Best Times

Last updated 10/3/2017

Men's 8,000 Meters -sub 25:30

1. David Juiliano 2001 NCAA Championships - Rock Island,  IL 24:18.9
2. Zorg Loustalet 2014 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 24:27.2
3. Kyle Lund 2016 NCAA Championships - Louisville, KY 24:32.5
4. Joshua Sealand 2016 NCAA Championships - Louisville, KY 25:11.8
5. Bennett Naden 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 24:38.4
6. Pat McGrail 2002 Willamette Invitational - Salem, OR 24:40
7. Brian Sutter 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 24:43.7
8. Garrett Ryan 2014 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 24:44.4
9. Dan Hayman 2006 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 24:45
10. Rafer Dannenhauer 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 24:49.4
11. Matt Newman 1995 NCAA Championships - La Crosse, WI 24:52.3
12. Thomas D'Anieri 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 24:58.2
13. Alex Lombardo 2014 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 24:58.9
14. Mike Scott 1988 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 25:02.4
15. Jose Gomez 2001 Willamette Invitational - Salem, OR 25:02.6
16. Gregg Bronn 1985 NCAA West Regional - Turlock, CA 25:03
17. William Berriel 2001 NCAA West Regional - Salem, OR 25:04.5
18. Brian Barnes 1991 NCAA Championships - Newport News, VA 25:05
19. Florian Scheulen 2008 NCAA West Regional - Salem, OR 25:05.1
20. Evan Molineux 2015 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 25:11.6
21. Kevin Huang 2016 NCAA Championships - Louisville, KY 25:11.8
22. Kramer Straube 2009 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 25:12
23. Dan Phiffer 2001 Willamette Invitational - Salem, OR 25:12.2
24. Kris Brown 2010 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 25:15.6
25. Brian Kopczynski 2010 NCAA Championships - Waverly, IA 25:21.9
26. Ben Iten 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 25:23.4
27. Sam Pitcavage 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 25:24.7
28. Alex Mauro 2014 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 25:25.1
29. Jack Wilson 2014 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 25:25.4
30. Justin Jones 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 25:27.2
31. Terry Chappell 1971 NAIA District III - La Mirada, CA 25:29

 

  Women's 5,000 Meters sub-18:30

 1. Cindy Nagle 1983 NCAA Championships - Newport News, VA 16:44
 2. Jennifer Tavé 2011 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 17:19*
3. Bryn McKillop 2017 CSUB Invitational - San Bernardino, CA 17:19.6
 4. Brigid Stirling 1987 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 17:20.8
 5. Bridget Blum 2012 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 17:26*
 6. Sara Mostatabi 2012 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 17:27*
 7. Liane Kivela 1986 NCAA West Regional - La Jolla, CA 17:37.3
 8. Allison Barnwell 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 17:41*
 9. Angela Jacquez 2001 NCAA Championships - Rock Island, IL 17:50
 10. Andrea Haver 2001 NCAA Championships - Rock Island, IL 17:53
11. Mary Tracey 1980 AIAW West Regional - Long Beach, CA 17:54
12. Evelyn Ross 2008 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 17:55.4
13. Laura Sauvage 2011 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 17:59*
14. Ellie Irons 2001 Willamette Invitational - Salem, OR 18:02
15. Breanna Deutsch 2011 NCAA Championships - Winneconne, WI 18:02*
16. Julia Rigby 2009 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 18:02.1
17. Abby Johnson 2017 CSUB Invitational - San Bernardino, CA 18:03.1
18. Kelly Garton 2011 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 18:03.6
19. Marnie Hogue 2012 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 18:05*
20. Kim Sonne 2005 Willamette Invitational - Salem, OR 18:06.2
21. Aubrey Zimmerling 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 18:07*
22. Ellen Berkley 2017 Biola Invitational - Brea, CA 18:08.2
23. Louise Tench 1996 NCAA Championships - Rock Island, IL 18:14
24. Amy Foss 2001 NCAA West Regional - Salem, OR 18:15
25. Malea Martin 2017 Biola Invitational - Brea, CA 18:15.7
26. Jessica Tisdale 1984 OXY/ULV Dual - Pasadena, CA 18:16
27. Alison Gushue 2010 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 18:16.4
28. Lisa Beem 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 18:19*
29. Kerrin Smith 2010 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 18:21.1
30. Adriana Ramos
2011
UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 18:22.3
31. Roselyn Cantu 2017 CSUB Invitational - San Bernardino, CA 18:22.7
32. Sarah McFadden 2005 Willamette Invitational - Salem, OR 18:23.5
33. Wendy Wallace 1984 OXY/ULV Dual - Pasadena, CA 18:27
34. Kathleen Harris 2008 NCAA Championships - Hanover, IN 18:28*
  Kate Crawford 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 18:28*
35. Kristy Armstrong 1986 UC San Diego Dual - La Jolla, CA 18:28.5
36. Danielle Neff 2001 NCAA Championships - Rock Island, IL 18:29
  Kyleigh Mann 2017 CSUB Invitational - San Bernardino, CA 18:29.0
* = en route to 6,000

 
Women's 6,000 Meters sub-23:00

1. Bryn McKillop 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 20:34.4
2. Jennifer Tavé 2011 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 20:51.8
3. Bridget Blum 2012 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 21:02.0
4. Sara Mostatabi 2012 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 21:06.8
5. Allison Barnwell 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 21:19.5
6 Carmen Mejia 2016 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 21:26.2
7. Abigale Johnson 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 21:33.8
8. Laura Sauvage 2011 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 21:35.6
9. Breanna Deutsch 2011 NCAA Championships - Winneconne, WI 21:36.7
10. Ellen Berkley 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 21:42.3
11. Malea Martin 2016 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 21:43.39
12. Aubrey Zimmerling 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 21:51.8
13. Marnie Hogue 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 21:52.2
14. Angela Jacquez 2002 NCAA West Regional - Chino, CA 21:53.0
15. Caroline Willian 2016 NCAA Championships - Louisville, KY 21:54.8
16. Evelyn Ross 2008 NCAA Championships - Hanover, IN 22:02.5
17. Lisa Beem 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 22:03.9
18. Jen Lehr 2015 SCIAC Multi Dual - La Mirada, CA 22:07.5
19. Jeannine Liang 2003 Lewis & Clark Invitational - Estacada, OR 22:08.3
20. Julia Rigby 2011 NCAA West Regional - Claremont, CA 22:09.2
21. Kathleen Harris 2008 NCAA Championships - Hanover, IN 22:09.9
22.  Delaney Hartmann 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:10.9
23. Kim Sonne 2005 NCAA West Regional - Salem, OR 22:15.5
24. Kate Crawford 2012 NCAA West Regional - Independence, OR 22:18.3
25. Roselyn Cantu 2015 SCIAC Multi Dual - La Mirada, CA 22:19.9
26. Taia Wu 2014 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:20.5
27. Dulcie Jones 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:28.3
28. Alex Lambros 2016 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:30.1
29. Adele Eslinger 2013 NCAA Championships - Hanover, IN 22:30.7
30. Laura Broderick 2015 SCIAC Multi Dual - La Mirada, CA 22:32.2
31. Sarah Alaei 2003 NCAA West Regional - Estacada, OR 22:35.0
  Matilda Msall 2017 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22.35.0
32. Lauren Stanislaw 2016 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:35.1
33. Rae Brookshire 2013 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:44.1
34. Kerrin Smith 2010 NCAA Championships - Waverly, IA 22:44.6
35. Amanda Riley 2015 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:43.8
36. Sarah McFadden 2005 SCIAC Championships - Chino, CA 22:45.3
37. Adriana Ramos 2011 Stanford Invitational - Palo Alto, CA 22:47.0
38.  Tess Williams 2013 Pomona-Pitzer Invitational - Claremont, CA 22:47.0
39. Louise Tench 1996 Whittier Invitational - Buena Park, CA 22:51.0
40. Rachel Mow 2014 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:51.7
41. Stephanie LaFace 2014 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:53.1
42. Kaitlyn Spees 2012 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:53.7
43. Laura Wyatt 2012 UC Riverside Invitational - Riverside, CA 22:56.3
44. Alison Gushue 2010 NCAA Championships - Waverly, IA 22:57.3
45. Elizabeth Tedsen 2003 NCAA West Regional - Estacada, OR 22:59.0