Header Background
 


               2011 SCIAC Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2011               
                          Prado Park, Chino, California                          
                              Last Completed Event                               


Click for men's results 

                                   Team Scores                                   
   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       38    5    6    8    9   10   11   13          
   2 Whittier                     82    7   16   18   20   21   22   28          
   3 Occidental                   90   12   14   17   23   24   26   30          
   4 Pomona-Pitzer               111    1   19   25   32   34   35   36          
   5 Redlands                    131    3    4   33   45   46   48   53          
   6 Cal Lutheran                154    2   31   39   40   42   43   44          
   7 La Verne                    158   15   27   29   37   50   51   52          
   8 Caltech                     229   38   41   47   49   54   55   56          

Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
  1 Anne Lydens               Jr Pomona-Pitzer         23:11.10    1             
  2 Toccoa Kahovec            SR Cal Lutheran          23:36.88    2             
  3 Emily Canales             SR Redlands              23:38.54    3             
  4 Della Lyle                FR Redlands              23:47.27    4             
  5 Breanna Deutsch           SR Claremont-M-S         23:48.38    5             
  6 Sara Mostatabi            FR Claremont-M-S         23:53.37    6             
  7 Michele Callaway          SR Whittier              23:55.77    7             
  8 Laura Sauvage             SO Claremont-M-S         23:59.01    8             
  9 Julia Rigby               SR Claremont-M-S         24:00.30    9             
 10 Aubrey Zimmerling         JR Claremont-M-S         24:00.51   10             
 11 Marnie Hogue              JR Claremont-M-S         24:01.11   11             
 12 Sierra Walker             SR Occidental            24:04.88   12             
 13 Adele Eslinger            SO Claremont-M-S         24:05.42   13             
 14 Allison Barnwell          SO Claremont-M-S         24:09.77                  
 15 Megan Lang                JR Occidental            24:11.00   14             
 16 Castillo Micaela          SR La Verne              24:18.68   15             
 17 Eva Aguilar               SR Whittier              24:19.09   16             
 18 Anna Dalton               JR Occidental            24:20.14   17             
 19 Adrianna Davidek          JR Whittier              24:22.30   18             
 20 Naomi Wagner              Jr Pomona-Pitzer         24:32.22   19             
 21 Molly Litherland          SR Whittier              24:34.80   20             
 22 Christine Verduzco        JR Whittier              24:37.40   21             
 23 Candace Wray              SR Whittier              24:40.35   22             
 24 Eliza Dornbush            SR Occidental            24:53.67   23             
 25 Alison Gushue             SR Claremont-M-S         25:08.89                  
 26 Jenna Wong                SO Occidental            25:09.52   24             
 27 Roxanne Cook              Jr Pomona-Pitzer         25:09.97   25             
 28 Meghan Whalen             SR Occidental            25:10.46   26             
 29 Kelly Garton              SR Claremont-M-S         25:12.33                  
 30 Barrese Katie             JR La Verne              25:13.33   27             
 31 Jessica Serrano           JR Whittier              25:19.86   28             
 32 Kaitlyn Spees             FR Claremont-M-S         25:20.85                  
 33 Sofia Garcia              FR Whittier              25:23.87                  
 34 Arceo Andrea              JR La Verne              25:26.77   29             
 35 Lydia Harmon              JR Occidental            25:28.82   30             
 36 Lisa Beem                 SO Claremont-M-S         25:35.13                  
 37 Jamie Slingluff           SR Whittier              25:41.78                  
 38 Taelor Young              FR Cal Lutheran          25:44.11   31             
 39 Ilona Kats                Sr Pomona-Pitzer         25:45.31   32             
 40 Courtney Mera             FR Redlands              25:47.49   33             
 41 Alisse Baumgarten         JR Claremont-M-S         25:48.49                  
 42 Guadalupe Ulloa           JR Whittier              25:49.17                  
 43 Kate Crawford             JR Claremont-M-S         25:49.51                  
 44 Leslie Canter             Sr Pomona-Pitzer         25:51.56   34             
 45 Maira Solis               FR Occidental            25:53.99                  
 46 Megan Farrell             Jr Pomona-Pitzer         25:59.48   35             
 47 Taia Wu                   FR Claremont-M-S         25:59.58                  
 48 Stephanie Micham          Fr Pomona-Pitzer         26:01.25   36             
 49 Kristen Lindbergh         Sr Pomona-Pitzer         26:05.36                  
 50 Rose Sydney               JR La Verne              26:11.56   37             
 51 Stephanie Reynolds        Fr Caltech               26:22.85   38             
 52 Kayla Eland               Sr Pomona-Pitzer         26:25.38                  
 53 Jessica Infald            SO Cal Lutheran          26:30.01   39             
 54 Chelsea Feller            FR Cal Lutheran          26:30.59   40             
 55 Danielle Knott            FR Claremont-M-S         26:37.54                  
 56 Claribel Solorio          SO Whittier              26:39.14                  
 57 Alana Shine               So Pomona-Pitzer         26:40.18                  
 58 Isabelle Ambler           Jr Pomona-Pitzer         26:41.28                  
 59 Katja Luxem               So Caltech               26:41.33   41             
 60 Natalie Bullock           SO Cal Lutheran          26:41.54   42             
 61 Danielle Lyons            SO Occidental            26:43.60                  
 62 Lila Singer-Berk          SO Occidental            26:49.39                  
 63 Amanda Miller             FR Cal Lutheran          26:52.27   43             
 64 Ashley Frese              SO Cal Lutheran          26:53.46   44             
 65 Kathleen Shea             Sr Pomona-Pitzer         27:01.15                  
 66 Cassandra Owen            So Pomona-Pitzer         27:01.62                  
 67 Caitlin Coomber           SR Cal Lutheran          27:05.74                  
 68 Emery Hilles              SR Claremont-M-S         27:06.64                  
 69 Laura Wyatt               JR Claremont-M-S         27:06.87                  
 70 Aracely Rojas-Garcia      FR Whittier              27:10.90                  
 71 Stassja Sichko            Fr Pomona-Pitzer         27:16.78                  
 72 Kaya LeGrand              Fr Pomona-Pitzer         27:22.60                  
 73 Charlene Gantan           FR Whittier              27:23.80                  
 74 Alyssa Fluss              SO Whittier              27:25.67                  
 75 Vanessa Anchondo          SO Redlands              27:28.49   45             
 76 Annie Niehaus             So Pomona-Pitzer         27:34.85                  
 77 Gabi Al-Shamma            FR Claremont-M-S         27:36.33                  
 78 Chantal White             FR Cal Lutheran          27:38.54                  
 79 Melissa Pilato            JR Redlands              27:40.79   46             
 80 Natasha Block             So Pomona-Pitzer         27:41.95                  
 81 Erin Delaria              Fr Pomona-Pitzer         27:59.15                  
 82 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    SR Whittier              28:00.19                  
 83 Juliette Becker           So Caltech               28:02.53   47             
 84 Becca Schell              SO Claremont-M-S         28:04.61                  
 85 Brittney Brandt           FR Redlands              28:17.45   48             
 86 Kara Odum                 FR Claremont-M-S         28:23.37                  
 87 Clara Eng                 Sr Caltech               28:26.35   49             
 88 Nicole Martins-Boyte      FR Whittier              28:27.40                  
 89 Stella Gordon             FR Whittier              28:30.61                  
 90 Charlotte Selters         FR Occidental            28:32.16                  
 91 Claire Pershan            Fr Pomona-Pitzer         28:38.01                  
 92 Rebecca Ciszewski         SO Claremont-M-S         28:43.38                  
 93 Ramirez Andrea            FR La Verne              28:53.62   50             
 94 Jennifer Chun             SR Cal Lutheran          29:05.25                  
 95 Natalie Dennis            Fr Pomona-Pitzer         29:25.13                  
 96 Paulette Garcia           SO Chapman              X29:36.29                  
 97 Sara Sholes               SR Claremont-M-S         29:49.55                  
 98 Saldivar Olga             SO La Verne              30:04.41   51             
 99 Reed Samantha             FR La Verne              30:25.06   52             
100 Zoe Wescoe                FR Redlands              30:30.06   53             
101 Nina Budaeva              Jr Caltech               30:36.26   54             
102 Nicole Jourdain           FR Chapman              X30:38.91                  
103 Kassandra Delgado         FR Redlands              31:19.49                  
104 Brooke McCawley           JR Redlands              31:50.33                  
105 Nandini Mukherjee         So Caltech               31:54.82   55             
106 Juliette Walker           JR Pomona-Pitzer         32:06.07                  
107 Helene Sparangis          FR Whittier              32:15.18                  
108 Kaitlin Wolfe             SR Redlands              32:32.64                  
109 Gracie Bialecki           Jr Pomona-Pitzer         33:58.11                  
110 Anna Hansen               Fr Pomona-Pitzer         34:07.57                  
111 Kimi Beck                 Fr Pomona-Pitzer         34:09.57                  
112 Monica Enlow              Fr Caltech               37:35.29   56             
113 Bayley Villarreal         FR Redlands              42:42.29                  

                                   Team Scores                                   
   1 Occidental                   47    1    5    6   15   20   26   31          
   2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       53    3    9   11   13   17   21   23          
   3 La Verne                     59    2    4   12   16   25   29   37          
   4 Pomona-Pitzer                67    7    8   10   14   28   34   35          
   5 Whittier                    138   19   22   27   32   38   39   41          
   6 Cal Lutheran                166   18   30   36   40   42   45   54          
   7 Caltech                     218   33   43   44   48   50   51   52          
   8 Redlands                    219   24   46   47   49   53   55   56          

Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
  1 Eric Kleinsasser          SR Occidental            25:37.45    1             
  2 Alex Forbess              JR La Verne              25:45.66    2             
  3 Rafer Dannenhauer         JR Claremont-M-S         26:19.08    3             
  4 AJ Licon                  SO La Verne              26:21.31    4             
  5 Colin Smith               FR Occidental            26:29.29    5             
  6 Cole Williams             FR Occidental            26:31.00    6             
  7 Alex Johnson              JR Pomona-Pitzer         26:31.40    7             
  8 Anders Crabo              SR Pomona-Pitzer         26:33.94    8             
  9 Bryan Chow                SR Claremont-M-S         26:35.00    9             
 10 Paul Balmer               SR Pomona-Pitzer         26:37.71   10             
 11 Brian Sutter              JR Claremont-M-S         26:40.41   11             
 12 Cristobal Gutierrez       SO La Verne              26:55.71   12             
 13 Matt Cummins              SR Claremont-M-S         26:58.91   13             
 14 Alex Johann               SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:00.15   14             
 15 Sebi Devlin-Foltz         SR Occidental            27:07.03   15             
 16 Matthew Sustayta          JR La Verne              27:10.43   16             
 17 Andrew Wordell            FR Claremont-M-S         27:10.91   17             
 18 Evan Reed                 SR Cal Lutheran          27:11.43   18             
 19 Hayden Schmidt            SO Whittier              27:11.47   19             
 20 Louis Jochems             FR Occidental            27:11.64   20             
 21 Julian Martinez           SR Claremont-M-S         27:24.02   21             
 22 Marco Godinez             FR Whittier              27:24.90   22             
 23 Alex Mauro                FR Claremont-M-S         27:28.45   23             
 24 Dan Maxwell               SO Claremont-M-S         27:32.05                  
 25 Duncan Ashby              SR Redlands              27:36.47   24             
 26 Sean Kusick               JR La Verne              27:38.15   25             
 27 Bennett Naden             JR Claremont-M-S         27:40.47                  
 28 Charles Sauter            JR Occidental            27:42.05   26             
 29 Justin Jones              FR Claremont-M-S         27:45.87                  
 30 Joshua Ehinger            FR Whittier              27:46.13   27             
 31 Ryan Rosmarin             SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:53.26   28             
 32 Russell Page              JR Claremont-M-S         27:55.72                  
 33 Bradley Blackshire        SO La Verne              27:55.80   29             
 34 Steven Shirk              SR Cal Lutheran          27:58.39   30             
 35 Will Hollingsworth        SR Occidental            27:58.95   31             
 36 Kevin Hale                FR Claremont-M-S         28:00.71                  
 37 Javier Banuelos           FR Whittier              28:02.70   32             
 38 Jared Forte               Fr Caltech               28:03.38   33             
 39 Lucas Van Houten          SO Claremont-M-S         28:05.50                  
 40 Pryor Stroud              FR Pomona-Pitzer         28:06.84   34             
 41 James Muller              JR Pomona-Pitzer         28:08.90   35             
 42 Sam Pitcavage             FR Claremont-M-S         28:17.68                  
 43 Scott Humbarger           SR Pomona-Pitzer         28:18.72                  
 44 Jonathan Briskman         SO Claremont-M-S         28:23.96                  
 45 Luke Willert              JR Pomona-Pitzer         28:28.29                  
 46 Mason Hill                SO Cal Lutheran          28:30.45   36             
 47 Brian Conroy              JR Claremont-M-S         28:31.29                  
 48 Damien Rodriguez          SR La Verne              28:32.62   37             
 49 Alberto Acosta            SO La Verne              28:35.59                  
 50 Colin Briskman            SO Claremont-M-S         28:38.94                  
 51 Ryan Kammerman            SO Occidental            28:42.78                  
 52 Eric Espinoza             SO La Verne              28:44.66                  
 53 Kyle Feuerhelm            FR Whittier              28:45.27   38             
 54 Nathaniel Smauley         JR Whittier              28:47.18   39             
 55 Brett Halvaks             SR Cal Lutheran          28:48.77   40             
 56 Tim Baffi                 JR Claremont-M-S         28:51.48                  
 57 Kevin Potterton           SR Claremont-M-S         28:53.80                  
 58 Javier Quiroz             SO Occidental            29:03.67                  
 59 Daniel Brody              JR Whittier              29:04.74   41             
 60 Michael Sacoto            SR La Verne              29:05.25                  
 61 Scott Ashimine            FR La Verne              29:05.26                  
 62 Tyler Robinson            SO Claremont-M-S         29:06.04                  
 63 Shawn Dunn                FR Occidental            29:11.63                  
 64 Armando Tapia             FR La Verne              29:13.92                  
 65 Spencer Berry             FR Chapman              X29:14.98                  
 66 Scott Ogilvie             SR Claremont-M-S         29:15.36                  
 67 Ted Breslow               FR La Verne              29:19.21                  
 68 Patrick Norton            SO Whittier              29:19.55                  
 69 Kyle Fukui                FR Occidental            29:19.81                  
 70 Matthew Garvin            FR Cal Lutheran          29:24.35   42             
 71 Tommy Giardina            FR Claremont-M-S         29:26.32                  
 72 Marco Leone               SR Whittier              29:29.55                  
 73 Matt Crawford             FR Claremont-M-S         29:32.20                  
 74 Sultan Bishop             FR Whittier              29:36.80                  
 75 Adam Faison               FR Pomona-Pitzer         29:40.43                  
 76 Jayden Earlywine          FR La Verne              29:41.20                  
 77 Michael Zhang             So Caltech               29:43.89   43             
 78 Ian Koss                  Fr Caltech               29:49.14   44             
 79 David Erf                 JR Pomona-Pitzer         29:50.89                  
 80 Shawn Jackson             SO Cal Lutheran          29:56.19   45             
 81 Derik Harrison            SO Redlands              29:57.04   46             
 82 Scott Margiotta           FR Whittier              29:57.28                  
 83 Chris Bolt                FR Redlands              30:00.30   47             
 84 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne              30:03.10                  
 85 Jacob Arango              SO Whittier              30:05.76                  
 86 Jesse Wong                FR Occidental            30:06.66                  
 87 Chad King                 FR Chapman              X30:07.49                  
 88 Roberto Suarez            FR La Verne              30:09.78                  
 89 Matt Cook                 FR Claremont-M-S         30:12.01                  
 90 Gerardo Paleo             FR Pomona-Pitzer         30:17.21                  
 91 Eric Martin               Fr Caltech               30:22.75   48             
 92 Kevin Mancilla            SR Whittier              30:24.59                  
 93 Lane Jackson              FR La Verne              30:28.12                  
 94 Cortland Henderson        SO Claremont-M-S         30:28.57                  
 95 Kieran Noble-Goodman      FR Redlands              30:37.18   49             
 96 Tom Boerigter             SR Claremont-M-S         30:44.73                  
 97 Tyler Radler              SO Occidental            30:46.22                  
 98 Jayson Yuter              SO Occidental            30:50.45                  
 99 Juan Adame                Fr Caltech               30:50.59   50             
100 Chris Gardner             Fr Caltech               30:52.50   51             
101 Brandon Rista             SO Whittier              30:54.54                  
102 Matthew Gonzalez          FR Whittier              30:56.49                  
103 Angel Flores              JR Chapman              X30:59.02                  
104 Will Clausen              FR Claremont-M-S         31:08.36                  
105 Stan Schor                So Caltech               31:11.18   52             
106 Brady McFaul              FR Redlands              31:12.12   53             
107 Jon Schor                 So Caltech               31:17.06                  
108 Andrew Imthurn            JR Occidental            31:25.53                  
109 Kevin O’neill             JR Claremont-M-S         31:29.90                  
110 Steven Fuller             FR Cal Lutheran          31:30.26   54             
111 Evan Hillman              JR Occidental            31:30.87                  
112 Alex Zou                  JR Pomona-Pitzer         31:33.81                  
113 Charles Back              FR Whittier              31:37.49                  
114 Corwin Shiu               Fr Caltech               31:54.42                  
115 Dominick Reinhold         JR Pomona-Pitzer         32:14.21                  
116 Zac Campbell              JR Chapman              X32:19.89                  
117 Kevin Tatlock             SO Chapman              X32:27.96                  
118 Caleb Greenawalt          FR Occidental            32:31.62                  
119 Carlos Moran              FR Cal Lutheran          32:38.89                  
120 Lee Rosch                 JR Occidental            32:42.60                  
121 Alex Wang                 Jr Caltech               32:49.88                  
122 Antwain Morgan            FR Redlands              33:26.37   55             
123 Mark Ramirez-Smith        FR Whittier              33:33.78                  
124 Alex Fichera              FR Chapman              X33:47.71                  
125 Michael Yuen              SO Redlands              33:54.05   56             
126 Will Livingston           So Caltech               33:57.07                  
127 Alex Port                 Fr Caltech               34:01.14                  
128 Andy Yost                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         34:03.80                  
129 Luis Garcia               FR Redlands              35:21.02                  
130 Martin Fabbri             Fr Caltech               43:13.85