Date Teams Event Results Links
 
September
Sep. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps MIT 7
  MIT Invitational
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps MIT 8
  MIT Invitational
  Harvard Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) 9
  MIT Invitational
Sep. 06 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   8
  MIT Invitational
Sep. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne 5
  Inland Empire Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands 3
  Inland Empire Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands 5
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 19 Cal Baptist Cal Lutheran 8
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Lutheran 12
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Lutheran 13
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Pomona-Pitzer 10
  Cal Baptist Invite
  Mt. San Antonio College # Pomona-Pitzer 8
  Cal Baptist Invite
 
October
Oct. 02 Johns Hopkins   5
  Claremont Convergence
  Santa Clara   11
  Claremont Convergence
Oct. 03 Fordham   13
  Claremont Convergence
  Fresno Pacific   9
  Claremont Convergence
Oct. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
Oct. 17 Occidental *   5
  Riverside City College #   6
Oct. 21 Pomona-Pitzer *   9
Oct. 24 Caltech *   4
  UC San Diego   11
Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   6
Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   17
 
November
Nov. 04 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   8
Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   6
Nov. 08 Air Force   11
Nov. 13 Cal Lutheran *   8
  SCIAC Championships
Nov. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * CMS (Axelrood Pool) 6
Nov. 15 Redlands * Claremont (Axelrod Pool) 4
  SCIAC Championships
 
September
Sep. 05 UC Santa Barbara Pepperdine 15
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4
Sep. 11 Cal Lutheran La Verne, Calif. (@ Univ. of La Verne) 5
  Inland Empire Classic
  Caltech La Verne 4
  Inland Empire Classic
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   14
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 12 UC Davis Redlands 10
  Inland Empire Classic
  Whittier Redlands 10
Sep. 18 Alumni #   12
Sep. 24 Mt. SAC #   8
  Lancer Invite
  Concordia (Cal.)   8
  Lancer Invite
Sep. 25 Chapman Riverside, Calif. 9
  Cal Baptist Invitational Lancer Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10
  Lancer Invite
 
October
Oct. 08 Fordham   5
  Claremont Convergence
  Santa Clara   9
  Claremont Convergence - Axelrood Pool
Oct. 09 Vanguard   8
  Claremont Convergence
  Connecticut Col.   6
  Claremont Convergence
  Harvard   6
  Claremont Convergence
Oct. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   5
Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   19
Oct. 23 Whittier *   8
Oct. 27 Redlands *   15
Oct. 30 La Verne *   7
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2
 
November
Nov. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6
Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   20
Nov. 06 Cal Lutheran *   10
  Air Force   7
Nov. 12 Occidental * Pomona-Pitzer 8
  SCIAC Tournament
Nov. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Pomona-Pitzer 9
  SCIAC Championships - Semifinal SCIAC Tournament
Nov. 14 Whittier * Pomona-Pitzer 4
Nov. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4
  WWPA Championship - Santa Clara, Calif.
Nov. 20 Chapman Santa Clara, Calif. 9
  Western Water Polo Championships
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Santa Clara 7
Nov. 21 Pomona-Pitzer   12
 
September
Sep. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2
  Pepperdine UCLA 18
Sep. 06 Riverside CC #   7
  Scrimmage
Sep. 10 Long Beach St. La Verne 10
  Inland Empire Classic
  UC San Diego   12
  Inland Empire Classic
Sep. 11 UC Irvine Redlands, Calif. 19
  Inland Empire Classic
  Caltech Redlands, Calif. 7
  Chapman Redlands 10
  Inland Empire Classic
Sep. 18 MIT   6
  Navy   15
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   15
  Lancer Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Baptist 8
  Lancer Invite
 
October
Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Riverside CC 6
  Lancer Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps #   13
  Lancer Invite Scrimmage
Oct. 07 Fresno Pacific   6
  Claremont Convergence
  George Washington   5
  Claremont Convergence
Oct. 08 Cal Baptist   10
  Claremont Convergence
  Johns Hopkins   11
  Claremont Convergence
Oct. 15 Whittier *   8
Oct. 19 Pomona-Pitzer *   8
Oct. 22 Caltech *   5
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   12
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   6
 
November
Nov. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   12
Nov. 05 Occidental *   4
Nov. 11 Caltech *   4
  SCIAC Championships @ La Verne Aquatic Center
Nov. 12 Cal Lutheran *   8
  SCIAC Championships @ La Verne Aquatic Center
Nov. 13 Pomona-Pitzer * La Verne 7
  SCIAC Tournament
Nov. 17 Whittier UC San Diego 10
  WWPA Championships
Nov. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   8
  WWPA Championships
Nov. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UC San Diego 11
  WWPA Consolation Semis
Nov. 20 Air Force UC San Diego 8
  WWPA Championships
 
September
Sep. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UCLA 5
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Los Angeles, Calif. 2
Sep. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10
  Inland Empire Classic
  UC Irvine La Verne 15
  Inland Empire Classic
Sep. 09 Air Force   8
  Inland Empire Classic
  Concordia (Cal.)   16
  Inland Empire Classic
Sep. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7
  Aggie Invite
  Santa Clara * Davis, Calif. 12
  Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
Sep. 23 University of the Pacific UC Davis 13
  Aggie Invite
  Cal Lutheran UC Davis 12
  Aggie Invite
Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands 13
  Concordia (Cal.) Cal Baptist 15
  Lancer Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10
 
October
Oct. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   13
Oct. 05 Loyola Marymount   14
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Johns Hopkins   7
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 06 George Washington   10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Harvard   12
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   15
Oct. 17 Caltech *   3
Oct. 20 Cal Lutheran *   15
Oct. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   17
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5
Oct. 27 Whittier *   11
Oct. 31 Occidental *   3
 
November
Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   9
Nov. 09 La Verne * Whittier, CA 8
  SCIAC Championships
Nov. 10 Cal Lutheran * Whittier 9
  SCIAC Championships
Nov. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Whittier College 16
  SCIAC Championships
Nov. 16 Air Force Whittier 14
  WWPA Championships
Nov. 17 Pomona-Pitzer Whittier College 9
  WWPA Championships
Nov. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   15
  WWPA Championships
 
September
Sep. 07 Pepperdine UCLA 14
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2
Sep. 13 UC San Diego   17
Sep. 14 UCLA Redlands 20
  Inland Empire Tournament
  UC Santa Barbara Redlands, Calif. 19
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   16
  USC La Verne 19
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 21 La Verne Cal Baptist 5
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7
Sep. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps #   15
Sep. 29 Princeton Whittier 13
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   13
 
October
Oct. 04 Johns Hopkins Pomona-Pitzer 8
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Washington & Jefferson Pomona-Pitzer 6
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 05 George Washington Pomona-Pitzer 2
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Notre Dame (Ohio) Pomona-Pitzer 8
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 12 Alumni #    
Oct. 16 Cal Baptist   11
Oct. 19 La Verne *   8
Oct. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   16
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   13
Oct. 30 Redlands *   9
 
November
Nov. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   10
Nov. 06 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   16
Nov. 09 Pomona-Pitzer *   15
Nov. 16 Chapman *   11
Nov. 22 La Verne * Orange, CA 14
  SCIAC Championship Tournament, hosted by Chapman
Nov. 23 Redlands * Orange, CA 12
Nov. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Chapman University 9
  SCIAC Championships
 
September
Sep. 06 University of the Pacific San Diego, Calif. 14
  UC Irvine UC San Diego 17
  Triton Invite
Sep. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10
  Riverside City College # Cal Baptist 8
Sep. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10
  Inland Empire Tournament
  Air Force La Verne 11
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 14 UCLA La Verne 13
  Inland Empire Tournament
  Long Beach St. La Verne 18
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 19 Fresno Pacific Cal Baptist 11
  Lancer Invite
  Concordia (Cal.) Cal Baptist 13
  Lancer Invite
Sep. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6
 
October
Oct. 02 Iona   12
Oct. 03 George Washington   9
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Fresno Pacific   9
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 04 Johns Hopkins   15
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  MIT   11
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 11 Cal Baptist   14
  Alumni #    
Oct. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   12
Oct. 22 Cal Lutheran *   8
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   14
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   8
 
November
Nov. 01 Caltech *   6
Nov. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   11
Nov. 08 Chapman *   10
Nov. 12 Pomona-Pitzer *   9
Nov. 21 La Verne * Redlands, Calif. 12
  SCIAC Championship
Nov. 22 Chapman * Redlands 7
  SCIAC Championship
Nov. 23 Whittier * Redlands 11
  SCIAC Championships
 
September
Sep. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7
  Brown Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Providence, RI 15
  Brown Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Providence, RI 14
  Brown Invite
Sep. 06 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Providence, RI 11
  Brown Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Providence, RI 10
  Brown Invite
Sep. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UCLA 6
  UCLA Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UCLA 7
  UCLA Invite
Sep. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne 15
  Inland Empire Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps La Verne 5
  Inland Empire Tournament
Sep. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12
Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4
 
October
Oct. 02 Penn St.-Behrend   4
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Fresno Pacific   9
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 03 Johns Hopkins   9
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Whittier   14
  Gary Troyer Tournament (DIII Mini-Tournament Championship)
Oct. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Baptist 18
  Lancer Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Baptist 21
  Lancer Invite
Oct. 17 La Verne *   6
Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   8
Oct. 24 Occidental *   7
  Alumni #    
Oct. 28 Redlands *   5
Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   19
 
November
Nov. 04 Whittier *   13
Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   13
Nov. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   12
Nov. 20 Occidental * La Verne 10
  SCIAC Championships
Nov. 21 Chapman * La Verne 6
  SCIAC Championships
Nov. 22 Whittier * La Verne, Calif. 11
  SCIAC Championships - Final
 
December
Dec. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   5
  National Collegiate Men's Water Polo Championship - Play In Game
 
September
Sep. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UC San Diego 8
  Triton Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UC San Diego 3
  Triton Invite
Sep. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands 15
  Inland Empire Classic
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10
  Inland Empire Classic
Sep. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands 5
  Inland Empire Classic
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Redlands 4
  Inland Empire Classic
Sep. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Davis, CA 18
  Aggie Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Davis, CA 5
  Aggie Invite
Sep. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UC Davis 4
  Aggie Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps UC Davis 5
  Aggie Invite
Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Baptist 13
  Lancer Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Baptist 8
  Lancer Invite
 
October
Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4
Oct. 07 UC San Diego   12
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Concordia (Cal.)   7
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 08 Iona   11
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Connecticut Col.   9
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   14
Oct. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   12
  Played at Axelrood Pool (CMS)
Oct. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   7
Oct. 22 Cal Lutheran *   7
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   15
 
November
Nov. 02 Chapman *   11
Nov. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   9
Nov. 06 Air Force   9
Nov. 09 Pomona-Pitzer *   13
Nov. 12 Caltech *   6
Nov. 18 Occidental * Pasadena City College 7
  SCIAC Championships Quarterfinal
Nov. 19 Whittier * Pasadena City College 9
  SCIAC Championships Semifinal
Nov. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * Pasadena City College 4
  SCIAC Championships Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event