Header Background

Men's Swimming & Diving

 

SCIAC Champions

Team Championships

1967 1968 1969 1971 1973
1973 1975 1976 1979 1982
1983 1984 1985 1986 1987
1988 1989 1990 1991 1992
1993 1995 1996 1997 1998
1999 2000 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014
 

 

Individual and Relay Champions

Name Event Year
CMS 400 Free Relay
400 Medley Relay
1963,68
1966
Chip Hardinge 200 Backstroke
200 Ind. Medley
1965,66,67
1966,67
Scott Campbell 200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
1966
1966
Alex Johnston 1650 Freestyle 1967
Karl Graeber 200 Breaststroke 1967,68
CMS 400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
400 Medley Relay
1979
1976
1972,73,76,79
Eric Jones 100 Freestyle 1970
Mike Thornton 500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
1971
1971
Bo Schoenfield 200 Backstroke 1972,75
Scott Lichtig 200 Backstroke 1973
Richard Esterkin 200 Breaststroke 1973
Brett Borisoff 200 Ind. Medley 1973
Bill Morrow 100 Butterfly
200 Butterfly
1974,75,76
1976
John Gudman 1650 Freestyle 1975,76
Yoel Kende 100 Breaststroke 1975
David Kent 500 Freestyle
200 Backstroke
1976
1976,77
Mike Sutton 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
1976
1976
Herbert Bowman 500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
1977
1977
Jon Grinder 200 Breaststroke 1977,79
G Dorst 1 Meter Diving 1977
Howard Hyde 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
400 Ind. Medley
1979
1979
1978,79
Louis Caron 500 Freestyle 1979
Mike Karcis 100 Butterfly
200 Butterfly
200 Ind. Medley
1979
1979
1979
Jon McIntyre 100 Breaststroke 1979
Mike Curtis 1 Meter Diving
3 Meter Diving
1979
1979
CMS 200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1988
1982,83,84,85,86,88,89
1982,83,85,88,89
1988,89
1982,84,85,86,87,88,89
John Mann 400 Ind. Medley 1980
Bill Johnson 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
100 Breaststroke
1982,83,86
1986
1986
Doug Jones 200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
1982
1982,83
1983
1982,83
Tom Harrison 500 Freestyle
200 Butterfly
200 Backstroke
200 Ind. Medley
400 Ind. Medley
1986
1983,85,86
1984
1983,84,85
1983,84,85,86
Dave Seidner 50 Freestyle
100 Backstroke
1984
1984
Nick Bagatelos 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
1984,85
1984,85
Derek Eberhart 1 Meter Diving
3 Meter Diving
1984,85,86
1984,85,86
Don Kuhn 500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
1985,87
1985
Dave Lewis 100 Butterfly
200 Butterfly
1985
1987
Dave Neault 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
1985
1985
Todd McKenzie 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
1988
1986,88
Ed Smith 1650 Freestyle 1986
Eric Ryba 100 Butterfly 1986
Bob Moore 100 Backstroke
200 Ind. Medley
1986,88
1986
Ned Busch 200 Breaststroke 1986
Erik Jensen 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
100 Butterfly
200 Ind. Medley
1987
1987,89
1987,88
1989
Trip Montgomery 100 Freestyle
200 Butterfly
1987
1988
Kirk Peacock 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
1987,89,90
1989,90
Chris Faure 100 Breaststroke 1987
Cisco Perez 200 Breaststroke 1987
Alan Diercks 50 Freestyle 1988
Todd Thomas 1650 Freestyle 1988,89
Ryan Teeples 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
200 Ind. Medley
400 Ind. Medley
1989,90
1988,89,90,91
1988,90,91
1991
Brent Davis 200 Freestyle
200 Butterfly
1989
1989,90
Paul Daigle 500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
200 Backstroke
400 Ind. Medley
1989,90,92
1990
1992
1990,92
Garrett Martin 400 Ind. Medley 1989
Brian Weaver 1 Meter Diving
3 Meter Diving
1989,90
1989,90
CMS 200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1990,91,92,95,96,97,98,99
1990,91,95,96,97,98,99
1990,91,92,95,96,97,98,99
1990,91,93,95,96,97,99
1990,91,92,93,95,96,97,98
Mike Tolfree 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
1990
1990
Murphy McCann 100 Butterfly 1991
Scott Cohen 100 Breaststroke 1991,92
Eric Zech 100 Butterfly
200 Backstroke
200 Ind. Medley
1993
1993
1993
Tim Stallard 100 Backstroke 1993
Chris Derr 200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
1994
1994
1997
Bill White 50 Freestyle
100 Butterfly
200 Ind. Medley
1995
1994,95
1994
David Brende 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
1995,96
1995,96,97
1995,96,97
Jon Schild 100 Backstroke 1995
Ryan Beauregard 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
1996,97,98
1995,96,97,98
Takeshi Kaneko 200 Ind. Medley
400 Ind. Medley
1995
1995
Tim McPheron 50 Freestyle 1996
Mike Eberhardt 100 Butterfly
200 Butterfly
1996
1996
Tyler Olson 200 Ind. Medley
100 Freestyle
1996
1998
Kris Behrens 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
1997
1997
Brad Durbin 100 Butterfly 1997
Brian Ruark 200 Butterfly 1997
Gary Simon 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
200 Ind. Medley
1997,98
1997,98
1997,98
Kris Jurka 400 Ind. Medley
200 Breaststroke
1997
2000
Steven Brende 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
1998,99
1999
1999
Kevin Wallis 100 Freestyle 1998
Chris Lloyd 500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
400 Ind. Medley
1998,99,00
1998,99,00
1998,99,00,01
Jason Reed 100 Butterfly
200 Butterfly
200 Backstroke
1998,99,00,01
1998,99,00,01
1999,00,01
Garret Yamaguchi 100 Backstroke 1999,00,01
John Whitledge 200 Ind. Medley 1999,00
CMS 200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
2002,03,08
2008
2000,05,08,09
2000,01,04,08
2000,04,07,08,09
Pat Crowley 400 Ind. Medley 2002
Ryan Carpenter 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
100 Butterfly
2003
2003
2004
Christian Wolfgruber 500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle
2003,04,05,06
2003,04,05,06
Andrew Cox 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
2005
2005
2005
Eric Moorhead 1 Meter Diving
3 Meter Diving
2005
2008
Mark Emanuel 1 Meter Diving 2006
Tyler Owens 100 Butterfly 2007,08
Matt Gannon 400 Ind. Medley 2007
Andrew Cosentino 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
2008
2008
2008
Nick Ostreim 200 Backstroke 2008,09
Vincent Pai 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
2009,11
2009,11,12
Ryan Toohey 200 Ind. Medley 2009
Austin Hallett 100 Butterfly
400 Ind. Medley
2010
2009
Andrew Fevery 1 Meter Diving
3 Meter Diving
2010
2010,11
CMS 200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
2012,13
2011,13,14
2013,14
2011,12,13,14
2011,13,14
Jordan Lieberman 200 Butterfly 2011
Marc Blumberg 500 Freestyle 2012,13,14
Brett Berger 1650 Freestyle 2012
James Stevick 1 Meter Diving
3 Meter Diving
2013,14
2012,13,14
Alex Poltash 50 Freestyle
100 Freestyle
2013
2014
Joe Hinton 100 Freestyle 2013
Cameron Whiting 200 Freestyle 2013,14
Alex Mendoza 1650 Freestyle 2013
Blake Weber 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
200 Ind. Medley
2013
2013
2013
Conrad Shabb 1650 Freestyle
400 Ind. Medley
2014
2013,14
Matt Williams 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
2014
2014
Patrick Shultz 100 Butterfly 2014

 

SCIAC Athlete of the Year (began 1982)

Doug Jones 1982,1983
Tom Harrison 1983,1984,1985,1986
Erik Jensen 1989
Ryan Teeples 1990,1991
Paul Daigle 1992
Eric Zech 1993
David Brende 1995,1996
Gary Simon 1997,1998
Jason Reed 1999,2001
Ryan Carpenter 2003
Blake Weber 2013
James Stevick 2014