Header Background

Cross Country

 

West Region Women's Cross Country - 2012

Region Rank 11
Final
Pre 9/10 9/17 9/24 10/1 10/8 10/15 10/22 10/29 11/5 11/11
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lewis & Clark 7 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Willamette 2 4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Occidental 4 2 5 7 7 10 10 5 5 4 4 4
Colorado College 9 10 -- -- -- 7 7 8 6 9 9 5
Pomona-Pitzer 10 7 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 8 8 6
Linfield 5 6 6 5 5 4 4 6 7 6 6 7
Whitman 6 5
7
6
6
8
8
9
9
7
7
8
UC Santa Cruz 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 10 10 10 9
Whitworth 11 -- -- 8 8 6 6 7 8 5 5 10
George Fox 14 -- 10 10 10 -- --  -- -- -- -- --
Cal Lutheran 16 -- 8 -- -- -- --  -- -- --
-- --
Whittier 3 8 -- -- -- -- --  -- -- -- -- --


National Rank 11
Final
11
NCAA
Pre
9/12 9/19 9/26 10/3 10/10 10/17 10/31 11/12
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4 4 5
7
5
5
6
4
4
4
4
Lewis & Clark 34 -- t34 27 24 26
22 22 22 24 24
Willamette 29 29 --
30
30
33
34
34
32
RV
34
Occidental -- -- 25 -- -- -- --
-- --
-- --

 

national rankings on October 24 & November 7 are a repeat of the week before

 

California Teams:
Caltech (CIT), Cal Lutheran University (CLU), Chapman University (CU), Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (CMS), University of La Verne (ULV), Mills College (MC), Occidental College (OXY), Pomona-Pitzer Colleges (P-P), UC Santa Cruz (UCSC), University of Redlands (UR), Whittier College (WC)

Colorado Teams:
Colorado College (CC)

Oregon Teams:
George Fox University (GFU), Lewis & Clark College (L&C), Linfield College (LC), Pacific University (PU), Willamette University (WU)

Washington Teams:
Pacific Lutheran University (PLU), University of Puget Sound (UPS), Whitman College (WMC), Whitworth University (WWU)

 

Previous Years: 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001

 

Meet Result Links

August 31

Linfield @ Lewis & Clark

September 1

Mark Covert Classic (ULV, WC)
University of Colorado Time Trial (CC)
Pacific @ George Fox
Preview Spring Meet (WWU)
Puget Sound Inviational (UPS)
Redlands Invitational (CIT, UR)
University of San Francisco Invite (UCSC)
Walla Walla Invitational (PLU, WMC)

September 7

Central Washington Invitational (PLU)

September 8

Alumni Meet (CIT)
Big Wave Invitational (GFU)
CMS @ Westmont
UC Irvine Invitational (CLU, CU, OXY, P-P)
Rustbuster Invitational (CC)

September 14

SF State Gator Invite (UCSC)

September 15

UC Riverside Invitational  - Invite - Open (CIT, CU, CMS, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)
Colorado College Invitational (CC)
Mills Invitational (MC)
Oak Knoll Loop Run (WU)
Sundodger Invitational (GFU, L&C, LC, PU, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU)
Westmont Invitational (CLU, ULV)

September 22

Erik Anderson Invitational (WWU)
Master's College Invitational (ULV)
Northwest Classic (PU, WU)

September 29

Charles Bowles Invitational (CC, GFU, LC, UPS, UCSC, WU, WMC, WWU)
Pacific Lutheran Invitational (PLU)
Pomona-Pitzer Invite (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)
Roy Griak Invitational (L&C)
Stanford Invitational (CMS)

October 6

Crystal Springs Invitational (MC)
Fort Hays State Invite (CC)
Pre-Nationals - (CMS, PU)
Western Washington Classic Invitational (PLU)

October 12

Mike Hodges Invitational (WU)
SCIAC Multi-Duals (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

October 13

Bronco Invite (MC, UCSC)
Brooks Invitational (WU)
George Fox Invitational (GFU)
Inland Empire Classic (WWU)
Lewis & Clark Invitational (L&C, LC, PLU, UPS, WMC)
Warner Pacific Invitational (PU)

October 20

Biola Invitational (CU)
Mount Marty Invitational (CC)

October 27

NWC Championships @ Sunset Grove GC, Forest Grove, OR (GFU, L&C, LC, PU, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU, WU)
SCAC Championships @ Irving, TX (CC)
SCIAC Championships @ Prado Park, Chino, CA (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

November 3

Doc Adams Invite (MC)

November 10

NCAA West Regional @ Oak Knoll Golf Course (hosted by Willamette), Independence, OR (all teams)

November 17

NCAA Championships @ La Vern Gibson Championship Course, Terre Haute, IN