Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results | Box Score | Preview | Preview

Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/21/2014 08:09 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014            
                 Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp                 
                        IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:45.01   3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
Meet Qualify:   1:50.38                                                        
 2013 Winner:   1:46.64             Miller Douglas, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Anderson, Hugh            JR Mary Washington      1:47.84    1:45.36        
     r:+0.71  23.63    50.38  1:17.64  1:45.36                                    
  2 Depew, Jeffrey            JR Redlands             1:46.60    1:45.38        
     r:+0.72  24.50    51.81  1:18.59  1:45.38                                    
  3 Mering, Karl              JR Whitman              1:47.31    1:45.78        
     r:+0.71  23.38    50.39  1:17.77  1:45.78                                    
  4 Ricotta, Thaddeus         JR Williams             1:48.04    1:47.48        
     r:+0.74  24.01    51.14  1:18.93  1:47.48                                    
  5 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  1:49.12    1:48.27        
     r:+0.72  24.47    52.06  1:20.28  1:48.27                                    
  6 Bulakul, Perrin           SR Amherst              1:48.12    1:48.66        
     r:+0.75  24.82    52.40  1:20.59  1:48.66                                    
  7 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:49.10    1:48.81        
     r:+0.60  24.54    51.86  1:20.03  1:48.81                                    
  8 Anderson, Jeff            SO Amherst              1:49.18    1:48.95        
     r:+0.78  24.91    52.88  1:20.95  1:48.95                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Tatum, Wesley             JR Whitworth            1:49.61    1:49.33        
     r:+0.71  24.28    52.17  1:20.79  1:49.33                                    
 10 Josephson, Christian      SO Kenyon               1:49.59    1:49.47        
     r:+0.78  24.39    52.36  1:20.78  1:49.47                                    
 11 Ku, Kevin                 FR Chicago              1:49.62    1:49.77        
     r:+0.70  24.34    52.17  1:20.83  1:49.77                                    
 12 Brebrick, William         SO St. Olaf             1:49.84    1:49.86        
     r:+0.74  24.48    51.86  1:20.44  1:49.86                                    
 13 Wahl, Zachary             SR Union                1:50.13    1:50.35        
     r:+0.67  24.85    53.25  1:22.09  1:50.35                                    
 14 Breitigam, Jordan         SR Ohio Northern        1:49.90    1:50.37        
     r:+0.71  24.65    52.46  1:20.41  1:50.37                                    
 15 Ortyn, David              SR Redlands             1:49.80    1:50.40        
     r:+0.80  24.33    51.99  1:20.17  1:50.40                                    
 16 Hooker, Casey             JR DePauw               1:50.04    1:50.64        
     r:+0.72  24.21    52.04  1:21.09  1:50.64                                    
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:55.66   3/23/2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   2:05.31                                                        
 2013 Winner:   1:57.42             Hannah Saiz, Kenyon                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Erdmann, Abby             FR Chicago              2:03.94    2:01.35        
     r:+0.74  26.64    56.99  1:28.53  2:01.35                                    
  2 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory                2:04.05    2:02.16        
     r:+0.73  27.21    57.74  1:29.33  2:02.16                                    
  3 Dillione, Maggie          SR Case Western         2:03.27    2:03.02        
     r:+0.76  27.98    58.81  1:30.67  2:03.02                                    
  4 Conklin, Sarah            SO Amherst              2:05.06    2:03.06        
     r:+0.77  26.62    57.95  1:30.18  2:03.06                                    
  5 Williamson, Mariah        SO Kenyon               2:04.85    2:03.07        
     r:+0.78  28.32    59.19  1:31.05  2:03.07                                    
  6 Zook, Nina                JR Emory                2:02.45    2:03.79        
     r:+0.78  26.72    57.37  1:29.47  2:03.79                                    
  7 Howell, Michelle          JR Denison              2:04.31    2:04.21        
     r:+0.72  27.48    58.26  1:31.13  2:04.21                                    
  8 Osmulski, Sarah           SO MIT                  2:04.91    2:06.18        
     r:+0.71  27.61    58.81  1:31.68  2:06.18                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Brown, Abigail            FR Johns Hopkins        2:05.32    2:03.96        
     r:+0.76  27.62    59.17  1:31.94  2:03.96                                    
 10 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  FR Emory                2:05.44    2:04.58        
     r:+0.68  28.45    59.59  1:30.98  2:04.58                                    
 11 Stadermann, Amanda        SO Wash U. MO           2:05.69    2:04.78        
     r:+0.79  27.92    59.26  1:31.11  2:04.78                                    
 12 Bailey, Lauren            JR Rochester            2:06.49    2:05.53        
     r:+0.70  28.01    59.73  1:32.43  2:05.53                                    
 13 Jessen, Annika            SR Claremont MS         2:05.30    2:05.54        
     r:+0.78  28.46  1:00.33  1:32.29  2:05.54                                    
 14 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea  SO Wash U. MO           2:06.47    2:06.15        
     r:+0.78  28.84  1:00.70  1:33.24  2:06.15                                    
 15 York, Michelle            JR Emory                2:06.43    2:06.31        
     r:+0.78  28.39    59.72  1:32.28  2:06.31                                    
 16 Pierce, Megan             FR Williams             2:05.16    2:06.35        
     r:+0.77  28.13    59.97  1:32.86  2:06.35                                    
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.56   3/22/2012 Robert Barry, Denison                        
Meet Qualify:   50.16                                                          
 2013 Winner:   48.62             Dylan Davis, Johns Hopkins                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gill, Samuel              SR Connecticut            48.26      47.62        
     r:+0.53  22.84    47.62                                                      
  1 Spock, Ross               SR Emory                  48.03      47.62        
     r:+0.51  22.95    47.62                                                      
  3 Williams, Matthew         FR Claremont MS           48.66      48.09        
     r:+0.55  23.17    48.09                                                      
  4 Lin, Benjamin             FR Williams               48.48      48.27        
     r:+0.57  23.23    48.27                                                      
  5 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    48.43      48.35        
     r:+0.56  23.35    48.35                                                      
  6 Davis, Dylan              JR Johns Hopkins          48.58      48.55        
     r:+0.60  23.45    48.55                                                      
  7 Curley, Harrison          JR Kenyon                 48.73      48.86        
     r:+0.57  23.57    48.86                                                      
  8 Lindgren, Kevin           JR Usmma                  48.96      48.92        
     r:+0.60  23.90    48.92                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Simon, Daniel             JR Behrend                49.16      48.66        
     r:+0.62  23.41    48.66                                                      
 10 Bowen, Loring             SO Connecticut            49.46      48.86        
     r:+0.60  23.82    48.86                                                      
 11 Welch, Andrew             JR Union                  49.47      49.11        
     r:+0.60  23.69    49.11                                                      
 12 Porrazzo, Ralph           SR Albright               49.83      49.52        
     r:+0.57  24.16    49.52                                                      
 13 Anderson, Oscar           FR Kenyon                 49.94      49.75        
     r:+0.56  24.55    49.75                                                      
 14 Francis, Wills            SR Wheaton IL             50.06      49.80        
     r:+0.52  24.02    49.80                                                      
 15 Heise, Matthew            SO Amherst                50.04      49.96        
     r:+0.54  24.10    49.96                                                      
 16 Winget, Michael           SO Tufts                  49.65      50.40        
     r:+0.52  24.69    50.40                                                      
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
Meet Qualify:   56.79                                                          
 2013 Winner:   53.46             Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Oberholzer, Celia         JR Kenyon                 54.66      54.33        
     r:+0.63  26.40    54.33                                                      
  2 Kitayama, Taylor          SR Johns Hopkins          54.07      54.48        
     r:+0.60  26.23    54.48                                                      
  3 Slagel, Clare             SO Luther                 54.75      54.55        
     r:+0.59  26.25    54.55                                                      
  4 Nitz, Kirsten             SO Wheaton IL             55.35      54.65        
     r:+0.61  26.12    54.65                                                      
  5 Rosenbaum, Margaret       SR Hamilton               55.46      55.16        
     r:+0.62  26.79    55.16                                                      
  6 Thompson, Ella            SO Emory                  55.59      55.88        
     r:+0.58  26.75    55.88                                                      
  7 Flinn, Rachel             SR Kenyon                 55.90      55.90        
     r:+0.65  26.78    55.90                                                      
  8 Tinklenberg, Alissa       SR Gustavus               55.87      55.91        
     r:+0.66  26.80    55.91                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Bennett, Katherine        SO Williams               56.36      55.57        
     r:+0.64  26.96    55.57                                                      
 10 Lovrensky, Madeline       JR La Verne               56.33      55.58        
     r:+0.65  26.97    55.58                                                      
 11 Rogers, Christy           SR MIT                    56.06      55.95        
     r:+0.58  27.47    55.95                                                      
 11 Liu, Claire               FR Emory                  56.56      55.95        
     r:+0.58  26.67    55.95                                                      
 13 Reynolds, Brooke          JR UW LaCrosse            56.31      55.97        
     r:+0.65  27.43    55.97                                                      
 14 Nennig, Sadie             SR Emory                  55.97      56.60        
     r:+0.58  27.54    56.60                                                      
 15 Willingham, Molly         JR Denison                56.64      56.72        
     r:+0.64  27.39    56.72                                                      
 16 Harris, Laura             SR Widener                56.78      56.86        
     r:+0.58  27.32    56.86                                                      
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 53.61   12/5/2013 Damon Rosenburg, Denison                     
 Meet Record: ! 54.27   3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island                 
Meet Qualify:   56.32                                                          
 2013 Winner:   54.57             Simas Jarasunas, Stevens                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lagieski, Michael         FR Wash U. MO             54.66      54.10!       
     r:+0.74  25.72    54.10                                                      
  2 Wilson, Andrew            SO Emory                  54.79      54.26!       
     r:+0.68  25.68    54.26                                                      
  3 Cochran, Johnson          SO Calvin                 54.35      54.53        
     r:+0.77  25.90    54.53                                                      
  4 Rosenburg, Damon          JR Denison                54.89      54.65        
     r:+0.72  25.49    54.65                                                      
  5 Manz, Trevor              FR Kenyon                 55.18      54.95        
     r:+0.75  25.81    54.95                                                      
  6 Van Deventer, Steven      JR Occidental             55.11      54.96        
     r:+0.71  25.91    54.96                                                      
  7 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    55.23      54.99        
     r:+0.69  25.58    54.99                                                      
  8 Card, Alex                SR UW Eau Claire          55.05      55.35        
     r:+0.70  25.96    55.35                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Tamposi, Jacob            SO Williams               55.99      55.69        
     r:+0.77  26.12    55.69                                                      
 10 Bonney, Duncan            SO Birmingham South       55.30      55.70        
     r:+0.74  25.73    55.70                                                      
 11 Beckwith, Alexander       SR Kenyon                 55.85      55.72        
     r:+0.73  26.31    55.72                                                      
 12 Shangle, James            SO College of NJ          55.61      55.93        
     r:+0.69  26.34    55.93                                                      
 13 Kubat, Colby              SR St. Olaf               56.25      55.98        
     r:+0.68  26.28    55.98                                                      
 14 Wilkerson, Nicholas       FR St. Olaf               55.96      56.00        
     r:+0.69  26.65    56.00                                                      
 15 Walthall, Kyle            SO York                   56.19      56.26        
     r:+0.66  26.37    56.26                                                      
 16 Gleason, Matthew          SR DePauw                 56.42      56.33        
     r:+0.69  26.85    56.33                                                      
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.85   3/22/2013 Amy Spaay, UW-Whitewater                   
Meet Qualify:   1:04.91                                                        
 2013 Winner:   1:00.85             Amy Spaay, UW Whitewater                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lugg, Natalie             SR Denison              1:03.00    1:02.27        
     r:+0.72  29.28  1:02.27                                                      
  2 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory                1:03.27    1:02.52        
     r:+0.71  29.43  1:02.52                                                      
  3 Aronoff, Elizabeth        SO Emory                1:03.28    1:02.53        
     r:+0.76  29.74  1:02.53                                                      
  4 Spaay, Amy                JR UW Whitewater        1:02.91    1:02.55        
     r:+0.74  28.95  1:02.55                                                      
  5 Kaestner, Katie           SO Kenyon               1:03.78    1:02.87        
     r:+0.71  29.44  1:02.87                                                      
  6 Hillas, Jamie             JR Middlebury           1:03.57    1:03.07        
     r:+0.74  29.56  1:03.07                                                      
  7 Punyko, Emily             JR St. Thomas           1:03.26    1:03.37        
     r:+0.77  29.66  1:03.37                                                      
  8 McKenzie, Kylie           SR Emory                1:03.78    1:03.79        
     r:+0.76  30.10  1:03.79                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Strom, Jennifer           JR Gustavus             1:04.53    1:03.11        
     r:+0.74  29.83  1:03.11                                                      
 10 Hyde, Emily               SO Amherst              1:03.92    1:03.78        
     r:+0.83  29.88  1:03.78                                                      
 11 Collins, Claire           SR Whitman              1:04.07    1:04.18        
     r:+0.72  30.81  1:04.18                                                      
 12 Medeiros, Emily           FR Springfield          1:04.08    1:04.32        
     r:+0.74  30.58  1:04.32                                                      
 13 Bagley, Erin              FR Wheaton IL           1:04.33    1:04.41        
     r:+0.76  30.40  1:04.41                                                      
 14 Ngo, Kelly                FR Claremont MS         1:04.92    1:04.95        
     r:+0.67  30.16  1:04.95                                                      
 15 Bednarek, Marissa         SO Denison              1:04.48    1:05.67        
     r:+0.67  30.50  1:05.67                                                      
 16 Geyer, Brittany           JR Stevens              1:04.47    1:05.80        
     r:+0.85  31.35  1:05.80                                                      
 
Event 27  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 Meet Record: ! 557.90   3/21/2002 Gave Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 2013 Winner:   494.65             Ben Lewis, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schmidt, Johann           SR Tufts                 500.45     522.95        
  2 Lewis, Ben                SO Denison               509.55     521.75        
  3 Stevick, James            JR Claremont MS          493.00     510.80        
  4 Levy, Max                 FR Denison               499.90     508.50        
  5 White, Colin              SR Amherst               471.20     499.95        
  6 Blease, Austin            JR NYU                   464.75     482.20        
  7 Morrison, Matthew         JR Ithaca                480.10     479.65        
  8 Dignan, Connor            JR Denison               503.80     465.20        
Consolation Final
  9 Idleman, Mark             JR Amherst               444.15     469.85        
 10 Rohrer, Matthew           FR Tufts                 448.05     467.30        
 11 Bublitz, Justin           JR UW LaCrosse           446.65     465.50        
 12 Restaino, Anthony         JR Chicago               424.25     462.40        
 13 Carlson, Arron            FR Fredonia State        441.15     458.30        
 14 Staab, Matt               JR Chicago               443.00     443.30        
 15 Lewis, Jack               JR Springfield           435.95     442.30        
 16 Goldstein, Daniel         SO Grinnell              426.05     438.70        
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 6:29.27   3/22/2013 Johns Hopkins                              
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
Meet Qualify:   6:45.80                                                        
 2013 Winner:   6:29.27             Johns Hopkins                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins                                     6:36.06    6:31.50        
     1) Holder, Evan FR                 2) r:0.27 Kimball, William SR     
     3) r:0.31 Acquaviva, Joseph SR     4) r:0.33 Lordi, Anthony SR       
     r:+0.68  22.79    47.62  1:12.74  1:38.68  2:00.52  2:24.85  2:50.00  3:15.63
     3:37.84  4:03.01  4:28.97  4:54.39  5:15.88  5:40.08  6:05.33  6:31.50
  2 Denison                                           6:35.65    6:33.39        
     1) Maciel, Carlos SR               2) r:0.19 Fronk, Spencer SR       
     3) r:0.27 Brunk, Bart SO           4) r:0.33 Weik, Allen SR          
     r:+0.68  22.47    47.05  1:11.92  1:37.59  1:59.56  2:24.49  2:50.39  3:16.94
     3:39.34  4:03.92  4:29.50  4:55.45  5:17.67  5:42.31  6:07.81  6:33.39
  3 College of NJ                                     6:40.30    6:35.12        
     1) Tarnowski, Stephen SR           2) r:0.37 Perez, Brian JR         
     3) r:0.26 Vitabile, Scott FR       4) r:0.45 Gajdzisz, Ryan FR       
     r:+0.72  22.71    47.58  1:12.76  1:37.63  1:59.95  2:25.02  2:50.66  3:17.12
     3:40.60  4:06.06  4:31.63  4:56.87  5:19.00  5:44.01  6:09.51  6:35.12
  4 Kenyon                                            6:37.45    6:36.14        
     1) Duronio, Joseph SO              2) r:0.26 Gates, Percy SO         
     3) r:0.32 Manz, Trevor FR          4) r:0.47 Caldwell, Austin JR     
     r:+0.73  23.00    47.73  1:12.72  1:38.81  2:01.03  2:26.58  2:52.56  3:18.54
     3:41.51  4:06.97  4:32.39  4:58.66  5:20.50  5:44.84  6:10.36  6:36.14
  5 Keene St.                                         6:40.50    6:37.12        
     1) Ledwith, Drew SR                2) r:0.25 Hogg, Cole SO           
     3) r:0.27 Resman, Shahar SO        4) r:0.16 Hyde, Jared SR          
     r:+0.70  23.66    48.51  1:13.60  1:38.86  2:01.71  2:26.94  2:52.81  3:19.04
     3:41.93  4:07.19  4:32.76  4:58.24  5:20.19  5:45.05  6:10.86  6:37.12
  6 Chicago                                           6:41.68    6:38.28        
     1) Lee, Mantim FR                  2) r:0.26 Veldman, Matthew SO     
     3) r:0.14 Fowler, Jonas FR         4) r:0.39 Hallman, Eric SR        
     r:+0.71  23.09    48.34  1:13.96  1:39.62  1:55.09  2:27.62  2:53.60  3:19.55
     3:41.83  4:06.99  4:33.00  4:59.18  5:22.36  5:47.28  6:12.63  6:38.28
  7 DePauw                                            6:41.74    6:39.81        
     1) Hooker, Casey JR                2) r:0.10 Grissom, Alex SO        
     3) r:0.61 McMurtry, Stephen SO     4) r:0.28 Haeske, Matt SR         
     r:+0.71  22.69    47.69  1:12.98  1:38.96  2:01.46  2:26.39  2:52.21  3:18.36
     3:41.18  4:06.88  4:33.08  4:58.91  5:21.30  5:46.47  6:12.60  6:39.81
  8 Amherst                                           6:43.91    6:40.79        
     1) Moody, Parker SR                2) r:0.22 Egan, Nick SR           
     3) r:0.71 Anderson, Jeff SO        4) r:0.30 Sholtis, Connor JR      
     r:+0.73  23.74    48.86  1:14.64  1:40.41  2:03.44  2:29.15  2:54.99  3:21.32
     3:43.93  4:09.41  4:35.79  5:02.43  5:25.08  5:50.45  6:15.74  6:40.79
  9 Mit                                               6:46.40    6:42.08        
     1) Fathman, Austin JR              2) r:0.22 Neubieser, Daryl SO     
     3) r:0.34 Lednev, Alexander SO     4) r:0.29 Mock, Remy SR           
     r:+0.71  22.45    47.64  1:13.66  1:39.51  2:02.11  2:27.42  2:53.06  3:20.22
     3:43.53  4:09.39  4:36.12  5:02.59  5:25.51  5:50.85  6:16.80  6:42.08
 10 Emory                                             6:43.11    6:43.56        
     1) Zettlemoyer, Eagan SO           2) r:0.24 Kuhlik, Matt SO         
     3) r:0.22 Cooper, Mitchell FR      4) r:0.25 Stephens, Jacob SR      
     r:+0.74  23.32    48.81  1:14.93  1:40.79  2:03.88  2:29.10  2:54.80  3:21.62
     3:44.94  4:10.88  4:36.66  5:02.71  5:24.78  5:50.12  6:16.36  6:43.56
 11 Stevens                                           6:43.73    6:43.66        
     1) Xu, Alexander JR                2) r:0.26 Arcuri, Conor SR        
     3) r:0.23 Wolinski, Tomasz SO      4) r:0.39 Noga, Nicholas SR       
     r:+0.68  23.27    48.72  1:15.25  1:42.48  2:06.45  2:32.28  2:58.22  3:25.07
     3:47.38  4:12.46  4:38.17  5:04.13  5:27.32  5:52.12  6:17.52  6:43.66
 12 Ithaca                                            6:43.90    6:44.22        
     1) Hebert, Addison SO              2) r:0.28 Carr, John SR           
     3) r:0.24 Zelehowsky, Adam SO      4) r:0.08 Cadwell, Christopher FR 
     r:+0.65  23.56    49.16  1:15.25  1:42.12  2:04.65  2:30.17  2:56.65  3:23.76
     3:46.49  4:11.60  4:37.11  5:02.82  5:25.51  5:51.32  6:17.87  6:44.22
 13 Williams                                          6:44.35    6:44.79        
     1) Johnson, Grant FR               2) r:0.36 Gronbeck, Christian JR  
     3) r:0.43 Sutherland, Sean SR      4) r:0.19 Ricotta, Thaddeus JR    
     r:+0.76  23.80    49.05  1:15.17  1:41.05  2:04.67  2:30.34  2:56.13  3:22.43
     3:46.41  4:12.24  4:38.44  5:05.37  5:27.83  5:53.55  6:19.52  6:44.79
 14 Albion                                            6:45.80    6:48.18        
     1) Melpolder, Bradley SR           2) r:0.21 Fiorillo, Brian SR      
     3) r:0.33 Boren, Joshua SO         4) r:0.38 Parsons, Tom SO         
     r:+0.85  23.58    49.32  1:15.39  1:41.26  2:04.14  2:30.14  2:56.88  3:22.66
     3:45.94  4:11.83  4:38.46  5:04.96  5:28.82  5:54.35  6:21.01  6:48.18
 15 Wash U. MO                                        6:47.60    6:49.01        
     1) Dobben, Luke JR                 2) r:0.12 Nutter, Matthew JR      
     3) r:0.37 Turpin, Carter JR        4) r:0.18 Morrell, Justin FR      
     r:+0.69  23.13    48.76  1:15.03  1:41.13  2:03.93  2:29.95  2:56.85  3:23.60
     3:47.03  4:12.75  4:39.34  5:06.44  5:28.96  5:54.91  6:21.77  6:49.01
 16 Calvin                                            6:45.68    6:49.05        
     1) Mitchell, Andrew SR             2) r:0.28 Venema, Aaron SO        
     3) r:0.32 Schroder, Mitchell SO    4) r:0.37 Baumann, Alex JR        
     r:+0.72  23.47    48.75  1:14.39  1:40.31  2:03.48  2:28.66  2:55.46  3:23.31
     3:46.41  4:12.71  4:39.54  5:05.81  5:29.36  5:55.56  6:22.39  6:49.05
 17 St. Olaf                                          6:44.36    6:49.29        
     1) Roe, Tanner JR                  2) r:0.13 Brebrick, William SO    
     3) r:0.21 Scarth, Spencer SR       4) r:0.25 Gratz, Michael JR       
     r:+0.72  22.91    48.59  1:15.13  1:41.96  2:05.67  2:31.40  2:57.54  3:23.63
     3:47.25  4:13.29  4:40.33  5:08.17  5:29.93  5:55.25  6:21.97  6:49.29
 18 Wheaton IL                                        6:59.23    6:59.65        
     1) Wilkerson, Roger SR             2) r:0.20 McCauley, William FR    
     3) r:0.24 Francis, Wills SR        4) r:0.26 Raymond, Jackson JR     
     r:+0.72  23.65    50.00  1:17.18  1:44.05  2:06.97  2:33.20  3:00.55  3:27.97
     3:51.31  4:17.36  4:44.72  5:12.39  5:36.16  6:03.03  6:30.71  6:59.65
 -- Claremont MS                                      6:45.56         DQ        
     1) Poltash, Alex SO                2) r:0.22 Blumberg, Marc JR       
     3) r:0.32 Whiting, Cameron JR      4) r:0.37 Shabb, Conrad SO        
     r:+0.79  23.28    48.50  1:14.72  1:41.54  2:04.78  2:30.69  2:57.32  3:23.41
     3:46.43  4:11.98  4:38.08  5:03.85  5:27.18  5:52.81  6:19.11       DQ
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 7:18.15   3/23/2012 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Todhunter, Geller, Wilson               
Meet Qualify:   7:38.55                                                        
 2013 Winner:   7:19.14             Johns Hopkins                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins                                     7:22.44    7:21.49        
     1) Rinsma, Sarah SR                2) r:0.37 Kitayama, Taylor SR     
     3) r:0.22 Marcus, Ellen SO         4) r:0.04 Bogdanovski, Anastasia J
     r:+0.71  25.14    53.06  1:21.62  1:50.42  2:15.53  2:43.35  3:11.99  3:41.54
     4:07.23  4:35.72  5:04.89  5:34.20  5:57.85  6:24.76  6:52.56  7:21.49
  2 Emory                                             7:26.33    7:21.92        
     1) McDermott, Courtney SR          2) r:0.35 Bergh, Marissa FR       
     3) r:0.40 Beach, Megan JR          4) r:0.17 Larson, Nancy JR        
     r:+0.76  26.21    54.24  1:22.84  1:51.02  2:16.49  2:44.14  3:12.08  3:41.52
     4:07.00  4:35.09  5:03.75  5:32.28  5:57.12  6:25.11  6:53.92  7:21.92
  3 Denison                                           7:24.83    7:24.42        
     1) Costley, Campbell FR            2) r:0.35 Johns, Taylor SO        
     3) r:0.18 Bradford, Tully SR       4) r:0.34 Willingham, Molly JR    
     r:+0.73  25.92    53.93  1:22.23  1:50.91  2:16.49  2:44.50  3:13.20  3:41.49
     4:07.05  4:35.50  5:04.03  5:33.00  5:58.40  6:25.78  6:54.44  7:24.42
  4 Williams                                          7:30.53    7:25.13        
     1) Jones, Lauren FR                2) r:0.29 Nguyen, Breanna SO      
     3) r:0.34 Pierce, Megan FR         4) r:0.21 Thompson, Sarah JR      
     r:+0.68  25.83    53.99  1:22.68  1:52.26  2:17.48  2:45.71  3:14.58  3:44.26
     4:09.63  4:37.97  5:07.04  5:36.66  6:01.55  6:29.13  6:56.96  7:25.13
  5 DePauw                                            7:31.22    7:25.22        
     1) Newlon, Angela FR               2) r:0.23 Weber, Emily JR         
     3) r:0.30 Olson, Kirsten FR        4) r:0.11 Bridges, Caroline SO    
     r:+0.81  25.76    54.02  1:23.14  1:51.98  2:17.95  2:46.25  3:14.50  3:43.32
     4:08.16  4:35.90  5:05.28  5:34.59  5:59.50  6:27.81  6:56.53  7:25.22
  6 Kenyon                                            7:27.66    7:25.25        
     1) Townsend, Haley SO              2) r:0.27 Yarosh, Hillary SR      
     3) r:0.18 Kaestner, Katie SO       4) r:0.28 Williamson, Mariah SO   
     r:+0.78  25.78    54.10  1:23.40  1:52.61  2:17.44  2:44.81  3:13.32  3:42.19
     4:08.06  4:36.59  5:05.68  5:34.77  6:00.32  6:28.45  6:56.93  7:25.25
  7 Wash U. MO                                        7:31.64    7:28.62        
     1) Taege, Sara JR                  2) r:0.48 Collins, Marilyn FR     
     3) r:0.49 McAfee, Kristalyn SO     4) r:0.24 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea
     r:+0.77  26.10    54.31  1:22.94  1:51.16  2:17.14  2:45.87  3:15.32  3:44.14
     4:09.63  4:37.45  5:05.72  5:34.29  6:00.70  6:29.99  6:59.45  7:28.62
  8 Amherst                                           7:34.72    7:31.15        
     1) Hyde, Emily SO                  2) r:0.37 Stoddart, Ashleigh JR   
     3) r:0.33 Merz, Allison SR         4) r:0.20 Belak, Lauren SR        
     r:+0.87  25.91    54.15  1:23.06  1:52.01  2:17.61  2:45.88  3:15.18  3:44.50
     4:10.10  4:38.75  5:07.93  5:37.10  6:02.51  6:30.69  7:00.29  7:31.15
  9 Mit                                               7:32.50    7:31.92        
     1) Yeh, Joanna SR                  2) r:0.48 Jedryka, Veronika FR    
     3) r:0.39 Yu, Katherine SO         4) r:0.46 Ryan, Emily JR          
     r:+0.67  25.92    54.27  1:23.37  1:52.98  2:18.37  2:46.74  3:16.10  3:46.05
     4:12.20  4:41.19  5:10.51  5:39.68  6:05.51  6:33.91  7:02.97  7:31.92
 10 Bates                                             7:34.62    7:32.20        
     1) Smachlo, Julia FR               2) r:0.19 Depew, Caroline SO      
     3) r:0.27 Prelgovisk, Lindsey SO   4) r:0.30 Daher, Sara FR          
     r:+0.87  27.17    55.89  1:25.07  1:53.89  2:19.91  2:48.34  3:17.53  3:48.11
     4:14.02  4:42.78  5:12.03  5:40.68  6:06.17  6:34.88  7:03.53  7:32.20
 11 Springfield                                       7:33.59    7:33.29        
     1) Dyjak, Delaney FR               2) r:0.19 Pennington, Kellie SR   
     3) r:0.46 Monroe, Ashleigh SO      4) r:0.15 Phillips, Callie SO     
     r:+0.75  26.31    55.55  1:25.90  1:56.83  2:21.71  2:49.78  3:17.93  3:46.61
     4:13.85  4:42.79  5:11.47  5:39.62  6:05.93  6:34.87  7:03.82  7:33.29
 12 Chicago                                           7:34.48    7:35.63        
     1) Scheidl, Maya FR                2) r:0.28 Lopiano, Cara FR        
     3) r:0.43 Chu, Karen SO            4) r:0.22 Wall, Alison FR         
     r:+0.74  25.59    53.84  1:23.34  1:53.26  2:19.13  2:47.92  3:17.36  3:46.71
     4:13.13  4:42.41  5:12.27  5:42.34  6:08.04  6:36.99  7:06.41  7:35.63
 13 Pomona-Pitzer                                     7:37.25    7:37.11        
     1) Tohmon, Maki FR                 2) r:0.31 Sterner, Kay FR         
     3) r:0.18 Gyorffy, Vicky JR        4) r:0.04 Lincoln, Alexandra SR   
     r:+0.72  26.65    55.40  1:24.56  1:54.50  2:21.93  2:50.49  3:19.87  3:49.95
     4:15.62  4:44.89  5:14.91  5:44.23  6:09.72  6:38.55  7:07.51  7:37.11
 14 Grove City                                        7:38.55    7:37.80        
     1) Baker, Victoria JR              2) r:0.33 Cassano, Lauren JR      
     3) r:0.20 Jank, Abigail FR         4) r:0.04 Bilko, Megan SO         
     r:+0.81  27.05    55.63  1:24.55  1:54.31  2:20.44  2:49.94  3:19.20  3:49.03
     4:14.75  4:43.62  5:13.91  5:45.30  6:11.40  6:40.14  7:09.16  7:37.80
 15 Suny Geneseo                                      7:43.75    7:39.05        
     1) Max, Abigail JR                 2) r:0.20 Boyce, Lauren SR        
     3) r:0.34 Holloway, Julie SO       4) r:0.15 Wilcoxen, Stephanie JR  
     r:+0.78  25.96    53.86  1:22.33  1:51.20  2:16.70  2:45.43  3:15.18  3:45.12
     4:11.22  4:40.52  5:10.52  5:41.70  6:07.42  6:36.99  7:07.96  7:39.05
 16 St. Olaf                                          7:37.51    7:41.67        
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SR           2) r:0.46 Schnaith, Abigail SO    
     3) r:0.22 Kemp, Sarah SR           4) r:0.26 Lee, Madeline SO        
     r:+0.81  26.60    55.77  1:25.92  1:56.17  2:22.34  2:50.84  3:20.97  3:52.14
     4:18.87  4:48.05  5:17.89  5:47.84  6:14.14  6:42.95  7:11.80  7:41.67
 17 Wheaton IL                                        7:34.96    7:42.60        
     1) Cialkowski, Kathryn SO          2) r:0.34 Coley, Sarah SO         
     3) r:0.35 Herich, Carlie SR        4) r:0.24 Deysher, Katherine SO   
     r:+0.69  26.61    55.25  1:24.60  1:54.23  2:20.23  2:49.87  3:21.09  3:52.42
     4:18.74  4:47.59  5:17.03  5:46.59  6:13.32  6:42.79  7:11.97  7:42.60
 18 Gustavus                                          7:41.15    7:45.81        
     1) Olson, Catherine JR             2) r:0.44 Strom, Jennifer JR      
     3) r:0.33 Anding, Tarin SO         4) r:0.44 Klunk, Danielle FR      
     r:+0.70  26.94    55.82  1:24.91  1:54.16  2:21.78  2:51.46  3:21.85  3:50.97
     4:18.48  4:49.39  5:19.57  5:50.00  6:17.80  6:47.08  7:16.44  7:45.81
 19 Nyu                                               7:51.95    7:45.94        
     1) Doerner, Emily JR               2) r:0.36 Gibbs, Rebecca FR       
     3) r:0.28 Kostin, Joanna FR        4) r:0.40 Traub, Krista SO        
     r:+0.71  26.12    55.08  1:25.40  1:55.74  2:21.44  2:50.49  3:20.31  3:50.58
     4:18.36  4:48.95  5:19.87  5:50.36  6:17.08  6:46.36  7:16.50  7:45.94
 20 Claremont MS                                      7:41.91    7:48.98        
     1) Flaten, Kayla FR                2) r:0.22 Maclean, Erin SR        
     3) r:0.25 Chan, Courtney FR        4) r:0.28 Loftus, Molly JR        
     r:+0.78  26.80    56.08  1:25.61  1:55.67  2:22.69  2:53.09  3:23.96  3:54.74
     4:22.00  4:52.31  5:22.49  5:53.53  6:20.64  6:49.93  7:19.45  7:48.98