Header Background
 

 Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)                                        
            Pomona -Pitzer Cross Country Invit                        
                                  Claremont, CA                                  
                                       Results                               
 
Women's Results

Results - Men                                                                    
                                   Team Scores                                   
   1 CS San Marcos                36    1    3    8   10   14   16   20          
   2 UC Irvine                    70    2   11   13   17   27   29   32          
   3 Pomona-Pitzer                79    5    7   18   24   25   26   31          
   4 La Verne                    130   12   22   28   33   35   57   59          
   5 Redlands                    137    6   23   30   37   41   65   68          
   6 Oxy                         138    4   19   21   43   51   53   61          
   7 Whittier                    183   15   38   39   45   46   54   64          
   8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      199   34   36   40   42   47   49   50          
   9 Cal Lutheran                229    9   44   55   58   63                    
  10 Cal Tech                    278   48   52   56   60   62   66   67          

Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
  1 Western Nelson               CS San Marcos          25:29.8    1             
  2 Tim Aukshunas                Unattached             25:42.3                  
  3 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Run LA            25:43.1                  
  4 Ismael Samano                Unattached             25:47.3                  
  5 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine              25:52.7    2             
  6 Brett Campfield              CS San Marcos          25:52.8    3             
  7 john Carley                  Unattached             25:53.3                  
  8 Cory Primm                   Unat-UCLA              26:01.5                  
  9 Mohammed Charara             Unat-UCLA              26:10.1                  
 10 Eric Kleinsasser             Oxy                    26:10.5    4             
 11 Charles Enscoe               Pomona-Pitzer          26:14.7    5             
 12 Joel Ambo                    Unat-UCLA              26:19.7                  
 13 Jeremy Kalmus                Redlands               26:22.4    6             
 14 Amjed Aboukhadijeh           Unat-UCLA              26:24.0                  
 15 Alex Johnson                 Pomona-Pitzer          26:24.5    7             
 16 Jonathan Alpizar             CS San Marcos          26:27.6    8             
 17 Ray Ostrander                Cal Lutheran           26:33.2    9             
 18 Eddie Mariscal               CS San Marcos          26:35.3   10             
 19 Nick Osborne                 UC Irvine              26:37.5   11             
 20 AJ Licon                     La Verne               26:39.6   12             
 21 Tommy Newton-Neal            UC Irvine              26:43.5   13             
 22 Steven Norton                Unat-UCLA              26:43.6                  
 23 Jordan Senko                 Unat-UCLA              26:44.4                  
 24 Armando Lara                 CS San Marcos          26:46.3   14             
 25 Travis Airola                Whittier               26:54.5   15             
 26 Michael Hansen               CS San Marcos          26:55.2   16             
 27 Jonathan Simons              Unat-UCLA              26:58.6                  
 28 Ryan McMonigie               UC Irvine              27:00.4   17             
 29 Paul Balmer                  Pomona-Pitzer          27:00.4   18             
 30 Charlie Sauter               Oxy                    27:01.5   19             
 31 Lenny Santana                CS San Marcos          27:02.8   20             
 32 Brennan Halliday             Unattached             27:04.4                  
 33 Polo Mariscal                CS San Marcos          27:08.1                  
 34 Mario Castillo               Oxy                    27:11.4   21             
 35 Mattew Sustayta              La Verne               27:12.0   22             
 36 Brandon Cook                 Csu Fullerton          27:18.0                  
 37 Joshua Bolliger              CS San Marcos          27:20.7                  
 38 Alec Fillmore                Redlands               27:21.0   23             
 39 Hale Shaw                    Pomona-Pitzer          27:21.9   24             
 40 Luke Willert                 Pomona-Pitzer          27:22.5   25             
 41 Tristan Roberts              Pomona-Pitzer          27:23.5   26             
 42 Andrew Snyder                UC Irvine              27:23.6   27             
 43 Conor Stanton                Unattached             27:26.0                  
 44 Cristobal Gutierrez          La Verne               27:26.3   28             
 45 Dustin Blankenship           CS San Marcos          27:29.8                  
 46 Matt Cummins                 Unattached             27:31.4                  
 47 Alex Tebbe                   UC Irvine              27:37.8   29             
 48 Duncan shby                  Redlands               27:38.3   30             
 49 Scott Crawford               Unat-UCLA              27:39.8                  
 50 Valente Villalobos           CS San Marcos          27:41.7                  
 51 Alex Johann                  Pomona-Pitzer          27:41.7   31             
 52 Eric Hansen                  UC Irvine              27:42.1   32             
 53 Jesus Guiterrez              Unattached             27:43.2                  
 54 Ryan Jensen                  CS San Marcos          27:44.3                  
 55 Ismael Rodriguez             CS San Marcos          27:44.3                  
 56 Kyle Aukshunas               Unattached             27:44.7                  
 57 Alex Forbess                 La Verne               27:45.4   33             
 58 Alec Govi                    Unat-UCLA              27:47.3                  
 59 Kramer Straube               Claremont-MS           27:47.8   34             
 60 Jason Duarte                 Unattached             27:48.1                  
 61 David Erf                    Pomona-Pitzer          27:49.8                  
 62 Ryan Rosmarin                Pomona-Pitzer          27:50.3                  
 63 Rory Mahony                  Unattached             28:01.3                  
 64 Sean Kusick                  La Verne               28:04.5   35             
 65 Dillon Ayers                 Claremont-MS           28:05.7   36             
 66 Cesar Rodriguez              Csu Fullerton          28:06.8                  
 67 Sean Pigden                  Unattached             28:10.7                  
 68 Tyler Schieldge              CS San Marcos          28:15.9                  
 69 Tommy Marshall               Redlands               28:18.8   37             
 70 Jacob Arango                 Whittier               28:19.2   38             
 71 Martin Cervantes             Unattached             28:19.2                  
 72 Gabriel Guzman               Unattached             28:21.1                  
 73 Keenan Ferar                 Pomona-Pitzer          28:27.0                  
 74 Scott Humbarger              Pomona-Pitzer          28:27.7                  
 75 Sam DeMello                  Unattached             28:28.0                  
 76 Kyle Lintz                   Csu Fullerton          28:29.1                  
 77 Marco Leone                  Whittier               28:32.9   39             
 78 Kevin Potterton              Claremont-MS           28:33.8   40             
 79 Derik Harrison               Redlands               28:34.3   41             
 80 David Cimmings               CS San Marcos          28:34.7                  
 81 Jonathan Briskman            Claremont-MS           28:38.6   42             
 82 Javier Quiroz                Oxy                    28:39.8   43             
 83 Stephen Shirk                Cal Lutheran           28:40.6   44             
 84 Jordan Vega                  Whittier               28:41.4   45             
 85 Bryce Holewinski             Whittier               28:42.5   46             
 86 Dan Maxwell                  Claremont-MS           28:43.8   47             
 87 Sachith Dunatunga            Cal Tech               28:44.8   48             
 88 Tim Baffi                    Claremont-MS           28:58.3   49             
 89 Russell Page                 Claremont-MS           29:05.1   50             
 90 Lang Pratt-Otto              Oxy                    29:05.2   51             
 91 Andy Zucker                  Cal Tech               29:08.3   52             
 92 Calvin Tan                   Unattached             29:09.3                  
 93 James Muller                 Pomona-Pitzer          29:10.2                  
 94 Avery Mainardi               Oxy                    29:12.2   53             
 95 Lucas Van Houten             Claremont-MS           29:20.7                  
 96 Michael Sindicich            Unattached             29:22.1                  
 97 Joel Espinoza                Whittier               29:24.2   54             
 98 Grant Stafford               Pomona-Pitzer          29:24.8                  
 99 Colton Underwood             CS San Marcos          29:25.4                  
100 Mark Shimmin                 CS San Marcos          29:26.3                  
101 Colin Briskman               Claremont-MS           29:27.1                  
102 Kyle Stewart                 Claremont-MS           29:27.2                  
103 Brett Halvaks                Cal Lutheran           29:33.2   55             
104 Alan Menezes                 Cal Tech               29:34.4   56             
105 Bradley Blackshire           La Verne               29:36.5   57             
106 Dave Slack                   CS San Marcos          29:39.5                  
107 Antony Earley                Cal Lutheran           29:39.5   58             
108 Marcus Fortugno              La Verne               29:43.8   59             
109 Jonathan Gomez               Unattached             29:47.3                  
110 Jason Haase                  Csu Fullerton          29:55.1                  
111 Dennis Lam                   Cal Tech               30:02.2   60             
112 Max Coyle                    Pomona-Pitzer          30:05.0                  
113 Alexander Bell               Pomona-Pitzer          30:06.0                  
114 Andrew Imthum                Oxy                    30:07.5   61             
115 Ryan Kammerman               Oxy                    30:08.5                  
116 Anton Bongio                 Cal Tech               30:10.4   62             
117 Nelson Gil                   Claremont-MS           30:12.8                  
118 Daniel Smithers              Chapman                30:13.4                  
119 Shawn Jackson                Cal Lutheran           30:16.2   63             
120 Patrick Norton               Whittier               30:21.1   64             
121 Michael Stewart              La Verne               30:23.3                  
122 Dominick Reinhold            Pomona-Pitzer          30:33.7                  
123 Kevin O'Neill                Claremont-MS           30:34.4                  
124 Israel Orosco                Redlands               30:36.2   65             
125 Brandon Rista                Whittier               30:37.5                  
126 Dennis Jonsson               Unattached             30:54.2                  
127 Stan Schor                   Cal Tech               30:59.1   66             
128 Cameron Fen                  Cal Tech               31:09.9   67             
129 Saul Oros                    CS San Marcos          31:12.2                  
130 Tyler Radler                 Oxy                    31:12.8                  
131 Zach Campbell                Chapman                31:20.1                  
132 Kevin Tatlock                Chapman                31:20.5                  
133 Will Livingston              Cal Tech               31:33.0                  
134 Michael Yuen                 Redlands               31:33.3   68             
135 Evan Hillman                 Oxy                    31:34.6                  
136 Remington Henderson          Claremont-MS           31:38.3                  
137 Robert Oliver                Whittier               31:47.8                  
138 Henry Delaplane              Providence Chr.        32:04.3                  
139 Ben Slawski                  Cal Tech               32:09.2                  
140 Ryan Keeley                  Cal Tech               32:12.7                  
141 Jon Schor                    Cal Tech               32:13.2                  
142 Lee Rosch                    Oxy                    32:13.7                  
143 Alex Zou                     Pomona-Pitzer          32:14.8                  
144 Jayson Yuter                 Oxy                    32:21.6                  
145 David Bradley                La Verne               32:29.7                  
146 Tom Guo                      Claremont-MS           33:08.1                  
147 Daniel Sotolongo             Cal Tech               33:17.3                  
148 Michael Maltese              Pomona-Pitzer          33:21.8                  
149 Dillon Grandy                Whittier               33:33.3                  
150 Michael Lauria               Cal Tech               33:51.1                  
151 Daniel Soto                  Whittier               33:53.4                  
152 Jacob Brown                  Pomona-Pitzer          36:07.4                  
153 Andy Yost                    Pomona-Pitzer          38:34.0                  
                                                                                 
Results - Women                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                   
   1 CS San Marcos                29    3    4    6    7    9   13   17          
   2 UC Irvine                    59    5   11   12   15   16   20   21          
   3 San Diego St                 91    1   14   19   24   33   46   56          
   4 Whittier                    139    8   29   32   34   36   40   58          
   5 Pomona-Pitzer               156    2   26   41   42   45   60   63          
   6 Redlands                    174   27   28   30   38   51   57   61          
   7 CS LA                       177   18   25   31   48   55   64               
   8 Oxy                         191   22   37   39   44   49   50   54          
   9 La Verne                    258   23   47   53   67   68   74               
  10 Cal Tech                    290   35   43   65   72   75   80   81          
  11 Cal Lutheran                291   10   62   70   73   76   79               
  12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      317   52   59   66   69   71   77   78          

Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
  1 Marianne Hogan               San Diego St           22:04.2    1             
  2 Anne Lydens                  Pomona-Pitzer          22:22.4    2             
  3 Jen Allbright                CS San Marcos          22:31.7    3             
  4 Carol Schryver               CS San Marcos          22:33.2    4             
  5 Colleen Lillig               UC Irvine              22:33.8    5             
  6 Cady Villareal               CS San Marcos          22:35.0    6             
  7 Jessica Sandoval             CS San Marcos          22:37.0    7             
  8 Michele Callaway             Whittier               22:42.1    8             
  9 Suzanne Cornwell             CS San Marcos          22:49.1    9             
 10 Toccoa Kahovec               Cal Lutheran           22:51.6   10             
 11 Karen Rosas                  Unattached             22:52.8                  
 12 Katherine Nielson            UC Irvine              23:04.7   11             
 13 Carlotta Pham                UC Irvine              23:07.6   12             
 14 Michelle Cruz                CS San Marcos          23:10.8   13             
 15 Sara Beyers                  San Diego St           23:13.0   14             
 16 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine              23:16.0   15             
 17 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine              23:20.5   16             
 18 Grace Gonzales               Csu Fullerton          23:22.8                  
 19 Kelly Thompson               CS San Marcos          23:23.5   17             
 20 Justina Sadauskaite          CS LA                  23:24.3   18             
 21 Alma Escobar                 San Diego St           23:24.5   19             
 22 Samia Sailnuu                UC Irvine              23:27.9   20             
 23 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine              23:27.9   21             
 24 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine              23:28.9                  
 25 Meghan Whalen                Oxy                    23:29.3   22             
 26 Katie Barrese                La Verne               23:29.4   23             
 27 Jordan Davis                 San Diego St           23:32.4   24             
 28 Valerie Sanchez              CS LA                  23:32.8   25             
 29 Dorothy Silverman            Pomona-Pitzer          23:36.0   26             
 30 Emily Canales                Redlands               23:36.7   27             
 31 Heidi Swanson                CS San Marcos          23:38.6                  
 32 Kelsey O'Callaghan           Redlands               23:40.5   28             
 33 Aubriele Rowe                CS San Marcos          23:42.2                  
 34 Christine Verduzco           Whittier               23:50.6   29             
 35 Heather Mayer                Redlands               23:51.9   30             
 36 Sara Taylor                  CS LA                  23:52.2   31             
 37 Molly Litherland             Whittier               23:55.2   32             
 38 Amy Brown                    San Diego St           23:57.4   33             
 39 Ellie Sanders                Unat-UCLA              23:58.3                  
 40 Aiko Araki                   Whittier               24:01.7   34             
 41 Maggie McDuffy               UC Irvine              24:02.6                  
 42 Sharon Wilkinson             Unattached             24:05.3                  
 43 Stephanie Wuerth             Cal Tech               24:07.1   35             
 44 Jamie Slingluff              Whittier               24:09.2   36             
 45 Shelley Foerster             UC Irvine              24:11.4                  
 46 Cassidy Reich                CS San Marcos          24:15.4                  
 47 Sadie Mohler                 Oxy                    24:16.0   37             
 48 Katie Ostrinski              Redlands               24:20.9   38             
 49 Anna Dalton                  Oxy                    24:22.9   39             
 50 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier               24:24.5   40             
 51 Chelsey Cortez               CS San Marcos          24:27.1                  
 52 Claire Brickson              Pomona-Pitzer          24:30.4   41             
 53 Roxanne Cook                 Pomona-Pitzer          24:31.8   42             
 54 Juliette Becker              Cal Tech               24:34.8   43             
 55 Courtney Wilson              UC Irvine              24:35.1                  
 56 Eliza Dornbush               Oxy                    24:35.3   44             
 57 Claire Hauso                 CS San Marcos          24:35.7                  
 58 Ella Yuen                    UC Irvine              24:37.7                  
 59 Naomi Wagner                 Pomona-Pitzer          24:46.3   45             
 60 Tamara Purpura               Unat-UCLA              24:48.5                  
 61 Brooke Smith                 CS San Marcos          24:48.5                  
 62 Shelby Stegall               Unat-UCLA              24:49.2                  
 63 Erin Hearn                   CS San Marcos          24:49.8                  
 64 Sabrina Rathor               San Diego St           24:52.9   46             
 65 Heather Wright               UC Irvine              24:54.0                  
 66 Yanet Urciaga                La Verne               24:54.4   47             
 67 Maritza Hernandez            CS LA                  24:55.1   48             
 68 Jenna Nichol                 CS San Marcos          24:56.6                  
 69 Ava Nelson                   UC Irvine              24:59.3                  
 70 Sally Landefeld              Oxy                    25:00.1   49             
 71 Deanna Dupuy                 Oxy                    25:00.9   50             
 72 Madison Smith                Redlands               25:01.6   51             
 73 Isabel Bush                  Claremont-MS           25:03.0   52             
 74 Micaela Castillo             La Verne               25:04.0   53             
 75 Sierra Walker                Oxy                    25:12.5   54             
 76 Laura Heuring                CS San Marcos          25:12.6                  
 77 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine              25:14.2                  
 78 Mariah Murray                CS LA                  25:19.5   55             
 79 Missy Bunn                   San Diego St           25:21.1   56             
 80 Melissa Pilato               Redlands               25:23.6   57             
 81 Ciera Stauffer               CS San Marcos          25:24.0                  
 82 Adrianna Davidek             Whittier               25:24.3   58             
 83 Adrianna Ramos               Claremont-MS           25:25.6   59             
 84 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine              25:25.7                  
 85 Shelley Chestler             Pomona-Pitzer          25:26.7   60             
 86 Ellie Aguilera               Redlands               25:28.0   61             
 87 Natalie Bullock              Cal Lutheran           25:29.0   62             
 88 Casey Warendorf              Oxy                    25:30.1                  
 89 Stephanie Larue              UC Irvine              25:34.2                  
 90 Alana Shine                  Pomona-Pitzer          25:38.9   63             
 91 Melissa Lopez                CS LA                  25:40.0   64             
 92 Nadine Rice                  Whittier               25:41.5                  
 93 Katja Luxen                  Cal Tech               25:42.0   65             
 94 Adesina Ikeoluwa             UC Irvine              25:43.8                  
 95 Kristine Kaneichi            Unattached             25:47.1                  
 96 Elise Yoshida                Claremont-MS           25:49.2   66             
 97 Shelby Sato                  La Verne               25:49.6   67             
 98 Brigitte Blazys              La Verne               25:49.8   68             
 99 Melissa Olmos                CS San Marcos          25:51.3                  
100 Alisse Baumgarten            Claremont-MS           25:53.9   69             
101 Lynn Clahassey               Cal Lutheran           25:56.7   70             
102 Julie Heuring                CS San Marcos          25:58.3                  
103 Claribel Solorio             Whittier               26:02.6                  
104 Emily Meyer                  Pomona-Pitzer          26:02.7                  
105 Dani Lyons                   Oxy                    26:04.4                  
106 Ilona Kats                   Pomona-Pitzer          26:07.7                  
107 Becca Tribelhorn             Oxy                    26:08.1                  
108 Lisa Beem                    Claremont-MS           26:09.2   71             
109 Clara Eng                    Cal Tech               26:15.3   72             
110 Lupe Ulloa                   Whittier               26:16.0                  
111 Bridgette Stevens            CS San Marcos          26:17.5                  
112 Kassy Griswold               Oxy                    26:25.0                  
113 Jessica Infald               Cal Lutheran           26:28.4   73             
114 Sydney Rose                  La Verne               26:29.0   74             
115 Hannah Winokur               San Diego St           26:34.6                  
116 Seana Thompson               Redlands               26:34.6                  
117 Marlyn Moore                 Cal Tech               26:35.9   75             
118 Nicole Kent                  UC Irvine              26:40.6                  
119 Kimberly Rowland             CS San Marcos          26:48.2                  
120 Ashley Frese                 Cal Lutheran           26:49.4   76             
121 Kate Brieger                 Pomona-Pitzer          26:50.6                  
122 Jean Larson                  Claremont-MS           26:52.0   77             
123 Natalie Moore                CS San Marcos          26:52.1                  
124 Alexa Teevens                Claremont-MS           26:57.3   78             
125 Sibee Jokela                 Claremont-MS           26:58.5                  
126 Chandler Rezendes            CS San Marcos          26:59.2                  
127 Anja Hughes-Stinson          Pomona-Pitzer          27:01.1                  
128 Cassandra Owen               Pomona-Pitzer          27:01.4                  
129 Sabrina Viramontes           Whittier               27:05.1                  
130 Lydia Harmon                 Oxy                    27:15.5                  
131 Elisabeth Mitchel            Chapman                27:16.2                  
132 Alyssa Fluss                 Whittier               27:17.7                  
133 Tiffany LaMar                Unat-UCLA              27:20.6                  
134 Kairlyn Brum                 Redlands               27:24.0                  
135 Leslie Canter                Pomona-Pitzer          27:31.2                  
136 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen       Whittier               27:32.8                  
137 Becca Schell                 Claremont-MS           27:45.0                  
138 Carolyn Munoz-Geohegan       Whittier               27:46.0                  
139 Jennifer Chun                Cal Lutheran           27:46.5   79             
140 Meghan Reynolds              Whittier               27:46.8                  
141 Rebecca Ciszewski            Claremont-MS           27:53.6                  
142 Kirsten Moore                Chapman                27:56.6                  
143 Carla Griego                 Redlands               27:57.5                  
144 Hailey Mayer                 Oxy                    27:59.0                  
145 Maureen Golan                Claremont-MS           28:00.2                  
146 Kelly Kneis                  Chapman                28:00.9                  
147 Amy Reaser                   San Diego St           28:23.7                  
148 Lila Singer-Berk             Oxy                    28:29.4                  
149 Stephanie Kunkle             Whittier               28:32.0                  
150 Christina Cooper             Unattached             28:41.2                  
151 Mackenzie Ruoff              Claremont-MS           28:44.9                  
152 Linnea Dewees                Oxy                    28:58.9                  
153 Katie Lowrie                 Csu Fullerton          29:14.6                  
154 Claire Morlock               Whittier               29:16.5                  
155 Brianna Gibas                CS San Marcos          29:24.3                  
156 Amanda Sawyer                Redlands               29:26.0                  
157 Victoria Savage              Whittier               29:38.8                  
158 Jessie Drews                 Chapman                29:39.1                  
159 Kairlin Wagner               Redlands               29:53.5                  
160 Elizabeth Cook               Whittier               30:51.5                  
161 Hilary Haskell               Claremont-MS           31:24.5                  
162 Vanessa Anchondo             Redlands               31:39.2                  
163 Emily Fleeman                Providence Chr.        32:09.0                  
164 Vivian Zhang                 Cal Tech               32:15.4   80             
165 Yifei Huang                  Cal Tech               32:46.0   81             
166 Kaitlin Wolfe                Redlands               32:55.9                  
167 Candance Janzen              Providence Chr.        35:54.0                  
168 Gabby Cabel                  Providence Chr.        37:20.9                  
169 Mayra Martinez               Providence Chr.        41:37.8