Header Background
 

 Pomona College                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            2010 SCIAC Cross Country                             
                     Championships 10/30/2010  - 10/30/2010                      
                              Prado Park, Chino, CA                              
                              Last Completed Event                               


Women's Results 

                                   Team Scores                                   

   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       32    2    4    7    9   10   14   15          
   2 Pomona-Pitzer                57    5    6   11   12   23   24   30          
   3 Occidental                   94    1   13   19   26   35   42   43          
   4 La Verne                    107    3   21   22   27   34   36   37          
   5 Cal Lutheran                131    8   20   32   33   38   50   52          
   6 Whittier College            143   18   25   29   31   40   44   47          
   7 University of Redlands      149   16   17   28   39   49   55   56          
   8 Caltech                     231   41   45   46   48   51   53   54          

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
  1 Eric Kleinsasser          JR Occidental XC         25:53.23    1             
  2 Brian Sutter              SO CMS                   25:58.24    2             
  3 AJ Licon                  FR La Verne              26:00.07    3             
  4 Kris Brown                SR CMS                   26:02.66    4             
  5 Charles Enscoe            SR Pomona-Pitzer         26:09.19    5             
  6 Alexander Johnson         SO Pomona-Pitzer         26:14.79    6             
  7 Brian Kopczynski          SR CMS                   26:18.03    7             
  8 Ray Ostrander             SR Cal Lutheran          26:21.55    8             
  9 Georgi Dinolov            SR CMS                   26:39.55    9             
 10 Bryan Chow                JR CMS                   26:44.60   10             
 11 Hale Shaw                 JR Pomona-Pitzer         26:47.07   11             
 12 Paul Balmer               JR Pomona-Pitzer         26:48.23   12             
 13 Mario Castillo            SO Occidental XC         26:49.50   13             
 14 Bennett Naden             SO CMS                   26:58.23   14             
 15 Quinn Chasan              SO CMS                   27:16.86   15             
 16 Kalmus Jeremy             SR Redlands              27:18.65   16             
 17 Kramer Straube            SR CMS                   27:23.02                  
 18 Duncan Ashby              JR Redlands              27:23.94   17             
 19 Travis Airola             JR Whittier College      27:26.66   18             
 20 Charlie Sauter            SO Occidental XC         27:31.34   19             
 21 Evan Reed                 JR Cal Lutheran          27:37.53   20             
 22 Alex Forbess              FR La Verne              27:46.09   21             
 23 Rafer Dannenhauer         SO CMS                   27:48.24                  
 24 Tyler Robinson            FR CMS                   27:48.64                  
 25 Matthew Sustayta          FR La Verne              27:49.44   22             
 26 Luke Willert              SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:51.71   23             
 27 Tristan Roberts           SR Pomona-Pitzer         27:52.32   24             
 28 Dan Maxwell               FR CMS                   27:53.21                  
 29 Sean Arps                 SR Whittier College      27:56.27   25             
 30 Dillon Ayers              SR CMS                   27:57.76                  
 31 Sebi Devlin-Foltz         JR Occidental XC         28:01.80   26             
 32 Sean Kusick               FR La Verne              28:05.06   27             
 33 Alec Fillmore             SR Redlands              28:05.72   28             
 34 Hayden Schmidt            FR Whittier College      28:08.83   29             
 35 Ryan Rosmarin             FR Pomona-Pitzer         28:08.90   30             
 36 Scott Humbarger           JR Pomona-Pitzer         28:10.61                  
 37 Julian Martinez           JR CMS                   28:10.88                  
 38 Kevin Mancilla            JR Whittier College      28:11.62   31             
 39 Mason Hill                FR Cal Lutheran          28:11.93   32             
 40 Alex Johann               FR Pomona-Pitzer         28:19.54                  
 41 Stephen Shirk             JR Cal Lutheran          28:19.55   33             
 42 David Erf                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         28:21.21                  
 43 Cris Gutierrez            FR La Verne              28:22.52   34             
 44 Javier Quiroz             FR Occidental XC         28:23.56   35             
 45 Keenan Ferar              SR Pomona-Pitzer         28:24.62                  
 46 Marcus Fortugno           SO La Verne              28:26.47   36             
 47 Eric Espinoza             FR La Verne              28:28.24   37             
 48 Anthony Earley            SO Cal Lutheran          28:28.77   38             
 49 Derik Harrison            FR Redlands              28:29.66   39             
 50 Brad Blackshire           FR La Verne              28:30.31                  
 51 Jordan Vega               SO Whittier College      28:34.12   40             
 52 Adam Parower              FR CMS                   28:35.35                  
 53 Andy Zucker               SO Caltech               28:36.77   41             
 54 Avery Mainardi            SO Occidental XC         28:39.87   42             
 55 Russell Page              SO CMS                   28:42.29                  
 56 Kyle Stewart              SR CMS                   28:42.39                  
 57 Thomas Cahuzac            JR Occidental XC         28:48.05   43             
 58 Kevin Potterton           JR CMS                   28:48.15                  
 59 Jacob Arango              FR Whittier College      28:52.31   44             
 60 James Muller              SO Pomona-Pitzer         28:52.41                  
 61 Anton Bongio Karrman      SR Caltech               28:53.14   45             
 62 Alan Menezes              SO Caltech               28:53.26   46             
 63 Marco Leone               JR Whittier College      28:59.77   47             
 64 Jonathan Briskman         FR CMS                   29:00.82                  
 65 Brian Conroy              SO CMS                   29:09.66                  
 66 Tim Baffi                 SO CMS                   29:16.00                  
 67 Michael Stewart           FR La Verne              29:18.73                  
 68 Dennis Lam                SO Caltech               29:22.32   48             
 69 Israel Orosco             FR Redlands              29:25.53   49             
 70 Colin Briskman            FR CMS                   29:27.14                  
 71 Brett Halvaks             JR Cal Lutheran          29:29.19   50             
 72 Scott Ogilvie             JR CMS                   29:29.79                  
 73 Sachith Dunatunga            Caltech               29:31.63   51             
 74 Shawn Jackson             FR Cal Lutheran          29:32.96   52             
 75 Alexander Bell            FR Pomona-Pitzer         29:37.67                  
 76 Evan Hillman              SO Occidental XC         29:40.14                  
 77 Bryce Holewinski          SR Whittier College      29:42.44                  
 78 Ryan Kammerman            FR Occidental XC         29:50.71                  
 79 Patrick Norton            FR Whittier College      29:54.04                  
 80 Will Hollingsworth        JR Occidental XC         29:54.87                  
 81 Remington Henderson       FR CMS                   29:57.79                  
 82 Lucas Van Houten          FR CMS                   29:58.91                  
 83 Andrew Dowling            FR Cal Lutheran          30:06.61                  
 84 Grant Stafford            SO Pomona-Pitzer         30:10.86                  
 85 Joel Espinoza             FR Whittier College      30:13.03                  
 86 Alex Balgobin             SO Occidental XC         30:13.09                  
 87 Brandon Rista             FR Whittier College      30:14.94                  
 88 Ross Brennan              SR Pomona-Pitzer         30:19.97                  
 89 Nelson Gil                SR CMS                   30:37.03                  
 90 Tyler Radler              FR Occidental XC         30:47.02                  
 91 Michael Zhang             FR Caltech               30:52.88   53             
 92 Ben Slawski               JR Caltech               31:00.40   54             
 93 Tommy Marshall            SO Redlands              31:02.99   55             
 94 Stan Schor                FR Caltech               31:03.66                  
 95 Dan Evans                 JR CMS                   31:15.40                  
 96 Jon Schor                 FR Caltech               31:29.34                  
 97 Michael Yuen              FR Redlands              31:47.67   56             
 98 David Bradley             JR La Verne              31:55.46                  
 99 Alexander Zou             SO Pomona-Pitzer         32:14.18                  
100 Daniel Soto               FR Whittier College      32:17.85                  
101 Lee Rosch                 SO Occidental XC         32:18.25                  
102 Tom Guo                   SO CMS                   32:28.80                  
103 Ryan Keeley               JR Caltech               32:41.33                  
104 Jayson Yuter              FR Occidental XC         32:48.42                  
105 Will Livingston           FR Caltech               32:55.07                  
106 Fred Zhao                 JR Caltech               32:55.42                  
107 Michael Lauria            FR Caltech               32:58.81                  
108 Kevin O'Neill             SO CMS                   33:00.83                  
109 Dillon Grandy             FR Whittier College      34:32.56                  
110 Andy Yost                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         34:35.51                  
111 Alex Wang                 SO Caltech               35:07.42                  
112 Riley Patterson           JR Caltech               36:22.92                  
113 Michael Maltese           FR Pomona-Pitzer         38:00.20                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       47    3    7   11   12   14   15   17          
   2 University of Redlands       75    5    6    8   19   37   41   44          
   3 Whittier College             89    1   18   21   22   27   30   32          
   4 Occidental                   95   10   16   20   23   26   34   36          
   5 Pomona-Pitzer               123    2   24   28   31   38   40   45          
   6 La Verne                    148    9   29   33   35   42   51               
   7 Cal Lutheran                180    4   39   43   46   48   50   52          
   8 Caltech                     187   13   25   47   49   53   54   55          

Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
  1 Michele Callaway          JR Whittier College      22:57.59    1             
  2 Annie Lydens              SO Pomona-Pitzer         23:05.45    2             
  3 Jennifer Tave             JR CMS                   23:07.80    3             
  4 Toccoa Kahovec            JR Cal Lutheran          23:32.61    4             
  5 Emily Canales             JR Redlands              23:57.39    5             
  6 Katie Ostrinski           SR Redlands              23:57.79    6             
  7 Allison Barnwell          FR CMS                   23:57.99    7             
  8 Kelsey O'Callaghan        SR Redlands              23:58.22    8             
  9 Katie Barrese             SO La Verne              24:06.63    9             
 10 Sadie Mohler              JR Occidental XC         24:07.22   10             
 11 Alison Gushue             JR CMS                   24:08.72   11             
 12 Kerrin Smith              FR CMS                   24:10.06   12             
 13 Juliette Becker           FR Caltech               24:10.43   13             
 14 Laura Wyatt               SO CMS                   24:10.58   14             
 15 Julia Rigby               JR CMS                   24:11.42   15             
 16 Marnie Kinnaird           FR Occidental XC         24:12.17   16             
 17 Marnie Hogue              SO CMS                   24:13.28   17             
 18 Adele Eslinger            FR CMS                   24:14.38                  
 19 Christine Verduzco        SO Whittier College      24:18.48   18             
 20 Heather Mayer             SR Redlands              24:25.00   19             
 21 Aubrey Zimmerling         SO CMS                   24:28.23                  
 22 Meghan Whalen             JR Occidental XC         24:28.98   20             
 23 Molly Litherland          JR Whittier College      24:32.59   21             
 24 Candace Wray              JR Whittier College      24:37.09   22             
 25 Eliza Dornbush            JR Occidental XC         24:39.42   23             
 26 Roxanne Cook              SO Pomona-Pitzer         24:41.70   24             
 27 Adriana Ramos             FR CMS                   24:43.70                  
 28 Stephanie Wuerth          SR Caltech               24:44.53   25             
 29 Sierra Walker             SO Occidental XC         24:46.50   26             
 30 Adrianna Davidek          SO Whittier College      24:52.91   27             
 31 Dot Silverman             FR Pomona-Pitzer         24:54.19   28             
 32 Yanet Urciaga             FR La Verne              24:55.08   29             
 33 Jamie Slingluff           JR Whittier College      24:56.87   30             
 34 Naomi Wagner              FR Pomona-Pitzer         24:57.60   31             
 35 Eva Aguilar               JR Whittier College      25:00.62   32             
 36 Micaela Castillo          SO La Verne              25:01.56   33             
 37 Anna Dalton               JR Occidental XC         25:08.27   34             
 38 Brigitte Blazys           JR La Verne              25:15.41   35             
 39 Casey Warendorf           FR Occidental XC         25:17.41   36             
 40 Isabel Bush               JR CMS                   25:18.92                  
 41 Madison Smith             SO Redlands              25:23.04   37             
 42 Emery Hilles              JR CMS                   25:25.98                  
 43 Tara Saxena               SO Occidental XC         25:37.53                  
 44 Jenna Wong                FR Occidental XC         25:38.23                  
 45 Aiko Araki                SO Whittier College      25:41.59                  
 46 Guadalupe Ulloa           SO Whittier College      25:43.75                  
 47 Danielle Lyons            FR Occidental XC         25:50.38                  
 48 Jean Larson               FR CMS                   25:51.11                  
 49 Kate Crawford             SO CMS                   25:51.55                  
 50 Kate Brieger              SR Pomona-Pitzer         25:52.54   38             
 51 Natalie Bullock           FR Cal Lutheran          25:54.13   39             
 52 Claire Brickson           FR Pomona-Pitzer         25:55.55   40             
 53 Melissa Pilato            SO Redlands              25:57.03   41             
 54 Sydney Rose               FR La Verne              26:00.96   42             
 55 Sally Landefeld           SO Occidental XC         26:02.44                  
 56 Michelle Horgan           SR Cal Lutheran          26:03.00   43             
 57 Alexa Teevens             JR CMS                   26:04.34                  
 58 Thompson Seana            SO Redlands              26:08.37   44             
 59 Lydia Harmon              SO Occidental XC         26:09.76                  
 60 Emily Meyer               FR Pomona-Pitzer         26:16.76   45             
 61 Lynn Clahassey            SR Cal Lutheran          26:20.45   46             
 62 Leslie Canter             JR Pomona-Pitzer         26:21.52                  
 63 Ilona Kats                JR Pomona-Pitzer         26:22.66                  
 64 Alisse Baumgarten         SO CMS                   26:25.54                  
 65 Nadine Rice               SR Whittier College      26:26.82                  
 66 Ellie Aguilera            FR Redlands              26:29.30                  
 67 Lisa Beem                 FR CMS                   26:30.37                  
 68 Clara Eng                 SO Caltech               26:33.14   47             
 69 Jessica Infald            FR Cal Lutheran          26:35.06   48             
 70 Elise Yoshida             SO CMS                   26:35.76                  
 71 Alana Shine               FR Pomona-Pitzer         26:38.94                  
 72 Katja Luxem               FR Caltech               26:39.64   49             
 73 Deanna Dupuy              SO Occidental XC         26:40.85                  
 74 Lillian Brown             SR CMS                   27:03.60                  
 75 Kassandra Griswold        SR Occidental XC         27:04.50                  
 76 Ashley Frese              FR Cal Lutheran          27:08.07   50             
 77 Shelby Sato               FR La Verne              27:09.97   51             
 78 Hannah McConnell          JR Pomona-Pitzer         27:12.22                  
 79 Claribel Solorio          FR Whittier College      27:23.35                  
 80 Lila Singer-Berk          FR Occidental XC         27:24.74                  
 81 Alyssa Fluss              FR Whittier College      27:33.51                  
 82 Carolyn Munoz-Geohegan    SO Whittier College      27:35.53                  
 83 Sibee Jokela              FR CMS                   27:36.68                  
 84 Sabrina Viramontes        FR Whittier College      27:48.98                  
 85 Carla Greigo              SO Redlands              27:51.43                  
 86 Anja Hughes-Stinson       SR Pomona-Pitzer         27:58.04                  
 87 Hailey Mayer              SO Occidental XC         28:02.86                  
 88 Cassandra Owen            FR Pomona-Pitzer         28:09.77                  
 89 Stephanie Kunkle          FR Whittier College      28:10.06                  
 90 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    JR Whittier College      28:18.70                  
 91 Ashley Scott              SR CMS                   28:25.57                  
 92 Becca Schell              FR CMS                   28:26.23                  
 93 Brum Kaitlyn              JR Redlands              28:28.15                  
 94 Jennifer Chun             JR Cal Lutheran          28:36.92   52             
 95 Marlyn Moore              FR Caltech               28:39.86   53             
 96 Meghan Reynolds           SR Whittier College      28:43.62                  
 97 Victoria Savage           FR Whittier College      28:55.23                  
 98 Claire Morlock            SO Whittier College      29:09.81                  
 99 Rebecca Ciszewski         FR CMS                   29:17.51                  
100 Jessica Mena              SR Whittier College      29:42.12                  
101 Sawyer Amanda             FR Redlands              29:50.21                  
102 Mackenzie Ruoff           SO CMS                   29:50.43                  
103 Linnea Dewees             FR Occidental XC         29:52.17                  
104 Elizabeth Cook            FR Whittier College      30:03.06                  
105 Wagner Kaitlin            FR Redlands              30:50.16                  
106 Maureen Golan             SR CMS                   31:15.57                  
107 Annie Ritch               FR Caltech               31:36.57   54             
108 Vanessa Anchando          FR Redlands              31:40.40                  
109 Katie Knister             FR Caltech               32:36.83   55             
110 Wolfe Kaitlin             JR Redlands              33:16.15                  
111 Vivian Zhang              SO Caltech               33:24.26                  
112 Nandini Mukherjee         FR Caltech               37:46.52