Header Background

Cross Country

 

West Region Women's Cross Country - 2007


Region Rank 06 Final Pre 9/10 9/17 9/24 10/1
10/8 10/15 10/22
10/29 11/12
Willamette 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1
1
1
Puget Sound 3 2 2 2 2 2
2
2
2
2
2
Colorado 2 4 4 5 5 5
5
5 5
3
3
Whitman 6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
4
Lewis & Clark
4
5
8 8
7 9 9 9 9 5 5
Occidental 9
8
10
9
9
8
8
6
6
4
6
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8
7
7
6
6
6
6
8
8
7
7
Whitworth
7 9 5
4 4
4
4
4
4
t8 8
UC Santa Cruz
10
-
-
-
-
10
t10
t10
t10
-
9
Redlands
11 10
9
10
10
7
7
7
7
10 10
Pacific Lutheran
-
-
6
7
8
-
t10
t10
t10
t8
-
George Fox 5 6 - - - -
-
-
-
-
-



National Rank 06 Final 06 NCAA Pre 9/26 10/3 10/10 10/17 10/24 10/31 11/14
Willamette 13 20 14 11 t8 8
7
7
5 6
Puget Sound 24 27 26 20 22 28
19
19
20 24
Colorado 27
t25 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
29
Whitman -- -- t35 32 31 33
33
33
-- --




California Teams:
Caltech (CIT), Cal Lutheran University (CLU), Chapman University (CU), Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (CMS), University of La Verne (ULV), Occidental College (OXY), Pomona-Pitzer Colleges (P-P), UC Santa Cruz (UCSC), University of Redlands (UR), Whittier College (WC)

Colorado Teams:
Colorado College (CC)

Oregon Teams:
George Fox University (GFU), Lewis & Clark College (L&C), Linfield College (LC), Pacific University (PU), Willamette University (WU)

Washington Teams:
Pacific Lutheran University (PLU), University of Puget Sound (UPS), Whitman College (WMC), Whitworth University (WWU)

 

Previous Years: 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001

 

Meet Result Links

August 31

Western Oregon Invitational (L&C,LC,PU)

September 1

Adams State Invitational (CC)
Whitman Invitational (GFU,WMC,WWU)
USF Invitational (UCSC)

September 8

UC Irvine Invitational - Race 1 (CIT,CLU,CMS,ULV,OXY,P-P); Race 2 (UR)
Lewis & Clark Invitational (CMS,L&C,LC,PLU,UCSC,WMC)

September 15

Aztec Invitational (CIT)
Colorado State Invitational (CC)
Redlands Invitational (CU,CMS,ULV,OXY,P-P,UR)
Sundodger Invitational (GFU,PLU,UPS)
Westmont Invitational (CLU,WC)
Willamette Grass Course (PU,WWU,WU)

September 22

Bear Fete Invitational (GFU,L&C,LC,PU,PLU,WMC,WU)
Colorado College Invitational (CC)
Whitworth Short Course Invitational (WWU)

September 29

Oklahoma State Cowboy Jamboree (CC)
UC Riverside Invitational (CIT,ULV,OXY,P-P,UR,WC)
Stanford Invitational (CLU,CMS,OXY)
Willamette Invitational (GFU,L&C,LC,PU,PLU,UCSC,UPS,WU)

October 6

Fort Hays State Invitational (CC)
Gator Invitational (UCSC)
Pacific Lutheran Invitational (L&C,UPS,WMC,WWU)
St. Olaf Invitational (UPS)
Vanguard Invitational (CU)

October 13

Bigfoot Open (WMC,WWU)
Bronco Invitational (GFU)
Cal Poly Invitational (UCSC)
Mike Hodges Invitational (WU)
Pioneer Open (L&C,LC,PU,UPS)
SCIAC Multi-Dual Meet (CIT,CLU,CMS,ULV,OXY,P-P,UR,WC)
Southwestern College Classic (CC)

October 19

Cal State Fullerton Invitational (CU)

October 20

Beaver Classic (PLU,WU)
Lewis-Clark State Open (WWU)

October 27

NWC Championships @ Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, OR (GFU,L&C,LC,PU,PLU,UPS,WMC,WWU,WU)
SCIAC Championships @ La Mirada Park, La Mirada, CA (CIT,CLU,CMS,ULV,OXY,P-P,UR,WC)
SCAC Championships @ Southwestern University, Georgetown, TX (CC)

October 28

Road Race (UCSC)

November 10

NCAA West Regional @ McIver Park, Estacada, OR (all teams)

November 17

NCAA Championships @ St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN