Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results | Box Score | Preview | Preview

Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/19/2014 08:21 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014            
                 Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp                 
                        IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:21.79   3/21/2012 Allen Weik, Denison                        
       A cut:   4:23.23                                                        
       B cut:   4:37.33                                                        
Meet Qualify:   4:31.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Weik, Allen               SR Denison              4:26.73    4:24.31        
     r:+0.78  24.17    50.26  1:16.97  1:43.80  2:10.93  2:37.88  3:04.71  3:31.70
     3:58.42  4:24.31                                                      
  2 Ledwith, Drew             SR Keene St.            4:28.59    4:26.94        
     r:+0.73  25.24    52.25  1:19.06  1:46.17  2:13.27  2:40.20  3:07.16  3:34.14
     4:00.77  4:26.94                                                      
  3 Conover, Arthur           FR Kenyon               4:28.27    4:27.40        
     r:+0.85  24.36    50.37  1:16.89  1:43.86  2:11.27  2:38.95  3:06.58  3:34.71
     4:01.95  4:27.40                                                      
  4 Greenhalgh, Andrew        FR Johns Hopkins        4:28.87    4:28.27        
     r:+0.77  25.07    51.72  1:18.84  1:45.79  2:12.90  2:39.98  3:07.12  3:34.45
     4:01.66  4:28.27                                                      
  5 Resman, Shahar            SO Keene St.            4:29.02    4:29.46        
     r:+0.74  25.18    52.14  1:19.48  1:46.73  2:14.04  2:41.50  3:08.95  3:36.27
     4:03.50  4:29.46                                                      
  6 Chevalier, Andrew         SR Kenyon               4:28.15    4:30.09        
     r:+0.72  25.06    51.85  1:18.84  1:46.42  2:13.72  2:41.15  3:08.57  3:36.37
     4:04.19  4:30.09                                                      
  7 Guilfoyle, Joseph         JR Kenyon               4:28.69    4:30.36        
     r:+0.77  25.22    52.88  1:20.17  1:47.55  2:15.08  2:42.56  3:09.92  3:36.95
     4:04.11  4:30.36                                                      
  8 Tarnowski, Stephen        SR College of NJ        4:28.63    4:36.38        
     r:+0.76  24.49    51.77  1:19.06  1:46.58  2:14.47  2:42.16  3:10.54  3:39.19
     4:08.10  4:36.38                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Turpin, Carter            JR Wash U. MO           4:29.23    4:28.61        
     r:+0.23  24.85    51.65  1:18.70  1:46.13  2:13.58  2:40.77  3:08.02  3:35.47
     4:02.50  4:28.61                                                      
 10 Fallon, Peter             SO Denison              4:30.62    4:29.60        
     r:+0.71  24.81    51.59  1:19.01  1:46.46  2:13.82  2:41.32  3:08.90  3:36.28
     4:03.37  4:29.60                                                      
 11 Ricotta, Thaddeus         JR Williams             4:30.22    4:29.86        
     r:+0.77  24.06    50.83  1:18.28  1:45.86  2:13.44  2:41.04  3:08.53  3:36.15
     4:03.64  4:29.86                                                      
 12 Gronbeck, Christian       JR Williams             4:29.37    4:29.96        
     r:+0.76  24.87    51.98  1:19.30  1:46.90  2:14.44  2:41.82  3:09.19  3:36.58
     4:03.62  4:29.96                                                      
 13 Dobben, Luke              JR Wash U. MO           4:30.89    4:29.99        
     r:+0.71  24.56    51.54  1:18.97  1:46.48  2:13.88  2:41.40  3:08.85  3:36.35
     4:03.87  4:29.99                                                      
 14 Moody, Parker             SR Amherst              4:30.36    4:30.02        
     r:+0.75  25.07    51.97  1:19.28  1:46.81  2:14.16  2:42.03  3:09.57  3:36.80
     4:03.84  4:30.02                                                      
 15 Holder, Evan              FR Johns Hopkins        4:32.13    4:31.28        
     r:+0.71  24.33    51.47  1:19.08  1:46.71  2:14.54  2:42.31  3:10.05  3:37.64
     4:04.65  4:31.28                                                      
 16 Grissom, Thomas           SO DePauw               4:32.76    4:33.05        
     r:+0.71  24.51    51.86  1:19.46  1:46.95  2:14.36  2:42.22  3:09.95  3:38.00
     4:05.58  4:33.05                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
       A cut:   4:45.33                                                        
       B cut:   5:03.17                                                        
Meet Qualify:   4:59.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thompson, Sarah           JR Williams             4:51.32    4:48.19        
              26.62    55.23  1:24.34  1:53.46  2:22.71  2:51.81  3:21.12  3:50.39
     4:19.44  4:48.19                                                      
  2 Williamson, Mariah        SO Kenyon               4:52.25    4:51.48        
     r:+0.78  27.68    57.11  1:26.44  1:55.89  2:25.33  2:54.67  3:24.28  3:53.55
     4:22.76  4:51.48                                                      
  3 McDermott, Courtney       SR Emory                4:54.19    4:51.53        
     r:+0.81  27.37    56.51  1:25.79  1:55.18  2:24.67  2:53.99  3:23.75  3:53.26
     4:22.83  4:51.53                                                      
  4 Costley, Campbell         FR Denison              4:52.69    4:51.96        
     r:+0.71  27.07    56.42  1:26.03  1:55.57  2:25.11  2:54.78  3:24.40  3:53.98
     4:23.28  4:51.96                                                      
  5 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  JR Emory                4:53.36    4:52.08        
     r:+0.77  27.53    56.77  1:26.27  1:56.12  2:25.70  2:55.24  3:24.76  3:54.25
     4:23.34  4:52.08                                                      
  6 Johns, Taylor             SO Denison              4:53.88    4:52.29        
     r:+0.90  27.32    56.67  1:26.60  1:56.52  2:26.35  2:55.99  3:25.57  3:55.14
     4:24.51  4:52.29                                                      
  7 Lindblom, Sydnee          SR Kenyon               4:53.70    4:57.06        
     r:+0.83  27.56    56.85  1:26.43  1:56.33  2:26.21  2:56.10  3:26.33  3:56.71
     4:27.18  4:57.06                                                      
  8 Taege, Sara               JR Wash U. MO           4:54.32    4:59.61        
     r:+0.84  26.98    56.92  1:27.44  1:57.81  2:28.56  2:58.81  3:29.15  3:59.95
     4:30.34  4:59.61                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Newlon, Angela            FR DePauw               4:56.49    4:53.14        
     r:+0.77  26.90    55.96  1:25.38  1:54.97  2:24.61  2:54.46  3:24.14  3:54.08
     4:23.86  4:53.14                                                      
 10 Max, Abigail              JR Suny Geneseo         4:55.65    4:54.32        
     r:+0.76  27.20    56.58  1:26.31  1:56.12  2:26.08  2:56.05  3:25.89  3:55.71
     4:25.35  4:54.32                                                      
 11 Beach, Megan              JR Emory                4:54.35    4:55.00        
              27.02    56.51  1:26.72  1:56.75  2:26.80  2:56.89  3:26.93  3:56.71
     4:26.29  4:55.00                                                      
 12 Bilko, Megan              SO Grove City           4:59.10    4:55.31        
     r:+0.85  27.83    57.27  1:27.24  1:57.42  2:27.54  2:57.64  3:27.40  3:57.12
     4:26.59  4:55.31                                                      
 13 Jones, Lauren             FR Williams             4:58.35    4:57.05        
     r:+0.71  27.69    57.52  1:27.83  1:58.00  2:28.04  2:58.24  3:28.30  3:58.11
     4:28.23  4:57.05                                                      
 14 Bonfield, Carolyn         SO Emory                4:55.26    4:57.08        
     r:+0.80  27.14    56.28  1:26.04  1:56.26  2:26.58  2:56.92  3:27.05  3:57.42
     4:27.86  4:57.08                                                      
 15 Smachlo, Julia            FR Bates                4:59.90    5:02.14        
     r:+0.97  28.16    58.09  1:28.52  1:59.29  2:29.71  3:00.20  3:30.89  4:01.54
     4:32.17  5:02.14                                                      
 16 Chudy, Charlotte          SO Amherst              5:00.09    5:04.33        
     r:+0.92  28.33    58.09  1:28.24  1:58.63  2:28.89  2:59.55  3:30.73  4:02.06
     4:33.44  5:04.33                                                      
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
       A cut:   1:47.97                                                        
       B cut:   1:53.77                                                        
Meet Qualify:   1:51.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Depew, Jeffrey            JR Redlands             1:49.03    1:47.44        
              23.20    51.11  1:21.90  1:47.44                                    
  2 Anderson, Hugh            JR Mary Washington      1:49.92    1:47.75        
     r:+0.69  23.15    50.09  1:21.91  1:47.75                                    
  3 Maciel, Carlos            SR Denison              1:49.61    1:48.92        
     r:+0.72  23.69    51.71  1:23.66  1:48.92                                    
  4 Lindgren, Kevin           JR Usmma                1:49.67    1:49.43        
     r:+0.67  23.49    50.61  1:23.48  1:49.43                                    
  5 Wilson, Andrew            SO Emory                1:49.87    1:49.66        
     r:+0.70  23.95    52.89  1:22.70  1:49.66                                    
  6 Fronk, Spencer            SR Denison              1:49.31    1:49.96        
     r:+0.73  23.91    51.07  1:24.13  1:49.96                                    
  7 Humphrey, Jackson         SR Denison              1:49.86    1:50.00        
     r:+0.67  23.78    50.99  1:23.37  1:50.00                                    
  8 Brunk, Bart               SO Denison              1:50.13    1:51.24        
     r:+0.78  24.33    53.46  1:24.93  1:51.24                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Reardon, Ian              FR Kenyon               1:50.32    1:49.32        
     r:+0.64  23.72    51.16  1:22.88  1:49.32                                    
 10 Roe, Tanner               JR St. Olaf             1:50.25    1:49.33        
              23.23    51.53  1:22.97  1:49.33                                    
 11 Holder, Evan              FR Johns Hopkins        1:50.59    1:49.61        
     r:+0.69  24.01    51.82  1:23.48  1:49.61                                    
 12 Bonney, Duncan            SO Birmingham South     1:50.62    1:49.76        
     r:+0.73  23.68    51.56  1:23.69  1:49.76                                    
 13 Hyde, Jared               SR Keene St.            1:50.77    1:50.27        
     r:+0.70  23.59    52.22  1:24.58  1:50.27                                    
 14 Gratz, Michael            JR St. Olaf             1:50.35    1:50.52        
     r:+0.68  23.73    51.45  1:24.27  1:50.52                                    
 15 Lindell, Jackson          FR Denison              1:50.47    1:50.71        
     r:+0.69  23.85    51.24  1:24.09  1:50.71                                    
 16 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  1:50.84    1:52.02        
     r:+0.72  24.49    51.88  1:25.10  1:52.02                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
       A cut:   2:00.57                                                        
       B cut:   2:08.00                                                        
Meet Qualify:   2:06.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hyde, Emily               SO Amherst              2:02.12    2:01.53        
              27.03    58.60  1:32.80  2:01.53                                    
  2 Kowalsky, Annelise        FR Emory                2:03.48    2:02.78        
     r:+0.75  26.92    59.21  1:33.22  2:02.78                                    
  3 Nennig, Sadie             SR Emory                2:02.40    2:03.33        
     r:+0.78  27.16    57.59  1:33.12  2:03.33                                    
  4 Fox, Samantha             JR Johns Hopkins        2:04.06    2:04.10        
     r:+0.82  26.73    57.23  1:33.81  2:04.10                                    
  5 Howell, Michelle          JR Denison              2:03.59    2:04.15        
     r:+0.73  26.62    58.41  1:34.79  2:04.15                                    
  6 Daher, Sara               FR Bates                2:04.10    2:04.31        
     r:+0.62  27.11    58.10  1:34.73  2:04.31                                    
  7 Pham, Anh Chi             SR Wash U. MO           2:04.27    2:05.01        
     r:+0.71  27.15    58.83  1:35.10  2:05.01                                    
  8 Lugg, Natalie             SR Denison              2:04.77    2:07.86        
     r:+0.74  27.08  1:00.47  1:36.08  2:07.86                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Zook, Nina                JR Emory                2:05.20    2:04.21        
              26.63    58.26  1:34.34  2:04.21                                    
 10 Kee, Michele              SR Claremont MS         2:05.69    2:04.59        
     r:+0.78  26.93    58.51  1:35.63  2:04.59                                    
 11 Kaestner, Katie           SO Kenyon               2:05.93    2:04.97        
     r:+0.72  27.92  1:01.85  1:36.10  2:04.97                                    
 12 McKenzie, Kylie           SR Emory                2:06.34    2:05.39        
     r:+0.77  26.72    59.64  1:34.86  2:05.39                                    
 13 Ayer, Grace               FR Ithaca               2:05.99    2:05.50        
     r:+0.70  27.61    58.64  1:35.66  2:05.50                                    
 14 Bennett, Katherine        SO Williams             2:06.56    2:05.54        
     r:+0.77  27.29    57.89  1:36.73  2:05.54                                    
 15 Parker, Natalie           SO Kenyon               2:06.34    2:06.27        
     r:+0.70  27.27  1:00.10  1:37.25  2:06.27                                    
 16 Flinn, Rachel             SR Kenyon               2:05.34    2:06.51        
     r:+0.79  27.15    58.46  1:36.91  2:06.51                                    
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.38   3/21/2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon                            
       A cut:   19.81                                                          
       B cut:   20.88                                                          
Meet Qualify:   20.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            20.06      20.06        
      r:+0.68  9.69    20.06                                                      
  2 Spock, Ross               SR Emory                  20.42      20.15        
      r:+0.61  9.66    20.15                                                      
  3 Potter, Jason             JR Gettysburg             20.30      20.32        
      r:+0.71  9.84    20.32                                                      
  4 Fleming, Ryan             SO Denison                20.41      20.35        
      r:+0.69  9.90    20.35                                                      
  5 Culberson, Stephen        JR Trinity U.             20.31      20.37        
      r:+0.69  9.88    20.37                                                      
  6 Duronio, Joseph           SO Kenyon                 20.48      20.48        
      r:+0.72  9.83    20.48                                                      
  7 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    20.04      20.63        
              10.07    20.63                                                      
  8 Lordi, Anthony            SR Johns Hopkins          20.44      20.64        
      r:+0.76  9.96    20.64                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Caldwell, Austin          JR Kenyon                 20.50      20.45        
      r:+0.66  9.92    20.45                                                      
 10 Fiorillo, Brian           SR Albion                 20.49      20.47        
               9.94    20.47                                                      
 11 MacKay, Ian               SR Middlebury             20.54      20.58        
      r:+0.65  9.95    20.58                                                      
 12 Wuorinen, Conrad          SO Denison                20.52      20.59        
      r:+0.68  9.97    20.59                                                      
 13 Youngstrom, Gregory       SO Keene St.              20.52      20.60        
      r:+0.65  9.99    20.60                                                      
 14 Meek, Thomas              SO Chicago                20.50      20.67        
     r:+0.67  10.05    20.67                                                      
 15 Bass, Ryan                SR Emory                  20.52      20.68        
      r:+0.69  9.89    20.68                                                      
 -- Dajkovich, Filip          JR Whittier               20.56         DQ        
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton                        
 Meet Record: ! 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
       A cut:   22.91                                                          
       B cut:   23.89                                                          
Meet Qualify:   23.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    JR Johns Hopkins          23.17      22.80        
     r:+0.72  11.24    22.80                                                      
  2 Pennington, Kellie        SR Springfield            23.06      23.06        
     r:+0.69  11.09    23.06                                                      
  3 Kane, Carolyn             FR Denison                23.28      23.27        
     r:+0.71  11.35    23.27                                                      
  4 Cline, Jourdan            JR Kenyon                 23.51      23.38        
     r:+0.71  11.32    23.38                                                      
  5 Slaughter, Kirsten        SO IWU                    23.42      23.44        
     r:+0.77  11.53    23.44                                                      
  6 Ternes, Kylie             SR Johns Hopkins          23.47      23.47        
     r:+0.71  11.50    23.47                                                      
  7 Rinsma, Sarah             SR Johns Hopkins          23.47      23.53        
     r:+0.74  11.46    23.53                                                      
  8 Lukes, Chandra            JR Redlands               23.41      23.67        
     r:+0.75  11.55    23.67                                                      
Consolation Final
  9 Larson, Nancy             JR Emory                  23.54      23.17        
     r:+0.74  11.28    23.17                                                      
 10 Yang, Lena                SO MIT                    23.58      23.34        
     r:+0.69  11.21    23.34                                                      
 11 Pielock, Julia            SR Connecticut            23.64      23.51        
     r:+0.77  11.33    23.51                                                      
 12 Yarosh, Hillary           SR Kenyon                 23.58      23.54        
     r:+0.74  11.65    23.54                                                      
 13 McLeod, Jenner            FR Kenyon                 23.60      23.60        
     r:+0.76  11.46    23.60                                                      
 14 Tinklenberg, Alissa       SR Gustavus               23.52      23.71        
              11.55    23.71                                                      
 15 Socha, Milana             SR Carleton               23.67      23.87        
     r:+0.70  11.64    23.87                                                      
 16 Townsend, Haley           SO Kenyon                 23.61      23.98        
     r:+0.72  11.67    23.98                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
 Meet Record: ! 613.90   3/19/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dignan, Connor            JR Denison               580.85     613.90!       
  2 Levy, Max                 FR Denison               536.10     536.40        
  3 Restaino, Anthony         JR Chicago               495.60     520.60        
  4 Schmidt, Johann           SR Tufts                 515.30     520.10        
  5 Howlett, Austin           JR Colorado College      474.45     501.50        
  6 Stevick, James            JR Claremont MS          468.25     493.65        
  7 Staab, Matt               JR Chicago               467.80     493.60        
  8 Lewis, Ben                SO Denison               488.30     459.90        
Consolation Final
  9 White, Colin              SR Amherst               451.80     475.80        
 10 Rohrer, Matthew           FR Tufts                 463.25     467.40        
 11 Allen, Brian              FR Denison               443.30     459.00        
 12 Bublitz, Justin           JR Uw-L                  456.10     437.90        
 13 Morrison, Matthew         JR Ithaca                457.20     433.10        
 14 Johnson, Nick             SR St. Thomas            438.90     429.55        
 15 Depalo, Matthew           JR RIT                   445.00     415.25        
 16 Fleet, Alec               FR Buffalo State         451.60     351.65        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:27.74   3/17/2010 Kenyon                                     
                         Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk                 
       B cut:   1:32.91                                                        
Meet Qualify:   1:31.79                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Emory                                             1:29.40    1:28.16        
     1) Spock, Ross SR                  2) r:0.20 Wilson, Andrew SO       
     3) r:0.17 Stephens, Jacob SR       4) r:0.29 Bass, Ryan SR           
     r:+4.50  21.97    46.65  1:08.40  1:28.16                                    
  2 Mit                                               1:29.62    1:29.67        
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) r:0.31 Liao, Michael SR        
     3) r:0.45 Corcoran, Sean SO        4) r:0.29 Fathman, Austin JR      
     r:+0.60  22.71    47.59  1:09.65  1:29.67                                    
  3 Kenyon                                            1:30.15    1:29.74        
     1) Curley, Harrison JR             2) r:0.32 Manz, Trevor FR         
     3) r:0.21 Funk, Ryan SO            4) r:0.26 Duronio, Joseph SO      
     r:+4.37  22.56    47.98  1:09.69  1:29.74                                    
  4 St. Olaf                                          1:30.75    1:29.98        
     1) Gratz, Michael JR               2) r:0.12 Kubat, Colby SR         
     3) r:0.19 Brebrick, William SO     4) r:0.20 Roe, Tanner JR          
     r:+0.58  23.57    48.44  1:10.03  1:29.98                                    
  5 Chicago                                           1:29.89    1:30.06        
     1) Bunning, Bryan SO               2) r:0.24 Taylor, James SO        
     3) r:0.18 Veldman, Matthew SO      4) r:0.03 Meek, Thomas SO         
     r:+0.56  23.11    48.38  1:10.08  1:30.06                                    
  6 Claremont MS                                      1:30.69    1:30.10        
     1) Williams, Matthew FR            2) r:0.28 Alleva, Joseph SO       
     3) r:0.31 Shultz, Patrick JR       4) r:0.34 Hinton, Joseph SO       
     r:+0.58  22.32    47.97  1:09.80  1:30.10                                    
  7 Williams                                          1:30.81    1:30.28        
     1) Lin, Benjamin FR                2) r:0.19 Tamposi, Jacob SO       
     3) r:0.27 Ricotta, Thaddeus JR     4) r:0.36 Johnson, Grant FR       
     r:+0.58  22.94    47.79  1:09.90  1:30.28                                    
  8 College of NJ                                     1:31.17    1:30.81        
     1) Roh, Jin FR                     2) r:0.24 Shangle, James SO       
     3) r:0.30 Dunn, Joseph SO          4) r:0.12 Gibson, Stephen SR      
     r:+0.53  23.55    48.95  1:10.95  1:30.81                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Denison                                           1:31.49    1:29.63        
     1) Fronk, Spencer SR               2) r:0.25 Rosenburg, Damon JR     
     3) r:0.30 Rich, Andrew SO          4) r:0.28 Wuorinen, Conrad SO     
     r:+0.59  23.29    47.80  1:09.66  1:29.63                                    
 10 Connecticut                                       1:31.19    1:30.33        
     1) Fothergill, Michael FR          2) r:0.29 Czelewicz, Kirk JR      
     3) r:0.38 Gill, Samuel SR          4) r:0.15 Andre, Drew SO          
     r:+0.54  23.26    48.74  1:10.12  1:30.33                                    
 11 DePauw                                            1:31.93    1:31.17        
     1) Lehmann, Blake SO               2) r:0.24 Gleason, Matthew SR     
     3) r:0.18 Hooker, Casey JR         4) r:0.18 Burgeson, Jack SR       
     r:+0.57  23.39    49.11  1:10.37  1:31.17                                    
 12 Wash U. MO                                        1:31.38    1:31.20        
     1) Nutter, Matthew JR              2) r:0.43 Lagieski, Michael FR    
     3) r:0.42 Dalton, Reed SO          4) r:0.19 Morrell, Justin FR      
     r:+0.53  23.82    48.93  1:10.62  1:31.20                                    
 13 Amherst                                           1:31.69    1:31.60        
     1) Heise, Matthew SO               2) r:0.18 Han, Gregory FR         
     3) r:0.25 Bulakul, Perrin SR       4) r:0.17 Sholtis, Connor JR      
     r:+0.59  23.28    49.50  1:11.56  1:31.60                                    
 14 Keene St.                                         1:32.14    1:31.97        
     1) Boraski, Ryan FR                2) r:0.08 Black, James SR         
     3) r:0.16 Hyde, Jared SR           4) r:0.11 Youngstrom, Gregory SO  
     r:+0.55  23.70    49.59  1:11.84  1:31.97                                    
 15 Union                                             1:32.29    1:32.71        
     1) Welch, Andrew JR                2) r:0.17 Enquist, John FR        
     3) r:0.19 Wahl, Zachary SR         4) r:0.35 Nadareski, Benjamin SO  
     r:+0.57  23.06    49.85  1:12.08  1:32.71                                    
 -- Stevens                                           1:32.41         DQ        
     1) Sun, Ravi SO                    2) r:0.08 Lefeber, Joshua SO      
     3) r:0.33 Rees, John JR            4) r:-0.01 Hessler, Tyler SR      
     r:+0.51  23.79    50.11  1:12.73       DQ                                    
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:41.17   2/13/2009 Denison                                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.20   3/18/2009 Denison                                    
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl                    
       B cut:   1:46.60                                                        
Meet Qualify:   1:45.54                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johns Hopkins                                     1:42.35    1:41.94        
     1) Kitayama, Taylor SR             2) r:+0.0 Shimizu, Pilar FR       
     3) r:+0.0 Ternes, Kylie SR         4) r:+0.0 Rinsma, Sarah SR        
     r:+0.58  25.00    53.85  1:18.74  1:41.94                                    
  2 Kenyon                                            1:42.81    1:42.41        
     1) Oberholzer, Celia JR            2) r:0.24 Kaestner, Katie SO      
     3) r:0.35 Cline, Jourdan JR        4) r:0.28 McLeod, Jenner FR       
     r:+0.65  25.80    54.05  1:19.36  1:42.41                                    
  3 Emory                                             1:42.94    1:42.98        
     1) Thompson, Ella SO               2) r:0.05 Kowalsky, Annelise FR   
     3) r:0.13 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel 4) r:0.12 Bergh, Marissa FR       
     r:+0.57  26.17    54.96  1:19.90  1:42.98                                    
  4 Denison                                           1:43.59    1:43.59        
     1) Willingham, Molly JR            2) r:0.30 Lugg, Natalie SR        
     3) r:0.28 Yearwood, Ashley SO      4) r:0.16 Nuess, Morgan SR        
     r:+0.62  26.59    55.14  1:20.56  1:43.59                                    
  5 Amherst                                           1:44.84    1:44.18        
     1) Lee, Sabrina JR                 2) r:0.19 Hyde, Emily SO          
     3) r:0.36 Conklin, Sarah SO        4) r:0.45 Stoddart, Ashleigh JR   
     r:+0.57  26.83    55.63  1:20.31  1:44.18                                    
  6 Middlebury                                        1:44.17    1:44.43        
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea SR             2) r:0.22 Hillas, Jamie JR        
     3) r:0.40 Griffin, Megan SO        4) r:0.19 Burke, Morgan FR        
     r:+0.55  26.97    55.46  1:20.72  1:44.43                                    
  7 Luther                                            1:43.29    1:44.65        
     1) Slagel, Clare SO                2) r:0.40 Connolly, Erin SR       
     3) r:0.52 Scharmer, Alexandra SO   4) r:0.40 Anderson, Emily FR      
     r:+0.61  25.69    55.12  1:20.89  1:44.65                                    
  8 Williams                                          1:44.36    1:45.26        
     1) Bennett, Katherine SO           2) r:0.16 Nguyen, Breanna SO      
     3) r:0.41 Levine, Alyssa SR        4) r:0.23 Sultan, Faye SO         
     r:+0.64  26.50    56.20  1:21.38  1:45.26                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Gustavus                                          1:45.12    1:43.98        
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SR          2) r:0.51 Strom, Jennifer JR      
     3) r:0.30 Klunk, Danielle FR       4) r:0.41 Olson, Catherine JR     
     r:+0.64  26.32    55.18  1:20.88  1:43.98                                    
 10 Rochester                                         1:44.89    1:44.19        
     1) Meess, Karen SR                 2) r:+0.0 Veech, Alexandra FR     
     3) r:+0.0 Bailey, Lauren JR        4) r:+0.0 Luan, Victoria SO       
     r:+0.58  26.78    55.88  1:21.08  1:44.19                                    
 11 Wheaton IL                                        1:45.56    1:44.87        
     1) Rogers, Emma SR                 2) r:0.28 Bagley, Erin FR         
     3) r:0.23 Nitz, Kirsten SO         4) r:0.21 Ormond, Kelly JR        
     r:+0.61  27.73    56.96  1:20.72  1:44.87                                    
 12 Nyu                                               1:45.48    1:45.19        
     1) Doerner, Emily JR               2) r:0.25 Webber, Kathryn FR      
     3) r:0.11 Traub, Krista SO         4) r:0.40 Gibbs, Rebecca FR       
     r:+0.60  26.14    55.56  1:21.55  1:45.19                                    
 12 Chicago                                           1:45.08    1:45.19        
     1) Law, Michelle FR                2) r:0.30 Hill, Jennifer JR       
     3) r:0.20 Erdmann, Abby FR         4) r:0.23 Scheidl, Maya FR        
     r:+0.53  26.88    57.06  1:21.65  1:45.19                                    
 14 St. Thomas                                        1:45.58    1:45.31        
     1) Trace, Hayley SR                2) r:0.29 Punyko, Emily JR        
     3) r:0.22 Kukielka, Mariann JR     4) r:0.27 Grunewald, Courtney FR  
     r:+0.72  27.71    56.37  1:21.40  1:45.31                                    
 15 Cmu                                               1:45.50    1:45.68        
     1) Singhaus, Kira SO               2) r:0.17 Wang, Felicia SO        
     3) r:0.23 Crews, Gillian FR        4) r:0.16 Phan, Soleil SR         
     r:+0.54  27.12    56.36  1:21.46  1:45.68                                    
 16 Mit                                               1:45.33    1:46.11        
     1) Rogers, Christy SR              2) r:0.35 Finney, Kristen SO      
     3) r:0.26 Osmulski, Sarah SO       4) r:0.30 Yang, Lena SO           
     r:+0.61  27.11    56.73  1:22.48  1:46.11                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                    
 
  1. Emory                               127   2. Johns Hopkins                       100
  3. Denison                              99   4. Kenyon                               97
  5. Amherst                              49   5. Williams                             49
  7. Middlebury                           26   8. Luther                               24
  9. Wash U. MO                           23  10. Gustavus                             21
 11. Springfield                          17  12. Bates                                15
 13. Iwu                                  14  13. Rochester                            14
 15. Wheaton IL                           12  16. Redlands                             11
 17. DePauw                                9  17. Nyu                                   9
 17. Mit                                   9  17. Chicago                               9
 21. Suny Geneseo                          7  21. Claremont MS                          7
 23. St. Thomas                            6  23. Connecticut                           6
 25. Grove City                            5  26. Ithaca                                4
 26. Cmu                                   4  28. Carleton                              2
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                     
 
  1. Denison                             173   2. Kenyon                              104
  3. Emory                                73   4. Chicago                              59
  5. Mit                                  47   6. Keene St.                            45
  7. St. Olaf                             40   8. Claremont MS                         39
  9. Williams                             35  10. Johns Hopkins                        34
 11. College of NJ                        33  12. Wash U. MO                           23
 13. Tufts                                22  14. Coast Guard                          20
 14. Redlands                             20  14. Amherst                              20
 17. Mary Washington                      17  18. Gettysburg                           16
 19. Usmma                                15  20. Connecticut                          14
 20. Colorado College                     14  20. Trinity U.                           14
 23. DePauw                               13  24. Albion                                7
 25. Middlebury                            6  26. Uw-L                                  5
 26. Birmingham Southern                   5  28. Union                                 4
 28. Ithaca                                4  30. St. Thomas                            3
 31. Rochester Inst of Technology          2  32. Buffalo State                         1