Header Background

Men's Swimming & Diving

 
Recap | Results | Box Score

Licensed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/5/2013 01:03 PM
                      LaVerne vs CMS Meet 2013 - 1/5/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS                             214.35    9  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Scott             FR La Verne-CA                     167.60    9  
  2 Kobellis, Jay                CMS                             155.65    4  
  3 Laguisma, Julian             CMS                             146.70    3  
  4 Sillas, Daniel            SR La Verne-CA                     123.30    2  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS                             269.95    9  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Scott             FR La Verne-CA                     213.75    9  
  2 Kobellis, Jay                CMS                             174.50    4  
  3 Sillas, Daniel            SR La Verne-CA                     142.85    3  
  4 Laguisma, Julian             CMS                             115.45    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:54.00   11  
     1) Cheng, Elsa SR                  2) Gebhard, Maddy FR              
     3) MacLean, Erin JR                4) Howard, Kristie JR             
                  29.64     1:01.78 (32.14)     1:28.70 (26.92)     1:54.00 (25.30)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                 1:55.02    4  
     1) Liu, Helen JR                   2) Kee, Michele JR                
     3) Jessen, Annika JR               4) Smith, Ellie JR                
                  29.38     1:01.84 (32.46)     1:29.46 (27.62)     1:55.02 (25.56)
  3 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'C'                                x1:57.38  
     1) Moore, Bryanna JR               2) Marrs, Mackenzie SO            
     3) Cooper, Jazzi FR                4) Holmgren, Rachelle FR          
                  30.13     1:03.21 (33.08)     1:31.27 (28.06)     1:57.38 (26.11)
  4 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              1:59.66    2  
     1) Lovrensky, Maddie SO            2) Antuna, Crystal FR             
     3) Shiomoto, Sammi JR              4) Carlton, Nicole SR             
                  27.65     1:10.18 (42.53)     1:32.68 (22.50)     1:59.66 (26.98)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'D'                                x2:00.80  
     1) Nurmi, Kaela SO                 2) Leake, Mackenzie SO            
     3) Kale, Maya FR                   4) Forsyth, Alex SO               
                  31.01     1:04.51 (33.50)     1:32.83 (28.32)     2:00.80 (27.97)
  6 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'E'                                x2:08.76  
     1) Seaman, Heather FR              2) Jeddeloh, Laura JR             
     3) Graham, Olivia SR               4) Lotte, Nikki JR                
                  34.36     1:10.07 (35.71)     1:39.87 (29.80)     2:08.76 (28.89)
  7 University of La Verne-CA  'B'                              2:21.49  
     1) Smith, Alexis FR                2) Burgess, Shane JR              
     3) Straight, Chelsea FR            4) Morales, Samary JR             
                  35.88     1:24.49 (48.61)     1:51.12 (26.63)     2:21.49 (30.37)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:35.75   11  
     1) Weber, Blake SR                 2) Perfect, Brad SR               
     3) Lieberman, Jordan SR            4) Bowers, Devin SR               
                  24.70       50.99 (26.29)     1:14.13 (23.14)     1:35.75 (21.62)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                 1:38.56    4  
     1) Storer, Tim SO                  2) Alleva, Zach FR                
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO              4) Hinton, Joe FR                 
                  26.17       54.03 (27.86)     1:17.70 (23.67)     1:38.56 (20.86)
  3 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'C'                                x1:40.23  
     1) Sartorius, Martin SO            2) Blumberg, Marc SO              
     3) Valentine, Matt FR              4) Whiting, Cameron SO            
                  27.11       54.45 (27.34)     1:18.34 (23.89)     1:40.23 (21.89)
  4 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              1:41.60    2  
     1) Goode, Coleman JR               2) Okimura, Marc JR               
     3) Avendano Vela, Felipe FR        4) Photias, Devon SO              
                  26.27       53.15 (26.88)     1:19.27 (26.12)     1:41.60 (22.33)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'D'                                x1:45.52  
     1) Pei, Christopher JR             2) Roth, Jake SR                  
     3) Markwith, Quinn FR              4) Shabb, Conrad FR               
                  27.73       56.73 (29.00)     1:22.25 (25.52)     1:45.52 (23.27)
  6 University of La Verne-CA  'B'                              1:46.78  
     1) Aguilar, Homero FR              2) Yeo, Cody JR                   
     3) Peterson, Jarrett SO            4) Phillips, Andrew FR            
                  28.23       56.30 (28.07)     1:23.69 (27.39)     1:46.78 (23.09)
  7 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'E'                                x1:47.57  
     1) Baker, Ben JR                   2) Bress, Augie FR                
     3) Key, Brian SO                   4) Nishizaki, Devin SO            
                  28.93       59.57 (30.64)     1:24.28 (24.71)     1:47.57 (23.29)
 
Event 7  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sean               SR CMS                           10:31.85    9  
                  28.22       59.41 (31.19)     1:30.98 (31.57)     2:02.78 (31.80)
        2:34.36 (31.58)     3:06.31 (31.95)     3:38.12 (31.81)     4:10.34 (32.22)
        4:42.58 (32.24)     5:15.22 (32.64)     5:47.00 (31.78)     6:18.56 (31.56)
        6:50.27 (31.71)     7:22.43 (32.16)     7:54.63 (32.20)     8:26.76 (32.13)
        8:58.44 (31.68)     9:30.10 (31.66)    10:01.19 (31.09)    10:31.85 (30.66)
  2 Deer, LillyBelle          SO CMS                           10:59.87    4  
                  29.51     1:01.98 (32.47)     1:35.30 (33.32)     2:08.82 (33.52)
        2:42.28 (33.46)     3:15.84 (33.56)     3:49.39 (33.55)     4:23.37 (33.98)
        4:56.96 (33.59)     5:30.75 (33.79)     6:03.54 (32.79)     6:36.67 (33.13)
        7:10.35 (33.68)     7:43.98 (33.63)     8:16.84 (32.86)     8:50.07 (33.23)
        9:22.89 (32.82)     9:55.64 (32.75)    10:28.50 (32.86)    10:59.87 (31.37)
  3 Klonowski, Joey           JR CMS                           10:59.91    3  
                  29.96     1:03.16 (33.20)     1:36.86 (33.70)     2:10.47 (33.61)
        2:44.50 (34.03)     3:18.34 (33.84)     3:51.89 (33.55)     4:25.94 (34.05)
        4:59.35 (33.41)     5:32.92 (33.57)     6:06.19 (33.27)     6:39.52 (33.33)
        7:12.49 (32.97)     7:45.63 (33.14)     8:18.42 (32.79)     8:51.22 (32.80)
        9:23.96 (32.74)     9:57.25 (33.29)    10:30.13 (32.88)    10:59.91 (29.78)
  4 Carey, Thomas             SR CMS                          x12:03.92  
                  31.19     1:06.04 (34.85)     1:41.88 (35.84)     2:18.49 (36.61)
        2:55.26 (36.77)     3:32.21 (36.95)     4:08.74 (36.53)     4:45.82 (37.08)
        5:22.65 (36.83)     5:59.23 (36.58)     6:36.38 (37.15)     7:13.76 (37.38)
        7:50.84 (37.08)     8:28.17 (37.33)     9:05.22 (37.05)     9:42.01 (36.79)
       10:18.89 (36.88)    10:55.18 (36.29)    11:30.87 (35.69)    12:03.92 (33.05)
  5 Storms, Brandelyn         JR La Verne-CA                   12:07.17    2  
                  32.03     1:07.12 (35.09)     1:42.51 (35.39)     2:18.75 (36.24)
        2:54.78 (36.03)     3:31.08 (36.30)     4:07.42 (36.34)     4:43.74 (36.32)
      5:57.17 (1:13.43)                             6:34.36 ( )     7:11.70 (37.34)
        7:48.30 (36.60)     8:25.66 (37.36)     9:02.52 (36.86)     9:40.25 (37.73)
       10:17.26 (37.01)    10:54.67 (37.41)    11:30.81 (36.14)    12:07.17 (36.36)
  6 Ogburn, Julia             SR CMS                          x12:17.26  
                  32.62     1:07.97 (35.35)     1:44.33 (36.36)     2:21.38 (37.05)
        2:57.88 (36.50)     3:34.71 (36.83)     4:11.61 (36.90)     4:48.33 (36.72)
        5:25.49 (37.16)     6:03.20 (37.71)     6:40.65 (37.45)     7:17.83 (37.18)
        7:54.95 (37.12)     8:32.62 (37.67)     9:10.84 (38.22)     9:48.44 (37.60)
       10:25.21 (36.77)    11:03.29 (38.08)    11:40.71 (37.42)    12:17.26 (36.55)
  7 Kretsch, Ashley           SR CMS                          x12:35.35  
                  34.23     1:11.08 (36.85)     1:48.89 (37.81)     2:27.03 (38.14)
        3:05.26 (38.23)     3:43.45 (38.19)     4:21.80 (38.35)     4:59.88 (38.08)
        5:37.89 (38.01)     6:16.21 (38.32)     6:54.35 (38.14)     7:32.91 (38.56)
        8:11.06 (38.15)     8:48.95 (37.89)     9:26.96 (38.01)    10:04.89 (37.93)
       10:42.71 (37.82)    11:20.41 (37.70)    11:58.31 (37.90)    12:35.35 (37.04)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia            SR CMS                            2:01.33    9  
                  28.58       59.68 (31.10)     1:30.78 (31.10)     2:01.33 (30.55)
  2 Leake, Mackenzie          SO CMS                            2:03.47    4  
                  29.71     1:02.06 (32.35)     1:34.05 (31.99)     2:03.47 (29.42)
  3 Carlton, Nicole           SR La Verne-CA                    2:05.99    3  
                  29.22     1:00.82 (31.60)     1:33.33 (32.51)     2:05.99 (32.66)
  4 Cooper, Jazzi             FR CMS                            2:09.37    2  
                  30.76     1:03.57 (32.81)     1:36.85 (33.28)     2:09.37 (32.52)
  5 Moran, Bridget            FR CMS                           x2:09.87  
                  30.10     1:02.76 (32.66)     1:36.44 (33.68)     2:09.87 (33.43)
  6 Lotte, Nikki              JR CMS                           x2:21.17  
                  32.43     1:08.48 (36.05)     1:45.06 (36.58)     2:21.17 (36.11)
  7 Morales, Samary           JR La Verne-CA                    2:26.65    1  
                  33.65     1:10.15 (36.50)     1:48.70 (38.55)     2:26.65 (37.95)
  8 DeLuna, Elisa             FR La Verne-CA                    2:28.13  
                  32.98     1:09.82 (36.84)     1:48.73 (38.91)     2:28.13 (39.40)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alex             SO CMS                            1:46.77    9  
                  25.29       52.05 (26.76)     1:19.46 (27.41)     1:46.77 (27.31)
  2 Yeo, Cody                 JR La Verne-CA                    1:47.37    4  
                  25.61       53.20 (27.59)     1:19.52 (26.32)     1:47.37 (27.85)
  3 Nishizaki, Devin          SO CMS                            1:48.42    3  
                  25.54       53.45 (27.91)     1:21.08 (27.63)     1:48.42 (27.34)
  4 Shabb, Conrad             FR CMS                            1:49.02    2  
                  26.05       53.69 (27.64)     1:21.50 (27.81)     1:49.02 (27.52)
  5 Peterson, Jarrett         SO La Verne-CA                    1:52.00    1  
                  25.86       54.77 (28.91)     1:23.71 (28.94)     1:52.00 (28.29)
  6 Berger, Brett             SO CMS                           x1:52.05  
                  26.64       55.27 (28.63)     1:24.06 (28.79)     1:52.05 (27.99)
  7 Shultz, Patrick           SO CMS                           x1:52.23  
                  25.59       54.28 (28.69)     1:22.84 (28.56)     1:52.23 (29.39)
  8 Aguilar, Homero           FR La Verne-CA                    1:58.01  
                  26.75       56.41 (29.66)     1:27.20 (30.79)     1:58.01 (30.81)
  9 Weber, Blake              SR CMS                           x1:59.41  
                  27.84       57.74 (29.90)     1:29.04 (31.30)     1:59.41 (30.37)
 10 Mejia Simental, Juan      SO La Verne-CA                   x2:21.45  
                  31.03     1:05.87 (34.84)     1:43.46 (37.59)     2:21.45 (37.99)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovrensky, Maddie         SO La Verne-CA                      59.02    9  
                  28.55       59.02 (30.47)                                        
  2 Fisher, Ali               SO CMS                            1:02.61    4  
                  30.67     1:02.61 (31.94)                                        
  3 Nurmi, Kaela              SO CMS                            1:04.91    3  
                  31.65     1:04.91 (33.26)                                        
  4 Cheng, Elsa               SR CMS                            1:05.28    2  
                  32.28     1:05.28 (33.00)                                        
  5 Seaman, Heather           FR CMS                           x1:14.14  
                  35.60     1:14.14 (38.54)                                        
  6 Dean, Chelsea             FR La Verne-CA                    1:21.30    1  
                  39.73     1:21.30 (41.57)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goode, Coleman            JR La Verne-CA                      54.72    9  
                  26.60       54.72 (28.12)                                        
  2 Lieberman, Jordan         SR CMS                              54.85    4  
                  26.82       54.85 (28.03)                                        
  3 Johnson, Cory             FR CMS                              56.48    3  
                  27.71       56.48 (28.77)                                        
  4 Sartorius, Martin         SO CMS                              57.98    2  
                  28.17       57.98 (29.81)                                        
  5 Pei, Christopher          JR CMS                           x1:02.43  
                  30.14     1:02.43 (32.29)                                        
  6 Baker, Ben                JR CMS                           x1:03.58  
                  30.67     1:03.58 (32.91)                                        
  7 Avila, Andres             SR La Verne-CA                    1:23.11    1  
                  39.68     1:23.11 (43.43)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Hannah             FR CMS                            1:13.79    9  
                  35.08     1:13.79 (38.71)                                        
  2 Kale, Maya                FR CMS                            1:16.00    4  
                  35.52     1:16.00 (40.48)                                        
  3 Jeddeloh, Laura           JR CMS                            1:18.20    3  
                  36.94     1:18.20 (41.26)                                        
  4 Antuna, Crystal           FR La Verne-CA                    1:19.41    2  
                  37.36     1:19.41 (42.05)                                        
  5 Wilson, Kaitlin           FR La Verne-CA                    1:23.75    1  
                  39.80     1:23.75 (43.95)                                        
  6 Formica, Jennifer         FR La Verne-CA                    1:28.67  
                  41.79     1:28.67 (46.88)                                        
  7 Burgess, Shane            JR La Verne-CA                   x1:31.22  
                  42.82     1:31.22 (48.40)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okimura, Marc             JR La Verne-CA                      59.86    9  
                  28.10       59.86 (31.76)                                        
  2 Alleva, Zach              FR CMS                            1:01.37    4  
                  28.64     1:01.37 (32.73)                                        
  3 Poltash, Alex             FR CMS                            1:01.64    3  
                  29.45     1:01.64 (32.19)                                        
  4 Rashed, Michael           SO La Verne-CA                    1:05.57    2  
                  30.98     1:05.57 (34.59)                                        
  5 Bress, Augie              FR CMS                            1:05.65    1  
                  30.67     1:05.65 (34.98)                                        
  6 Storer, Tim               SO CMS                           x1:05.73  
                  30.61     1:05.73 (35.12)                                        
  7 Nguyen, Brandon           FR La Verne-CA                    1:06.69  
                  31.12     1:06.69 (35.57)                                        
  8 Griffee, Shane            FR CMS                           x1:09.34  
                  32.86     1:09.34 (36.48)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin             JR CMS                            2:15.73    9  
                  31.08     1:05.47 (34.39)     1:40.46 (34.99)     2:15.73 (35.27)
  2 Dunwiddie, Louisa         SO CMS                            2:16.14    4  
                  31.83     1:06.46 (34.63)     1:41.33 (34.87)     2:16.14 (34.81)
  3 Gibson, Sierra            SO CMS                            2:28.22    3  
                  32.30     1:09.12 (36.82)     1:47.74 (38.62)     2:28.22 (40.48)
  4 Coombs, Kim               SO CMS                           x2:35.93  
                  34.12     1:11.71 (37.59)     1:52.81 (41.10)     2:35.93 (43.12)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc            SO CMS                            1:55.19    9  
                  26.40       55.67 (29.27)     1:25.38 (29.71)     1:55.19 (29.81)
  2 Valentine, Matt           FR CMS                            1:58.52    4  
                  25.73       55.70 (29.97)     1:26.27 (30.57)     1:58.52 (32.25)
  3 Bowers, Devin             SR CMS                            2:04.06    3  
                  27.64       59.39 (31.75)     1:31.05 (31.66)     2:04.06 (33.01)
  4 Avendano Vela, Felipe     FR La Verne-CA                    2:09.73    2  
                  29.72     1:02.41 (32.69)     1:36.60 (34.19)     2:09.73 (33.13)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              JR CMS                              25.51    9  
  2 Liu, Helen                JR CMS                              26.14    4  
  3 Moore, Bryanna            JR CMS                              26.67    3  
  4 Caldwell, Sloan           SO CMS                             x26.96  
  5 Shiomoto, Sammi           JR La Verne-CA                      27.04    2  
  6 Holmgren, Rachelle        FR CMS                             x27.05  
  7 Morales, Samary           JR La Verne-CA                      30.48    1  
  8 Aguirre, Araceli          FR La Verne-CA                      30.79  
  9 Yeung, Julia              FR La Verne-CA                     x33.48  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Joe               FR CMS                              21.50    9  
  2 Whiting, Cameron          SO CMS                              22.10    4  
  3 Markwith, Quinn           FR CMS                              22.73    3  
  4 Photias, Devon            SO La Verne-CA                      22.85    2  
  5 Key, Brian                SO CMS                             x23.73  
  6 Roth, Jake                SR CMS                             x23.76  
  7 MacGregor, Robert         SR CMS                             x23.98  
  8 Phillips, Andrew          FR La Verne-CA                      24.25    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ali               SO CMS                              56.34    9  
                  27.28       56.34 (29.06)                                        
  2 Kee, Michele              JR CMS                              56.48    4  
                  28.20       56.48 (28.28)                                        
  3 Howard, Kristie           JR CMS                              57.34    3  
                  27.96       57.34 (29.38)                                        
  4 Smith, Ellie              JR CMS                             x57.77  
                  28.69       57.77 (29.08)                                        
  5 Caldwell, Sloan           SO CMS                           x1:00.49  
                  28.82     1:00.49 (31.67)                                        
  6 Smith, Alexis             FR La Verne-CA                    1:05.70    2  
                  31.18     1:05.70 (34.52)                                        
  7 Wilson, Kaitlin           FR La Verne-CA                    1:07.86    1  
                  33.38     1:07.86 (34.48)                                        
  8 Aguirre, Araceli          FR La Verne-CA                    1:11.68  
                  33.65     1:11.68 (38.03)                                        
  9 Yeung, Julia              FR La Verne-CA                   x1:21.54  
                  37.14     1:21.54 (44.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poltash, Alex             FR CMS                              48.24    9  
                  23.67       48.24 (24.57)                                        
  2 Sartorius, Martin         SO CMS                              50.31    4  
                  23.85       50.31 (26.46)                                        
  3 Smith, Sean               SR CMS                              50.47    3  
                  24.18       50.47 (26.29)                                        
  4 Shultz, Patrick           SO CMS                             x50.80  
                  24.80       50.80 (26.00)                                        
  5 Photias, Devon            SO La Verne-CA                      51.31    2  
                  24.51       51.31 (26.80)                                        
  6 Rashed, Michael           SO La Verne-CA                      52.73    1  
                  25.68       52.73 (27.05)                                        
  7 Carey, Thomas             SR CMS                             x56.14  
                  27.11       56.14 (29.03)                                        
  8 Phillips, Andrew          FR La Verne-CA                      56.37  
                  26.10       56.37 (30.27)                                        
  9 Mejia Simental, Juan      SO La Verne-CA                   x1:04.74  
                  30.94     1:04.74 (33.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Elsa               SR CMS                            2:17.49    9  
                  34.22     1:09.69 (35.47)     1:44.50 (34.81)     2:17.49 (32.99)
  2 Leake, Mackenzie          SO CMS                            2:17.75    4  
                  34.02     1:09.58 (35.56)     1:44.69 (35.11)     2:17.75 (33.06)
  3 Gibson, Sierra            SO CMS                            2:22.54    3  
                  34.94     1:11.48 (36.54)     1:47.35 (35.87)     2:22.54 (35.19)
  4 Storms, Brandelyn         JR La Verne-CA                    2:32.97    2  
                  36.16     1:14.78 (38.62)     1:54.10 (39.32)     2:32.97 (38.87)
  5 Forsyth, Alex             SO CMS                           x2:39.50  
                  36.61     1:16.07 (39.46)     1:57.83 (41.76)     2:39.50 (41.67)
  6 Dean, Chelsea             FR La Verne-CA                    2:53.99    1  
                  41.17     1:24.78 (43.61)     2:09.80 (45.02)     2:53.99 (44.19)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cory             FR CMS                            2:00.59    9  
                  28.96       59.83 (30.87)     1:30.34 (30.51)     2:00.59 (30.25)
  2 Shabb, Conrad             FR CMS                            2:00.66    4  
                  30.08     1:00.72 (30.64)     1:31.32 (30.60)     2:00.66 (29.34)
  3 Lieberman, Jordan         SR CMS                            2:01.96    3  
                  29.21     1:00.07 (30.86)     1:31.18 (31.11)     2:01.96 (30.78)
  4 Berger, Brett             SO CMS                           x2:07.79  
                  30.69     1:02.89 (32.20)     1:35.88 (32.99)     2:07.79 (31.91)
  5 Weber, Blake              SR CMS                           x2:08.05  
                  29.28     1:02.00 (32.72)     1:35.33 (33.33)     2:08.05 (32.72)
  6 Avila, Andres             SR La Verne-CA                    2:56.03    2  
                  41.11     1:25.37 (44.26)     2:11.03 (45.66)     2:56.03 (45.00)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gebhard, Maddy            FR CMS                            2:32.53    9  
                  34.21     1:13.11 (38.90)     1:52.61 (39.50)     2:32.53 (39.92)
  2 Marrs, Mackenzie          SO CMS                            2:32.95    4  
                  35.53     1:14.18 (38.65)     1:53.56 (39.38)     2:32.95 (39.39)
  3 Bower, Hannah             FR CMS                            2:39.72    3  
                  36.79     1:17.58 (40.79)     1:58.90 (41.32)     2:39.72 (40.82)
  4 MacLean, Erin             JR CMS                           x2:41.59  
                  37.04     1:17.96 (40.92)     1:59.54 (41.58)     2:41.59 (42.05)
  5 Antuna, Crystal           FR La Verne-CA                    2:53.12    2  
                  38.54     1:22.12 (43.58)     2:07.64 (45.52)     2:53.12 (45.48)
  6 Burgess, Shane            JR La Verne-CA                    3:10.42    1  
                  43.03     1:30.67 (47.64)     2:19.32 (48.65)     3:10.42 (51.10)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okimura, Marc             JR La Verne-CA                    2:09.48    9  
                  28.51     1:01.15 (32.64)     1:34.38 (33.23)     2:09.48 (35.10)
  2 Perfect, Brad             SR CMS                            2:14.94    4  
                  30.39     1:04.94 (34.55)     1:39.21 (34.27)     2:14.94 (35.73)
  3 Valentine, Matt           FR CMS                            2:21.56    3  
                  31.41     1:07.82 (36.41)     1:44.88 (37.06)     2:21.56 (36.68)
  4 Nguyen, Brandon           FR La Verne-CA                    2:27.99    2  
                  33.07     1:10.46 (37.39)     1:48.90 (38.44)     2:27.99 (39.09)
  5 Griffee, Shane            FR CMS                            2:32.21    1  
                  33.93     1:11.44 (37.51)     1:51.36 (39.92)     2:32.21 (40.85)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmgren, Rachelle        FR CMS                            5:32.30    9  
                  30.04     1:02.53 (32.49)     1:35.85 (33.32)     2:09.50 (33.65)
        2:43.44 (33.94)     3:17.74 (34.30)     3:51.99 (34.25)     4:26.29 (34.30)
        5:00.22 (33.93)     5:32.30 (32.08)                                        
  2 Carlton, Nicole           SR La Verne-CA                    5:34.54    4  
                  30.53     1:03.92 (33.39)     1:38.14 (34.22)     2:12.42 (34.28)
        2:46.96 (34.54)     3:21.49 (34.53)     3:56.14 (34.65)     4:30.62 (34.48)
        5:03.65 (33.03)     5:34.54 (30.89)                                        
  3 Moran, Bridget            FR CMS                            5:34.61    3  
                  30.68     1:04.02 (33.34)     1:37.79 (33.77)     2:12.53 (34.74)
        2:46.55 (34.02)     3:20.91 (34.36)     3:55.00 (34.09)     4:29.34 (34.34)
        5:03.19 (33.85)     5:34.61 (31.42)                                        
  4 Jeddeloh, Laura           JR CMS                            5:56.95    2  
                  32.44     1:07.73 (35.29)     1:43.69 (35.96)     2:19.45 (35.76)
        2:56.20 (36.75)     3:32.86 (36.66)     4:09.39 (36.53)     4:45.80 (36.41)
        5:21.43 (35.63)     5:56.95 (35.52)                                        
  5 Ogburn, Julia             SR CMS                           x6:02.17  
                  33.03     1:08.31 (35.28)     1:44.83 (36.52)     2:22.06 (37.23)
        2:58.79 (36.73)     3:36.11 (37.32)     4:12.95 (36.84)     4:50.13 (37.18)
        5:26.87 (36.74)     6:02.17 (35.30)                                        
  6 Kretsch, Ashley           SR CMS                           x6:09.82  
                  33.39     1:09.70 (36.31)     1:46.82 (37.12)     2:24.70 (37.88)
        3:02.71 (38.01)     3:40.92 (38.21)     4:18.78 (37.86)     4:56.36 (37.58)
        5:33.68 (37.32)     6:09.82 (36.14)                                        
  7 Formica, Jennifer         FR La Verne-CA                    6:19.79    1  
                  32.68     1:09.60 (36.92)     1:48.01 (38.41)     2:26.37 (38.36)
        3:05.24 (38.87)     3:44.21 (38.97)     4:23.12 (38.91)     5:02.15 (39.03)
        5:41.34 (39.19)     6:19.79 (38.45)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alex             SO CMS                            4:47.41    9  
                  26.70       55.12 (28.42)     1:23.87 (28.75)     1:52.80 (28.93)
        2:22.07 (29.27)     2:51.32 (29.25)     3:20.87 (29.55)     3:50.07 (29.20)
        4:19.14 (29.07)     4:47.41 (28.27)                                        
  2 Whiting, Cameron          SO CMS                            4:51.11    4  
                  26.29       54.64 (28.35)     1:24.60 (29.96)     1:54.81 (30.21)
        2:24.89 (30.08)     2:55.37 (30.48)     3:24.89 (29.52)     3:53.42 (28.53)
        4:22.49 (29.07)     4:51.11 (28.62)                                        
  3 Goode, Coleman            JR La Verne-CA                    5:01.49    3  
                  26.19       54.67 (28.48)     1:24.60 (29.93)     1:54.53 (29.93)
        2:24.85 (30.32)     2:55.68 (30.83)     3:27.17 (31.49)     3:58.31 (31.14)
        4:30.39 (32.08)     5:01.49 (31.10)                                        
  4 Klonowski, Joey           JR CMS                            5:16.40    2  
                  28.55       58.89 (30.34)     1:30.76 (31.87)     2:03.86 (33.10)
        2:35.91 (32.05)     3:08.17 (32.26)     3:40.29 (32.12)     4:12.35 (32.06)
        4:44.92 (32.57)     5:16.40 (31.48)                                        
  5 Avendano Vela, Felipe     FR La Verne-CA                    5:21.95    1  
                  29.56     1:01.14 (31.58)     1:33.25 (32.11)     2:05.71 (32.46)
        2:37.80 (32.09)     3:10.44 (32.64)     3:42.85 (32.41)     4:16.56 (33.71)
        4:50.49 (33.93)     5:21.95 (31.46)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessen, Annika            JR CMS                            1:01.72    9  
                  29.31     1:01.72 (32.41)                                        
  2 Kale, Maya                FR CMS                            1:02.30    4  
                  28.94     1:02.30 (33.36)                                        
  3 Cooper, Jazzi             FR CMS                            1:03.66    3  
                  29.96     1:03.66 (33.70)                                        
  4 Liu, Helen                JR CMS                           x1:04.22  
                  30.05     1:04.22 (34.17)                                        
  5 Smith, Alexis             FR La Verne-CA                    1:13.62    2  
                  33.57     1:13.62 (40.05)                                        
  6 Morales, Samary           JR La Verne-CA                    1:15.33    1  
                  35.00     1:15.33 (40.33)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc            SO CMS                              51.97    9  
                  24.48       51.97 (27.49)                                        
  2 Bowers, Devin             SR CMS                              54.07    4  
                  25.58       54.07 (28.49)                                        
  3 Nishizaki, Devin          SO CMS                              55.19    3  
                  25.86       55.19 (29.33)                                        
  4 Key, Brian                SO CMS                             x56.31  
                  26.33       56.31 (29.98)                                        
  5 Peterson, Jarrett         SO La Verne-CA                      58.63    2  
                  27.23       58.63 (31.40)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Homero           FR La Verne-CA                    1:01.21    1  
                  28.36     1:01.21 (32.85)                                        
  7 Baker, Ben                JR CMS                           x1:01.65  
                  27.96     1:01.65 (33.69)                                        
  8 MacGregor, Robert         SR CMS                           x1:08.04  
                  30.05     1:08.04 (37.99)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia            SR CMS                            4:46.37    9  
                  31.35     1:07.24 (35.89)     1:45.59 (38.35)     2:22.35 (36.76)
        3:03.06 (40.71)     3:43.13 (40.07)     4:15.49 (32.36)     4:46.37 (30.88)
  2 Leake, Mackenzie          SO CMS                            4:49.04    4  
                  31.76     1:08.47 (36.71)     1:46.16 (37.69)     2:23.20 (37.04)
        3:04.78 (41.58)     3:46.35 (41.57)     4:19.14 (32.79)     4:49.04 (29.90)
  3 Dunwiddie, Louisa         SO CMS                            4:49.33    3  
                  32.90     1:08.29 (35.39)     1:45.44 (37.15)     2:22.13 (36.69)
        3:04.51 (42.38)     3:46.53 (42.02)     4:18.85 (32.32)     4:49.33 (30.48)
  4 Nurmi, Kaela              SO CMS                           x4:53.58  
                  31.46     1:07.00 (35.54)     1:44.65 (37.65)     2:21.47 (36.82)
        3:03.17 (41.70)     3:44.70 (41.53)     4:19.90 (35.20)     4:53.58 (33.68)
  5 Shiomoto, Sammi           JR La Verne-CA                    5:03.05    2  
                  30.94     1:05.00 (34.06)     1:46.02 (41.02)     2:25.96 (39.94)
        3:10.82 (44.86)     3:55.41 (44.59)     4:29.86 (34.45)     5:03.05 (33.19)
  6 Coombs, Kim               SO CMS                           x5:10.61  
                  34.39     1:12.89 (38.50)     1:53.77 (40.88)     2:33.87 (40.10)
        3:18.46 (44.59)     4:03.79 (45.33)     4:37.37 (33.58)     5:10.61 (33.24)
  7 Straight, Chelsea         FR La Verne-CA                    5:51.66    1  
                  36.30     1:19.45 (43.15)     2:05.48 (46.03)     2:50.42 (44.94)
        3:41.80 (51.38)     4:33.96 (52.16)     5:13.23 (39.27)     5:51.66 (38.43)
  8 Morales, Samary           JR La Verne-CA                    6:05.09  
                  36.67     1:20.67 (44.00)     2:10.08 (49.41)     2:58.31 (48.23)
        3:50.64 (52.33)     4:44.26 (53.62)     5:25.37 (41.11)     6:05.09 (39.72)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             FR CMS                            4:16.03    9  
                  28.48     1:00.32 (31.84)     1:33.44 (33.12)     2:05.94 (32.50)
        2:42.51 (36.57)     3:19.41 (36.90)     3:48.75 (29.34)     4:16.03 (27.28)
  2 Yeo, Cody                 JR La Verne-CA                    4:20.27    4  
                  27.71       59.70 (31.99)     1:33.53 (33.83)     2:07.07 (33.54)
        2:42.51 (35.44)     3:19.21 (36.70)     3:50.08 (30.87)     4:20.27 (30.19)
  3 Valentine, Matt           FR CMS                            4:21.78    3  
                  27.36       59.36 (32.00)     1:34.06 (34.70)     2:07.91 (33.85)
        2:46.08 (38.17)     3:23.80 (37.72)     3:53.58 (29.78)     4:21.78 (28.20)
  4 Storer, Tim               SO CMS                            4:22.51    2  
                  28.09       58.95 (30.86)     1:32.98 (34.03)     2:06.08 (33.10)
        2:43.20 (37.12)     3:20.73 (37.53)     3:52.08 (31.35)     4:22.51 (30.43)
  5 Lieberman, Jordan         SR CMS                           x4:23.41  
                  27.24       58.37 (31.13)     1:33.22 (34.85)     2:07.65 (34.43)
        2:45.07 (37.42)     3:23.01 (37.94)     3:54.22 (31.21)     4:23.41 (29.19)
  6 Johnson, Cory             FR CMS                           x4:23.78  
                  28.39     1:01.48 (33.09)     1:33.60 (32.12)     2:05.49 (31.89)
        2:44.47 (38.98)     3:23.18 (38.71)     3:53.67 (30.49)     4:23.78 (30.11)
  7 Berger, Brett             SO CMS                           x4:31.80  
                  31.01     1:06.83 (35.82)     1:41.37 (34.54)     2:15.04 (33.67)
        2:54.66 (39.62)     3:33.89 (39.23)     4:03.62 (29.73)     4:31.80 (28.18)
  8 Alleva, Zach              FR CMS                           x4:38.99  
                  29.87     1:03.27 (33.40)     1:39.20 (35.93)     2:16.10 (36.90)
        2:54.16 (38.06)     3:32.41 (38.25)     4:05.34 (32.93)     4:38.99 (33.65)
  9 Bress, Augie              FR CMS                           x4:43.42  
                  29.78     1:05.77 (35.99)     1:43.89 (38.12)     2:21.10 (37.21)
        2:57.81 (36.71)     3:36.43 (38.62)     4:09.76 (33.33)     4:43.42 (33.66)
 10 Roth, Jake                SR CMS                           x4:45.64  
                  30.12     1:06.28 (36.16)     1:43.64 (37.36)     2:19.36 (35.72)
        2:59.13 (39.77)     3:38.47 (39.34)     4:12.62 (34.15)     4:45.64 (33.02)
 11 Griffee, Shane            FR CMS                           x5:10.74  
                  32.68     1:12.72 (40.04)     1:54.86 (42.14)     2:34.94 (40.08)
        3:15.93 (40.99)     3:58.19 (42.26)     4:37.10 (38.91)     5:10.74 (33.64)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:41.71   11  
     1) Howard, Kristie JR              2) Kee, Michele JR                
     3) Fisher, Ali SO                  4) Deer, LillyBelle SO            
                  25.57       50.99 (25.42)     1:16.74 (25.75)     1:41.71 (24.97)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                 1:46.64    4  
     1) Liu, Helen JR                   2) Moore, Bryanna JR              
     3) Marrs, Mackenzie SO             4) MacLean, Erin JR               
                  26.94       53.53 (26.59)     1:20.41 (26.88)     1:46.64 (26.23)
  3 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              1:48.90    2  
     1) Lovrensky, Maddie SO            2) Antuna, Crystal FR             
     3) Storms, Brandelyn JR            4) Carlton, Nicole SR             
                  25.26       53.25 (27.99)     1:21.99 (28.74)     1:48.90 (26.91)
  4 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'C'                                x1:49.09  
     1) Bower, Hannah FR                2) Seaman, Heather FR             
     3) Gibson, Sierra SO               4) Caldwell, Sloan SO             
                  26.86       54.44 (27.58)     1:21.69 (27.25)     1:49.09 (27.40)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'D'                                x1:50.82  
     1) Gebhard, Maddy FR               2) Jessen, Annika JR              
     3) Smith, Ellie JR                 4) Lotte, Nikki JR                
                  28.32       55.98 (27.66)     1:22.24 (26.26)     1:50.82 (28.58)
  6 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'E'                                x1:58.98  
     1) Kretsch, Ashley SR              2) Moran, Bridget FR              
     3) Ogburn, Julia SR                4) Forsyth, Alex SO               
                  30.83     1:00.13 (29.30)     1:30.29 (30.16)     1:58.98 (28.69)
  7 University of La Verne-CA  'B'                              2:06.11  
     1) Smith, Alexis FR                2) DeLuna, Elisa FR               
     3) Formica, Jennifer FR            4) Wilson, Kaitlin FR             
                  30.61     1:04.08 (33.47)     1:35.03 (30.95)     2:06.11 (31.08)
  8 University of La Verne-CA  'C'                             x2:08.67  
     1) Dean, Chelsea FR                2) Yeung, Julia FR                
     3) Aguirre, Araceli FR             4) Straight, Chelsea FR           
                  31.58     1:08.27 (36.69)     1:38.38 (30.11)     2:08.67 (30.29)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:27.44   11  
     1) Blumberg, Marc SO               2) Sartorius, Martin SO           
     3) Weber, Blake SR                 4) Hinton, Joe FR                 
                  22.39       44.57 (22.18)     1:06.57 (22.00)     1:27.44 (20.87)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                 1:27.79    4  
     1) Bowers, Devin SR                2) Markwith, Quinn FR             
     3) Whiting, Cameron SO             4) Shultz, Patrick SO             
                  21.95       44.37 (22.42)     1:06.18 (21.81)     1:27.79 (21.61)
  3 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              1:31.40    2  
     1) Photias, Devon SO               2) Goode, Coleman JR              
     3) Peterson, Jarrett SO            4) Okimura, Marc JR               
                  22.93       45.29 (22.36)     1:08.61 (23.32)     1:31.40 (22.79)
  4 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'C'                                x1:31.58  
     1) Poltash, Alex FR                2) Smith, Sean SR                 
     3) Nishizaki, Devin SO             4) Mendoza, Alex SO               
                  22.15       44.91 (22.76)     1:08.37 (23.46)     1:31.58 (23.21)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'D'                                x1:33.62  
     1) Pei, Christopher JR             2) MacGregor, Robert SR           
     3) Klonowski, Joey JR              4) Key, Brian SO                  
                  23.08       46.79 (23.71)     1:10.06 (23.27)     1:33.62 (23.56)
  6 University of La Verne-CA  'B'                              1:36.32  
     1) Rashed, Michael SO              2) Phillips, Andrew FR            
     3) Aguilar, Homero FR              4) Avendano Vela, Felipe FR       
                  24.47       48.26 (23.79)     1:11.65 (23.39)     1:36.32 (24.67)
  7 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'E'                                x1:36.75  
     1) Perfect, Brad SR                2) Baker, Ben JR                  
     3) Carey, Thomas SR                4) Alleva, Zach FR                
                  23.38       48.14 (24.76)     1:13.33 (25.19)     1:36.75 (23.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Claremont Mudd Scripps              218                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Claremont Mudd Scripps              203