Date Teams Event Results Links
 
September
Sep. 04 Lewis & Clark   1
  PCC 24-26, 25-13, 25-21, 25-21
  Texas Lutheran   3
  PCC 21-25,24-26,25-17,25-9,10-15
Sep. 05 Carthage   3
  PCC 20-25, 18-25, 18-25
  Fontbonne   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-13, 25-10, 25-13
Sep. 11 Whitworth Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Cal Lutheran Invitational 15-25,28-26,25-17,25-11
  Linfield Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 23-25, 26-28, 26-28
Sep. 12 Whitman Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 25-12,22-25,16-25,25-21,7-15
  Chapman Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 25-21,15-25,21-25,21-25
Sep. 18 La Sierra   0
  25-15, 25-10, 25-2
  Dickinson   0
  25-9, 25-7, 25-12
Sep. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   3
  25-15,21-25,27-29,25-22,11-15
Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sep. 30 Chapman   3
  22-25,20-25,16-25
 
October
Oct. 02 Cal Lutheran *   2
  23-25,25-23,17-25,25-18,15-13
Oct. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 06 Occidental *   0
  25-23, 25-20, 25-21
Oct. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Oct. 10 Whittier *   0
  25-11, 25-18, 25-12
Oct. 16 Haverford Cal Lutheran (Thousand Oaks, Calif.) 3
  Fall Classic Volleyball Tournament 25-19,17-25,25-23,15-25,4-15
  Wisconsin Lutheran Thousand Oaks 0
  Fall Classic 26-24, 25-20, 25-13
Oct. 17 Birmingham Southern Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  CLU Fall Classic 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks 0
  Fall Classic 25-23, 25-20, 25-21
Oct. 20 Redlands *   3
  12-25, 25-13, 20-25, 25-23, 11-15
Oct. 24 Caltech *   0
  25-15, 25-11, 25-11
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 30 La Verne *   3
  23-25, 23-25, 23-25
 
November
Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
 
September
Sep. 03 Ithaca   0
  25-23, 25-19, 25-18 Pacific Coast Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   2
  25-21,25-22 18-25,30-32,15-12 Pacific Coast Classic
Sep. 04 Manchester   1
  25-13, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22 Pacific Coast Classic
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Pomona Pitzer College (Calif.) 3
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sep. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
Sep. 10 LeTourneau Thousand Oaks 0
  25-20, 25-20, 25-15 Cal Lutheran Invitational
  George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  Cal-Lu-fornia Tournament
Sep. 11 Whitman Thousand Oaks 3
  25-23, 15-25, 25-22, 25-18 Cal Lutheran Invitational
  Willamette Thousand Oaks 2
  20-25,25-21,17-25,25-15,15-13 Cal Lutheran Invitational
Sep. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sep. 24 Whittier *   0
  25-22, 25-22, 26-24
Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Sep. 28 Redlands *   0
  25-15,25-23,26-24
 
October
Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Oct. 05 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
Oct. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Oct. 09 Embry-Riddle   1
  23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-14
  Moravian   0
  25-14, 25-20, 25-11
Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Oct. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Oct. 19 Caltech *   0
Oct. 22 New York U. San Antonio, TX 0
  25-14,26-24,25-20 Trinity Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  Trinity Tournament
Oct. 23 Wis.-Eau Claire San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Tournament
  Texas-Dallas San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Tournament
Oct. 26 Cal Lutheran *   3
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 30 Occidental *   1
  25-15,17-25,26-24,27-25
 
November
Nov. 02 La Verne *   3
  22-25,16-25,23-25
 
September
Sep. 02 Wartburg   3
  Pacific Coast Classic 18-25, 22-25, 21-25
  Simpson   2
  Pacific Coast Classic 27-25, 21-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-9
Sep. 03 Willamette   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-19, 25-15, 25-19
  Berry   0
  Pacific Coast Classic Tournament 25-23, 25-22, 25-18
Sep. 07 Chapman   1
  17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19
Sep. 09 Southwestern (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  25-21, 12-25, 16-25, 20-25
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks 2
  Cal Lutheran Invite 26-24,26-24,19-25,14-25,13-15
Sep. 10 Pacific (Ore.) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  at Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational 22-25,22-25,25-23,25-14,15-11
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, CA) 18-25, 14-25, 22-25
Sep. 16 Emory Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  25-18, 25-16, 25-19
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  23-25,25-23,25-17,25-19
Sep. 23 Cal Lutheran *   3
  29-27, 22-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-17
Sep. 24 La Verne *   3
Sep. 27 Whittier *   2
  19-25, 25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 15-12
Sep. 30 Redlands *   0
  25-17, 25-22, 25-14
 
October
Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 25-21
Oct. 04 Caltech *   0
  25-15, 25-12, 25-7
Oct. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 14 Widener Cal Lutheran 2
  Cal Lutheran Tournament 18-25,25-21,25-23,18-25,15-9
  Lycoming California Lutheran 1
  25-8,19-25,25-13,25-14
Oct. 15 Mary Washington Thousand Oaks 1
  Cal Lutheran Tournament 27-25,17-25,27-25,25-20
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  25-11,20-25,25-18,25-12
Oct. 18 Pomona-Pitzer *   0
  25-16,27-25,25-11
Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-12,25-18,25-19
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-11,14-25,27-25,25-22
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  24-26,25-19,25-22,25-13
Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
 
November
Nov. 01 Occidental *   3
  25-23,14-25,24-26,12-25
Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Lutheran 0
  SCIAC Post-Season Tournament Semifinals
 
August
Aug. 31 Minn.-Morris   3
  Pacific Coast Classic 22-25, 20-25, 20-25
  Baldwin Wallace   0
  25-21, 25-20, 25-15
 
September
Sep. 01 Northland   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-17, 25-10, 25-6
  Illinois Wesleyan   1
  Pacific Coast Classic 22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Sep. 07 Trinity (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-23, 25-22, 25-11
  Pacific (Ore.) Cal Lutheran 1
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-19, 22-25, 25-11, 25-16
Sep. 08 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-16, 28-26, 17-25, 23-25, 15-11
  Hardin-Simmons Cal Lutheran 0
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-18, 25-19, 25-23
Sep. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-22, 25-23, 25-16
Sep. 15 Chapman *   3
  25-17,25-21,14-25,24-26,9-15
Sep. 18 Caltech *   0
  25-9, 25-5, 25-10
Sep. 22 Whittier *   0
  25-20, 27-25, 25-11
  La Verne *   3
  17-25, 23-25, 25-13, 19-25
Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  24-26,25-23,23-25,25-16,13-15
Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 22-25
 
October
Oct. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-17, 25-20, 25-20
Oct. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  25-20,26-28,25-20,20-25,13-15
Oct. 06 Juniata Cal Lutheran 3
  California Lutheran Invitational 16-25,25-22,24-26,25-19,11-15
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-17, 25-13, 25-7
Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1
  Colorado College Invite 18-25,25-22,18-25,16-25
Oct. 13 Baker Colorado College 1
  Colorado College Invite 25-20,25-20,21-25,26-24
Oct. 16 Redlands *   0
  27-25, 25-13, 25-12
Oct. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-19, 25-18, 25-27, 25-23
Oct. 20 Cal Lutheran *   3
  21-25, 18-25, 22-25
Oct. 23 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  25-15, 25-9, 15-25, 25-17
Oct. 26 Occidental *   1
  25-17, 16-25, 30-28, 25-18
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  26-28, 17-25, 19-25
 
August
Aug. 30 Whitworth   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-17, 25-22, 30-28
  Benedictine (Ill.)   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-22, 25-18, 25-23
Aug. 31 Willamette   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-16, 25-23, 25-21
  Millikin   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 26-24, 25-20, 25-17
 
September
Sep. 06 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational Tournament 25-14, 25-15, 25-17
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks 3
  Posada Royale Tournament 21-25,25-19,26-24,24-26,15-12
Sep. 07 Texas-Dallas Thousand Oaks 0
  Posada Royale Tournament 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
  University of Puget Sound at Thousand Oaks, CA (Posada Royale Invitational) 0
  at Thousand Oaks, CA (Posada Royale Invitational) 25-16, 25-23, 25-21
Sep. 17 Whittier *   0
  25-11, 25-20, 25-23
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Sep. 21 Caltech *   0
  25-11, 25-5, 25-11
Sep. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-18, 25-21, 25-22
Sep. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  18-25, 25-23, 19-25, 16-25
 
October
Oct. 01 Pomona-Pitzer *   3
  25-27, 24-26, 23-25
Oct. 04 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-23, 12-25, 31-29, 26-24
Oct. 08 Redlands *   0
  25-18, 25-23, 25-16
Oct. 11 UC Santa Cruz   2
  23-25, 26-28, 25-16, 25-18, 18-16
Oct. 12 Kenyon   0
  25-21, 25-19, 25-23
  Susquehanna   0
  25-20, 25-23, 25-19
Oct. 15 Chapman *   1
  25-14, 21-25, 25-21, 25-11
Oct. 18 Rose-Hulman   0
  25-18, 28-26, 25-19
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-7, 25-7, 25-14
Oct. 19 La Verne *   1
  25-18, 25-14, 14-25, 25-16
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  20-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25, 14
Oct. 25 Cal Lutheran *   3
  21-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 13-15
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  25-20, 24-26, 13-25, 33-35
Oct. 29 Occidental *   0
  25-16, 25-23, 25-22
 
November
Nov. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-13, 25-14, 22-25, 25-19
Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament
Nov. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament Final
Nov. 15 Thomas More % Atlanta, Ga. 0
  NCAA First Round
Nov. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % Atlanta, GA 1
 
August
Aug. 29 St. Scholastica   2
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-20, 15-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-6)
  UC Santa Cruz   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-23, 27-25, 25-20)
Aug. 30 Texas-Tyler   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)
  Kean   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-18, 25-14, 25-11)
 
September
Sep. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 25-21)
  Augustana (Ill.) Thousand Oaks 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-23, 25-11, 25-21)
Sep. 06 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-14, 20-25, 25-16, 25-9)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-22, 27-25, 25-22)
Sep. 12 Texas Lutheran San Antonio, TX 2
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-14, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-10)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-16, 25-20, 25-20)
Sep. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-21)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Fall Classic (19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19)
Sep. 19 Caltech *   0
  (25-6, 25-5, 25-12)
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (19-25, 25-16, 25-12, 22-25, 15-4)
Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (22-25, 25-15, 25-7, 25-23)
Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  (25-18, 25-19, 27-25)
Sep. 27 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  (25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22)
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (19-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-16)
 
October
Oct. 04 Redlands *   0
  (25-16, 25-11, 25-19)
Oct. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (17-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-21)
Oct. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-11, 25-7, 25-6)
Oct. 17 La Verne *   3
  (17-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-13)
Oct. 18 Whittier *   0
  (25-15, 25-18, 25-14)
Oct. 21 Cal Lutheran *   2
  (25-21, 25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 15-12)
Oct. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-11, 25-20, 25-21)
Oct. 25 Occidental *   0
  (25-17, 25-17, 25-16)
Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-20, 25-20, 25-11)
 
November
Nov. 01 Chapman *   0
  (25-17, 25-20, 25-13)
Nov. 06 La Verne % Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semi-final (25-16, 26-24. 25-18)
Nov. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Final (25-19, 26-24, 25-18)
Nov. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor % Thousand Oaks, CA 2
  NCAA Championships, First Round (25-22, 25-27, 25-15, 26-28, 15-12)
Nov. 15 Colorado College % Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  NCAA Championships, Second Round (25-23, 22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Nov. 16 Trinity (Tex.) % Thousand Oaks, CA 1
  NCAA Championships, Third Round (25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 25-20)
Nov. 21 Wisconsin-Stevens Point % Newport News, Va. 3
  NCAA Championships, Quarterfinals
 
September
Sep. 04 New York U.   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-17, 25-15, 25-11)
  Pacific (Ore.)   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-12, 25-17, 25-14)
Sep. 05 Carthage   3
  Pacific Coast Classic (23-25, 25-18, 25-13, 16-25, 15-9)
  University of Puget Sound   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-23, 25-20, 25-9)
Sep. 10 Caltech *   0
  (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)
Sep. 11 Life Pacific University Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Lutheran 3
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-14, 25-14, 25-20)
Sep. 12 Providence Christian College Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-14, 25-19, 25-18)
Sep. 18 Washington (Mo.) Atlanta, GA 3
  Emory National Invitational (25-22, 20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-10)
  Wheaton (Ill.) Atlanta, GA 1
  Emory National Invitational (25-21, 26-28, 25-16, 25-19)
Sep. 19 Franklin & Marshall Atlanta, GA 1
  Emory National Invitational (25-20, 20-25, 25-16, 25-7)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
  Emory National Invitational (21-25, 29-31, 25-20, 25-21, 15-7)
Sep. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  (25-20, 22-25, 26-28, 26-24, 19-17)
Sep. 25 Whittier *   0
  (25-16, 25-9, 25-19)
Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  (25-22, 25-14, 25-15)
 
October
Oct. 02 Occidental *   1
  (25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-12)
Oct. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-19, 25-14, 25-14)
Oct. 06 Redlands *   0
  (25-11, 25-12, 25-17)
Oct. 13 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  (25-12, 25-16, 20-25, 25-14)
Oct. 16 Southwestern (Tex.)   3
  (22-25, 26-24, 25-23, 12-25, 16-14)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-12, 25-12, 25-16)
Oct. 17 La Verne *   0
  (25-23, 25-17, 25-10)
Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-19, 25-20, 27-29, 25-19)
Oct. 23 Cal Lutheran *   2
  (25-16, 25-21, 30-32, 20-25, 16-14)
Oct. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-22, 25-15, 25-21)
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-7, 17-25, 25-16, 25-22)
Oct. 30 Chapman *   0
  (25-21, 25-15, 25-18)
Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-15, 25-11, 25-16)
 
November
Nov. 05 La Verne % Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament (25-15, 25-11, 25-16)
Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   3
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament (25-21, 25-20, 25-19)
Nov. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  NCAA Regional (25-14, 25-16, 25-17)
Nov. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  NCAA Regional
 
September
Sep. 02 Union (N.Y.)    
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Minn.-Morris    
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sep. 03 Hendrix    
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Trinity (Tex.)    
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sep. 09 East Tex. Baptist Thousand Oaks, CA  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Emory Thousand Oaks, CA  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sep. 10 Wheaton (Ill.) Thousand Oaks, CA  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Washington (Mo.) Thousand Oaks, CA  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sep. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Sep. 20 Occidental *    
Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Sep. 24 Cal Lutheran *    
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
 
October
Oct. 01 Whittier *    
Oct. 04 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Oct. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Oct. 11 Chapman *    
Oct. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Oct. 18 La Verne *    
Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Oct. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *    
Oct. 25 Caltech *    
Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Oct. 29 Redlands *    
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event