Header Background
 

Men's Singles Results

 

Round of 32

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Warren Wood (CMS) (1)  6  6   Thu 8:45 am
Ben Hwang (Johns Hopkins)  3  1   Court 2

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Jake Humphreys (UW Whitewater)  6  6   Thu 8:45 am
Brian Granoff (Brandeis)  3  4   Court 10

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Chris Krimbill (Case Western)  2  6  6 Thu 8:45 am
Matt Micheli (Williams)  6  3  2 Court 11

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Patrick Lipscomb (Redlands)  2  4   Thu 8:45 am
Chris Heaney-Secord (Carnegie Mellon)  6  6   Court 7

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Alex Ruderman (Emory) (3)  3  7  5 Thu 10:30 am
Moises Cardenas (Cal Lutheran)  6  5  7 Court 9

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Alex Johnston (Middlebury)  2  1   Thu 10:30 am
Wade Heerboth (Kenyon)  6  6   Court 8

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Oliver Loutsenko (Skidmore) (8)  6  6   Thu 8:45 am
Tyler Carey (Mary Washington)  3  4   Court 6

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Joe Dorn (CMS)  6  7   Thu 8:45 am
John Carswell (Washington U - St. Louis)  3  6   Tiebreak 8-6

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Avery Shober (Sewanee)  2  6  6 Thu 10:30 am
Noah Sprinkel (Coe)  6  1  4 Court 12

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Carl Reid (Colby)  7  6   Thu 10:30 am
Paxton Deuel (Trinity TX) (6)  6  0   Tiebreak 7-0

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Ross Putterman (Washinton U - St. Louis)  3  6  3 Thu 8:45 am
Matt Heinrich (Stevens)  6  4  6 Court 5

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Nikolas Marino (CMS)  6  6   Thu 8:45 am
Maichael Buxbaum (Johns Hopkins) (4)  4  4   Court 3

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Deepak Sabada (Chicago)  3  7  3 Thu 8:45 am
David Konstantinov (Whittier)  6  6  6 Tiebreak 7-0

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Eric Halpern (Emory)  6  6   Thu 8:45 am
Steven Wu (NYU) (7)  4  3   Court 9

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Abhishek Alla (Carnegie Mellon)  6  6   Thu 8:45 am
Branden Metzler (Kalamazoo)  3  1   Court 8

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Skyler Butts (CMS)  4  3   Thu 8:45 am
Joey Fritz (Amherst) (2)  6  6   Court 1

 

Round of 16

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Warren Wood (CMS) (1)  6  6   Thu 1:00 pm
Jake Humphreys (UW Whitewater)
 1  3   Court 1

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Chris Krimbill (Case Western)
 6  6   Thu 1:00 pm
Chris Heaney-Secord (Carnegie Mellon)
 3  0   Court 4

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Moises Cardenas (Cal Lutheran)
 1  2   Thu 2:00 pm
Wade Heerboth (Kenyon)
 6  6   Court 11

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Oliver Loutsenko (Skidmore) (8)
 3  4   Thu 1:00 pm
Joe Dorn (CMS)  6  6   Court 3

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Avery Shober (Sewanee)
 7  1  2 Thu 2:00 pm
Carl Reid (Colby)
 6  6  6 Tiebreak 10-8

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Matt Heinrich (Stevens)
 2  2   Thu 1:00 pm
Nikolas Marino (CMS)  6  6   Court 2

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
David Konstantinov (Whittier)
 6  6  1 Thu 1:00 pm
Eric Halpern (Emory)
 3  7  6 Tiebreak 7-4

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Abhishek Alla (Carnegie Mellon)  4  2   Thu 1:00 pm
Joey Fritz (Amherst) (2)  6  6   Court 5

 

Quarterfinal Round

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Warren Wood (CMS) (1)
 6  6   Fri 9:00 am
Chris Krimbill (Case Western)
 3  2   Court 3

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Wade Heerboth (Kenyon)
 6  1  4 Fri 9:00 am
Joe Dorn (CMS)
 4  6  6 Court 2

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Carl Reid (Colby)
 2  2   Fri 9:00 am
Nikolas Marino (CMS)
 6  6   Court 1

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Eric Halpern (Emory)
 3  0   Fri 9:00 am 
Joey Fritz (Amherst) (2)
 6  6   Court 4

 

Semifinal Round

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Warren Wood (CMS) (1)
 6  6   Fri 1:00 pm
Joe Dorn (CMS)
 3  0   Court 

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Nikolas Marino (CMS)
 4  1   Fri 1:00
Joey Fritz (Amherst) (2)
 6  6   Court 

 

Championship Match

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Warren Wood (CMS) (1)
 2  1   Sat 10:00 am
Joey Fritz (Amherst) (2)
 6  6   Court 1