Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results | Box Score | Preview | Preview

Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/20/2014 08:57 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014            
                 Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp                 
                        IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
Meet Qualify:   1:22.44                                                        
 2013 Winner:   1:18.96             Kenyon                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 College of NJ                                     1:20.83    1:20.47        
     1) Dunn, Joseph SO                 2) r:0.23 Hawley, Philip SR       
     3) r:0.30 Pedersen, Brett JR       4) r:0.12 Gibson, Stephen SR      
     r:+5.87  20.74    20.07    19.95    19.71                                    
  2 Emory                                             1:22.01    1:20.96        
     1) Spock, Ross SR                  2) r:0.19 Stephens, Jacob SR      
     3) r:0.22 Kuhlik, Matt SO          4) r:0.02 Bass, Ryan SR           
     r:+0.66  20.29    20.23    20.74    19.70                                    
  3 Johns Hopkins                                     1:21.92    1:21.06        
     1) Kimball, William SR             2) r:0.38 Acquaviva, Joseph SR    
     3) r:0.18 Kogut, Greg JR           4) r:0.26 Lordi, Anthony SR       
     r:+4.84  20.67    20.41    20.19    19.79                                    
  4 Gettysburg                                        1:21.32    1:21.07        
     1) Potter, Jason JR                2) r:0.28 Harmon, Michael JR      
     3) r:0.30 Cubbison, Stuart JR      4) r:0.29 Leyens, Ashton JR       
     r:+0.70  20.15    20.02    20.55    20.35                                    
  5 Kenyon                                            1:21.73    1:21.44        
     1) Duronio, Joseph SO              2) r:0.24 Gates, Percy SO         
     3) r:0.25 Funk, Ryan SO            4) r:0.28 Caldwell, Austin JR     
     r:+5.95  20.77    20.19    20.58    19.90                                    
  6 Connecticut                                       1:21.72    1:21.45        
     1) McGinnis, Patrick JR            2) r:0.15 Fothergill, Michael FR  
     3) r:0.32 Andre, Drew SO           4) r:0.26 Gill, Samuel SR         
     r:+5.44  21.12    20.25    20.14    19.94                                    
  7 Keene St.                                         1:21.70    1:21.55        
     1) Youngstrom, Gregory SO          2) r:0.22 Boraski, Ryan FR        
     3) r:0.09 Black, James SR          4) r:0.13 Hyde, Jared SR          
     r:+5.43  20.70    20.54    20.36    19.95                                    
  8 Claremont MS                                      1:21.23    1:21.78        
     1) Poltash, Alex SO                2) r:0.15 Williams, Matthew FR    
     3) r:0.41 Shultz, Patrick JR       4) r:0.29 Hinton, Joseph SO       
     r:+5.76  20.56    20.63    20.51    20.08                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Denison                                           1:22.16    1:21.08        
     1) Fleming, Ryan SO                2) r:0.17 Wuorinen, Conrad SO     
     3) r:0.32 Rosenburg, Damon JR      4) r:0.20 Fronk, Spencer SR       
     r:+0.74  20.61    20.02    20.40    20.05                                    
 10 Chicago                                           1:22.63    1:22.07        
     1) Meek, Thomas SO                 2) r:0.26 Estes, Jeremy FR        
     3) r:0.21 Lee, Mantim FR           4) r:0.18 Veldman, Matthew SO     
     r:+0.72  20.72    20.76    20.28    20.31                                    
 11 Mit                                               1:22.49    1:22.09        
     1) Fathman, Austin JR              2) r:0.41 Chiu, Brendon JR        
     3) r:0.21 Neubieser, Daryl SO      4) r:0.27 Bauchwitz, Benjamin JR  
     r:+5.16  20.67    20.40    20.31    20.71                                    
 12 DePauw                                            1:22.39    1:22.27        
     1) Hooker, Casey JR                2) r:0.32 Alfonso, Alexander JR   
     3) r:0.27 Burgeson, Jack SR        4) r:0.31 Lehmann, Blake SO       
     r:+0.70  21.02    20.40    20.78    20.07                                    
 13 Trinity U.                                        1:22.41    1:22.50        
     1) Thomas, Adam JR                 2) r:0.09 Culberson, Stephen JR   
     3) r:0.39 Johnson, Isaac FR        4) r:0.05 Thomas, Kevin JR        
     r:+0.73  21.17    19.61    20.95    20.77                                    
 14 Ithaca                                            1:22.73    1:22.82        
     1) Knight, Peter JR                2) r:0.26 Zelehowsky, Adam SO     
     3) r:0.12 Cadwell, Christopher FR  4) r:0.41 Kundel, Zachary SR      
     r:+5.58  20.85    20.85    20.58    20.54                                    
 15 St. Olaf                                          1:22.75    1:22.92        
     1) Roe, Tanner JR                  2) r:0.12 Brebrick, William SO    
     3) r:0.31 Rudstrom, Alek SR        4) r:0.32 Gratz, Michael JR       
     r:+5.48  20.58    20.46    21.12    20.76                                    
 16 Williams                                          1:22.85    1:22.98        
     1) McCarter, Alex SO               2) r:0.36 Nanda, Alexander JR     
     3) r:0.24 Boley, Nathaniel FR      4) r:0.28 Johnson, Grant FR       
     r:+0.65  21.14    20.55    20.89    20.40                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:31.80   3/18/2010 Emory                                      
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
Meet Qualify:   1:35.71                                                        
 2013 Winner:   1:32.93             Emory                                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johns Hopkins                                     1:33.71    1:32.38        
     1) Rinsma, Sarah SR                2) r:0.20 Kitayama, Taylor SR     
     3) r:0.18 Bogdanovski, Anastasia J 4) r:0.28 Ternes, Kylie SR        
     r:+0.72  23.69    23.29    22.63    22.77                                    
  2 Kenyon                                            1:34.42    1:32.81        
     1) Cline, Jourdan JR               2) r:0.22 Townsend, Haley SO      
     3) r:0.16 Yarosh, Hillary SR       4) r:0.24 McLeod, Jenner FR       
     r:+0.71  23.28    23.64    23.18    22.71                                    
  3 Denison                                           1:33.31    1:32.83        
     1) Kane, Carolyn FR                2) r:0.24 Van Leuven, Mary SO     
     3) r:0.22 Yearwood, Ashley SO      4) r:0.24 Nuess, Morgan SR        
     r:+0.74  23.56    23.15    23.20    22.92                                    
  4 Gustavus                                          1:34.10    1:33.27        
     1) Olson, Catherine JR             2) r:0.28 Anding, Tarin SO        
     3) r:0.29 Klunk, Danielle FR       4) r:0.35 Tinklenberg, Alissa SR  
     r:+0.65  23.38    23.53    23.71    22.65                                    
  5 Emory                                             1:33.67    1:33.33        
     1) Liu, Claire FR                  2) r:0.15 Bergh, Marissa FR       
     3) r:0.21 Holt, Dana JR            4) r:0.09 Larson, Nancy JR        
     r:+0.75  24.11    23.09    23.54    22.59                                    
  6 Mit                                               1:33.83    1:33.67        
     1) Yang, Lena SO                   2) r:0.33 Jedryka, Veronika FR    
     3) r:0.39 Cunningham, Michelle JR  4) r:0.34 Rogers, Christy SR      
     r:+0.71  23.60    23.29    23.62    23.16                                    
  7 Claremont MS                                      1:34.58    1:34.50        
     1) Kee, Michele SR                 2) r:0.42 Ngo, Kelly FR           
     3) r:0.18 Chan, Courtney FR        4) r:0.29 Liu, Helen SR           
     r:+0.71  23.76    23.63    23.85    23.26                                    
  8 Connecticut                                       1:34.43    1:34.56        
     1) Durepo, Ivy FR                  2) r:0.31 Marigold, Skye Qi FR    
     3) r:0.30 Pielock, Julia SR        4) r:0.45 Pierce, Samantha SO     
     r:+0.79  24.07    23.92    22.91    23.66                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Williams                                          1:35.44    1:34.72        
     1) Sultan, Faye SO                 2) r:0.09 Nguyen, Breanna SO      
     3) r:0.34 Jones, Lauren FR         4) r:0.21 Thompson, Sarah JR      
     r:+0.74  24.07    23.57    23.86    23.22                                    
 10 Chicago                                           1:35.51    1:35.44        
     1) Hill, Jennifer JR               2) r:0.28 Erdmann, Abby FR        
     3) r:0.16 Harris, Jenna SO         4) r:0.18 Scheidl, Maya FR        
     r:+5.08  24.53    23.79    23.86    23.26                                    
 11 Springfield                                       1:36.22    1:35.66        
     1) Pennington, Kellie SR           2) r:0.23 Scotto, Nicole SO       
     3) r:0.18 Phillips, Callie SO      4) r:0.31 Dyjak, Delaney FR       
     r:+0.73  23.09    24.36    24.50    23.71                                    
 12 DePauw                                            1:35.98    1:35.79        
     1) Bridges, Caroline SO            2) r:0.27 Weber, Emily JR         
     3) r:0.22 Olson, Kirsten FR        4) r:0.20 Horne, Erin SO          
     r:+0.74  24.04    23.98    23.91    23.86                                    
 13 Wash U. MO                                        1:36.14    1:36.00        
     1) Collins, Marilyn FR             2) r:0.44 McAfee, Kristalyn SO    
     3) r:0.37 Taege, Sara JR           4) r:0.38 Anderson, Kathryn SO    
     r:+0.81  24.42    23.75    23.68    24.15                                    
 14 Suny Geneseo                                      1:36.42    1:36.12        
     1) Holloway, Julie SO              2) r:0.23 Wilcoxen, Stephanie JR  
     3) r:0.15 Wilkins, Kala SO         4) r:0.28 Max, Abigail JR         
     r:+0.70  24.45    23.82    24.31    23.54                                    
 15 Rochester                                         1:36.29    1:36.13        
     1) Bailey, Lauren JR               2) r:0.35 Simpson, Khamai FR      
     3) r:0.17 Simon, Emily FR          4) r:0.15 Luan, Victoria SO       
     r:+0.69  24.37    24.17    24.14    23.45                                    
 16 Nyu                                               1:36.37    1:37.33        
     1) Traub, Krista SO                2) r:0.37 Gibbs, Rebecca FR       
     3) r:0.13 Webber, Kathryn FR       4) r:0.33 Doerner, Emily JR       
     r:+0.67  24.71    24.26    24.33    24.03                                    
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:50.55   3/21/2013 Hugh Anderson, Mary Washington             
Meet Qualify:   4:01.06                                                        
 2013 Winner:   3:50.55             Hugh Anderson, Mary Washington             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Anderson, Hugh            JR Mary Washington      3:53.77    3:49.25*       
     r:+0.72  24.03   27.60   29.55   28.98   32.89   32.59   27.67   25.94
  2 Curley, Harrison          JR Kenyon               3:52.10    3:50.81        
     r:+0.77  24.98   28.81   28.40   28.08   33.46   33.85   27.62   25.61
  3 Manz, Trevor              FR Kenyon               3:52.99    3:51.98        
     r:+0.80  24.76   28.50   30.48   29.54   31.43   32.44   27.64   27.19
  4 Chevalier, Andrew         SR Kenyon               3:52.99    3:52.76        
     r:+0.71  25.02   27.77   29.20   29.02   33.17   33.94   27.44   27.20
  5 Depew, Jeffrey            JR Redlands             3:53.44    3:54.53        
     r:+0.72  24.51   28.62   29.79   30.21   32.66   33.50   27.87   27.37
  6 Weik, Allen               SR Denison              3:54.39    3:55.27        
     r:+0.81  25.68   28.86   30.27   29.46   34.86   34.78   26.14   25.22
  7 Reardon, Ian              FR Kenyon               3:53.94    3:55.61        
     r:+0.64  24.78   28.95   29.88   29.94   33.39   33.29   28.06   27.32
  8 Humphrey, Jackson         SR Denison              3:54.79    3:56.89        
     r:+0.68  24.76   28.41   30.47   29.87   33.76   34.52   27.82   27.28
Consolation Final
  9 Lindell, Jackson          FR Denison              3:56.04    3:54.63        
     r:+0.70  24.32   29.17   28.79   29.06   33.49   33.90   28.12   27.78
 10 Lattimer, Timothy         JR Williams             3:56.91    3:57.63        
     r:+0.87  25.29   28.18   30.57   30.28   32.83   33.45   29.05   27.98
 11 Newell, Mark              SO Kenyon               3:58.30    3:58.04        
     r:+0.75  25.07   28.39   30.83   30.18   32.86   33.74   29.25   27.72
 12 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  3:59.81    3:58.64        
     r:+0.71  25.24   29.35   30.19   29.87   34.52   34.74   28.37   26.36
 13 Shabb, Conrad             SO Claremont MS         4:00.31    3:58.68        
     r:+0.81  26.16   29.79   30.30   29.61   34.32   34.44   27.68   26.38
 14 Hogan, Colin              FR Williams             3:58.08    3:59.39        
     r:+0.81  25.02   28.85   29.95   29.31   33.74   35.00   29.71   27.81
 15 Duval, Marcus             SR IWU                  4:00.25    4:00.59        
     r:+0.75  26.03   29.09   31.61   31.17   33.13   34.91   27.63   27.02
 16 Conover, Arthur           FR Kenyon               3:59.80    4:01.60        
     r:+0.86  26.27   29.09   31.40   31.34   36.06   36.44   26.33   24.67
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
Meet Qualify:   4:30.22                                                        
 2013 Winner:   4:14.27             Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pierce, Megan             FR Williams             4:24.39    4:19.94        
     r:+0.76  28.04   31.83   33.82   33.58   36.82   37.17   29.89   28.79
  2 Beach, Megan              JR Emory                4:21.12    4:20.34        
     r:+0.79  27.85   31.64   35.64   35.32   35.31   36.29   29.74   28.55
  3 Howell, Michelle          JR Denison              4:22.98    4:20.96        
     r:+0.75  28.05   31.88   34.79   33.94   35.96   36.66   29.43   30.25
  4 Pruden, Cathleen          SO Mount Holyoke        4:24.21    4:22.84        
     r:+0.79  28.19   32.29   33.90   34.32   37.03   37.72   30.39   29.00
  5 Daher, Sara               FR Bates                4:23.96    4:23.84        
     r:+0.68  28.29   31.65   34.21   32.73   38.30   38.04   30.82   29.80
  6 Taege, Sara               JR Wash U. MO           4:25.79    4:27.25        
     r:+0.81  28.71   32.73   34.93   34.09   39.39   39.48   29.80   28.12
  7 Geyer, Brittany           JR Stevens              4:26.36    4:28.82        
     r:+0.86  29.10   33.58   34.41   33.66   37.27   37.52   33.16   30.12
  8 York, Michelle            JR Emory                4:26.30    4:28.84        
     r:+0.80  28.81   32.11   34.72   34.87   37.87   38.63   30.67   31.16
Consolation Final
  9 Johns, Taylor             SO Denison              4:28.53    4:25.10        
     r:+0.90  28.81   32.67   34.63   34.07   39.55   39.28   28.72   27.37
 10 Pham, Anh Chi             SR Wash U. MO           4:28.58    4:26.47        
     r:+0.70  28.36   31.79   34.32   33.73   38.13   38.00   31.74   30.40
 11 Fox, Samantha             JR Johns Hopkins        4:28.08    4:26.67        
     r:+0.83  28.43   33.20   33.53   33.08   37.61   38.32   31.90   30.60
 12 Woodward, Brooke          SR Emory                4:28.75    4:26.81        
     r:+0.81  28.48   32.57   34.86   34.26   37.11   37.67   31.55   30.31
 13 Deysher, Katherine        SO Wheaton IL           4:27.43    4:29.19        
     r:+0.76  28.93   32.55   34.99   34.24   37.58   38.39   31.51   31.00
 14 Bilko, Megan              SO Grove City           4:29.70    4:29.39        
     r:+0.82  28.28   31.91   35.45   34.07   40.59   40.02   30.35   28.72
 15 Beauchamp, Kara           SO Trinity U.           4:29.10    4:31.39        
     r:+0.81  28.30   32.61   35.39   35.27   38.09   39.16   31.67   30.90
 16 Crawford, Eliana          FR Kenyon               4:29.17    4:33.52        
     r:+0.68  28.73   33.01   36.06   36.24   38.02   38.59   31.88   30.99
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.34   3/21/2013 Wyatt Ubellacker, MIT                        
Meet Qualify:   49.41                                                          
 2013 Winner:   47.41             Wyatt Ubellacker, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mering, Karl              JR Whitman                48.75      47.91        
     r:+0.70  22.46   25.45                                                
  2 Gill, Samuel              SR Connecticut            48.02      47.92        
     r:+0.70  22.24   25.68                                                
  3 MacKay, Ian               SR Middlebury             48.45      48.10        
     r:+0.66  22.33   25.77                                                
  4 Dalton, Reed              SO Wash U. MO             48.44      48.37        
     r:+0.71  22.28   26.09                                                
  5 Bulakul, Perrin           SR Amherst                48.56      48.62        
     r:+0.74  22.85   25.77                                                
  6 Lanz, Michael             SO St. Thomas             48.71      48.81        
     r:+0.73  23.21   25.60                                                
  7 Martin, Orion             SO Rose-Hulman            48.88      49.33        
     r:+0.79  22.91   26.42                                                
  8 Josephson, Christian      SO Kenyon                 48.98      49.49        
     r:+0.74  23.12   26.37                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lin, Benjamin             FR Williams               49.25      48.29        
     r:+0.67  22.62   25.67                                                
 10 Tatum, Wesley             JR Whitworth              49.03      48.73        
     r:+0.74  23.26   25.47                                                
 11 Baker, Hayden             JR Emory                  49.00      48.83        
     r:+0.64  23.10   25.73                                                
 12 Kogut, Greg               JR Johns Hopkins          49.35      49.00        
     r:+0.70  23.17   25.83                                                
 13 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    49.17      49.18        
     r:+0.68  23.00   26.18                                                
 14 Veldman, Matthew          SO Chicago                49.09      49.38        
     r:+0.71  23.18   26.20                                                
 15 Rich, Andrew              SO Denison                49.06      49.43        
     r:+0.72  23.27   26.16                                                
 16 Funk, Ryan                SO Kenyon                 49.09      49.86        
     r:+0.66  23.03   26.83                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.84   3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams                    
Meet Qualify:   56.62                                                          
 2013 Winner:   53.08             Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsten             SO Wheaton IL             53.20      52.64*       
     r:+0.72  24.46   28.18                                                
  2 Rosenbaum, Margaret       SR Hamilton               55.01      54.35        
     r:+0.83  25.74   28.61                                                
  3 Kitayama, Taylor          SR Johns Hopkins          54.76      54.89        
     r:+0.77  25.45   29.44                                                
  4 Erdmann, Abby             FR Chicago                55.94      55.67        
     r:+0.73  25.60   30.07                                                
  5 Cline, Jourdan            JR Kenyon                 56.11      55.70        
     r:+0.69  25.77   29.93                                                
  6 Conklin, Sarah            SO Amherst                55.71      55.72        
     r:+0.79  25.68   30.04                                                
  7 Dillione, Maggie          SR Case Western           55.78      56.09        
     r:+0.77  26.45   29.64                                                
  8 Doerner, Emily            JR NYU                    56.02      56.30        
     r:+0.74  26.46   29.84                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel  FR Emory                  56.55      56.26        
     r:+0.70  27.15   29.11                                                
 10 Bailey, Lauren            JR Rochester              56.22      56.46        
     r:+0.69  26.40   30.06                                                
 11 Chan, Shirley             FR Johns Hopkins          56.33      56.51        
     r:+0.74  26.76   29.75                                                
 12 Zook, Nina                JR Emory                  56.45      56.52        
     r:+0.74  26.56   29.96                                                
 13 Levine, Alyssa            SR Williams               56.41      56.80        
     r:+0.76  26.63   30.17                                                
 14 Kee, Michele              SR Claremont MS           56.19      56.82        
     r:+0.76  27.03   29.79                                                
 15 Brown, Abigail            FR Johns Hopkins          56.50      57.00        
     r:+0.75  26.43   30.57                                                
 16 Dilorati, Olivia          SO Colorado College       56.57      57.06        
     r:+0.69  26.78   30.28                                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.63    4/8/1988 Dennis Mulvilhill, Kenyon                  
 Meet Record: ! 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
Meet Qualify:   1:39.92                                                        
 2013 Winner:   1:37.01             Austin Caldwell, Kenyon                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Caldwell, Austin          JR Kenyon               1:37.62    1:37.16        
     r:+0.69  22.57   24.58   25.02   24.99                                
  2 Maciel, Carlos            SR Denison              1:38.12    1:37.59        
     r:+0.69  23.09   24.76   24.63   25.11                                
  3 Tarnowski, Stephen        SR College of NJ        1:37.35    1:37.68        
     r:+0.73  22.96   24.53   24.90   25.29                                
  4 Kimball, William          SR Johns Hopkins        1:38.16    1:37.77        
     r:+0.64  22.35   24.73   25.34   25.35                                
  5 Lordi, Anthony            SR Johns Hopkins        1:38.60    1:38.10        
     r:+0.74  22.38   24.70   25.58   25.44                                
  6 Hooker, Casey             JR DePauw               1:38.56    1:38.98        
     r:+0.71  23.45   25.04   25.02   25.47                                
  7 Sholtis, Connor           JR Amherst              1:38.61    1:39.11        
     r:+0.78  23.47   25.27   25.71   24.66                                
  8 Ledwith, Drew             SR Keene St.            1:38.89    1:39.13        
     r:+0.73  23.63   24.94   25.26   25.30                                
Consolation Final
  9 Roe, Tanner               JR St. Olaf             1:39.59    1:39.15        
     r:+0.73  22.75   24.89   25.57   25.94                                
 10 Duronio, Joseph           SO Kenyon               1:39.47    1:39.84        
     r:+0.74  23.56   25.75   25.61   24.92                                
 11 Fronk, Spencer            SR Denison              1:39.78    1:39.85        
     r:+0.75  23.43   25.59   25.57   25.26                                
 12 Brunk, Bart               SO Denison              1:39.36    1:39.87        
     r:+0.77  23.73   25.45   25.89   24.80                                
 13 Leyens, Ashton            JR Gettysburg           1:39.02    1:40.13        
     r:+0.75  23.27   25.42   25.97   25.47                                
 14 Lee, Mantim               FR Chicago              1:39.78    1:40.51        
     r:+0.73  23.26   25.54   25.99   25.72                                
 15 Gates, Percy              SO Kenyon               1:39.40    1:40.93        
     r:+0.79  22.99   26.14   25.94   25.86                                
 16 Zelehowsky, Adam          SO Ithaca               1:39.72    1:41.03        
     r:+0.72  23.70   25.67   25.97   25.69                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
Meet Qualify:   1:52.16                                                        
 2013 Winner:   1:48.50             Sarah Thompson, Williams                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    JR Johns Hopkins        1:48.26    1:47.74        
     r:+0.71  24.87   27.57   27.60   27.70                                
  2 Thompson, Sarah           JR Williams             1:49.76    1:49.24        
     r:+0.74  25.82   27.55   27.78   28.09                                
  3 Yarosh, Hillary           SR Kenyon               1:49.52    1:49.47        
     r:+0.76  25.77   27.68   28.03   27.99                                
  4 Pennington, Kellie        SR Springfield          1:51.05    1:50.21        
     r:+0.71  25.43   28.12   27.99   28.67                                
  5 Costley, Campbell         FR Denison              1:50.57    1:50.48        
     r:+0.72  26.18   27.92   28.35   28.03                                
  6 McAfee, Kristalyn         SO Wash U. MO           1:51.07    1:50.96        
     r:+0.84  26.32   27.87   28.29   28.48                                
  7 Larson, Nancy             JR Emory                1:50.71    1:51.70        
     r:+0.72  26.17   28.15   28.64   28.74                                
  8 Bergh, Marissa            FR Emory                1:50.85    1:53.01        
     r:+0.66  26.26   28.34   28.76   29.65                                
Consolation Final
  9 Pierce, Samantha          SO Connecticut          1:51.63    1:51.47        
     r:+0.70  26.21   28.37   28.43   28.46                                
 10 Bonfield, Carolyn         SO Emory                1:51.70    1:51.50        
     r:+0.79  26.54   28.35   28.71   27.90                                
 11 Willingham, Molly         JR Denison              1:51.79    1:51.52        
     r:+0.78  26.56   28.70   28.00   28.26                                
 12 Max, Abigail              JR Suny Geneseo         1:51.26    1:51.54        
     r:+0.76  26.40   28.47   28.73   27.94                                
 13 McDermott, Courtney       SR Emory                1:51.80    1:51.82        
     r:+0.80  26.49   28.30   28.78   28.25                                
 14 Wall, Alison              FR Chicago              1:51.45    1:52.04        
     r:+0.75  26.46   28.69   28.65   28.24                                
 15 Rinsma, Sarah             SR Johns Hopkins        1:51.86    1:52.45        
     r:+0.74  25.57   28.51   28.93   29.44                                
 16 Bridges, Caroline         SO DePauw               1:51.52    1:53.10        
     r:+0.75  26.24   28.80   29.15   28.91                                
 
Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 515.90   3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
 2013 Winner:   466.65             Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jordan, Renee             SR Macalester            458.40     468.90        
  2 Zarka, Maria              SO Kenyon                449.45     463.05        
  3 Linsmayer, Kaitlyn        SR Amherst               400.90     443.50        
  4 Axness, Sara              SO UW Eau Claire         413.00     437.80        
  5 Thompson, Jen             SR Springfield           409.45     433.30        
  6 Murdoch, McKenzie         SR Williams              411.30     424.40        
  7 Sheridan, Sarah           SO Hope College          400.50     416.90        
  8 Sheldon, Katie            SR Trinity U.            413.75     407.90        
Consolation Final
  9 Higgins, Michelle         JR Williams              399.40     411.60        
 10 Greene, Sarah             SR Emory                 390.60     397.70        
 11 Keller, Ashley            SR Fredonia State        397.35     394.85        
 12 Heline, Ashley            SO Trinity U.            388.40     389.70        
 13 Fergus, Miranda           SO Suny Cortland         386.10     389.35        
 14 Nikolaki, Veronica        SO WPI                   383.50     388.70        
 15 Griesemer, Nickie         FR Ithaca                397.00     380.50        
 16 Becker, Sierra            SO UW Whitewater         374.95     365.75        
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:15.09   3/22/2012 Denison                                    
                         Barry, Rosenburg, Fronk, Barczak                  
Meet Qualify:   3:22.11                                                        
 2013 Winner:   3:15.39             Kenyon                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             3:17.46    3:15.13        
     1) Spock, Ross SR                  2) r:0.25 Wilson, Andrew SO       
     3) r:0.35 Baker, Hayden JR         4) r:0.17 Bass, Ryan SR           
     r:+0.51  23.58    48.28    24.80    54.11    22.03    47.96    20.68    44.78
  2 Mit                                               3:16.41    3:15.99        
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) r:0.27 Liao, Michael SR        
     3) r:0.35 Corcoran, Sean SO        4) r:0.18 Fathman, Austin JR      
     r:+0.58  23.38    48.75    25.23    54.37    22.00    47.94    20.26    44.93
  3 Kenyon                                            3:17.61    3:16.60        
     1) Curley, Harrison JR             2) r:0.38 Manz, Trevor FR         
     3) r:0.27 Josephson, Christian SO  4) r:0.33 Caldwell, Austin JR     
     r:+0.60  23.93    49.37    25.59    54.68    22.43    48.93    20.73    43.62
  4 Johns Hopkins                                     3:17.70    3:16.78        
     1) Davis, Dylan JR                 2) r:0.28 Acquaviva, Joseph SR    
     3) r:0.29 Kogut, Greg JR           4) r:0.21 Kimball, William SR     
     r:+0.57  23.62    48.67    25.79    55.23    22.57    48.83    21.04    44.05
  5 Denison                                           3:17.42    3:17.45        
     1) Humphrey, Jackson SR            2) r:0.29 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.30 Maciel, Carlos SR        4) r:0.33 Wuorinen, Conrad SO     
     r:+0.58  24.35    50.67    24.61    53.66    22.49    48.77    20.80    44.35
  6 Claremont MS                                      3:17.79    3:18.06        
     1) Williams, Matthew FR            2) r:0.28 Alleva, Joseph SO       
     3) r:0.16 Shultz, Patrick JR       4) r:0.29 Poltash, Alex SO        
     r:+0.57  23.47    48.50    25.81    56.74    22.13    48.54    20.61    44.28
  7 St. Olaf                                          3:18.39    3:18.83        
     1) Gratz, Michael JR               2) r:0.05 Kubat, Colby SR         
     3) r:0.29 Brebrick, William SO     4) r:0.21 Roe, Tanner JR          
     r:+0.60  24.10    50.11    25.08    55.37    22.17    48.85    20.79    44.50
 -- Williams                                          3:17.89         DQ        
     1) Lin, Benjamin FR                2) r:0.19 Tamposi, Jacob SO       
     3) r:0.15 Ricotta, Thaddeus JR     4) r:0.25 Nanda, Alexander JR     
     r:+0.57  23.47    49.67    25.25    55.00    22.28    48.35    21.33    45.50
Consolation Final
  9 Wash U. MO                                        3:18.50    3:17.97        
     1) Nutter, Matthew JR              2) r:0.27 Lagieski, Michael FR    
     3) r:0.30 Dalton, Reed SO          4) r:0.21 Morrell, Justin FR      
     r:+0.58  24.52    50.62    25.31    54.01    22.46    47.81    21.34    45.53
 10 Connecticut                                       3:19.30    3:18.36        
     1) Gill, Samuel SR                 2) r:0.32 Czelewicz, Kirk JR      
     3) r:0.42 Bowen, Loring SO         4) r:0.23 Andre, Drew SO          
     r:+0.58  23.24    48.20    26.00    56.16    22.42    49.45    21.16    44.55
 11 College of NJ                                     3:18.68    3:19.43        
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander JR        2) r:0.36 Shangle, James SO       
     3) r:0.14 Dunn, Joseph SO          4) r:0.26 Pedersen, Brett JR      
     r:+0.63  24.13    49.96    26.02    55.81    22.56    49.20    20.93    44.46
 12 Calvin                                            3:22.91    3:20.94        
     1) Mitchell, Andrew SR             2) r:0.38 Cochran, Johnson SO     
     3) r:0.15 Stoughton, Brett FR      4) r:0.26 Schroder, Mitchell SO   
     r:+0.66  24.74    51.17    25.25    54.54    22.60    49.17    21.83    46.06
 13 DePauw                                            3:23.53    3:21.86        
     1) Alfonso, Alexander JR           2) r:0.22 Gleason, Matthew SR     
     3) r:0.26 Lehmann, Blake SO        4) r:0.24 Grissom, Thomas SO      
     r:+0.65  24.74    51.63    25.96    55.77    22.27    48.74    21.81    45.72
 14 Chicago                                           3:21.51    3:22.33        
     1) Bunning, Bryan SO               2) r:0.27 Angeles, Andrew JR      
     3) r:0.11 Veldman, Matthew SO      4) r:0.03 Meek, Thomas SO         
     r:+0.67  24.69    51.53    26.47    56.98    22.43    49.19    21.11    44.63
 15 Nyu                                               3:22.97    3:23.54        
     1) Wu, Charles SR                  2) r:0.11 Kendall, Matthew JR     
     3) r:0.30 Tay, Daniel FR           4) r:0.31 Crowley, Jeremiah JR    
     r:+0.68  24.69    50.82    26.08    56.55    23.03    50.63    21.25    45.54
 16 Union                                             3:23.14    3:23.85        
     1) Welch, Andrew JR                2) r:0.06 Enquist, John FR        
     3) r:0.28 Wahl, Zachary SR         4) r:0.45 Nadareski, Benjamin SO  
     r:+0.61  24.06    49.54    27.30    58.73    22.86    49.20    22.13    46.38
 
Event 20  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:40.13   3/21/2013 Kenyon                                     
                         Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Townsend              
Meet Qualify:   3:50.50                                                        
 2013 Winner:   3:40.13             Kenyon                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johns Hopkins                                     3:43.69    3:42.90        
     1) Kitayama, Taylor SR             2) r:0.49 Storm, Margaret JR      
     3) r:0.28 Ternes, Kylie SR         4) r:0.17 Bogdanovski, Anastasia J
     r:+0.60  26.24    54.19    30.02  1:04.33    25.58    55.90    22.96    48.48
  2 Kenyon                                            3:44.93    3:43.34        
     1) Oberholzer, Celia JR            2) r:0.25 Kaestner, Katie SO      
     3) r:0.23 Cline, Jourdan JR        4) r:0.15 Yarosh, Hillary SR      
     r:+0.67  26.64    54.96    28.70  1:01.65    25.44    56.05    23.94    50.68
  3 Denison                                           3:45.81    3:45.14        
     1) Willingham, Molly JR            2) r:0.29 Lugg, Natalie SR        
     3) r:0.17 Howell, Michelle JR      4) r:0.31 Kane, Carolyn FR        
     r:+0.67  27.34    56.55    28.61  1:01.67    25.85    56.04    24.29    50.88
  4 Emory                                             3:45.26    3:45.23        
     1) Thompson, Ella SO               2) r:0.24 Kowalsky, Annelise FR   
     3) r:0.12 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel 4) r:0.07 Larson, Nancy JR        
     r:+0.59  26.60    55.69    29.16  1:03.31    25.28    55.76    24.03    50.47
  5 Gustavus                                          3:48.18    3:46.97        
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SR          2) r:0.54 Strom, Jennifer JR      
     3) r:0.37 Klunk, Danielle FR       4) r:0.25 Olson, Catherine JR     
     r:+0.65  26.55    55.39    29.22  1:03.59    26.31    57.21    23.80    50.78
  6 Wheaton IL                                        3:47.57    3:47.82        
     1) Walitsch, Jamie SR              2) r:0.24 Bagley, Erin FR         
     3) r:0.17 Nitz, Kirsten SO         4) r:0.23 Cialkowski, Kathryn SO  
     r:+0.60  28.60    58.61    29.71  1:03.92    24.16    53.17    25.02    52.12
  7 Mit                                               3:49.07    3:49.59        
     1) Rogers, Christy SR              2) r:0.30 Finney, Kristen SO      
     3) r:0.31 Osmulski, Sarah SO       4) r:0.26 Jedryka, Veronika FR    
     r:+0.68  27.93    57.13    29.83  1:04.34    25.96    56.36    24.08    51.76
  8 Amherst                                           3:48.60    3:51.45        
     1) Lee, Sabrina JR                 2) r:0.24 Hyde, Emily SO          
     3) r:0.35 Conklin, Sarah SO        4) r:0.19 Belak, Lauren SR        
     r:+0.62  28.36    58.61    29.67  1:03.97    25.90    56.31    24.56    52.56
Consolation Final
  9 Wash U. MO                                        3:49.81    3:49.15        
     1) Anderson, Kathryn SO            2) r:0.44 Gan, Sophie SO          
     3) r:0.46 Carlos, Lauren FR        4) r:0.32 Taege, Sara JR          
     r:+0.65  27.74    57.20    29.98  1:03.91    25.47    56.42    24.59    51.62
 10 Luther                                            3:50.10    3:49.34        
     1) Slagel, Clare SO                2) r:0.39 Connolly, Erin SR       
     3) r:0.40 Scharmer, Alexandra SO   4) r:0.36 Anderson, Emily FR      
     r:+0.61  26.57    55.12    29.64  1:04.20    26.38    57.69    24.85    52.33
 11 Chicago                                           3:49.77    3:49.53        
     1) Wall, Alison FR                 2) r:0.27 Hill, Jennifer JR       
     3) r:0.14 Erdmann, Abby FR         4) r:0.29 Scheidl, Maya FR        
     r:+0.61  27.63    56.70    30.78  1:06.15    25.16    55.44    24.09    51.24
 12 Williams                                          3:49.26    3:49.86        
     1) Bennett, Katherine SO           2) r:0.44 Clark, Olivia FR        
     3) r:0.32 Levine, Alyssa SR        4) r:0.02 Thompson, Sarah JR      
     r:+0.63  27.07    56.05    30.72  1:06.09    26.14    56.65    24.30    51.07
 13 Claremont MS                                      3:50.17    3:50.00        
     1) Maclean, Erin SR                2) r:0.29 Ngo, Kelly FR           
     3) r:0.47 Jessen, Annika SR        4) r:0.30 Kee, Michele SR         
     r:+0.62  27.79    58.24    29.50  1:04.35    25.84    55.99    24.57    51.42
 14 Carnegie Mellon                                   3:50.16    3:50.34        
     1) Singhaus, Kira SO               2) r:0.25 Wang, Felicia SO        
     3) r:0.19 Crews, Gillian FR        4) r:0.02 Phan, Soleil SR         
     r:+0.55  28.09    57.85    29.74  1:04.65    25.53    55.79    24.53    52.05
 15 Middlebury                                        3:50.55    3:50.63        
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea SR             2) r:0.22 Hillas, Jamie JR        
     3) r:0.15 Griffin, Megan SO        4) r:0.09 Burke, Morgan FR        
     r:+0.54  28.12    57.81    28.89  1:03.11    25.56    57.90    24.31    51.81
 -- Springfield                                       3:51.03         DQ        
     1) Poole, Kelsey SR                2) r:0.05 Medeiros, Emily FR      
     3) r:0.37 Greco, Christiana FR     4) r:-0.19 Pennington, Kellie SR  
     r:+0.58  29.22  1:00.76    29.80  1:03.64    26.05    57.13    23.04    49.38