Header Background

Cross Country

 

West Region Women's Cross Country - 2010

Region Rank 09
Final
Pre 9/13 9/20 9/27 10/4 10/11 10/18 11/1 11/14
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 1 1 1 3 3 2 2 3 3 2
Whittier 9 7 9 9 8 5 5 5 7 3
Lewis & Clark 8 5 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 4
Whitman 2 9 7 6 6 7 7 7 5 5
Willamette 7 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 6
Redlands 10
8
10
10
9
8
8
6 6 7
Occidental 5 3 6 7 7 -- -- -- 9 8
UC Santa Cruz 11 -- 8 8 10 9 9 9 8 9
Linfield 6 10 -- -- -- -- -- -- 10 10
Pomona-Pitzer 4 6 5 4 4 6 6 8 -- --
Colorado College 14 -- -- -- -- 10 10 10 -- --

no poll on 10/25 or 11/8

National Rank 09
Final
09
NCAA
Pre 9/15 9/22 9/29 10/5 10/12 10/19 11/2 11/15
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28 22 17
18 11 12 t10 11 10 13 11
Whitworth 17 6 7 11 19 20 16 16 22 34 25
Whittier -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
Lewis & Clark -- -- -- 33 18 16 20 19 19 18 --
Occidental -- -- 33  -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

 

California Teams:
Caltech (CIT), Cal Lutheran University (CLU), Chapman University (CU), Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (CMS), University of La Verne (ULV), Occidental College (OXY), Pomona-Pitzer Colleges (P-P), UC Santa Cruz (UCSC), University of Redlands (UR), Whittier College (WC)

Colorado Teams:
Colorado College (CC)

Oregon Teams:
George Fox University (GFU), Lewis & Clark College (L&C), Linfield College (LC), Pacific University (PU), Willamette University (WU)

Washington Teams:
Pacific Lutheran University (PLU), University of Puget Sound (UPS), Whitman College (WMC), Whitworth University (WWU)

 

Previous Years: 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001

 

Meet Result Links

September 1

Linfield @ Lewis & Clark

September 4

Cal State Fullerton Invitational (CLU, ULV, UR, WC)
University of Colorado Time Trial (CC)
USF Invitational (UCSC)
Whitman Invitational (PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU)

September 10

Pier Park Invitational (WU)
Redlands Invitational (CIT, CU, UR)

September 11

Hawaii Pacific Invitational (GFU)
UC Irvine Invitational (CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P)
Lewis & Clark Invite (L&C, LC, PU)
Rustbuster Invitational (CC)

September 17

Willamette Grass Course Invitational (GFU, LC, PU, PLU, UCSC, WU)

September 18

Aztec Invitational (OXY)
Colorado College Invitational (CC)
Mills Invitational (WC)
UC Riverside Invitational (CLU, CU, CMS, P-P)
Sundodger Invitational (L&C, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU)

September 25

Erik Anderson Invitational (WWU)
Roy Griak Invitational (CMS)
Linfield Preview (LC, PU, WU)
St. Martin's Invitational (PLU)
Stanford Invitational (UCSC, UR)

October 2

Charles Bowles Invitational (GFU, L&C, LC, PU, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU, WU)
Pomona-Pitzer Invite (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)
Rocky Mountain Shootout (CC)

October 8

Boxer Rebellion (PU)
San Francisco State Invite (UCSC)

October 9

Dan Huston Pre-Nationals (CC)
Pacific Lutheran Invitational (PLU, UPS)
Vanguard Invitational (CU)

October 15

Mike Hodges Invitational (WU)

October 16

Bronco Invite (UCSC)
Concordia/Puma Classic (LC)
Inland Empire Classic (WWU)
Pio Open (GFU, L&C, UPS, WMC)
SCIAC Multi-Duals (CIT, CLU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)
Warner Pacific Open (PU)

October 23

Beaver Classic (WU)
Biola Invite (CU)
Mount Marty College Invitational (CC)

October 30

NWC Championships @ Ft. Steilacoom Park, Lakewood, WA (GFU, L&C, LC, PU, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU, WU)
SCAC Championships @ Seguin, TX (CC)
SCIAC Championships @ Prado Park, Chino, CA (CIT, CLU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

November 6

Doc Adams Invite (UCSC)

November 13

NCAA West Regional @ Bush Park, Salem, OR (all teams)

November 20

NCAA Championships @ Max Championship XC Course, Waverly, IA