X5:36.57  
                  31.03     1:03.67 (32.64)     1:37.24 (33.57)     2:11.33 (34.09)
        2:45.48 (34.15)     3:20.24 (34.76)     3:54.79 (34.55)     4:28.74 (33.95)
        5:03.43 (34.69)     5:36.57 (33.14)                                        
 -- Lotte, Nikki M            SR CMS                           X5:37.24  
                  31.35     1:05.61 (34.26)     1:40.25 (34.64)     2:14.64 (34.39)
        2:48.93 (34.29)     3:22.85 (33.92)     3:57.21 (34.36)     4:31.67 (34.46)
        5:05.18 (33.51)     5:37.24 (32.06)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poltash, Alex T           SO CMS                              50.74  
                  23.43       50.74 (27.31)                                        
  2 Shultz, Patrick J         JR CMS                              51.58  
                  24.20       51.58 (27.38)                                        
  3 Thorson, Will W           SO Pomona-Pitzer                    52.96  
                  24.78       52.96 (28.18)                                        
  4 Valentine, Matt           SO CMS                              53.89  
                  25.06       53.89 (28.83)                                        
  5 Verticchio, John T        JR Pomona-Pitzer                    54.34  
                  25.20       54.34 (29.14)                                        
  6 Key, Brian D              JR CMS                             x54.35  
                  25.13       54.35 (29.22)                                        
  7 Breslow, Jonah            FR CMS                             x55.50  
                  25.88       55.50 (29.62)                                        
  8 Ward, Kevin M             FR Pomona-Pitzer                    55.86  
                  26.37       55.86 (29.49)                                        
  9 Hansen, Eirik E           JR Pomona-Pitzer                   x56.09  
                  26.05       56.09 (30.04)                                        
 10 Lammert, Jason            FR Pomona-Pitzer                   x56.30  
                  26.23       56.30 (30.07)                                        
 -- Flake, Alex               SR CMS                             X56.30  
                  26.06       56.30 (30.24)                                        
 -- Kamphefner, Thor          FR CMS                             X58.18  
                  27.39       58.18 (30.79)                                        
 -- Brown, Colin C            SO Pomona-Pitzer                   X58.46  
                  26.56       58.46 (31.90)                                        
 
Event 28  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessen, Annika M          SR CMS                              57.91  
                  26.98       57.91 (30.93)                                        
  2 Liu, Helen L              SR CMS                              58.83  
                  27.58       58.83 (31.25)                                        
  3 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS                              59.14  
                  27.45       59.14 (31.69)                                        
  4 Tohmon, Maki              FR Pomona-Pitzer                    59.85  
                  27.52       59.85 (32.33)                                        
  5 Atkinson, Kelsey M        SR Pomona-Pitzer                  1:00.26  
                  28.54     1:00.26 (31.72)                                        
  6 Kale, Maya                SO CMS                           x1:00.73  
                  28.76     1:00.73 (31.97)                                        
  7 Morrison, Chrisi A        SO Pomona-Pitzer                  1:02.04  
                  29.24     1:02.04 (32.80)                                        
  8 Shaker, Dana L            SR CMS                           x1:02.58  
                  28.59     1:02.58 (33.99)                                        
  9 Williamson, Christina     FR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:03.22  
                  28.92     1:03.22 (34.30)                                        
  9 DeMeules, Maddy R         SR Pomona-Pitzer                 x1:03.22  
                  28.60     1:03.22 (34.62)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Sloan F         JR CMS                           X1:05.79  
                  29.71     1:05.79 (36.08)                                        
 -- Schwab, Anna P            SO Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:06.07  
                  30.87     1:06.07 (35.20)                                        
 -- Barron, Avery             JR Pomona-Pitzer                 X1:13.27  
                  34.18     1:13.27 (39.09)                                        
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS                            1:58.87  
                  27.34       57.72 (30.38)     1:32.01 (34.29)     1:58.87 (26.86)
  2 Storer, Tim T             JR CMS                            1:59.79  
                  25.75       55.74 (29.99)     1:31.27 (35.53)     1:59.79 (28.52)
  3 Johnson, Cory B           SO CMS                            2:01.61  
                  26.28       55.79 (29.51)     1:33.03 (37.24)     2:01.61 (28.58)
  4 Valentine, Matt           SO CMS                           x2:01.62  
                  25.88       57.13 (31.25)     1:33.43 (36.30)     2:01.62 (28.19)
  5 Melody, Austin            FR CMS                           x2:02.37  
                  26.71       58.16 (31.45)     1:33.46 (35.30)     2:02.37 (28.91)
  6 Villars, Daniel           FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:04.70  
                  25.99       57.48 (31.49)     1:35.86 (38.38)     2:04.70 (28.84)
  7 Atkins, Ferrel J          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:05.25  
                  27.10     1:00.59 (33.49)     1:35.62 (35.03)     2:05.25 (29.63)
  8 Byer, Tanner K            FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:07.69  
                  27.37     1:00.52 (33.15)     1:38.36 (37.84)     2:07.69 (29.33)
  9 Lu, Kevin Z               JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:09.75  
                  27.69     1:02.59 (34.90)     1:39.01 (36.42)     2:09.75 (30.74)
 10 Ho, Hugo B                SO Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:12.21  
                  28.68     1:05.98 (37.30)     1:42.39 (36.41)     2:12.21 (29.82)
 -- Berger, Brett W           JR CMS                           X2:07.09  
                  28.91     1:01.47 (32.56)     1:38.95 (37.48)     2:07.09 (28.14)
 -- Breslow, Jonah            FR CMS                           X2:07.46  
                  27.24     1:01.50 (34.26)     1:38.71 (37.21)     2:07.46 (28.75)
 -- Jaime, Ian J              FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X2:12.09  
                  27.51     1:00.31 (32.80)     1:39.41 (39.10)     2:12.09 (32.68)
 -- Klonowski, Joey L         SR CMS                           X2:15.42  
                  28.41     1:04.32 (35.91)     1:45.47 (41.15)     2:15.42 (29.95)
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele S            SR CMS                            2:09.72  
                  27.68     1:01.12 (33.44)     1:38.98 (37.86)     2:09.72 (30.74)
  2 Tohmon, Maki              FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:13.62  
                  29.32     1:03.56 (34.24)     1:42.96 (39.40)     2:13.62 (30.66)
  3 Doi, Stephanie            FR CMS                            2:13.92  
                  28.98     1:03.89 (34.91)     1:43.16 (39.27)     2:13.92 (30.76)
  4 Basada, Ellena E          SO Pomona-Pitzer                  2:14.99  
                  29.29     1:03.17 (33.88)     1:43.49 (40.32)     2:14.99 (31.50)
  5 Larkin, Maddie M          FR Pomona-Pitzer                  2:16.90  
                  30.34     1:03.60 (33.26)     1:44.23 (40.63)     2:16.90 (32.67)
  6 MacLean, Erin L           SR CMS                            2:17.44  
                  28.82     1:04.82 (36.00)     1:45.95 (41.13)     2:17.44 (31.49)
  7 Leake, Mackenzie M        JR CMS                           x2:19.01  
                  30.86     1:07.32 (36.46)     1:47.97 (40.65)     2:19.01 (31.04)
  8 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS                           x2:19.36  
                  29.49     1:05.43 (35.94)     1:45.65 (40.22)     2:19.36 (33.71)
  9 Portelance, Gailyn M      JR Pomona-Pitzer                 x2:19.48  
                  29.99     1:05.27 (35.28)     1:46.69 (41.42)     2:19.48 (32.79)
 -- Kale, Maya                SO CMS                           X2:19.23  
                  29.47     1:07.12 (37.65)     1:47.94 (40.82)     2:19.23 (31.29)
 -- Sanborn, Kyra F           FR Pomona-Pitzer                 X2:19.72  
                  30.79     1:06.17 (35.38)     1:48.19 (42.02)     2:19.72 (31.53)
 -- Bower, Hannah             SO CMS                           X2:19.97  
                  30.38     1:07.16 (36.78)     1:47.92 (40.76)     2:19.97 (32.05)
 -- Gebhard, Maddy P          SO CMS                           X2:24.15  
                  32.45     1:10.99 (38.54)     1:50.63 (39.64)     2:24.15 (33.52)
 -- Marrs, Mackenzie N        JR CMS                           X2:25.21  
                  32.19     1:10.82 (38.63)     1:51.89 (41.07)     2:25.21 (33.32)
 -- Nurmi, Kaela L            JR CMS                           X2:26.92  
                  32.25     1:09.75 (37.50)     1:52.54 (42.79)     2:26.92 (34.38)
 -- Pettibone, Mari L         JR Pomona-Pitzer                 X2:27.50  
                  31.77     1:12.44 (40.67)     1:53.18 (40.74)     2:27.50 (34.32)
 
Event 31  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          3:12.46  
     1) To, Daniel C FR                 2) Garnatz, Chris JR              
     3) Hardman, Tim E FR               4) Berryman, Hugh G JR            
                  23.56       48.89 (48.89)     1:12.23 (23.34)     1:37.32 (48.43)
        1:59.89 (22.57)     2:25.23 (47.91)     2:47.34 (22.11)     3:12.46 (47.23)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                 3:13.59  
     1) Ribal, Anthony FR               2) Whiting, Cameron A JR          
     3) Spurzem, Graham FR              4) Pei, Christopher C SR          
                  24.15       49.33 (49.33)     1:12.51 (23.18)     1:38.26 (48.93)
        2:00.94 (22.68)     2:25.90 (47.64)     2:48.15 (22.25)     3:13.59 (47.69)
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                          3:18.14  
     1) Byrne, Kevin J JR               2) Hansen, Eirik E JR             
     3) Williamson, Brian D SR          4) Verticchio, John T JR          
                  24.40       50.05 (50.05)     1:13.78 (23.73)     1:39.17 (49.12)
        2:02.76 (23.59)     2:29.18 (50.01)     2:52.33 (23.15)     3:18.14 (48.96)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                 3:18.64  
     1) Blumberg, Marc A JR             2) Sartorius, Martin R JR         
     3) Mendoza, Alex J JR              4) Alleva, Zach Z SO              
                  24.29       49.70 (49.70)     1:13.22 (23.52)     1:39.60 (49.90)
        2:03.48 (23.88)     2:29.01 (49.41)     2:52.20 (23.19)     3:18.64 (49.63)
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                         x3:22.57  
     1) Abrams, Austin S SO             2) Berry, Mark E SR               
     3) Brown, Colin C SO               4) Derdeyn, Pieter M SO           
                  24.98       51.17 (51.17)     1:15.47 (24.30)     1:42.18 (51.01)
        2:05.98 (23.80)     2:32.35 (50.17)     2:56.21 (23.86)     3:22.57 (50.22)
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                x3:25.97  
     1) Key, Brian D JR                 2) Nishizaki, Devin M JR          
     3) Markwith, Quinn J SO            4) Seylar, John FR                
                  24.09       51.04 (51.04)     1:15.70 (24.66)     1:42.24 (51.20)
        2:06.66 (24.42)     2:35.69 (53.45)     2:59.18 (23.49)     3:25.97 (50.28)
  7 Pomona-Pitzer  'D'                                         x3:27.00  
     1) Kennedy, Devon SO               2) Hill, Tyler F                  
     3) Thorson, Will W SO              4) Yale, Nathan SR                
                  24.59       51.42 (51.42)     1:16.10 (24.68)     1:44.05 (52.63)
        2:08.55 (24.50)     2:35.99 (51.94)     3:00.55 (24.56)     3:27.00 (51.01)
  8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'E'                                x3:29.52  
     1) Kamphefner, Thor FR             2) Baker, Ben C SR                
     3) Flake, Alex SR                  4) Klonowski, Joey L SR           
                  25.79       52.71 (52.71)     1:16.94 (24.23)     1:43.96 (51.25)
        2:09.24 (25.28)     2:37.71 (53.75)     3:02.25 (24.54)     3:29.52 (51.81)
  9 Pomona-Pitzer  'E'                                         x3:30.89  
     1) Turner, Thomas J FR             2) Leggott, Gabe A SR             
     3) Glick, Steven FR                4) Ward, Kevin M FR               
                  25.40       52.50 (52.50)     1:17.82 (25.32)     1:46.68 (54.18)
        2:11.79 (25.11)     2:39.24 (52.56)     3:03.98 (24.74)     3:30.89 (51.65)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Williams, Matthew FR            2) Poltash, Alex T SO             
     3) Shultz, Patrick J JR            4) Hinton, Joe R SO               
                  22.83       47.29 (47.29)     1:09.92 (22.63)     1:34.42 (47.13)
        1:56.98 (22.56)     2:22.06 (47.64)     2:44.27 (22.21)          DQ (46.81)
 
Event 32  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          3:33.84  
     1) Nishizaki, Cayla A FR           2) Gyorffy, Vicky JR              
     3) Rayl, Johanna M SO              4) Lincoln, Alex E SR             
                  26.17       54.32 (54.32)     1:19.39 (25.07)     1:47.73 (53.41)
        2:13.18 (25.45)     2:41.57 (53.84)     3:06.40 (24.83)     3:33.84 (52.27)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                 3:43.32  
     1) Shaker, Dana L SR               2) Chan, Courtney FR              
     3) Smith, Ellie P SR               4) Jessen, Annika M SR            
                  26.64       56.34 (56.34)     1:22.12 (25.78)     1:50.73 (54.39)
        2:17.45 (26.72)     2:46.39 (55.66)     3:13.20 (26.81)     3:43.32 (56.93)
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                          3:45.64  
     1) Sterner, Kay E FR               2) Hahn, Mia * SO                 
     3) Haufler, Jenna K SO             4) Williamson, Christina FR       
                  27.31       56.39 (56.39)     1:22.89 (26.50)     1:52.31 (55.92)
        2:19.71 (27.40)     2:49.98 (57.67)     3:16.23 (26.25)     3:45.64 (55.66)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                 3:51.08  
     1) Green, Natalie FR               2) Holmgren, Rachelle SO          
     3) Moore, Bryanna L SR             4) Seaman, Heather SO             
                  28.70   1:00.58 (1:00.58)     1:27.27 (26.69)     1:56.47 (55.89)
        2:23.34 (26.87)     2:53.21 (56.74)     3:19.72 (26.51)     3:51.08 (57.87)
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                         x3:55.19  
     1) Iglesias, Brenda C SR           2) Brown, Claire JR               
     3) Davis, Lexi A SO                4) Schwab, Anna P SO              
                  28.10       58.54 (58.54)     1:26.41 (27.87)     1:57.19 (58.65)
        2:24.92 (27.73)     2:55.60 (58.41)     3:23.52 (27.92)     3:55.19 (59.59)
  6 Pomona-Pitzer  'D'                                         x3:57.08  
     1) DeMeules, Maddy R SR            2) Morrison, Chrisi A SO          
     3) Tran, Jacqueline B JR           4) Atkinson, Kelsey M SR          
                  28.32       59.41 (59.41)     1:27.89 (28.48)     1:59.36 (59.95)
        2:26.19 (26.83)     2:57.03 (57.67)     3:25.39 (28.36)   3:57.08 (1:00.05)
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'E'                                x4:01.73  
     1) Caldwell, Sloan F JR            2) Lotte, Nikki M SR              
     3) Jeddeloh, Laura R SR            4) Moran, Bridget SO              
                  29.88   1:04.80 (1:04.80)     1:31.81 (27.01)     2:02.51 (57.71)
        2:31.57 (29.06)   3:03.33 (1:00.82)     3:31.38 (28.05)     4:01.73 (58.40)
  8 Pomona-Pitzer  'E'                                         x4:03.91  
     1) Green, Miranda A FR             2) Fields, Jenn                   
     3) Barron, Avery JR                4) Howland, Rebecca J SR          
                  28.76   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:30.11 (29.02)   2:01.65 (1:00.56)
        2:30.37 (28.72)   3:02.11 (1:00.46)     3:31.02 (28.91)   4:03.91 (1:01.80)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Ngo, Kelly FR                   2) Deer, LillyBelle K JR          
     3) Kee, Michele S SR               4) Liu, Helen L SR                
                  26.34       54.30 (54.30)     1:19.98 (25.68)     1:47.83 (53.53)
        2:13.33 (25.50)     2:40.89 (53.06)     3:05.93 (25.04)          DQ (53.18)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                      DQ  
     1) Crawford, Maddie G JR           2) Flaten, Kayla FR               
     3) Lundgren, Renee FR              4) Loftus, Molly JR               
                  27.60       58.13 (58.13)     1:24.22 (26.09)     1:53.64 (55.51)
        2:20.89 (27.25)     2:50.95 (57.31)     3:18.16 (27.21)          DQ (56.80)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              197   2. Pomona-Pitzer                       103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              211   2. Pomona-Pitzer                        86