Header Background

Cross Country

 

West Region Women's Cross Country - 2011

Region Rank 10
Final
Pre 9/11 9/18 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16 10/23 10/30 11/6 11/12
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Willamette 6 6 6 7 7 5 5 5 5 3 3 2
Whittier 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 3
Occidental 8 7 8 9 9 7 7 7 7 7 7 4
Linfield 10 5 3 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 5 5
Whitman 5 10 9 4 4 3 3 3 3 6 6 6
Lewis & Clark 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 7
UC Santa Cruz 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 8 8 8
Colorado College 13 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 9
Pomona-Pitzer -- 4
5 6 6 8 8 9 9 10 10 10
Puget Sound 14 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 9 9 --
Whitworth 2 -- 7 8 8 9 9 8 8 -- -- --
La Verne 12 8 -- -- -- -- --  -- -- -- -- --


National Rank 10
Final
10
NCAA
Pre
9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12 10/19 11/2 11/14
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 20 8 7 4 4 4 4 t3 4 4
Willamette -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 28 29
Whittier -- -- -- 31 30 26 31 31 32 t34 32
Lewis & Clark -- -- 23 t19 18 17 18 18 18 20 34
Whitman -- -- -- -- 32 35 25 26 25 -- --
Linfield -- -- -- 28 -- --  -- -- -- -- --

national rankings on October 26 & November 9 are a repeat of the week before

California Teams:
Caltech (CIT), Cal Lutheran University (CLU), Chapman University (CU), Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (CMS), University of La Verne (ULV), Occidental College (OXY), Pomona-Pitzer Colleges (P-P), UC Santa Cruz (UCSC), University of Redlands (UR), Whittier College (WC)

Colorado Teams:
Colorado College (CC)

Oregon Teams:
George Fox University (GFU), Lewis & Clark College (L&C), Linfield College (LC), Pacific University (PU), Willamette University (WU)

Washington Teams:
Pacific Lutheran University (PLU), University of Puget Sound (UPS), Whitman College (WMC), Whitworth University (WWU)

 

Previous Years: 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001

 

Meet Result Links

September 1

Linfield @ Lewis & Clark

September 3

Cal State Fullerton Invitational (CLU, ULV, WC)
CMS @ Westmont
University of Colorado Time Trial (CC)
Puget Sound Open (PU, PLU, UPS)
Redlands Invitational (CIT, UR)
University of San Francisco Invitational (UCSC)
Whitman Invitational (WMC)
Clash of Inland Northwest (WWU)

September 10

UC Irvine Invitational (CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P)
Lewis & Clark Invite (GFU, L&C, LC, PU)
Pier Park Invitational (WU)
Rustbuster Invitational (CC)

September 17

UC Riverside Invitational (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, OXY, P-P, UCSC, UR, WC)
Colorado College Invitational (CC)
Sundodger Invitational (GFU, LC, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU)

September 24

Erik Anderson Invitational (WMC, WWU)
Linfield Preview (GFU, LC, PU, PLU, WU)
Roy Griak Invitational (L&C)
Stanford Invitational (CU, CMS, UR)

October 1

Charles Bowles Invitational (L&C, LC, PLU, UPS, UCSC, WMC, WWU, WU)
Oklahoma Jamboree (CC)
Pacific @ George Fox
Pomona-Pitzer Invite (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

October 7

San Francisco State Gator Invite (UCSC)

October 8

Fort Hays State Invite (CC)
Vanguard Invite (CU)

October 14

Mike Hodges Invitational (WU)

October 15

Boxer Rebellion (GFU, L&C, PU, UPS, WMC)
Bronco Invite (UCSC)
Concordia/Adidas Classic (LC)
Inland Northwest Classic (WWU)
Pacific Lutheran Invitational (PLU)
SCIAC Multi-Duals (CIT, CLU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

October 22

Biola Invitational (CU)
Shoreline Open (UCSC)
Southwestern Invite (CC)
Titan Invite (ULV)

October 29

NWC Championships @ Willamette Mission Park, Brooks, OR (GFU, L&C, LC, PU, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU, WU)
SCAC Championships @ Sewanee, TN (CC)
SCIAC Championships @ Prado Park, Chino, CA (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

November 5

Doc Adams Invite (UCSC)

November 12

NCAA West Regional @ Pomona-Pitzer (hosted by Occidental), Claremont, CA (all teams)

November 19

NCAA Championships @ Lake Breeze Golf Course, Oshkosh, WI