Women's Track & Field Top 10 List

Last updated 5/16/19

  100 Meters    
1. Tyra Abraham 11.65 2018
2. Nirel JonesMitchell 12.10 2018
3. Anita Johnson 12.2 1983
4. Shannon Buckley 12.22 2002
5. Grace Pratt 12.29 2019
  Diana Thomas 12.29 1986
7. Erica Melief 12.36 2005
8. Madi Knaub 12.38 2015
9. Katie Ray 12.44 2002
10. Brittany Griffin 12.44 (4.5) 2016
       
  200 Meters    
1. Tyra Abraham 24.36 2017
2. Nirel JonesMitchell 24.94 2018
3. Erica Melief 24.99 2005
4. Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 25.09 (0.2) 2016
5. Jennifer Culley 25.12 1998
6. Madi Knaub 25.21 2015
7. Shannon Buckley 25.34 2002
8. Indira Odamtten 25.37 1998
9. Hanna Tarleton 25.59 2014
10. Diana Thomas 25.60 1986
       
  400 Meters    
1. Jennifer Culley 54.11 1998
2. Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 55.17 2016
3. Hanna Tarleton 56.85 2014
4. Danielle Neff 57.05 2002
5. Camille Butts 57.25 2007
6. Carmen Mejia 57.32 2017
7. Shelby Cooley 57.35 2007
8. Jackie Muhich 57.59 2006
9. Erica Melief 57.98 2005
10. Shannon Buckley 58.07 2002
       
  100m Hurdles    
1. Rose Lewis 14.36 2013
2. Katie Ray 14.40 2002
3. Reny Colton 14.54 2013
4. Sabrine Griffith 14.55 2018
5. Lauren Hodill 15.07 2007
6. Amy Hollshwandner 15.14 2015
7. Ngozi Odogwu 15.21 1992
8. Breanne Diaz 15.26 2006
9. Meg O'Keefe 15.37 2012
9. Aubrey Egerter 15.37 2019
       
  400m Hurdles    
1. Jackie Muhich 61.23 2006
2. Hanna Tarleton 61.27 2015
3. Madeleine Miller 61.32 2011
4. Meg O'Keefe 62.53 2012
5. Rose Lewis 62.88 2013
6. Renee Amann 62.91 2001
7. Lindsey Meskimen 63.05 2002
8 Carmen Lundell 63.55 2010
9. Breanne Diaz 63.82 2005
10. Amy Hollshwandner 64.04 2014
 
     
  800 Meters    
1. Carmen Mejia 2:08.03 2017
2. Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis 2:09.98 2016
3. Jackie Muhich 2:11.63 2006
4. Danielle Neff 2:12.27 2001
5. Ronda Blackwell 2:13.48 2003
6. Sheilagh Boyle 2:14.62 1987
7. Mary Tracey 2:14.66 1981
8. Kelly Garton 2:14.86 2012
9. Bryn McKillop 2:15.21 2018
10. Brigid Stirling 2:15.85 1987
       
  1500 Meters    
1. Bryn McKillop 4:26.72 2018
2. Kelly Garton 4:29.26 2012
3. Brigid Stirling 4:29.50 1987
4. Cindy Nagle 4:32.10 1984
5. Mary Tracey 4:32.0 1981
6. Gwynn Hardesty 4:35.33 1985
7. Sara Mostatabi 4:36.69 2015
8. Kim Sonne 4:37.26 2006
9. Aubrey Zimmerling 4:38.10 2013
10. Yarrow Moench 4:38.48  1998 
       
  3000 Meters    
1. Brigid Stirling 9:29.98 1987
2. Bryn McKillop 9:39.04 (i) 2018
3. Gwynn Hardesty 9:42.46 1985
4. Liane Kivela 9:51.96 1988
5. Cindy Nagle 9:53.10 1982
6. Sara Mostatabi 9:58.49 2015
7. Louise Tench 10:00.21 1997
8. Bridget Blum 10:06.81 2015
9. Shoshana Ziblatt 10:07.70 1996
10. Kim Sonne 10:09.62 2006
       
  3000m Steeplechase    
1. Evelyn Ross 10:30.59 2008
2. Allison Barnwell 10:42.45 2013
3. Kim Sonne 10:45.56 2006
4. Ellen Berkley 10:59.22 2018
5. Kaitlyn Spees 11:07.41 2015
6. Caroline Willian 11:11.35 2017
7. Amber Scott 11:15.01 2015
  Riley Harmon 11:15.01 2019
9. Sophie Gitlin 11:15.80 2019
10. Matilda Msall 11:23.71 2019
       
  5000 Meters    
1. Bryn McKillop 16:36.17 2018
2. Cindy Nagle 16:38.1 1982
3. Bridget Blum 16:53.75 2016
4. Breanna Deutsch 16:58.08 2012
5. Sara Mostatabi 17:04.61 2015
6. Kim Sonne 17:09.82 2006
7. Laura Sauvage 17:14.03 2011
8. Jennifer Tavé 17:15.37 2011
9. Gwynn Hardesty 17:25.45 1985
10. Allison Barnwell 17:25.47 2013
       
  10,000 Meters    
1. Jennifer Tavé 35:22.27 2011
2.  Sara Mostatabi 35:29.43 2015
3. Cindy Nagle 35:33.0 1984
4. Lauren Stanislaw 36:58.36 2018
5. Evelyn Ross 37:01.90 2008
6. Taylor Smiley 37:06.12 2008
7. Liz Tedsen 37:20.62 2006
8. Malea Martin 37:35.29 2019
9. Bridget Blum 37:41.36 2016
10. Angela Jacquez 37:50.31 2003
 

 

  High Jump      
1. Pav Chism 5-7   1990
  Katie Ray 5-7 1.70 2001
3. Monique Nguyen 5-5¾ 1.67 12/13
4. Lauren Hodill 5-5 1.65 2006
  Aubrey Doede 5-5 1.65 09/10
6. Katrina Polaski 5-4¾   1987
7. Elena Poposvkaya 5-4½ 1.64 2001
8. Ngozi Odogwu 5-4   1992
  Heather Schroder 5-4   1994
10. Reny Colton 5-3¾ 1.62 2011
  Amelia Otto Cutting 5-3¾ 1.62 2018
         
  Pole Vault      
1. Jacque Desmond 13-0¼ 3.97 2019
2. Kyna Powers 11-9¾ 3.60 2000
3. Allison Krugman 11-7¾ 3.55 2013
4.  Koko Huang 11-5¾ 3.50 2011
5.  Ellen Seidel 11-4¼ 3.46 2015
6. Amy Heidbreder 11-3   2007
7. Erin Ristig 11-0¼ 3.36 2013
8. Lauren Yeske 11-0   2010
9. Saba Ahmad 10-11¾ 3.35 2002
10. Jessica Dang 10-6 3.20 2010
  Melia Plotkin 10-6 3.20 2011
  Dani Chami 10-6 3.20 2016
         
  Long Jump      
1. Reny Colton 19-6 5.94 2011
2. Ngozi Odogwu 19-3½ 5.88 1992
3. Sabrine Griffith 18-10½ 5.75 2019
4. Ellyn Erving 18-10 5.74 2014
5. Indira Odamtten 18-7¼ 5.67 2000
6. Lauren Hodill 18-5¾ 5.63 2005
7. Liz Lee 18-3¼ 5.57  2017
8. Amanda Mell 18-3¼ 5.57 2019
9. Diana Thomas 18-2½ 5.55 1986
  Grace Pratt 18-2½ 5.55  2019
 
     
  Triple Jump      
1. Reny Colton 41- 8 12.70 2013
2. Ellyn Erving 39- 8¾ 12.11 2014
3. Amanda Mell 39- 4½ 12.00 2019
4. Ngozi Odogwu 38- 7¾ 11.78 1992
5. Dolores Odogwu 38- 3½ 11.67 1989
6. Lauren Hodill 37- 8½ 11.49 2005
7. Carolyn Weisman 37- 8¼ 11.48 2019
8. Liz Lee 37- 5¼ 11.41 2015
9. Lindsay Meskimen 37- 5 11.40 2002
10. Kim Scarfe 37- 3¼ 11.36 2002
 
     
  Shot Put      
1.  Vaiva Palunas 46-2¾ 14.09 2016
2. Emily Bassett 41-11½ 12.79 2017
3. Sarah DeGraw 41- 9¾ 12.74 2000
4.  Kristina Orosz 40-5 12.33 2001
5. Amy Colton 39- 2¼ 11.94 1996
6. Maggie Crank 39- 0¼ 11.89 2009
7. Lauren Mott 38- 9½ 11.82 2016
8. Leslie Hoyler 37-11¼ 11.56 1999
9. Amanda Gallop 37- 8¾ 11.50 2019
10. Susanna Ricco 37- 8½ 11.49 2005
         
  Discus Throw      
1. Vaiva Palunas 161-9 49.31 2017
2.  Emily Bassett 148-4 45.22 2018
3. Jennifer Stengel 142- 3 43.36 1993
4. Jennifer Blakley 139- 6 42.52 1997
5. Kristina Orosz 138-10 42.31 2003
6. Lauren Mott 137-7 41.94 2016
7. Sarah DeGraw 136- 7 41.64 2001
8. Maggie Crank 134-10 41.09 2009
9. Kristen Kennel 134- 8 41.06 2004
10. Kristi Reese 127- 1 38.75 2002
         
  Javelin Throw      
1. Mary Moore 129-2 39.36 2009
2. Kristi Reese 128-4 39.11 2002
3. Linette Butler 127-7 38.88 1991
4. Aubrey Doede 127-0 38.71 2011
5. Lauren Mott 126-2 38.45 2016
6. Erin Lindsey 124-4   1983
7. Canon Price 122-9   1985
8. Carrie Goodman 122-8   1981
9. Heather Schroder 122-0 37.18 1995
10. Kristen Crouse 121-10 37.14 2008
         
  Hammer Throw      
1. Emily Bassett 205-1 62.51 2018
2 Vaiva Palunas 186-5 56.83 2017
3. Nicole Laliberte 174-½ 53.04 2017
4. Sarah DeGraw 172-6 52.58 2001
5. Kristina Orosz 169-2 51.56 2004
6. Mary Moore 163-2 49.74 08/09
7. Kristen Kennel 156-7 47.72 2004
8. Amy Colton 155-1 47.28 1998
9. Jennifer Blakley 153-8 46.84 1997
10. Maggie Crank 153-0 46.63 2009
 

 

  Heptathlon    
1. Reny Colton 15.27-1.62-9.75-25.92-5.48-30.22-2:30.86 4739 2011
2. Katie Ray 14.41-1.56-9.88-25.64-5.12-31.00-2:30.7 4733 2002
3. Heather Schroder 4345 1995
4. Amy Hollshwandner 4289 2015
5. Lauren Hodill 4124 2007
6. Breanne Diaz 3938 2007
7. Ginger Gearhart 3857 1981
8. Deyana Marsh 3579 2019
9. Aubrey Egerter 3576 2019
10. Rachel Yeaman 3441 1986

 

  400m Relay (4 x 100)    
1. Griffith-Pratt-JonesMitchell-Abraham 46.48 2018
2. Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray 47.30 2002
3. Knaub-Tarleton-CameronLewis-Abraham 47.33 2015
4. Odamtten-Buckley-Overly-Greene 47.59 2000
5. Griffin-CameronLewis-Griffith-Abraham 47.61 2016
6. Wilson-Culley-Odamtten-Arredondo 47.96 1997
7. Wilson-Culley-Odamtten-Brooks 48.09 1998
8. Griffith-Egerter-Mell-Pratt 48.15 2019
9. Odamtten-Buckley-Overly-Brooks 48.44 1999
10. Diaz-Crank-Melief-Hodill 48.45 2005
       
  800m Relay (4 x 200)    
1. Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray 1:47.26 2002
2. Cooley-Butts-Rose-MacWhorter 1:48.97 2007
3. C. Chong-Ellison-London-T. Chong 1:50.73 2008
4. London-Rose-Brown-Marra 1:51.81 2009
       
  1600m Relay (4 x 400)    
1. Blackwell 59.2 - Buckley 55.9 - Robertson 57.7 - Neff 56.0 3:48.88 2002
2.  Tarleton 57.6 - Mejia 57.8 - Jablonski 57.6 - Cameron-Lewis 56.3 3:49.51 2015
3. Stewart 60.03 - Abraham 58.54 - Mejia 56.88 - Cameron-Lewis 55.10 3:50.53 2016
4. Dusek 59.5 - Odamtten 56.6 - Bullen 59.5 - Culley 54.6 3:50.65 1998
5. Robertson 59.0 - Blackwell 58.4 - Buckley 58.0 - Neff 57.1 3:52.63 2001
6. Neff 59.1 - Overly 59.5 - Odamtten 56.5 - Buckley 58.3 3:53.57 2000
7. O'Keefe 59.2 - Erving 59.0 - Miller 58.4 - Tarleton 57.2 3:53.87 2014
8. O'Keefe 58.4 - Lewis 58.8 - Knaub 59.4 - Bunting 57.6 3:54.36 2012
9. Dusek 60.2 - Odamtten 57.6 - Robertson 58.9 - Neff 58.5 3:55.11 1999
10. Brown 59.8 - Lewis 58.9 - Grime 59.7 - Miller 57.0 3:55.46 2011
       
  3200m Relay (4 x 800)    
1. Cameron-Lewis 2:16.87 - Mejia 2:19.45 - McKillop 2:18.56 - Arnett 2:27.60 9:22.48 2015
2. Sonne 2:16.8 - Iotte 2:24.2 - McFadden 2:26.8 - Franco 2:24.8 9:32.61 2006
3. Blackwell 2:24.7 - Haver 2:26.6 - Robertson 2:23.8 - Neff 2:18.4 9:33.51 2002
4. Wyatt 2:23.45 - Knott 2:24.17 - Baumgarten 2:26.71 - Zimmerling 2:23.19 9:37.56 2013
5. Haver 2:25.0 - Kimball 2:20.5 - Neff 2:27.8 - Page 2:29.3 9:42.72 2000
6. Mann 2:24 - Johnson 2:22 - Gleason 2:29 - Bobrowsky 2:32 9:47.30 2018
7. Franco 2:24.2 - Ross 2:27.7 - Mittermiller 2:31.0 - Harris 2:28.2 9:51.10 2007
8. Barnwell 2:27.5 - Wyatt 2:26.4 - Baumgarten 2:28.7 - Knott 2:29.7 9:52.2 2012
9. Wyatt 2:23.2 - Ramos 2:25.4 - Zimmerling 2:30.9 - Baumgarten 2:34.1 9:53.77 2011
10. Stoddard 2:26 - Brugman 2:27 - Tench 2:34 - Ingham 2:28 9:55.8 1994
       
  6400m Relay (4 x 1600)    
1. Rebore 5:22.1 - Pettit 5:32.0 -Stirling 5:03.1 - Kivela 5:16.8 21:14.8 1988
2. Stoddard-Brugman-Ward-Tench 21:58.33 1994
3. Tavé-Hilles-Rigby-McLean 21:59.64 2010
4. Sonne-Tedsen-Berg-Mouzakis 22:09.64 2005
5. Gerard-Stoddard-Brugman-Rivkin 22:14.2 1993
6. Ross-Burt-Imuta-Nunnink 22:29.26 2007
7. Boyle-Alaei-Foss-Vigneron 22:37.25 2002
8. Ross-Smiley-Martin-Rueschenberg 22:56.1 2008
9. Masurat-MohrFelsen-Rueschenberg-Widmer 23:39.44 2007
10. Masurat-Burt-Nunnink-Imuta 23:54.77 2006
       
  Sprint Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)    
1. Wilson-Erler-Odamtten-Culley 1:48.52 1998
2. Meskimen-Brooks-Odamtten-Neff 1:50.2 2000
3. Buckley-Brooks-Odamtten-Robertson 1:52.00 1999
4. Wilson-Morales-Pinto-Culley 1:52.41 1996
5. T.Chong-London-Rose-Bunting 1:53.39 2009
6. Ray-Overly-Buckley-Neff 1:54.37 2001
7. Silver-Yeaman-Thomas-Backmann 1:55.93 1985
8. Dennington-Silver-McMullen-D. Odogwu 1:56.0 1988
9. London-T. Chong-Suttmeier-Rose 1:56.36 2008
10. Chase-Carrozza-Thomas-Johnson 1:56.8 1983
       
  Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600)    
1. Mejia 3:35.84 - Tarleton 57.40 - Cameron-Lewis 2:14.16 - Mostatabi 5:03.80 11:51.20 2015
2. McKillop 3:39.3 - CameronLewis 56.98 - Mejia 2:15.58 - Blum 5:03.25 11:54.84 2016
3. McFadden 3:44.6 - Muhich 58.8 - Iotte 2:22.2 - Sonne 5:00.4 12:05.98 2006
4. Sauvage 3:49.9 - Wu 66.1 - Wyatt 2:19.7 - Garton 4:56.9 12:13.55 2012
5. McKillop 3:36.86 - Stewart 62.88 - Shirey 2:30.35 - Blum 5:07.59 12:17.68 2015
6. Wyatt 3:44.45 - Knott 62.46 - Baumgarten 2:24.11 - Zimmerling 5:11.42 12:22.44 2013
7. Blum 3:44.26 - Maslan 63.41 - Barnwell 2:22.37 - Mostatabi 5:15.78 12:25.82 2013
8. Kimball 3:46.6 - Meskimen 61.5 - Neff 2:24.1 - Haver 5:17.7 12:30.28 2000
9. Wyatt 3:49.1 - Brown 60.6 - Ramos 2:21.4 - Tavé 5:19.2 12:30.38 2011
10. Boyle-Elveton-Armstrong-Stirling 12:31.8 1987

(wind)