Header Background
 

                   2009 NCAA Division III West Regionals                      
                                 11/14/2009                                    


Click for women's results
 
                             Men's Team Scores                                   

   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       50    3    5    8   13   21   25   40          
   2 Willamette                   64    4    7   12   19   22   34   48          
   3 Colorado College             93    1   17   18   28   29   46   72          
   4 Whitworth                    95   10   11   16   26   32   41   44          
   5 Pomona-Pitzer               121   15   20   23   30   33   36   45          
   6 Lewis & Clark               197   14   37   39   52   55   88   91          
   7 Linfield                    199    6   35   47   51   60   62   84          
   8 Occidental                  244    2   50   58   64   70   92   96          
   9 Redlands                    264   27   42   43   73   79   95               
  10 Whitman                     277   38   49   59   65   66   67   82          
  11 Cal Lutheran                286    9   53   68   71   85                    
  12 La Verne                    309   54   57   61   63   74   75   81          
  13 Caltech                     322   24   31   80   89   98                    
  14 Pacific (Ore.)              379   56   69   78   83   93   99               
  15 Whittier                    437   77   86   87   90   97                    
  16 Chapman                     473   76   94  100  101  102  103               

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #278 Jackson Brainerd     SO Colorado College      25:26.65    1             
  2 #323 Eric Kleinsasser     SO Occidental            25:26.81    2             
  3 #345 Francis Reynolds     SR Puget Sound           25:46.49                  
  4 #276 Kramer Straube       JR Claremont-Mudd-S      25:49.09    3             
  5 #384 Matt Parker          JR Willamette            25:51.52    4             
  6 #272 Brian Kopczynski     JR Claremont-Mudd-S      25:51.63    5             
  7 #310 Shawn Fisher         SR Linfield              25:56.21    6             
  8 #387 Stefan Redfield      JR Willamette            26:00.05    7             
  9 #275 Florian Scheulen     SR Claremont-Mudd-S      26:01.07    8             
 10 #250 Ray Ostrander        JR Cal Lutheran          26:02.39    9             
 11 #376 Aaron Jenkins        SO Whitworth             26:09.04   10             
 12 #375 Nicholas Gallagher   JR Whitworth             26:15.19   11             
 13 #381 Leo Castillo         SO Willamette            26:16.52   12             
 14 #277 Brian Sutter         FR Claremont-Mudd-S      26:16.95   13             
 15 #298 Karl Dickman         SR Lewis & Clark         26:17.87   14             
 16 #342 John Mering          SR Pomona-Pitzer         26:21.86   15             
 17 #373 Tyler Dudley         SO Whitworth             26:23.00   16             
 18 #284 Daniel Kraft         JR Colorado College      26:24.03   17             
 19 #286 Andrew Wagner        JR Colorado College      26:26.00   18             
 20 #385 Chris Platano        SR Willamette            26:29.85   19             
 21 #341 Alex Johnson         FR Pomona-Pitzer         26:31.81   20             
 22 #271 Georgi Dinolov       JR Claremont-Mudd-S      26:37.37   21             
 23 #386 Nick Rebol           JR Willamette            26:41.82   22             
 24 #340 Brian Gillis         SR Pomona-Pitzer         26:43.80   23             
 25 #288 Cameron Eberhart     SR George Fox            26:45.43                  
 26 #257 Alan Menezes         FR Caltech               26:51.25   24             
 27 #274 Matt Kurtis          SR Claremont-Mudd-S      26:52.96   25             
 28 #379 Collin Stewart       SR Whitworth             26:54.79   26             
 29 #349 Jeremy Kalmus        JR Redlands              26:57.19   27             
 30 #287 David Wilder         SO Colorado College      26:58.74   28             
 31 #283 Max Gerken           SO Colorado College      26:59.87   29             
 32 #344 Hale Shaw            SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:00.96   30             
 33 #254 Cameron Fen          FR Caltech               27:04.68   31             
 34 #370 Trevor Berrian       FR Whitworth             27:08.80   32             
 35 #338 Charles Enscoe       JR Pomona-Pitzer         27:08.93   33             
 36 #383 Ryan McLaughlin      JR Willamette            27:12.24   34             
 37 #311 Scott Gage           SO Linfield              27:13.06   35             
 38 #337 Anders Crabo         SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:14.77   36             
 39 #301 John Roberts         SO Lewis & Clark         27:21.27   37             
 40 #360 Curtis Reid          SR Whitman               27:24.82   38             
 41 #305 Asa Weiss            SR Lewis & Clark         27:26.47   39             
 42 #268 Kris Brown           JR Claremont-Mudd-S      27:28.47   40             
 43 #371 Dusty Caseria        SR Whitworth             27:29.68   41             
 44 #347 Jake Baechle         SR Redlands              27:30.18   42             
 45 #346 Duncan Ashby         SO Redlands              27:36.53   43             
 46 #372 Mark Davis           SO Whitworth             27:39.81   44             
 47 #336 Paul Balmer          SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:41.34   45             
 48 #280 Michael Dougan       SO Colorado College      27:42.56   46             
 49 #312 Chris McIsaac        SR Linfield              27:43.83   47             
 50 #380 Kevin Aubol          FR Willamette            27:46.79   48             
 51 #361 Alfredo Villasenor   FR Whitman               27:49.43   49             
 52 #322 Victor Kali          SR Occidental            27:49.47   50             
 53 #309 Tyler Davis          SR Linfield              27:52.47   51             
 54 #303 Samuel Smith         FR Lewis & Clark         27:55.69   52             
 55 #248 Brian Kahovec        SR Cal Lutheran          27:56.65   53             
 56 #291 Jasper Chang         SR La Verne              27:56.84   54             
 57 #304 Lars Steier          SR Lewis & Clark         28:03.95   55             
 58 #329 Joseph Deardorff     FR Pacific (Ore.)        28:03.98   56             
 59 #296 Leo Martinez         SO La Verne              28:04.47   57             
 60 #317 Thomas Cahuzac       SO Occidental            28:05.89   58             
 61 #359 Cory Rand            FR Whitman               28:07.99   59             
 62 #314 Alex VanSlyke        SO Linfield              28:09.76   60             
 63 #297 Matthew Sustayta     FR La Verne              28:10.74   61             
 64 #306 Arian Anderson       SO Linfield              28:12.50   62             
 65 #290 Oscar Castro         FR La Verne              28:17.58   63             
 66 #318 Mario Castillo       FR Occidental            28:24.03   64             
 67 #355 Matt Kelly           SR Whitman               28:26.85   65             
 68 #358 Hugh Parker          FR Whitman               28:27.03   66             
 69 #354 Sam Hennessey        JR Whitman               28:27.66   67             
 70 #252 Stephen Shirk        SO Cal Lutheran          28:27.95   68             
 71 #332 Jonathan Larson      FR Pacific (Ore.)        28:35.71   69             
 72 #319 Sebi Devlin-Foltz    SO Occidental            28:37.43   70             
 73 #251 Evan Reed            SO Cal Lutheran          28:44.01   71             
 74 #285 Andrew Vierra        FR Colorado College      28:45.71   72             
 75 #351 Aaron Minsk          SO Redlands              28:47.01   73             
 76 #295 Sean Kusick          FR La Verne              28:54.66   74             
 77 #292 Alex Forbess         FR La Verne              28:55.10   75             
 78 #261 Chris Cresci         SO Chapman               28:59.56   76             
 79 #363 Juan Bustos          SO Whittier              29:01.06   77             
 80 #331 John Gillem          SO Pacific (Ore.)        29:02.45   78             
 81 #348 Alec Fillmore        JR Redlands              29:09.36   79             
 82 #258 Andy Zucker          FR Caltech               29:11.82   80             
 83 #293 Marcus Fortugno      SO La Verne              29:14.12   81             
 84 #356 Daniel Luecke        JR Whitman               29:15.37   82             
 85 #330 Daniel Flora         FR Pacific (Ore.)        29:19.06   83             
 86 #315 Eric Weinbender      SO Linfield              29:21.99   84             
 87 #247 Brett Halvaks        SO Cal Lutheran          29:29.90   85             
 88 #362 Travis Airola        SO Whittier              29:38.48   86             
 89 #364 Bryce Holewinski     JR Whittier              29:39.80   87             
 90 #299 Peter Fisher         FR Lewis & Clark         29:42.24   88             
 91 #255 Andrew Gong          SO Caltech               29:46.96   89             
 92 #365 Vega Jordan          FR Whittier              29:52.60   90             
 93 #302 Daniel Shaver        FR Lewis & Clark         29:56.83   91             
 94 #324 Avery Mainardi       FR Occidental            30:24.94   92             
 95 #328 John Cushman         SO Pacific (Ore.)        30:28.22   93             
 96 #262 Angel Flores         FR Chapman               30:41.04   94             
 97 #350 Tom Marshall         FR Redlands              30:55.38   95             
 98 #325 Charlie Sauter       FR Occidental            30:56.00   96             
 99 #366 Marco Leone          SO Whittier              31:03.73   97             
100 #256 Ryan Keeley          SO Caltech               31:16.39   98             
101 #326 Adam Burger          FR Pacific (Ore.)        31:53.42   99             
102 #264 Craig McGirr         FR Chapman               32:24.41  100             
103 #267 Nathan Worden        FR Chapman               33:58.47  101             
104 #260 Sergi Casamitjana    JR Chapman               34:29.63  102             
105 #266 Cale Skagen          FR Chapman               35:08.82  103             
                                                                                 

                          Women's Team Scores                                   
   1 Whitworth                    49    3    6    8   12   20   59   60          
   2 Whitman                     108   11   15   18   31   33   48   53          
   3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      128    2   10   30   41   45   49   52          
   4 Pomona-Pitzer               130    1   13   19   34   63   71   79          
   5 Occidental                  132   16   21   26   29   40   70  104          
   6 Linfield                    144    4   23   24   42   51   80   88          
   7 Willamette                  161    9   14   39   43   56   64   66          
   8 Lewis & Clark               188   25   27   32   47   57   61   87          
   9 Whittier                    192    5   35   37   50   65   68   82          
  10 Redlands                    208   22   28   46   54   58   78   85          
  11 UC Santa Cruz               263    7   38   62   75   81   90  101          
  12 Cal Lutheran                329   17   44   77   94   97                    
  13 Pacific (Ore.)              370   36   69   84   86   95   96               
  14 Colorado College            388   55   67   72   92  102  103  107          
  15 Caltech                     450   73   83   89  100  105                    
  16 La Verne                    457   74   76   93  106  108  109               
  17 Chapman                     509   91   98   99  110  111  112               

Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #186 Alicia Freese        SR Pomona-Pitzer         22:07.60    1             
  2 #126 Jennifer Tave        SO Claremont-Mudd-S      22:10.70    2             
  3 #230 Dana Misterek        JR Whitworth             22:10.74    3             
  4 #162 Marci Klimek         SR Linfield              22:23.08    4             
  5 #218 Michele Callaway     SO Whittier              22:27.77    5             
  6 #233 Joy Shufeldt         FR Whitworth             22:29.25    6             
  7 #203 Mikayla Murphy       JR UC Santa Cruz         22:39.86    7             
  8 #235 Tonya Turner         JR Whitworth             22:44.39    8             
  9 #242 Tina Patel           SR Willamette            22:54.23    9             
 10 #190 Hayley Walker        SO Puget Sound           22:56.10                  
 11 #124 Julia Rigby          SO Claremont-Mudd-S      22:58.87   10             
 12 #208 Yasmeen Colis        SR Whitman               23:01.15   11             
 13 #236 Kathryn Williams     JR Whitworth             23:03.28   12             
 14 #187 Rose Haag            SR Pomona-Pitzer         23:12.36   13             
 15 #241 Kimber Mattox        SO Willamette            23:13.81   14             
 16 #214 Sara McCune          SR Whitman               23:19.60   15             
 17 #173 Grace Peck           SR Occidental            23:20.81   16             
 18 #105 Toccoa Kahovec       SO Cal Lutheran          23:23.26   17             
 19 #207 Kristen Ballinger    JR Whitman               23:30.68   18             
 20 #183 Roxanne Cook         FR Pomona-Pitzer         23:35.70   19             
 21 #229 Jo E Mayer           SR Whitworth             23:41.36   20             
 22 #172 Sadie Mohler         SO Occidental            23:43.54   21             
 23 #194 Katie Ostrinski      JR Redlands              23:45.98   22             
 24 #160 Nelly Evans          SO Linfield              23:46.30   23             
 25 #158 Frances Corcorran    SR Linfield              23:46.77   24             
 26 #155 Heather Spurling     FR Lewis & Clark         23:46.92   25             
 27 #166 Anna Dalton          SO Occidental            23:48.66   26             
 28 #154 Hannah Palmer        JR Lewis & Clark         23:49.53   27             
 29 #192 Heather Mayer        JR Redlands              23:51.08   28             
 30 #167 Eliza Dornbush       SO Occidental            23:53.72   29             
 31 #122 Breanna Deutsch      SO Claremont-Mudd-S      23:54.49   30             
 32 #215 Heather O'Moore      SR Whitman               23:55.62   31             
 33 #156 Emily Thomas         FR Lewis & Clark         23:59.88   32             
 34 #209 Michela Corcorran    SR Whitman               24:01.12   33             
 35 #188 Rachel Haislet       SR Pomona-Pitzer         24:01.76   34             
 36 #219 Molly Litherland     SO Whittier              24:03.32   35             
 37 #177 Amanda Basham        SO Pacific (Ore.)        24:04.89   36             
 38 #225 Christine Verduzco   FR Whittier              24:04.95   37             
 39 #202 Jessica Meyer        FR UC Santa Cruz         24:06.67   38             
 40 #239 Kaitlin Greene       SO Willamette            24:12.17   39             
 41 #170 Megan Lang           FR Occidental            24:14.01   40             
 42 #125 Ashley Scott         JR Claremont-Mudd-S      24:14.70   41             
 43 #161 Gretchen George      SO Linfield              24:15.43   42             
 44 #243 Amanda Tamanaha      FR Willamette            24:15.54   43             
 45 #103 Nicole Flanary       JR Cal Lutheran          24:15.83   44             
 46 #121 Kate Crawford        FR Claremont-Mudd-S      24:16.18   45             
 47 #193 Stephanie Mera       SR Redlands              24:18.14   46             
 48 #150 Kirsten Fix          SR Lewis & Clark         24:19.64   47             
 49 #211 Emilie Gilbert       FR Whitman               24:21.66   48             
 50 #128 Aubrey Zimmerling    FR Claremont-Mudd-S      24:23.04   49             
 51 #226 Candace Wray         SO Whittier              24:24.70   50             
 52 #165 Charlotte Trowbridg  SR Linfield              24:25.75   51             
 53 #127 Laura Wyatt          FR Claremont-Mudd-S      24:27.80   52             
 54 #216 Emily Rodriquez      SR Whitman               24:27.87   53             
 55 #191 Kelly Luck           SR Redlands              24:30.35   54             
 56 #130 Maggie Harkins       SO Colorado College      24:33.35   55             
 57 #244 Alisha Till          FR Willamette            24:43.25   56             
 58 #152 Corinne Innes        SO Lewis & Clark         24:46.69   57             
 59 #197 Madison Smith        FR Redlands              24:48.56   58             
 60 #228 Kaitlin Hildebrand   SR Whitworth             24:50.97   59             
 61 #231 Emily Morehouse      SR Whitworth             24:52.08   60             
 62 #147 Raven Campbell       JR Lewis & Clark         24:54.26   61             
 63 #204 Rebecca Parsons      FR UC Santa Cruz         25:01.23   62             
 64 #185 Kayla Eland          SO Pomona-Pitzer         25:01.74   63             
 65 #237 Theresa Edwards      FR Willamette            25:04.67   64             
 66 #224 Guadalupe Ulloa      FR Whittier              25:05.09   65             
 67 #240 Megan Horning        JR Willamette            25:06.71   66             
 68 #132 Megan Hurster        SO Colorado College      25:08.06   67             
 69 #221 Darlene Partida      SR Whittier              25:13.56   68             
 70 #180 Samantha Lee         JR Pacific (Ore.)        25:16.48   69             
 71 #174 Tara Saxena          FR Occidental            25:18.81   70             
 72 #189 Zoe Meyers           SR Pomona-Pitzer         25:20.51   71             
 73 #129 Margot Cutter        SO Colorado College      25:23.54   72             
 74 #109 Justine Chia         JR Caltech               25:25.48   73             
 75 #140 Brigitte Blazys      JR La Verne              25:32.02   74             
 76 #205 Kelsey Shields       SO UC Santa Cruz         25:37.91   75             
 77 #142 Micaela Castillo     SO La Verne              25:38.95   76             
 78 #101 Lynn Clahassey       JR Cal Lutheran          25:43.24   77             
 79 #196 Vainayaki Sivaji     FR Redlands              25:45.75   78             
 80 #182 Kate Brieger         JR Pomona-Pitzer         25:47.24   79             
 81 #157 Jill Boroughs        FR Linfield              25:48.04   80             
 82 #206 Hailey Stiers        JR UC Santa Cruz         25:48.13   81             
 83 #222 Jamie Slingluff      SO Whittier              25:49.15   82             
 84 #111 Sylvia Sullivan      SO Caltech               25:51.62   83             
 85 #178 Hayley Brusewitz     FR Pacific (Ore.)        25:51.82   84             
 86 #198 Seana Thompson       FR Redlands              25:54.72   85             
 87 #176 Lauren Barnard       SO Pacific (Ore.)        25:58.61   86             
 88 #148 Kelsey Croall        JR Lewis & Clark         25:59.19   87             
 89 #163 Rosika Nees          FR Linfield              26:01.30   88             
 90 #110 Clara Eng            SO Caltech               26:05.69   89             
 91 #199 Danielle Breski      JR UC Santa Cruz         26:09.43   90             
 92 #117 Angelica Hernandez   SO Chapman               26:15.12   91             
 93 #134 Molly McGee          JR Colorado College      26:15.53   92             
 94 #146 Sydney Rose          FR La Verne              26:15.76   93             
 95 #104 Michelle Horgan      JR Cal Lutheran          26:16.01   94             
 96 #181 Whitney Nelson       JR Pacific (Ore.)        26:21.51   95             
 97 #179 Jilinda Franklin     FR Pacific (Ore.)        26:33.90   96             
 98 #102 Caitlin Coomber      SO Cal Lutheran          26:35.98   97             
 99 #119 Kirsten Moore        JR Chapman               27:05.26   98             
100 #118 Amanda Kristedja     FR Chapman               27:15.75   99             
101 #106 Masha Belyi          SR Caltech               27:20.58  100             
102 #200 Jenny Cain           SO UC Santa Cruz         27:23.23  101             
103 #138 Rebecca Thompson     SO Colorado College      27:34.76  102             
104 #131 Chelsea Herzog       JR Colorado College      27:36.32  103             
105 #175 Meghan Whalen        SO Occidental            27:43.37  104             
106 #107 Nina Budaeva         FR Caltech               27:55.26  105             
107 #143 Stephanie Fuentes    SR La Verne              28:05.81  106             
108 #133 Georgia Ivsin        SO Colorado College      28:15.93  107             
109 #141 Guadalupe Camberos   FR La Verne              28:58.78  108             
110 #139 Amber Blackshear     JR La Verne              29:20.64  109             
111 #113 Jessie Drews         FR Chapman               29:41.99  110             
112 #114 Jillian Freitas      JR Chapman               32:09.15  111             
113 #116 Katharine Hendricks  FR Chapman               32:18.20  112