Header Background
 
 
  Pomona College                                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                 2009 SCIAC Cross Country                                 
                              Multi-Dual Meet   - 10/17/2009                              
                               La Mirada Park, La Mirada, CA                              
 

Click for women's results

 

Men's Dual Meet records

Claremont-M-S    7-0

Pomona-Pitzer    6-1

Occidental       5-2

Redlands         4-3

La Verne         3-4

Whittier         2-5

Cal Lutheran     1-6    

Caltech          0-7

 
 

 

CLU

CIT

CMS

ULV

OXY

PP

RED

WHIT

CLU

- - -

22-33 W

47-16 L

34-25 L

35-22 L

43-19 L

31-25 L

29-27 L

CIT

33-22 L

- - -

50-15 L

37-24 L

43-18 L

49-15 L

38-20 L

37-23 L

CMS

16-47 W

15-50 W

- - -

15-50 W

20-43 W

16-42 W

15-50 W

15-49 W

ULV

25-34 W

24-37 W

50-15 L

- - -

35-21 L

49-15 L

30-27 L

21-38 W

OXY

22-35 W

18-43 W

43-20 L

21-35 W

- - -

39-20 L

24-31 W

20-35 W

PP

19-43 W

15-49 W

42-16 L

15-49 W

20-39 W

- - -

15-45 W

17-46 W

RED

25-31 W

20-38 W

50-15 L

27-30 W

31-24 L

45-15 L

- - -

22-33 W

WHIT

27-29 W

23-37 W

49-15 L

38-21 L

35-20 L

46-17 L

33-22 L

- - -

 

 

 
  
 Men 8k Run CC
       Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
 =========================================================================================
     1   191  Eric Kleinsasser            SO  Occidental                   26:18.06       
     2   167  Kramer Straube              JR  Claremont-M-S                26:26.76       
     3   149  Georgi Dinolov              JR  Claremont-M-S                27:00.25       
     4   143  Kris Brown                  JR  Claremont-M-S                27:08.75       
     5   147  Matt Cummins                JR  Claremont-M-S                27:14.01       
     6   209  John Mering                 SR  Pomona Pitzer                27:24.15       
     7   123  Ray Ostrander               JR  Cal Lutheran                 27:26.04       
     8   165  Florian Scheulen            SR  Claremont-M-S                27:30.53       
     9   198  Anders Crabo                SO  Pomona Pitzer                27:35.44       
    10   203  Brian Gillis                SR  Pomona Pitzer                27:43.85       
    11   155  Brian Kopczynski            JR  Claremont-M-S                27:45.29       
    12   226  Travis Airola               SO  Whittier                     27:50.88      
    13   207  Alex Johnson                FR  Pomona Pitzer                27:57.11       
    14   157  Matt Kurtis                 SR  Claremont-M-S                27:57.48       
    15   145  Bryan Chow                  SO  Claremont-M-S                28:06.98       
    16   199  Charles Enscoe              JR  Pomona Pitzer                28:06.99       
    17   223  Jeremy Kalmus               JR  Redlands                     28:10.03      
    18   181  Mario Castillo              FR  Occidental                   28:17.06       
    19   220  Duncan Ashby                SO  Redlands                     28:23.33      
    20   195  Paul Balmer                 SO  Pomona Pitzer                28:25.95       
    21   194  Charlie Sauter              FR  Occidental                   28:26.54       
    22   121  Brian Kahovec               SR  Cal Lutheran                 28:29.93       
    23   131  Cameron Fen                 FR  Caltech                      28:31.05       
    24   190  Victor Kali                 SR  Occidental                   28:32.91       
    25   221  Jake Baechle                SR  Redlands                     28:35.63      
    26   176  Leo Martinez                SO  La Verne                     28:37.79       
    27   213  Tristan Roberts             JR  Pomona Pitzer                28:39.18       
    28   201  Keenan Ferar                JR  Pomona Pitzer                28:41.39       
    29   214  Hale Shaw                   SO  Pomona Pitzer                28:56.44       
    30   134  Alan Menezes                FR  Caltech                      28:56.82       
    31   156  Alex Kurtis                 SR  Claremont-M-S                28:57.80       
    32   202  Colin Flynn                 SO  Pomona Pitzer                29:04.76       
    33   175  Sean Kusick                 FR  La Verne                     29:06.39       
    34   159  Bennett Naden               FR  Claremont-M-S                29:09.35       
    35   148  Rafer Dannenhauer           FR  Claremont-M-S                29:18.93       
    36   171  Jasper Chang                SR  La Verne                     29:28.28       
    37   208  Wynton Marsalis             SR  Pomona Pitzer                29:32.41       
    38   172  Alex Forbess                FR  La Verne                     29:33.52       
    39   227  Juan Bustos                 SO  Whittier                     29:34.21      
    40   170  Oscar Castro                FR  La Verne                     29:34.62       
    41   122  Kenneth Kile                FR  Cal Lutheran                 29:36.67       
    42   154  Eric Johnson                SO  Claremont-M-S                29:37.60       
    43   162  Russell Page                FR  Claremont-M-S                29:40.64       
    44   178  Matthew Sustayta            FR  La Verne                     29:42.14       
    45   222  Alec Fillmore               JR  Redlands                     29:42.86      
    46   182  Sebi Devlin-Foltz           SO  Occidental                   29:45.84       
    47   225  Aaron Minsk                 SO  Redlands                     29:54.17      
    48   206  Reily Janson                SR  Pomona Pitzer                29:58.52       
    49   229  Marco Leone                 SO  Whittier                     30:01.18      
    50   141  Tim Baffi                   FR  Claremont-M-S                30:04.27       
    51   228  Bryce Holewinski            JR  Whittier                     30:08.66      
    52   174  Taylor Hadden               FR  La Verne                     30:15.06       
    53   218  Nolan Zandi                 JR  Pomona Pitzer                30:15.72       
    54   231  Thomas Martinez             JR  Whittier                     30:32.63     
    55   124  Evan Reed                   SO  Cal Lutheran                 30:34.54       
    56   224  Tom Marshall                FR  Redlands                     30:49.52     
    57   234  Jordan Vega                 FR  Whittier                     30:54.46     
    58   180  Thomas Cahuzac              SO  Occidental                   30:59.36       
    59   173  Marcus Fortugno             SO  La Verne                     31:03.15       
    60   189  Andrew Imthurn              FR  Occidental                   31:07.70       
    61   139  Andrew Zucker               FR  Caltech                      31:11.90       
    62   187  Clay Hoadley                SR  Occidental                   31:18.66       
    63   146  Brian Conroy                FR  Claremont-M-S                31:25.98       
    64   169  David Bradley               JR  La Verne                     31:35.96       
    65   125  Stephen Shirk               SO  Cal Lutheran                 31:38.23       
    66   230  Kevin Mancilla              SO  Whittier                     31:39.55     
    67   161  Scott Ogilvie               SO  Claremont-M-S                31:46.23       
    68   136  Travis Scholten             SO  Caltech                      32:03.25       
    69   192  Avery Mainardi              FR  Occidental                   32:05.37       
    70   215  Grant Stafford              FR  Pomona Pitzer                32:07.89       
    71   133  Ryan Keeley                 SO  Caltech                      32:16.30       
    72   120  Brett Halvaks               SO  Cal Lutheran                 32:19.87       
    73   163  Kevin Potterton             SO  Claremont-M-S                32:25.71       
    74   160  Kevin O'Neill               FR  Claremont-M-S                32:59.89       
    75   193  Lee Rosch                   FR  Occidental                   33:04.36       
    76   142  Tom Boerigter               SO  Claremont-M-S                33:05.83       
    77   183  Taylor Gillis               FR  Occidental                   33:25.07       
    78   151  Nelson Gil                  JR  Claremont-M-S                33:49.43       
    79   196  Ross Brennan                JR  Pomona Pitzer                33:55.03       
    80   184  Noam Goldberg               SO  Occidental                   34:06.16       
    81   186  Evan Hillman                FR  Occidental                   34:25.33       
    82   137  Ben Slawski                 SO  Caltech                      34:29.10       
    83   211  Dominick Reinhold           FR  Pomona Pitzer                34:44.44       
    84   219  Alex Zou                    FR  Pomona Pitzer                34:45.99       
    85   166  Kyle Stewart                JR  Claremont-M-S                34:49.62       
    86   129  Garrett Drayna              SR  Caltech                      37:53.13       
    87   212  Joseph Replogle             FR  Pomona Pitzer                40:23.22       
 
Women's Dual Meet records
Occidental     7-0
Claremont-M-S  6-1
Pomona-Pitzer  5-2
Whittier       4-3
Redlands       3-4
Cal Lutheran   2-5
La Verne       1-6
Caltech        0-7
 
 
 
CLU
CIT
CMS
ULV
OXY
PP
RED
WHIT
CLU
- - -
24-32 W
44-18 L
24-32 W
45-17 L
42-18 L
35-24 L
38-22 L
CIT
32-24 L
- - -
50-15 L
30-25 L
50-15 L
50-15 L
49-15 L
50-15 L
CMS
18-44 W
15-50 W
- - -
15-50 W
28-27 L
25-33 W
15-48 W
20-39 W
ULV
32-24 L
25-30 W
50-15 L
- - -
50-15 L
50-15 L
47-15 L
49-15 L
OXY
17-45 W
15-50 W
27-28 W
15-50 W
- - -
26-31 W
15-48 W
20-40 W
PP
18-42 W
15-50 W
33-25 L
15-50 W
31-26 L
- - -
19-36 W
25-31 W
RED
24-35 W
15-49 W
48-15 L
15-47 W
48-15 L
36-19 L
- - -
39-18 L
WHIT
22-38 W
15-50 W
39-20 L
15-49 W
40-20 L
31-25 L
18-39 W
- - -
 
 
 
 
 Women 6k Run CC
       Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
 =========================================================================================
     1    37  Jennifer Tave               FR  Claremont-M-S                22:12.30       
     2    77  Alicia Freese               SR  Pomona Pitzer                22:40.22       
     3    32  Julia Rigby                 SO  Claremont-M-S                22:51.85       
     4    63  Phoebe Merritt              FR  Occidental                   23:05.27       
     5   104  Michele Callaway            SO  Whittier                     23:18.59     
     6    64  Sadie Mohler                SO  Occidental                   23:31.47       
     7    73  Roxanne Cook                FR  Pomona Pitzer                23:36.66       
     8    78  Rose Haag                   SR  Pomona Pitzer                23:40.41       
     9    65  Grace Peck                  SR  Occidental                   23:47.17       
    10     5  Toccoa Kahovec              SO  Cal Lutheran                 23:50.79       
    11    54  Denali Halsey               SR  Occidental                   23:52.65       
    12    35  Ashley Scott                JR  Claremont-M-S                23:53.74       
    13   107  Molly Litherland            SO  Whittier                     23:56.95      
    14    24  Kate Crawford               FR  Claremont-M-S                23:58.31       
    15    51  Eliza Dornbush              SO  Occidental                   23:59.86       
    16    27  Alison Gushue               SO  Claremont-M-S                24:01.76       
    17    94  Katie Ostrinski             JR  Redlands                     24:03.77      
    18    25  Breanna Deutsch             SO  Claremont-M-S                24:05.44       
    19    79  Rachel Haislet              SR  Pomona Pitzer                24:08.65       
    20    67  Tara Saxena                 FR  Occidental                   24:16.70       
    21     4  Nicole Flanary              JR  Cal Lutheran                 24:18.03       
    22   119  Candace Wray                SO  Whittier                     24:18.52      
    23    69  Meghan Whalen               SO  Occidental                   24:19.23       
    24   103  Eva Aguilar                 SO  Whittier                     24:23.22      
    25    41  Aubrey Zimmerling           FR  Claremont-M-S                24:28.37       
    26    59  Megan Lang                  FR  Occidental                   24:32.22       
    27   118  Christine Verduzco          FR  Whittier                     24:39.20      
    28    39  Laura Wyatt                 FR  Claremont-M-S                24:41.46       
    29    90  Kelly Luck                  SR  Redlands                     24:45.10      
    30    97  Madison Smith               FR  Redlands                     24:47.22      
    31   117  Guadalupe Ulloa             FR  Whittier                     24:48.76      
    32    34  Allysa Rueschenberg         SR  Claremont-M-S                24:58.06       
    33    50  Anna Dalton                 SO  Occidental                   25:01.88       
    34    85  Zoe Meyers                  SR  Pomona Pitzer                25:06.92       
    35    93  Stephanie Mera              SR  Redlands                     25:09.11     
    36    92  Heather Mayer               JR  Redlands                     25:10.24     
    37    31  Lacey McLean                SO  Claremont-M-S                25:10.95       
    38    58  Sally Landefeld             FR  Occidental                   25:12.71       
    39    75  Kayla Eland                 SO  Pomona Pitzer                25:19.17       
    40     2  Lynn Clahassey              JR  Cal Lutheran                 25:22.21       
    41    26  Kelly Garton                SO  Claremont-M-S                25:27.41       
    42    33  Jessica Rosenthal           FR  Claremont-M-S                25:29.39       
    43    30  Marnie Hogue                FR  Claremont-M-S                25:29.70       
    44    96  Vainayaki Sivaji            FR  Redlands                     25:31.20     
    45    43  Brigitte Blazys             JR  La Verne                     25:32.27       
    46   115  Jamie Slingluff             SO  Whittier                     25:32.74     
    47    38  Alexa Teevens               SO  Claremont-M-S                25:34.36       
    48   109  Susan Orona                 SO  Whittier                     25:40.74       
    49    52  Deanna Dupuy                FR  Occidental                   25:41.95       
    50    74  Annie Dennis                FR  Pomona Pitzer                25:43.47       
    51    19  Sylvia Sullivan             SO  Caltech                      25:44.04       
    52    28  Julia Harreschou            FR  Claremont-M-S                25:48.52       
    53    60  Claire Larson               SO  Occidental                   25:49.58       
    54    46  Micaela Castillo            SO  La Verne                     25:49.99       
    55    86  Claire Ryan                 SR  Pomona Pitzer                25:51.33       
    56    22  Sheila Bhardwaj             SR  Claremont-M-S                26:04.87       
    57    49  Sydney Rose                 FR  La Verne                     26:11.93       
    58    95  Melissa Pilato              FR  Redlands                     26:16.65     
    59    98  Seana Thompson              FR  Redlands                     26:22.12       
    60     8  Best Chaipornkaew           JR  Caltech                      26:23.19       
    61     6  Masha Belyi                 SR  Caltech                      26:31.22       
    62     1  Michelle Horgan             SO  Cal Lutheran                 26:42.79       
    63   101  Fiona Wilhelm               SO  Redlands                     26:46.82       
    64   116  Carly Tillery               SO  Whittier                     26:48.53       
    65    29  Emery Hilles                SO  Claremont-M-S                26:51.72       
    66     9  Justine Chia                JR  Caltech                      27:01.96       
    67    68  Rachel Seibert              FR  Occidental                   27:04.28       
    68    81  Ilona Kats                  SO  Pomona Pitzer                27:06.48       
    69   111  Nina Raspa                  SO  Whittier                     27:11.38       
    70    44  Lokar Brittany              SR  La Verne                     27:17.38       
    71    40  Elise Yoshida               FR  Claremont-M-S                27:20.47       
    72   100  Wendy Turner                SR  Redlands                     27:24.62       
    73    66  Elena Robertson             FR  Occidental                   27:29.16       
    74   108  Jessica Mena                JR  Whittier                     27:44.61       
    75    89  Holly Kinder                JR  Redlands                     27:50.91       
    76   114  Jennifer Rivas-Guillen      SO  Whittier                     27:59.29       
    77    84  Hannah McConnell            SO  Pomona Pitzer                28:08.31       
    78    45  Guadalupe Cambreros         FR  La Verne                     28:10.23       
    79     7  Nina Budaeva                FR  Caltech                      28:30.82       
    80    53  Kassandra Grisswold         JR  Occidental                   28:36.33       
    81    12  Clara Eng                   SO  Caltech                      28:39.61       
    82    42  Amber Blackshear            JR  La Verne                     28:40.85       
    83    99  Laura Tolle                 SR  Redlands                     28:43.62       
    84     3  Caitlin Coomber             SO  Cal Lutheran                 28:44.02       
    85    88  Carla Griego                FR  Redlands                     28:44.89       
    86    15  Mia Oviatt                  FR  Caltech                      28:56.27       
    87    36  Sara Sholes                 SO  Claremont-M-S                28:56.90       
    88    70  Nikki Becich                FR  Pomona Pitzer                30:08.11       
    89    62  Hailey Mayer                FR  Occidental                   30:46.92       
    90    61  Brittany Mally              SR  Occidental                   31:09.05       
    91    20  Heather Widgren             SR  Caltech                      31:27.70       
    92    56  Janet Hume                  SR  Occidental                   31:58.07       
    93    13  Yifei Huang                 FR  Caltech                      32:12.18       
    94    14  Rachel Moore                FR  Caltech                      33:50.01       
    95    11  Ella Dodd                   FR  Caltech                      33:58.22       
    96    91  Bernadette Magallanes       SO  Redlands                     34:10.75       
    97    21  Qinren Zhen                 JR  Caltech                      34:48.67       
    98    57  Allison Irwin               SR  Occidental                   35:02.38